University Senate Distinguished Faculty Awards

2020

Francisco Alarcn

Department of Mathematical and Computer Sciences

Stephanie Caulder

Department of Music

Dana Driscoll

Jones White Writing Center

John Lipinski

Department of Management

Julene Pinto-Dyczewski

Office of Housing, Residential Living, and Dining

2019

R. Scott Moore

Department of History

David Martynuik

Department of Music

Gail Sechrist

Department of Geography and Regional Planning

Jessica Mulvihill

Office of International Education

2018

P. Michael Kosicek

Department of Management

R. Scott Moore

Department of History

Jeff Larkin

Department of Biology

Evelyn (Lynnan) Mocek

Provost's Office

2017

Stanley Chepaitis

Department of Music

Todd Thompson

Department of English

Justin Fair

Department of Chemistry

Lisa Price

Department of Communication Disorders, Special Education, and Disability Services

2016

Joann M. Migyanka

Department of Communication Disorders, Special Education and Disability Services

David G. Lorenzi

Department of Kinesiology, Health, and Sport Science

Mary Beth Leidman

Department of Communications Media

Bitna Kim

Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice

2015

W. Zachary Collins

Department of Music

Dr. Benjamin Ford

Department of Anthropology

DeAnna Laverick

Department of Professional Studies in Education

Michele Papakie

Department of Journalism and Public Relations

2014

Shundong Bi

Department of Biology

A.J. Haija

Department of Physics

Kevin Eisensmith

Department of Music

Sue Rieg

Department of Professional Studies in Education

2013

Fredalene Bowers

Department of Human Development and Environmental Studies

Edel Reilly

Department of Mathematics

Michael Sell

Department of English

2012

David Piper

Department of Employment and Labor Relations Department

Raymond Pavloski

Department of Psychology

Joan E. Van Dyke

Department of Theater and Dance

2011

Janet Goebel

Department of English

Barbara A. Blackledge

Department of Theater and Dance

Lynne B. Alvine

Department of English

John F. Sitton

Department of Political Science

2010

Joseph W. Domaracki

Department of Special Education and Clinical Services

Richard Kemp

Department of Theater and Dance

Becky A. Knickelbein

Department of Special Education and Clinical Services

Kelli R. Paquette

Department of Professional Studies in Education

2009

Abbas Ali

Department of Management

David LaPorte

Department of Psychology

Jonathan B. Smith

Department of Health and Physical Education

2008

Dr. Lynn Botelho

Department of History

Richard Lamberski

Department of Communications Media

Calvin Masilela

Department of Geography and Regional Planning

Patricia Villalobos-Echeverra

Department of Art

2007

Gawdat Bahgat

Department of Political Science

Caleb Finegan

Department of History

Jack Stamp

Department of Music

Dan Tannacito

Department of English

2006

Narayanswamy Bharathan

Department of Biology

Sally McCombie

Department of Human Development and Environmental Studies

Ramesh Soni

Graduate School and Research

2001

Ron Juliette

Department of Communications Media

Steven F. Jackson

Department of Political Science

Prashanth Bharadwaj

Department of Management

Annie-Laurie Wheat

Department of Art

2000

C. Thomas Ault

Department of Theater and Dance

Jerry L. Pickering

Department of Biology