Skip to main content
  • Campaign Leadership and Regional Councils

  • Campaign Leadership and Regional Councils

  • In addition to thousands of alumni and friends who have supported IUP through the Imagine Unlimited Campaign, more than a hundred people have signified their confidence in IUP by serving as volunteers.

    National Campaign Cabinet

    Bonnie Harbison Anderson ’80

    Richard Caruso ’83

    Tim Cejka ’73

    Debra Phillips Cejka ’73

    Richard Clark ’80

    Michael Driscoll

    Terry Dunlap ’81

    Char Labay Kopchick ’73

    John Kopchick ’72, M’75

    Audrey Delaquil Madia ’70

    William Madia ’69, M’71

    Timothy Moerland

    Khatmeh Osseiran-Hanna

    Judith Scheeren

    William Scheeren ’68

    Tracy Settle ’80

    Dennis Stover ’76

    Regina Dressel Stover ’75

    Athletics Advancement Council

    Robert Basehore Jr. ’71

    Bernard Bruns ’68

    Francis Condino

    Owen Dougherty Jr. ’88

    Patrick Imbrogno ’78

    Larry Kubala ’80

    Walter Lewis Jr. ’70

    Barry Lippencott ’67

    Sue McMurdy ’78

    Lou Scerbo ’83

    James Taylor ’86

    Jeffrey Turnage ’95, M’96

    Jackie Wiley ’69, M’77

    Jim Wiley

    Garry Wurm ’87

    College Advancement Councils

    Eberly College of Business and Information Technology

    Lorna Milkovich Abernathy ’83

    Steven Agnoli ’86

    Nadav Baum ’86

    Phillip Carrai ’83

    Allen Childs ’81

    Kevin Colosimo ’94

    Patricia Davoren Darnley ’81

    Elizabeth Gregg

    Paul Miller ’74

    Bryan Putt ’86

    William Shipley ’75

    Daniel Simoni ’94

    William Wagner ’75

    Patrick Wallace ’85

    College of Education and Communications

    Barbara Aiello ’68

    Kevin Bailey ’86, M’90

    Megan Baker ’96

    Bonnie Curry Brose ’67

    Donna McCrea Griffith ’74, M’77

    Joseph Kovaleski

    Mary Leisher Leipheimer ’66

    Suzanne Lamm Lewis ’71

    Jane Ramsey Logan ’63

    Patti Shannahan Mazanek ’74, M’86

    Pat Mazanek ’73, M’82

    Judith Scheeren

    William Scheeren ’68

    Susan Giles Stonebraker ’68

    College of Fine Arts

    Gretchen Barbor M’85

    Michael Bodolosky ’72, M’78

    John Conrad ’58

    William Double

    Ian Gallanar ’87

    Joshua Hillard ’01

    Charles Olson ’74, M’76

    G. Daniel Prushnok ’76

    Ruth Riesenman ’64

    John Ritter

    Joyce Sharman

    Elaine Tselepis Sheetz ’71

    Kay Smith

    Myron Tomb Jr. ’69

    William Woodcock

    College of Health and Human Services

    Celeste Andreassi-Hutchens ’99, M’07

    Linda Deabenderfer

    James Dill ’77

    Robert McCaughan

    Randall McCauley

    Edward Nardi D’96

    Bruno Pino

    Tracy Settle ’80

    Jeffrey Shockey ’80

    Michael Staub ’80

    Mary Swinker

    Mary Williams ’76

    Harold Wingard

    College of Humanities and Social Sciences

    Sandra Koeppl Barsotti ’87

    Charles Cashdollar ’65

    George Chressanthis ’77

    Blane Dessy ’73

    Mileah Kromer ’03

    Karl McDermott ’76

    John McNulty ’75

    Jennifer Swartz Quinlan ’07

    Mark Stewart ’91

    Robert Hurley ’83

    John J. and Char Kopchick College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics

    Bonnie Harbison Anderson ’80

    Tim Cejka ’73

    John Gilly ’79

    Cindy Jaynes ’79, M’82

    Esther Massung Kepplinger

    John Kopchick ’72, M’75

    William Madia ’69, M’71

    Daniel Markey ’77

    Sue McMurdy ’78

    Charles Neral ’80

    Dianne Mittura Rothstein ’75

    Scott Rudy III ’84

    William Rusnack ’66

    Elizabeth Latorre Travis ’65

    Laura Wholey ’78

    Leadership Society Advancement Council

    Brian Cobaugh ’92

    Aaron Douthit ’15

    Ellen Kelsesky Hayes ’82

    Timothy Hayes ’82

    Jeffrey Hileman ’80

    James Jozefowicz

    Stephanie Jozefowicz

    Barbara Bentrim Kubala ’68, M’73

    Joshua Liss ’92

    Dorothy Sullivan Love ’81

    Aaron Ludwig ’07

    Jeremy B Risinger ’16

    Patricia Browwn Simkins ’55

    Ronald Simkins ’58

    Kenneth Sosnick ’03

    Regional Advancement Councils

    New York, New York

    Lewis Brindle ’75

    Richard Clark ’80

    Susan Cosper ’92

    William Dannecker ’61

    Kathleen Kundar ’68

    Almar Latour ’94

    James Leda ’95

    Jeffrey Moran ’89

    Nils Paellmann M’87

    Stephanie Perry ’88

    Casey Ryan ’12

    Andrew Sandberg ’06

    Mary Turnbach ’83

    Jarret Wasko ’14

    Mauro Wolfe ’90

    Tampa, Florida

    Barbara A Aiello ’68

    Ashley J Gurbal ’06

    Larry J Hevner ’70

    Patrick M Mullen ’79

    Tracy L Settle ’80

    Larry F Sobotka ’63

    Joanne B Steiner

    Thomas E Wallace ’80

    Marlene D Woodson-Howard ’58

    Barbara A Zdravecky ’74

    Houston, Texas

    Donald Baronitis ’76

    Tim Cejka ’73 and Debra Phillips Cejka ’73

    Dale Hosack ’81

    Charles Keller ’74

    Robert Kervin ’02

    Nancy Sheridan Kralik ’74

    Gregory Schockling ’81

    Christa Ziegler Spears ’01

    Jeffrey Swift ’75

    Jill Trainor Swift ’75

    Elizabeth Latorre Travis ’65

    Indiana, Pennsylvania

    Robin A. Gorman

    Frank Kinter Jr.

    Kim Lyttle ’72, M’74

    Joseph Marcoline ’70, D’90

    Donna Dickie Putt ’69

    Wallace Putt ’69

    Ellen Sylves Ruddock ’66

    Michael Supinka

    Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania

    William Cooper

    Beverly Fairman ’77

    Joyce Ritenour Fairman ’76 M’84

    J. Thomas Frantz ’73 D’00

    David Osikowicz Jr.

    Frank Roberts

    Samuel Smith