Fall 2019 Provost Scholars

Posted on 3/10/2020 10:27:15 AM

Students named to the fall 2019 list of Provost’s Scholars are listed alphabetically. They are listed with the degree and major they are seeking.

To be named a Provost Scholar, students must have earned a minimum of 45 semester hours at IUP with a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Provost Scholar recognition is given only once during a student’s time of study at IUP.

A

Amiranda S. Adams, BA in English/Writing Studies, Kittanning, PA

Erin L. Adams, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Setauket, NY

Nicole J. Adams, BS in Nursing, Dalmatia, PA

Brianna C. Adkins, BSEd in Art Education, Indiana, PA

Connor Browning Adrian, BS in Finance, Erie, PA

Arwa Mesfer Alahmari, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

AbdulAziz Hassan ALdhafeeri, BS in Medical Imaging/Nuclear Medicine Technology

Mohammed Ali, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Hollidaysburg, PA

Sara Alshareef, BS in Respiratory Care, Indiana, PA

Corey Johnathon Alston, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Kimberly Amanda Shirley Anderson, BA in Political Science, Philadelphia, PA

Michael Anthony, BS in Hospitality Management, East Berlin, PA

Braeden Todd Appleman, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Roaring Spring, PA

John T. Appolonia, BA in Anthropology, Indiana, PA

Aleyah Marie Arthur, BS in Nursing, Altoona, PA

Brooke Christine Aucker, BS in Nursing, Beavertown, PA

Eva Madeline Aveni, BS in Nursing, Altoona, PA

B

Alaina Rose Backer, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Mechanicsburg, PA

Abigail Christine Baczynski, BS in Hospitality Management, Chesapeake Beach, MD

Rebeccah Bailey, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Pittsburgh, PA

Morgan Chelan Bair-Carr, BS in Interior Design, Spring Grove, PA

Alexandra Leigh Balaz, BA in Theatre, Millersville, MD

Gina Claire Baldoni, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Newville, PA

Shannon Kathleen Barr, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Kassidy Rae Battiste, BS in Athletic Training, Irwin, PA

Kirsten Elaine Beach, BA in Criminology, Altoona, PA

Ashley L. Beam, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Gibsonia, PA

Nathan Michael Beatty, BA in International Studies, Kittanning, PA

Laiken Amrie Beck, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Indiana, PA

Francis W. Bell, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Bensalem, PA

Gabrielle Z. Belz, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Johnstown, PA

Alexander R. Bennett, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Armagh, PA

Samuel Igor Benson, BA in Theatre, Holland, PA

Allison T. Bentley, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Hanover, PA

Laken Marie Berezansky, BS in Interior Design, Homer City, PA

Matthew John Berezansky, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Indiana, PA

Kaylee H. Berstler, BS in Nursing, Middletown, PA

David John Beyer, BSEd in Art Education, Ebensburg, PA

Gina Maria Biancarelli, BS in Nursing, Jessup, PA

Julia L. Bilik, BA in Psychology, Greensburg, PA

Kayla Rae Bissontz, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Springdale, PA

Mary S. Bobik, BS in Interior Design, Latrobe, PA

August O. Bolinger, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Nicktown, PA

Kirsten Rose Bond, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Pottstown, PA

Gabrielle Bonnar, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, East Stroudsburg, PA

Keegan C. Bonnet, BA in Music, Ellsworth, PA

Brian Booher, Vocational Ext Certification, Sandy Lake, PA

Olivia Renee Boop, BSEd in Chemistry Education, Millmont, PA

Andrew Ray Booth, BS in Marketing, Harleysville, PA

Hannah L. Bowes, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Renovo, PA

Rachel Lynn Boyer, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Elysburg, PA

Danielle Kate Brand, BS in Nursing, Murrysville, PA

Hannah Rose Brant, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Johnstown, PA

Joseph Kyle Britton, BS in Nursing, Falls Creek, PA

Desmond Theodore Brown, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Monroeville, PA

Karyn N. Brown, BA in Criminology, Elkins Park, PA

Victoria E. Brubaker, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Northumberland, PA

Hayley Kay Bryan, BA in Spanish, Shippensburg, PA

Catherine Anne Bulvin, BS in Interior Design, Indiana, PA

Josh Bundy, BS in Interior Design, Ridgway, PA

Hannah Rae Bungar, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Mercer, PA

Sarah C. Burk, BA in Criminology, Williamsport, PA

Siena R. Burk, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Northern Cambria, PA

Taylor Rae Burkey, BS in Athletic Training, Summerhill, PA

Courtney M. Burkhardt, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Atglen, PA

Olivia Ann Barbara Burns, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Shippenville, PA

Dallas Wayne Buterbaugh, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Sarah E. Buterbaugh, BSEd in Music Education, Cherry Tree, PA

C

John Dalton Cain, BS in Management/General, Edgewater, MD

Rachel Jo Caler, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Hanover, PA

Brooke Elizabeth Campbell, BS in Communications Media/Media Marketing, Slippery Rock, PA

Chaedene Janae Campbell, BS in Interior Design, Quarryville, PA

Devon Kelly Caples, BS in International Business, Westminster, MD

Emma Rose Cardinale, BS in Interior Design, Lincoln University, PA

Kaitlyn Alexa Carey, BSEd in Art Education, Northumberland, PA

Samantha Rae Carlin, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA

James Edward Carrier, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Punxsutawney, PA

Philip James Carrozza, BA in Economics, Ernest, PA

Ryan Alexander Carter, BSEd in Music Education, Franklin, PA

Kaleigh Vogt Casey, BS in Hospitality Management, Bensalem, PA

Sarah R. Cash, BSEd in Art Education, Indiana, PA

Matthew Thomas Casini, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Derry, PA

Mardi Elizabeth Celli, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Punxsutawney, PA

Matthew Kyle Cellucci, BA in Economics, Gettysburg, PA

Ryan Anthony Cenname, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Monroeville, PA

Rodney Cesar, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Clarksburg, PA

Rylie Ann Chambers, BS in Nursing, Ellicott City, MD

Nicolas Chepaitis, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Jacob Ryan Cherry, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, New Enterprise, PA

Kaitlyn R. Ciancio, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Irwin, PA

Alexa B. Ciano, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Limerick, PA

Christina Michell Clark, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Greensburg, PA

Elizabeth M. Clemmer, BS in Nursing, Coopersburg, PA

Abriana Clair Colborn, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Mill Run, PA

Lauren E. Cole, BS in Nursing, Canonsburg, PA

Montao S. Coleman, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Homer City, PA

Hannah Emily Colen, BS in Marketing, Indiana, PA

Julia Marie Coler, BSEd in Music Education, Carlisle, PA

Dalton S. Condon, BSEd in Music Education, Olanta, PA

Mary Therese Connell, BSEd in Special Education, BSED, Gibsonia, PA

Nicholas Ryan Constant, BA in Geography/Human Geography, Punxsutawney, PA

Kelly Sue Cook, BS in Nursing, Etna, PA

Connor McCloud Cooley, BA in Criminology, Canonsburg, PA

Madison A. Cooper, BS in Public Health/Epidemiology and Biostatistics, King of Prussia, PA

Julia Renn Cornell, BFA in Art Studio, Indiana, PA

Carly Ruth Cornman, BA in Criminology, Kittanning, PA

Jaemie Lynne Cotter, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Monroeville, PA

Emily A. Coulter, BA in Psychology, Colmar, PA

Sarah Ilene Cramer, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Shelocta, PA

Calley Anda Croak, BA in Art/Studio, Norristown, PA

Sarah Frances Crownover, BS in Accounting, Avonmore, PA

Tristin N. Croyle, BSEd in Art Education, Philipsburg, PA

Jacob Edward Csencsics, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Friedens, PA

Elena M. Cubellis, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grade 4-8/English-Language Arts, Wexford, PA

Camryn Elizabeth Cummings, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Kane, PA

Julianna Nicole Curry, BS in Nursing, Finleyville, PA

Garrett M. Custer, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Seward, PA

D

Kirsten Elisabeth Dailey, BA in Criminology, Camp Hill, PA

Braxton A. Dameron, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Home, PA

Danielle Taylor Darr, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Johnstown, PA

Madison Maria Davis, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Levittown, PA

Maran Leigh Davis, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Millerton, PA

Skylar Taryn Davis, BS in Interior Design, Reno, NV

Janie Rene deBrucky, BS in Nursing, Coraopolis, PA

Natalie Louise Deck, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Bethlehem, PA

Skyla L. Decker, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Breezewood, PA

Faith Linda Deegan, BSEd in Spanish Education, Danville, PA

Melissa R. Deemer, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Mathematics, Apollo, PA

Madeline Delarche, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Kingston, PA

Jaelynn Nora Deyarmin, BSEd in Physics Education, Indiana, PA

Cassie E. Dippold, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Saint Marys, PA

Grant J. Distefano, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Mathematics, Black Lick, PA

Heather Catherine Diulus, BS in Communications Media/Media Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA

Megan Jennifer Donny, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Collegeville, PA

Kathleen Bridget Dougherty, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, North Huntingdon, PA

Jessica B. Downs, BA in Economics/Pre-Law, Loyalhanna, PA

Casey Leigh Doyle, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Blairsville, PA

Justin Nicholas Driver, BS in Finance, Camp Hill, PA

Gram E. Drumgoole, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Manchester, MD

Aryn N. Dubosky, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Landisville, PA

Marissa Renee Dubrow, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Duncansville, PA

Hannah Lynn Duminske, BA in Psychology, Punxsutawney, PA

Daine M. Dupree, BS in Marketing, Chicago, IL

Britt C. Duscha, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Columbia, PA

Allie Katheryn Duttry, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Bloomsburg, PA

E

Heather Diane Earhart, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Blairsville, PA

Emily Ann Eckert, BA in History, Troy, PA

Alexis Edge, BA in Psychology, Ruffs Dale, PA

MacKenzie Noelle Eicher, BSEd in Spanish Education, Mount Pleasant, PA

Katelyn Elizabeth Ellison, BS in Nursing, Morton, PA

Ryan William Entenberg, BA in Criminology, Sykesville, MD

Stacy Eileen Everett, BS in Interior Design, Fogelsville, PA

F

Jesalyn Nicole Fada, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA

Marissa Nicole Fajbik, BA in Art/Studio, Freeport, PA

Nathan William Falchetti, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Kittanning, PA

Mark A. Fanelli, BS in Finance, Altoona, PA

Triona Victoria Fant, BA in English/Writing Studies, Bristol, PA

Regan Justice Farr, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Frederick, MD

Bryce Wyatt Fedak, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Social Studies, Glenshaw, PA

Lindsey Renee Fenton, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Marion Center, PA

Abigail Sullivan Fish, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Coraopolis, PA

Peter Thomas Flory, BA in Criminology, Clarksburg, PA

Jocelyn Nicole Foley, BS in Nursing, Topton, PA

Laura B. Foose, BA in Anthropology, Lititz, PA

Reuben S. Fortushniak, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Indiana, PA

Amelia E. Fouts, BA in Psychology, Selinsgrove, PA

Emma Catherine Frazier, BS in Nursing, Linden, PA

Jennifer Marie Freno, BSEd in Art Education, Glen Campbell, PA

Tobias Fuchs, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Vienna, VA

G

Caitlyn E. Galinac, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Homer City, PA

Joseph Gallo, BA in Asian Studies, East Stroudsburg, PA

Kayla N. Garcia, BS in Medical Imaging/Nuclear Medicine Technology, Lititz, PA

Seth E. Gardner, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Indiana, PA

Noah T. Garrett, BS in Chemistry, State College, PA

Kristina Nicole Gartner, BS in Hospitality Management, East Stroudsburg, PA

Maranda F. Garwood, BSEd in Music Education, Muncy, PA

Nickolas A. Gati, BA in General Studies, York, PA

Kyle Jamision Geibig, BA in Psychology, Johnstown, PA

Allison Rachel Goldstein, BS in Nursing, Newtown, PA

Taylor Jordyn Goodjoin, BS in Natural Science, Mechanicsburg, PA

Peyton Walker Graham, BS in Finance, Punxsutawney, PA

Megan E. Grant, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Brookville, PA

Maria M. Grau, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Tavernes De La Valldigna, Spain

Kyle Adam Green, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Altoona, PA

Marissa Catherine Greenblatt, BA in English/Writing Studies, Punxsutawney, PA

Aubrey Noelle Greenland, BA in Criminology, Warren, PA

Olivia Rose Grim, BS in Hospitality Management, Chadds Ford, PA

Nolan D. Grimes, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Beaver, PA

Brooke Catherine Gromley, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Penn Run, PA

Muchen Guo, BS in Finance, Shanghai, China

Tyler John Gustafson, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Latrobe, PA

Kellan Francis Gustine, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA

Ashley Elizabeth Guyaux, BS in Hospitality Management, Aliquippa, PA

H

Paige E. Haight, BS in Nursing, Jersey Shore, PA

Alana Michele Hallinan, BS in Nursing, Altoona, PA

Cade Michael Hambright, BA in Criminology, New Cumberland, PA

Carson Lee Hanna, BA in Economics, Dubois, PA

Erika Leigh Hansen, BS in Nursing, Greentown, PA

Tia B. Harne, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Waynesboro, PA

Julie Beth Harrington, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, State College, PA

Imani Monet Harris, BS in Natural Science/Pre-dentistry, Philadelphia, PA

Domanique K. Harvey, BA in Psychology, Harrisburg, PA

Brandon D. Haun, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Hollidaysburg, PA

Katharina Marie Haux, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Pleasantville, PA

Elizabeth Ann Heller, BA in Psychology, Altoona, PA

Sarah Marie Helton, BS in Interior Design, Edmond, OK

Anne Marie Hennessey, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Downingtown, PA

Sarah Ann Hetzler, BSEd in Music Education, Monongahela, PA

Kyler Robert Himes, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Johnstown, PA

Maggi Anne Hines, BS in Interior Design, Mercer, PA

Melody Christine Hinkle, BS in Disability Services, Phoenixville, PA

Danielle Kiley Hobbins, BS in Management/Energy Management, Gibsonia, PA

Scott Edward Holsinger, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Ebensburg, PA

Cortney Elizabeth Hoover, BS in Medical Imaging/Nuclear Medicine Technology, Patton, PA

Haley Jean Hopkins, BS in Natural Science/Pre-dentistry, Scenery Hill, PA

Madison I. Hornstein, BS in Biochemistry, Conneaut Lake, PA

Tyler Jon Houck, BA in Criminology, Clymer, PA

Emilee M. Howells, BS in Communications Media/Media Studies, Ernest, PA

Taylor Matthew Hudzicki, BA in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Indiana, PA

Carly Michael Huff, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA

Scylla M. Humbert, BFA in Music Performance, Indiana, PA

Aimee Nikole Hunsinger, BA in Theatre, Mill Hall, PA

I

Kaishia R. Ieraci, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, North Huntingdon, PA

Jessica Lynn Ignace, BA in Psychology, South Lyon, MI

J

Brianna Grace James, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Indiana, PA

Stella Jarmulowicz, BA in Criminology, Denville, NJ

Devin Erich Jeffries, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Moon Township, PA

Jennie Kathleen Jones, BSEd in Music Education, Edinboro, PA

Caylinn Rayelle Jordan, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Kane, PA

Emily Rose Joseph, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Marshfield, MA

Brittany A. Joswick, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Yardley, PA

Christopher D. Joswick, BA in Criminology, Yardley, PA

Angelo M. Juliana, BS in Finance, Malvern, PA

Taylor L. Juszynski, BSEd in English Education, East Stroudsburg, PA

K

Melanie Rachael Kachmar, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Lehighton, PA

Robert Walter Kanick, BS in Accounting, Commodore, PA

Christina M. Katarski, BS in Nursing, Wexford, PA

Justin Rase Kauffman, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA

Rachel I. Kear, BS in Nursing, McKean, PA

Joseph J. Kearney, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Limerick, PA

Evan Harrison Keim, BS in Finance, York, PA

Sara M. Keller, BA in Criminology, Sandy Lake, PA

Jackson C. Kennerly, BS in Nursing, Camp Hill, PA

Hayley Lynne Kepple, BS in Medical Technology, BS, East Brady, PA

Sydney Rae Keracher, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Greensburg, PA

Victoria S. Kerkovich, BA in Anthropology, Bishopville, MD

Tyler Avery Kerstetter, BSEd in Music Education, Sunbury, PA

Megan Elizabeth Kester, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Indiana, PA

Megan Nicole Keyser, BS in Natural Science/Pre-audiology, New Enterprise, PA

Hope Samantha Kiehl, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Landisville, PA

Rina Kim, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Goyangsi, Republic Of Korea

Eric Kinderman, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Pittsburgh, PA

Jacob E. King, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, East Brady, PA

Kyani Rachele Kiser, BS in Chemistry, New Alexandria, PA

John Andrew Kline, BA in Criminology, Huntingdon, PA

Mark Allen Klinger, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Hegins, PA

Ashley M. Knode, BS in Accounting, La Plata, MD

David Kohan, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Allison Park, PA

Abigail R. Kohut, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Scranton, PA

Maria Nicole Kokolis, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Heather Linn Kolanda, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Harrisburg, PA

Kaylee Kostan, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Gallitzin, PA

Emily Rose Kostelnik, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA

Brooklyn Kotula, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Ambridge, PA

Paige Brianne Kreisher, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Lebanon, PA

Sarah Jane Kriebel, BS in Interior Design, Landenberg, PA

Jordan R. Kulak, BS in Geology/Environmental, Murrysville, PA

James A. Kulha, BA in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Greensburg, PA

Wesley Chase Kundla, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Newfoundland, PA

Todd Elsdon Kunkel, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

Mary Elizabeth Kusluch, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Ellwood City, PA

MacKenzie Patricia Kutsch, BS in Nursing, Sarver, PA

L

Anthony W. Lagnese, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Carmine A. Lamantia, BS in Biology, Indiana, PA

Autumn Saige Lamb, BS in Interior Design, Hummelstown, PA

Jeffery Thomas Larkin, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Penn Run, PA

Joseph Franco LaRocca, BA in Criminology, South Fork, PA

Stephanie Alexa Lenavitt, BS in Medical Technology, BS, Kittanning, PA

Allison Taylor Lencer, BS in Nursing, Franklin, PA

Alexis Lorraine Lenosky, BS in International Business, Moon Township, PA

Samuel James Lenze, BS in Chemistry, Indiana, PA

Katharine E. Leonard, BS in Interior Design, West Chester, PA

Sara A. Levengood, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Pottstown, PA

Alexis Leysock, BA in Criminology, Homer City, PA

Morgan Paige Lidwell, BS in Nursing, Altoona, PA

Sadie Ann Lightner, BS in Hospitality Management, Ebensburg, PA

Damon Malik-Martel Lloyd, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Abingdon, MD

Emily Deanne Loose, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Williamsburg, PA

Alexa N. Loy, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, North Huntingdon, PA

Paula Marie Lucas, BA in General Studies, Rural Valley, PA

Sydney Marie Ludwick, BS in Nursing, West Newton, PA

James Andrew Lutz, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Indiana, PA

Michaela Jennifer Lydic, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Marion Center, PA

Melanie Ann Lynd, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Hatboro, PA

M

Madison Leigh Machmer, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Mifflinburg, PA

Jesse Dylan Mack, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Blairsville, PA

Samantha A. Magill, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Seven Fields, PA

Rebecca M. Maher, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Mechanicsburg, PA

Saransh Maheshwari, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Delmont, PA

Nicole Wangari Mahia, BA in Criminology, Thorndale, PA

Lauren Marie Makara, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA

Andreana Rose Malcotti, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Northern Cambria, PA

Zachary Patrick Malone, BS in Chemistry/Pre-Medical, Souderton, PA

Matthew Richard Marinchek, BS in Hospitality Management, Latrobe, PA

Evan T. Marino, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Smicksburg, PA

Jordan Thomas Marshall, BS in Nutrition, Homer City, PA

Delaney Paige Martin, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Uniontown, PA

Sierra Brynn Martin, BS in Nursing, Mifflinburg, PA

Richard Peter Martinez, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Malvern, PA

Giannina Michele Martyn, BS in Marketing, Media, PA

Ken A. Masaki, BSEd in Music Education, Herndon, VA

Madison N. Matello, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Plymouth, PA

Paige Madison Mathabel, BS in Nursing, Lower Burrell, PA

Rose Elizabeth Mazey, BA in Art/Studio, Indiana, PA

Courtney L. Mazonis, BS in Nursing, Nanticoke, PA

Elizabeth G. McAdoo, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Patrick Allen McCabe, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Hopwood, PA

Bryce Anthony McCall, BS in Accounting, Saxonburg, PA

Casey Paige McCardell, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Carlisle, PA

Jared M. McCombs, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Kittanning, PA

Danielle Ann McCormick, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Spring Church, PA

Abigail Taylor McCoy, BA in Theatre, Easton, PA

Dorothy Vaughn McCullough, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Christiana, PA

Kelsey Jene McCullough, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Glen Rock, PA

Michaela Rae McCullough, BA in Psychology, Seward, PA

Christine L. McFadden, BS in Medical Technology, BS, Cogan Station, PA

Sydney Paige McFarlane, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA

Gavin James McGary, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Strongstown, PA

Bailey Catherine McGill, BA in Sociology, Bedford, PA

Bret Killian McGinnis, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Indiana, PA

William Lewis McHaddon, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Indiana, PA

Matthew McLain, BA in Political Science, Delmont, PA

Bradley Allen McLaughlin, BA in Criminology, Burgettstown, PA

Katharine A. McLaughlin, BA in English/Writing Studies, Indiana, PA

Breanna Marie Medina, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Harrisburg, PA

Julia Veronica Mello, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Bethlehem, PA

Tyler M. Menichiello, BS in Biology, Scranton, PA

Jasmine Elizabeth Metzgar, BA in Psychology, Johnstown, PA

Maeve Riley Metzgar, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Jordyn Cynthia Meyer, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Elderton, PA

Kayla M. Mikesell, BS in Marketing, Clymer, PA

Tara Christine Mikesic, BS in Marketing, Johnstown, PA

Shelby Nicole Miles, BS in Finance, New Castle, PA

Jocelyn Paige Milkovich, BS in Nursing, Weedville, PA

Brina Nicole Milleman, BS in Nursing, Elderton, PA

Dawn J. Miller, BS in Interior Design, Indiana, PA

Nina C. Minnelli, BA in Theatre, Harding, PA

Kathryn Elizabeth Misiak, BA in Sociology, Greentown, PA

Kayla A. Mitchell, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Social Studies, Saylorsburg, PA

Robert S. Moore, BSEd in Vocational-Technical Education, Lucinda, PA

Trent David Moorhead, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Bedford, PA

Daniela Monserrat Morales Sanchez, BA in Political Science, West Grove, PA

Kaycee Nicole Morgan, BFA in Art Studio, Warren, PA

Shelby Lynn Morgan, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Waynesburg, PA

Raeann Tyler Motacek, BA in Criminology, Yuba City, CA

Kaylee Marie Moyer, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, PA

April Murdick, BS in Accounting, Marion Center, PA

Halle Clare Murray, BS in Interior Design, Ashburn, VA

N

Joseph Mayberry Naugle, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, New Florence, PA

Jennifer Rose Nealen, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grade 4-8/English-Language Arts, Northern Cambria, PA

Tessa Nicole Nelen, BS in Nursing, New Florence, PA

Dimitri Arman Nelson, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Camp Hill, PA

Kellianne M. Nerlich, BS in Biology, Franklin, PA

Annie Virginia Neurohr, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Greensburg, PA

Madeline Elizabeth Newsome, BA in Asian Studies, Kintnersville, PA

Dominica Marie Niccolai, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, McKees Rocks, PA

Amanda Mary Noll, BS in Nursing, Mechanicsburg, PA

Noah M. Nulph, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Ford City, PA

O

Alexis Marie Oglesby, BS in Nursing, Tarentum, PA

Joshua Nathaniel Olarsch, BSEd in Music Education, Northfield, NJ

Rebecca Lynn Olechovski, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Indiana, PA

Julie Lynn Opferman, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/Community Health Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Sarah Katherine Orichosky, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Morrisdale, PA

Elissa Kate Ousey, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Downingtown, PA

Jaena Marie Owens, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA

P

Ryan Edward Page, BSEd in Music Education, Punxsutawney, PA

Taylor Marie Palmer, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Coral, PA

Caitlyn Jeannette Paolillo, BS in Nursing, New Kensington, PA

Billie Pape-Starcher, BS in Accounting, Apollo, PA

Jennifer Marie Parry, BS in Nursing, Mechanicsburg, PA

Emily Paszkiewicz, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Hannah Nicole Patterson, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Vandergrift, PA

Jessica L. Patterson, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Valencia, PA

Danielle Taylor Payne, BS in Natural Science/Pre-dentistry, Gettysburg, PA

Maggie Claire Pearce, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, North East, PA

Eboni Pearson, BS in Hospitality Management, Philadelphia, PA

Jordan Lindsey Penrose, BSEd in Special Education, BSED, Homer City, PA

Katelyn Jane Perry, BS in Nursing, Reynoldsville, PA

Alec Anthony Petrosky, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Bradfordwoods, PA

Tavin Lynn Petruzzi, BS in Accounting, Saxonburg, PA

Tristan R. Pfeiffer, BA in English/Writing Studies, Marion Center, PA

Amber Amor Pferdekamper, BS in Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA

John M. Phillips, BSEd in English Education, Indiana, PA

Aaron James Piccolo, BS in Nursing, Saint Marys, PA

Lauren Elizabeth Piecknick, BS in Finance, Pittsburgh, PA

Samantha Charlene Rowen Pilch, BA in English/Writing Studies, Indiana, PA

Patricia A. Pinson, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, East Stroudsburg, PA

Natasha E. Pletcher, BS in Natural Science, Johnstown, PA

Sarah Pluchinsky, BS in Management/General, Indiana, PA

Alyssa Rose Podrasky, BS in Human Resource Management, Alexandria, PA

Jason Powers, Vocational Ext Certification, Mercer, PA

Lindsey Abbigail Prasko, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Northern Cambria, PA

Derek Jay James Proctor, BSEd in Music Education, Shippensburg, PA

Kailyn Lashawn Provitt, BA in Asian Studies, Pittsburgh, PA

Maggie Ruth Prutznal, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Punxsutawney, PA

Kellyn N. Puchalski, BS in Hospitality Management, Dublin, PA

Briana Dominque Pugh, BA in Criminology, Tobyhanna, PA

Michael Davis Purnell, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Twin Rocks, PA

Edward John Pykosh, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Monongahela, PA

Q

Regan Holli Quinn, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Greensburg, PA

R

Jasmine Elizabeth Raudys, BS in Natural Science, Homer Glen, IL

Megan E. Raughter, BSEd in Music Education, Monroeville, PA

Lillian P. Rauss, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Indiana, PA

Anan Rawass, BS in Medical Imaging/Nuclear Medicine Technology, Indiana, PA

Caitlyn P. Reading, BS in Hospitality Management, Allison Park, PA

Jessica Nicole Rearick, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Elderton, PA

Abigail R. Redlich, BA in Economics, McKees Rocks, PA

Kerry James Reed, BA in English/Literature/Culture, BA, Annandale, VA

Mariah M. Reilly, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Apollo, PA

Nicole M. Reinhardt, BS in Nursing, Holtwood, PA

Natalie Erin Rhodes, BA in Criminology, Mechanicsburg, PA

Matthew Patrick Riccio, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Milford, PA

Ethan Bailey Riley, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Brookville, PA

Madisson Pige Rinella, BS in Hospitality Management, Meadville, PA

Emilee Rose Risinger, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Dubois, PA

Andrea C. Rivera, BA in Political Science, Ambridge, PA

Alex Robbins, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Harding, PA

Elexsis Paige Robison, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Somerset, PA

Julia Rae Rockwell, BA in Music, Jersey Shore, PA

Penelope Rodriguez, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Lancaster, PA

Alexis Roman, BS in Chemistry/Pre-pharmacy, Coraopolis, PA

Dominique R. Ross, BS in Marketing, Sewickley, PA

Jennifer Leeanna Ross, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA

Ryan Michael Rumbaugh, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Shelocta, PA

Emma Louise Russek, BA in Theatre, Pottstown, PA

Megan Elizabeth Rutledge, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Johnstown, PA

S

Addison Marie Saucier, BS in Nursing, Enola, PA

Juliette B. Sauter, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Greensburg, PA

Makenzie Jade Alice Sayers, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Mount Holly Springs, PA

Daniel Robert Saylor, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Littlestown, PA

Maria N. Schall, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ebensburg, PA

Hayley Erica Schehr, BS in Natural Science, Irwin, PA

Cori Kathryn Schiffert, BA in Psychology, Northampton, PA

Jordyn Emily Schmid, BSEd in Music Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Megan Renee Schmittinger, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, North Huntingdon, PA

Gabriella Sue Scholl, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Sunbury, PA

Brooke Alexandra Schottenheimer, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Pittsburgh, PA

Hannah Kate Schrecengost, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Shelocta, PA

Eric Henry Scott, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Irwin, PA

Lily Ann Searer, BS in Accounting, Lewistown, PA

Andrew J. Secula, BSEd in Spanish Education, Jacobus, PA

Brandi Rae Seidel, BS in Nursing, Hamburg, PA

Nicholas Michael Seidel, BS in Public Health/Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Danville, PA

Kaylie M. Sepesky, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Bethel Park, PA

Sabrina Emily Sepulveda, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Nescopeck, PA

Qiqi Shao, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Wenzhou, China

Natalie Ruth Sharpless, BSEd in Art Education, Osceola Mills, PA

Bridget C. Shaughnessy, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Germantown, MD

Morgan Renee Shawver, BA in Criminology, Lewistown, PA

Cassidy O. Shearer, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Ellwood City, PA

Tyler J. Sheets, BA in Theatre/Musical Theatre, Towanda, PA

Rebecca M. Shellenbarger, BS in Finance, Indiana, PA

Claire Julia Shemon, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Coraopolis, PA

Megan Rose Shepler, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Apollo, PA

Alayna Esther Shoenfelt, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Indiana, PA

Yiting Shu, BS in Finance, Kunming, China

Cassidie N. Shultz, BSEd in Special Education, BSED, Johnstown, PA

Michael Cyril Shuss, BSEd in English Education, Carrolltown, PA

Breanna Lacey Simpson, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Indiana, PA

Christopher Allen Singer, BA in Theatre, Nazareth, PA

Paul J. Skanderson, BA in History, Freeport, PA

Emily R. Slaugenhaupt, BSEd in Music Education, Knox, PA

Jacob Christopher Slebodnick, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Ebensburg, PA

Toni M. Smay, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Mineral Point, PA

Alexis Jane Smith, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, York, PA

Amber Ann Smith, BA in Criminology, Middleburg, PA

Charles O. Smith, BA in Criminology, Altoona, PA

Quinn K. Smith, BSEd in English Education, Indiana, PA

Dakota Nicole Smitley, BFA in Art Studio, Charleroi, PA

Alyssa Rose Smyers, BA in Psychology, Coral, PA

Jacqueline M. Soroka, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Moon Township, PA

Grant Robert Souders, BS in Interior Design, Chambersburg, PA

Preethi Soundararajan, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Seth McKary Spack, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Rossiter, PA

Skylar A. Spencer, BA in Psychology, West Chester, PA

Christine Ann Spieler, BA in Psychology, Pittsburgh, PA

Ebonee Melissa Spriggs, BS in Nursing, Renovo, PA

Nicole A. St. Clair, BS in Interior Design, South Fork, PA

Shane M. Stafford, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Herminie, PA

Noah Stampo, BS in Accounting, Irwin, PA

Mykaela M. Starry, BS in Nursing, Latrobe, PA

Virginia M. Stattel, BSEd in Music Education, Centre Hall, PA

Carly V. Steffenino, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Arona, PA

Samantha Jo Steighner, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Wampum, PA

Emily Mae Stephenson, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Mathematics, Smicksburg, PA

Amber Rose Stewart, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grade 4-8/English-Language Arts, Homer City, PA

Camryn F. Stiffler, BS in Nursing, Marysville, PA

Jared A. Swansboro, BA in English/Writing Studies, Somerset, PA

Vanessa Myrcetas Swartz, BA in Art/History, Shippensburg, PA

Eyan A. Szaszko, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, State College, PA

T

Lia M. Talago, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Center Valley, PA

Olivia Grace Tavoletti, BS in Marketing, Canonsburg, PA

Zachary Scott Taylor, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Greenville, PA

Benjamin Jonah Teplin, BS in Accounting, Richmond Hill, Canada

Jessica Ann Teter, BSEd in Music Education, Carlisle, PA

MacKenzie Dawn Thayer, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Kane, PA

Sara Corneilia Thomas, BSEd in Art Education, Greensburg, PA

Seth D. Thomas, BS in Accounting, New Holland, PA

Ahrehon L. Thompson, BS in Regional Planning/Land Use Planning and Geographic Information Systems, Columbia, PA

Vincent Louis Thompson, BS in Physics, Indiana, PA

Heather Leanna Thorp, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Grampian, PA

Christopher M. Tirpak, BS in Physics/Pre-engineering, Selinsgrove, PA

Jonathon Edward Tirpak, BA in Economics, Pittsburgh, PA

Justin M. Toman, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Indiana, PA

Meredith N. Trio, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Johnstown, PA

Kerrstin Kathleen Troup, BA in Criminology, Lucernemines, PA

Ryan S. Troy, BS in Finance, Lancaster, PA

Timothy A. Troy, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Friedens, PA

Chloe A. Tubbs, BSEd in Music Education, Grampian, PA

Shania Rose Turner, BA in English/Literature/Culture, BA, Carnegie, PA

Emma Rae Tyndall, BS in Nursing, York, PA

U

Alexandra Uhing, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Vandergrift, PA

Evelyn Urban, BA in Theatre, Indiana, PA

V

Amanda Claire Valinotti, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Chalfont, PA

Matthew C. Van Etten, BS in Finance, Reading, PA

Arie C. Van Wieren, BS in Biochemistry, Indiana, PA

Tricia M. Varner, BS in Nursing, Sidman, PA

Abigaelle Vertil, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Indiana, PA

W

Grace E. Wadsworth, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Lincoln University, PA

Abigail Lynn Wagner, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Pittsburgh, PA

Rachael Anne Wagner, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Dover, PA

Thomas James Wagner, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Systems, McDonald, PA

Sophia T. Walden, BA in Psychology, Gettysburg, PA

Luke D. Walker, BSEd in Music Education, Butler, PA

Natale Marie Walker, BA in Psychology, Bristol, PA

Sara Elizabeth Walker, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Somerset, PA

Emily Walsh, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Pittsburgh, PA

Amber Rose Walters, BA in Criminology, Leesport, PA

Korinne L. Walters, BA in Criminology, Mifflintown, PA

Kamrynn Renee Wantz, BS in Communications Media/Media Marketing, Duncansville, PA

Adrienne Jo Warden, BS in Nursing, Darlington, PA

Colby P. Warshel, BA in Psychology, Johnstown, PA

Samantha A. Weaver, BS in Accounting, Somerset, PA

Thao Webb, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Julianna Danielle Wedding, BSEd in Music Education, Woodland Park, CO

Logan Emma Weiss, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, White, PA

Bradley David Welman, BA in Criminology, Bethel Park, PA

William R. Welsh, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Mathematics, Pittsburgh, PA

Madeline Rose West, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Phillipsburg, NJ

Tristan M. West, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Pittsburgh, PA

Nikki Anne Wilcox, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, West Mifflin, PA

Alexandra Williams, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Saltsburg, PA

Hollie K. Williams, BSEd in English Education, Indiana, PA

Nikki Lee-Rose Williams, BS in Public Health/Behavioral and Mental Health, Coraopolis, PA

Paige MacKenzie Williams, BA in Anthropology, Washington, PA

Marissa N. Willson, BA in Anthropology, State College, PA

Kenna D. Willson-Kerns, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Bellwood, PA

Alicia Rose Wilson, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Irwin, PA

Chloe Kay Wilson, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Clymer, PA

Donasia Zina Wilson, BA in Criminology, Roselle, NJ

Heather Darlene Wilson, BS in Marketing, Monroeville, PA

Emma C. Winchell, BS in Interior Design, Trafford, PA

Makenzie Taylor Witzel, BS in Biochemistry, Douglassville, PA

Lauren Marie Wolbert, BA in Theatre, Leeper, PA

Allison Mary Wolfe, BS in Human Resource Management, Berwick, PA

Cassandra J. Wolfe, BS in Region Planing/Comm Plan & Dev, Kittanning, PA

Megan A. Woodworth, BS in Marketing, New Cumberland, PA

Y

Madison T. Youst, BS in Athletic Training, Reinholds, PA

Z

Andrea Siobhan Zagorski, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA

Alexis Michael-Elizabeth Zanaglio, BA in Criminology, Punxsutawney, PA

Brooke A. Zawalnicki, BS in Nursing, Allison Park, PA

Kathryn L. Zeiler, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Bethel Park, PA

Jeremy Paul Zernick, BS in Accounting, Northern Cambria, PA

Melanie Irene Zolocsik, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Indiana, PA