Sudipta Majumdar - Content Pedagogy
Dana Driscoll - Mentoring
Alexandra Krasova - Teaching Associate
Alfred Dahma and Timothy Flowers - OER
Andrea Palmiotto - OER
Marissa Sweeny - Experiential Education
Deborah Kane - Temporary Faculty
Kelly Heider - Collaborative Practice
Crystal Machado - Collaborative Practice
Veronica Watson - Inclusive Excellence
Lingyan Yang - Inclusive Excellence
Michael Williamson - Heiges-Lamberski Experiential Education
Wanda Minnick - Mentoring
Sanda Maicaneanu - Content Pedagogy
Jennifer Gossett - Content Pedagogy
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2021-2022 Faculty Recognition Award Winners
Kalani Palmer - Academic Advising
Melanie Holm - Innovation
Sarah Everett - Teaching Associate
Taylor Jones - Teaching Associate
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2020-2021 Faculty Recognition Award Winners
Rachel DeSoto-Jackson - Innovation
Anthony Perillo - Academic Advising and Mentoring
Avijita Jain - Content Pedagogy
Elaine Little - Living Learning
John A. Lewis - Academic Advising and Mentoring
Shijuan Liu - Content Pedagogy
Wenqi Cui - Teaching Associate
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2019-2020 Faculty Recognition Award Winners
Mimi Benjamin - Content Pedagogy
Dana Driscoll - Content Pedagogy
Mary Stewart - Instructional Technology
Rodney Taylor - Teaching Associate
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2018-2019 Faculty Recognition Award Winners
Theresa McDevitt - Living-Learning
John Lipinski - Innovation
Christina Huhn - Teaching of Writing
Sudipta Majumdar - Content Pedagogy
Jonathan Warnock - Innovation
Jaeyong Choi - Teaching Associate
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2017-2018 Faculty Recognition Award Winners
Todd Thompson - Content Pedagogy
Kaitlin Tonti - Content Pedagogy
Marissa McKinley - Teaching Writing
Yao Fu - Teaching Associate
Stephanie Keppich - Experiential Education
Pao Ying Hsiao - Collaborative Practice
Nicole Clark - Collaborative Practice
Johanna Boothby - Collaborative Practice
Justin Fair - Collaborative Practice
Anne Kondo - Collaborative Practice
Robert Major - Collaborative Practice
Theresa Ruffner - Collaborative Practice
Kim Anderson - Advising
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2016-2017 Faculty Recognition Award Winners
Dawn Smith-Sherwood- Living-Learning
Jeff Raykes- Heiges-Lamberski Award for Exemplary Commitment to Experiential Education
Alison J. Downie- Content Pedagogy
Kristy Chunta- Innovation
Kim Weiner- Living-Learning
Brandon Galm- Teaching Associate
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2015-2016 Faculty Recognition Award Winners
Maha Alawdat- Teaching Associate
Crystal Machado- Pedagogical Research
Jeanine Mazak-Kahne- Experiential Education
Gloria Park- Content Pedagogy
Teresa Shellenbarger- John Woolcock Teacher/Scholar for Reflective Practice
Melissa Swauger- Experiential Education
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2014-2015 Faculty Recognition Award Winners
Christina Huhn and Leanne Lentz- Content Pedagogy
Lora Ott and Vida Irani- Content Pedagogy
Laurel Black- Innovation
Dennis Giever- Living-Learning
Shijuan “Laurel” Liu- Living-Learning
Lilian Mina- Teaching Associate
Please learn more about the above winners by viewing the abstract for the 2013-2014 Faculty Recognition Award Winners