Summer 2017 Graduates

Posted on 9/27/2017 3:27:12 PM

Following is an alphabetic list of students who graduated from IUP in August 2017.

A

Lorree Christine Abel, BSEd in Health & Phy Ed/Comm Hlth BSED, Shelocta, PA

Michael C. Agesen, BS in Management/Operations, Sea Girt, NJ

Aislinn Cecilia Aimino, Certificate in Photography and Digital Imaging, Dayton, PA

Aislinn Cecilia Aimino, BS in Communications Media, Dayton, PA

Lekan Scott Sharif Ajibade, BA in Computer Science, Glenside, PA

Awad Alahmari, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Khamis Mushait, Saudi Arabia

Awad Alahmari, MEd in Bus Workforce Dv/Workforce,MED, Khamis Mushait, Saudi Arabia

Reema Alahmari, MA in Adult and Community Education, Indiana, PA

Abdulrahman Dahi Alanazi, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

Dalal Abdullah Alattas, MEd in Masters in Education, Indiana, PA

Rafaella Alexander, BS in Management/General, East Windsor, NJ

Munirah Saad Aleyiydi, MS in Biology, Indiana, PA

Zahraa Mohammed Alismail, BS in Respiratory Care, Indiana, PA

Rodney Clayton Allen, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

Menia M. Almenia, Ph.D. in English, Qassim Albadaya, Saudi Arabia

Fatemah Muhammad Alnakhly, BS in Respiratory Care, Indiana, PA

Ali Romaih Alromaih, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Alrass, Saudi Arabia

Yousef Hamdan Alshammari, MA in English/Composition & Lit, MA, Al Jouf, Saudi Arabia

Jessie Lynne Altman, BS in Nursing, Ford City, PA

Abdullah Turki Alturki, BS in Management Information Systems, Atlanta, GA

Yaser Mohammad Alyamani, BS in Accounting

Abdullah Aqeel Alzahrani, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Halifax, Canada

Saleh Suliaman Alzamil, BS in Management/Operations, Saudi Arabia, Saudi Arabia

Kusuma Gubbi Anand, MS in Biology, Slippery Rock, PA

Lauren Elizabeth Anderson, BS in Marketing, BS, Monroeville, PA

Olivia Chelsea Anna, MEd in Literacy, Irwin, PA

Julia Rose Araoz, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA

Jamie Manson Arthurs, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology, Washington, PA

Stephanie Elizabeth Aunspach, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Morrisville, NC

B

Joonbeom Bae, MA in Criminology, Daegu, Republic of Korea

Elizabeth K. Baker, BS in Nursing, New Brighton, PA

Jennifer Leigh Baker, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Commodore, PA

Shirley M. Baker, BS in Physical Education and Sport, Pasadena, TX

Kourtni Nicole Ball, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Dubois, PA

Michael Charles Bara, BS in Communications Media, Mount Pocono, PA

Steven Michael Barbalaci, MA in Adult and Community Education, Erie, PA

Adrienne Elizabeth Bardo, MEd in Educational Psychology, Indiana, PA

Maria Barefoot, MEd in Masters in Education, Johnstown, PA

Matthew Thomas Baric, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Trafford, PA

Raheem Nicholas Barnett, BS in Communications Media, Phoenixville, PA

Alec John Baroni, MA in Adult and Community Education, Braddock, PA

Madelyn Barrante, BFA. in Art Studio, Johnstown, PA

Mindy Sue Barron, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

Stephanie Ann Bartlam, MS in Sport Science, Warrendale, PA

Hannah Dale Baumgardner, BS in Management/General, West Decatur, PA

Hannah Dale Baumgardner, BS in Human Resource Management, West Decatur, PA

Edward James Bayliss, BS in Management Information Systems, Glen Mills, PA

Briana Elizabeth Beach, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Woodbury, PA

Kevin James Belasco, BA in Economics, Bridgeville, PA

Kaylie Marie Benson, BS in Fashion Merchandising, New Alexandria, PA

Stephen Lars Benyo, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Bonnie Eileen Berkebile, MEd in Math Ed/Secondary Math Ed, MED, Saint Michael, PA

Anthony John Berzonsky, BA in Criminology, Ebensburg, PA

Andrew Todd Bigelow, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Ephrata, PA

Brittany Lee Billand, MEd in Health & Phy Ed/Athl Coach MED, Littlestown, PA

Andrew M. Billon, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Indiana, PA

Andrew M. Billon, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Indiana, PA

Charles B. Billy, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Allentown, PA

Kelly Lynn Bjalobok, MEd in Literacy, Wexford, PA

James P. Blasey, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA

Nathan J. Blose, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Jonathan Fry Blubaugh, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Waynesboro, PA

Michael John Boneshefski, D.Ed. in School Psychology, Des Moines, IA

Matthew G. Boothby, BS in Management/General, Glenolden, PA

Megan Renee Borkovich, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Hunker, PA

David Borton, MA in Sociology, Sharon, PA

David M. Borton, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Glenmoore, PA

Andrew Patrick Boyer, BS in Communications Media, Greensburg, PA

Patricia J. Boyer, Graduate Certificate in Special Education, GCOR, Creekside, PA

Alexandra Addie Boyle, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Chicora, PA

Billie Sue Bracken, BS in Communications Media, Armagh, PA

Audrey A. Brooks, BS in Accounting, BS, Pittsburgh, PA

Jermiyah Roshinik Brown, BS in Management/General, Philadelphia, PA

Melaina Rose Brown, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Yukon, PA

Samuel L. Bruce, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Beaver Falls, PA

Brittany S. Brumbaugh, BS in Nursing, McVeytown, PA

Jessica Ann Burton, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Punxsutawney, PA

Eric Franklin Bush, Ph.D. in Administration and Leadership Studies, Rockville, MD

Taylor Renee Bush, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

Rebecca Marie Busichio, BS in Nursing, Bellefonte, PA

Jerica Ray Buzzatto, BS in Accounting, Oakdale, PA

Craig Doss Bytner, Graduate Certificate in Special Education, GCOR, Lucernemines, PA

C

Stephen Jon Calhoun, BS in Marketing, Bedford, PA

Adelle C. Campbell, D.Ed. in School Psychology, York, PA

Julia Lauren Campbell, MEd in Literacy, Warrendale, PA

Tyler T. Campbell, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Bellwood, PA

Mark Carino, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Leechburg, PA

Stephanie T. Carnahan, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Coraopolis, PA

Patrick Michael Cassidy, BS in Management/General, Eagleville, PA

Devin Kathleen Castaldi, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Scranton, PA

Aaron Alfred Cecchetti, BS in Biology, New Kensington, PA

Christopher J. Chabrier, BS in Communications Media, Hummelstown, PA

Christopher J. Chabrier, Certificate in Audio Production Certificate, Hummelstown, PA

Christopher J. Chabrier, Certificate in Photography and Digital Imaging, Hummelstown, PA

Nicholas J. Chess, MS in Sport Science, Bethel Park, PA

Terina Marie Chiesa, BS in Human Resource Management, Marion Center, PA

Kyle A. Clark, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Eastampton, NJ

Alexa Rae Claypool, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Saltsburg, PA

Sherry A. Claypoole-Libengood, BS in Marketing, Kittanning, PA

Courtney Michelle Coalson, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Glen Mills, PA

Daniel L. Cole, BS in Marketing, Harrisburg, PA

Kaitlin Elizabeth Colgan, Graduate Certificate in Special Education, GCOR, Murrysville, PA

Corrin M. Conville, BA in Criminology, Evans City, PA

Imani Evelise Cortijo, BS in Management/General, Chester, PA

Abby Erin Costello, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology, State College, PA

Sharla Arielle Crockett, BS in Nutrition, Erie, PA

Alexander Hugh Culbertson, MS in Sport Science, North Huntingdon, PA

D

Tabitha Anne Daley, MS in Sport Science, Indiana, PA

Tabitha Anne Daley, MS in Food and Nutrition, Indiana, PA

Animah Yaa Danquah, BS in Marketing, Yeadon, PA

Olivia Paige Dapper, BS in Human Resource Management, Homestead, PA

Kolawole A. Daramola, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Lagos, Nigeria

Brooke Elizabeth Darling, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Indiana, PA

Maria Elizabeth Davies, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

Alysa Renee Davis, BS in Nursing, Ligonier, PA

Alexa Ray Dawson, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Ashlyn Marie Dearmitt, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Huntingdon, PA

Benjamin M. Decker, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

Emily Elizabeth Deiseroth, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Pittsburgh, PA

Mallory Grace DeMino, BA in Criminology, Gibsonia, PA

Madison Rae Derr, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Lititz, PA

Richard Charles Derrick, A.A. in General Studies, Oakdale, PA

Gerard R. Desena, BS in Accounting, Chambersburg, PA

Gerard R. Desena, BS in Marketing, Chambersburg, PA

Jordan M. Dezulovich, BS in Physical Education and Sport, Canonsburg, PA

Matthew Diehl, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, McKeesport, PA

Alexandra Lee Dieter, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Pittsburgh, PA

Danielle R. Dietz, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Stephenson, VA

Brittany Michelle Dill, BS in Accounting, Waynesboro, PA

Samantha DiMauro, MEd in Literacy, Indiana, PA

Tess L. Domaracki, MEd in Special Education, MED, Indiana, PA

Elissa Donovan, MA in Student Affairs in Higher Education, Elmira, NY

Emily Marie Doran, MEd in Literacy, Saxonburg, PA

Nicholas Michael Driggs, BS in Hospitality Management, Doylestown, PA

Bethany Lou Duck, BA in Biology, Cherry Tree, PA

Reid Michael Duguid, BS in Marketing, Toronto, Canada

David Salman Duhaim, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Latrobe, PA

Ashley Marie Dumm, BSEd in Health & Phy Ed/Comm Hlth BSED, Clune, PA

Lauren Christina DuMont, BS in Management/General, Cranberry Township, PA

Cori Dunagan, Ph.D. in Communications Media and Instructional Technology

Amanda Kaye Dunlop, MA in Adult and Community Education, Marion Center, PA

Abby Lauren Dutrow, BS in Marketing, Tyrone, PA

Jessica Lynn Dyer, BS in Biology, Brookhaven, PA

E

Laiken Eckenrod, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Johnstown, PA

Matthew P. Eckenrode, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Northern Cambria, PA

Jessica A. Ehredt, MS in Health Services Administration, Butler, PA

Tavii Aleasha El, BA in Biology, Philadelphia, PA

Rhya Alexis El-Attrache, BS in Marketing, Mount Pleasant, PA

Joshua E. Elsen, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Shrewsbury, PA

Michael David Emanuele, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

Alex Hall Enderle, BS in Communications Media, Malvern, PA

Jacob Gilbert Enders, BA in Journalism, Kittanning, PA

Gail J. Erickson, MEd in Math Ed/Elem & Mid Level, MED, Lower Burrell, PA

Catherine Abigail Etchells, BA in Criminology, State College, PA

F

Aaron Anthony Faith, BS in Human Resource Management, Washington, PA

Jeremy J. Falgout, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA

Kaitlin Marie Fanella, BS in Hospitality Management, Hollidaysburg, PA

Luke E. Faust, D.Ed. in Administration and Leadership Studies, Blairsville, PA

Jeb Isaac Fedorchuk, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Warren, PA

Bridget Catherine Feeney, BS in Interior Design, Randolph, NJ

Angelique M. Felan, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Macungie, PA

Joseph John Fencel, BA in Criminology, Camp Hill, PA

William Stuart Fisher, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Rutledge, PA

Andrew Douglas Fister, MS in Sport Science, Northumberland, PA

Chase David Foglia, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Belle Vernon, PA

Mary Schreiber Foley, BS in General Studies, Danville, VA

Kayla J. Forcheskie, A.A. in General Studies, Millmont, PA

Yaseemah Shacora Foster, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Philadelphia, PA

Tyler Steven Foust, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Watsontown, PA

Troy Andrew Frantz, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Commodore, PA

Zachary G. Fridley, BS in Communications Media

Michael Alexander Fuller, BS in Business Technology Support, Philadelphia, PA

G

Kathryn Gadd, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Uniontown, PA

Katherine Marie Galante, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pottstown, PA

Alexander James Galantuomo, BS in Marketing, Reading, PA

Darius Ashari Gambrell, BS in Human Resource Management, Monroeville, PA

Nigel Gatone, BS in Computer Sci/Cyber Security, Perkasie, PA

Max Raymond Gearhard, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Brackenridge, PA

Regan Marie Gearhart, BA in Anthropology, Lancaster, PA

Rebecca S. George, MA in Criminology, Cranberry Township, PA

Michael Trevor Giansiracusa, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Knoxville, TN

Benjiman David Gibboney, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Pleasant Gap, PA

Kendra Nichole Gibney, BA in Sociology, Hollidaysburg, PA

Tayler Gene Giffen, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Blairsville, PA

Philomena Marie Gill, D.Ed. in Administration and Leadership Studies, Venango, PA

Jenna Lynn Giraulo, MEd in Literacy, Aliquippa, PA

Jenna L. Gizzi, MEd in Math Ed/Elem & Mid Level, MED, Indiana, PA

Ryan J. Gold, BS in Management/General, Danville, PA

Kristen N. Goodge, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Cambridge Springs, PA

Meghan Erica Goodiski, Certificate in Athletic Coaching Certificate, Murrysville, PA

Jamaal Will Gosa, MA in Adult and Community Education

Iyonna Marie Govan, BA in Psychology, Harrisburg, PA

Kayla N. Graham, MEd in Literacy, Homer City, PA

Taylor Marie Grant, BA in Criminology, York, PA

Olivia Marie Grauel, BS in General Studies, Harrisburg, PA

Sydney Michelle Greaser, BS in Management Information Systems, Cheswick, PA

Alexis Anne Greene, BS in Management/General, Greensburg, PA

Samuel Adam Gregoire, BA in History, Frederick, MD

Emily Marie Grim, BS in Marketing, Quakertown, PA

Paul J. Grubbs, MA in English, New Ulm, MN

Carrie Rae Grudzien, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Goose Creek, SC

Zuliang Guo, BS in Management/General, Chengdu, China

Megan Elizabeth Mae Guyer, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Imperial, PA

H

Brady Edward Haines, BS in Management/General, Dubois, PA

Regine Jennifer Hall, BS in Marketing, BS, East Pittsburgh, PA

Elisha Nicole Hallett, BS in Management/General, Carlisle, PA

Victoria Ann Hallett, BA in Biology, Saylorsburg, PA

Ashley Monique Halton, BS in Management/General, Philadelphia, PA

MacKenzie Mitchell Hammond, BS in Hospitality Management, Canonsburg, PA

Yerim Han, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Indiana, PA

Derek William Hanely, MS in Applied Mathematics, MS, Pleasantville, PA

James Hanley, BA in Criminology, Delmont, PA

Ashleigh Nicole Hanna, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Portage, PA

Courtney Lynn Harbaugh, BS in Hospitality Management, Johnstown, PA

Zane Austin Harter, BA in English/Writing Studies, Chambersburg, PA

Hannah Elizabeth Harvey, MA in Applied Archaeology, New Cumberland, PA

Miona Marquese Harvey, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Justin Alex Hatcher, BS in Natural Science, Erie, PA

Jacob A. Hatton, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Girard, PA

Matthew Robert Heidel, BS in Management/Operations, Perkasie, PA

Ashley Mae Heisel, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Pittsburgh, PA

Haley Rose Held, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Andrea L. Henry, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, York, PA

Jessica Lynn Henry, Graduate Certificate in Special Education, GCOR, Homer City, PA

Lovazia L. Henry, BS in Natural Science, Indiana, PA

Ciara Danielle Herbst, BA in Criminology, Freeport, PA

Stephanie K. Hernandez, BS in Management Information Systems, Norristown, PA

Yeslli Ann Hernandez-Camacho, BA in Sociology, Philadelphia, PA

Scott Christopher Hess, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Erie, PA

Shannon Patricia Higgins, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Sellersville, PA

Sheryl Hildebrand, BA in Art/Studio, Corsica, PA

Emili R. Hofer, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Berea, OH

Makalie C. Holman, BS in Nutrition, Oakhurst, NJ

Shannon L. Holmes, BA in Criminology, Prospect, PA

Demi Mychael Hoover, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Nicktown, PA

McKenna Kathleen Hoover, BS in Nursing, Conneaut Lake, PA

Sara D. Hoover, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Saltsburg, PA

Matthew James Hoschar, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Williamsport, PA

Grant E. Houck, BS in Marketing, Lancaster, PA

Heather Hrivnak, MEd in Math Ed/Elem & Mid Level, MED, Johnstown, PA

Lori Jean Hubert, BA in Sociology, Indiana, PA

Kyra L. Hulsebos, MEd in Educational Psychology, Kutztown, PA

Cory Thomas Hunter, BS in Marketing, Collegeville, PA

I

Camille J. Interligi, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology, Kings Park, NY

Lauren Kristina Iseman, Certificate in Reading Specialist Certificate, Denver, NC

Matthew E. Iwaniec, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology, Leechburg, PA

J

Dylan Wayne Jackman, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Ligonier, PA

Jayleene Tatiana Jackson, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Reading, PA

Vanessa M. Jacobson, MEd in Health & Phy Ed/Athl Coach MED, Dubois, PA

Sherita Jamison, MEd in Educational Psychology, Indiana, PA

Clarissa N. Janney, BS in Marketing, Cherry Hill, NJ

Yi Jin, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Michael Anthony John, BS in Nursing, Kingston, PA

Amanda L. Johnson, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Greensburg, PA

Mareshet Johnson, BA in Art/Studio, Willow Grove, PA

Lindsey Nicole Jones, BS in Communications Media, Norristown, PA

Autumn Elise Jordan, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Garnet Valley, PA

James Louis Jordan, BS in Accounting, Mount Wolf, PA

James Patrick Joseph, BS in Marketing, Yardley, PA

Maren E. Jubas, MEd in Special Education, MED, Duncansville, PA

Michael John Jubas, BS in Communications Media, Ebensburg, PA

K

Felicia M. Kaas, D.Ed. in School Psychology, Milton, DE

Brianna Kay Kadlecik, BA in Religious Studies, Washington, PA

Paul Joseph Kafando, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Erie, PA

Patrick David Kalie, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Erie, PA

Rhiannon Briana Kallis, Ph.D. in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Jefferson Hills, PA

Samantha Marie Kanell, MEd in Educational Psychology, McKeesport, PA

Justin Robert Kent, BS in Hospitality Management, Pewaukee, WI

Richard Shawn Kilpatrick, Ph.D. in Safety Sciences, PhD, Connelly Springs, NC

Kayla Mae Kimmel, MA in Criminology, Jenners, PA

Julie Marie King, BA in Sociology, Indiana, PA

Riley M. King, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Pittsburgh, PA

Elizabeth Ann Kiral, BS in Nursing, Camp Hill, PA

Samantha Ann Kissel, MA in Adult and Community Education, Latrobe, PA

Haley Elizabeth Klatt, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Wheeling, WV

Nicholas Aaron Kloszewski, BA in Music, Indiana, PA

Nicholas Aaron Kloszewski, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA

Jacob M. Kopeika, BS in Marketing, Oxford, PA

Elissa Isabel Kopf, BA in Sociology, Connellsville, PA

Kate M. Kozlowski, BS in Hospitality Management, Canonsburg, PA

Tyler J. Krokonko, MEd in School Counseling, Freedom, PA

Tyler Andrew Kropelak, Graduate Certificate in Special Education, GCOR, Pittsburgh, PA

Kandace R. Kuhlber, BS in Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA

Kiefer Eugene Kuhn, BS in Communications Media, East Berlin, PA

Tyler Ray Kuhn, MA in Criminology, New Kensington, PA

L

Kristen Lynne Labate, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Allison Park, PA

Cara Ann LaBrasca, BS in Nursing, Dubois, PA

Allen Lane, D.Ed. in Administration and Leadership Studies, Pittsburgh, PA

Cheyenne R. Lang, BA in Sociology, South Fork, PA

Stacy Stairs Lantz, D.Ed. in School Psychology, Hollidaysburg, PA

Alexa Lynne LaPeruta, BS in Comm Media/Media Studies BS, Lititz, PA

Alexander Trent Larka, BA in Criminology, Williamsport, PA

Luc Andrew Allen Lawson, BS in Management/General, Harleysville, PA

Casey Nicole Layton, BSEd in Art Education, Cheswick, PA

Cassandra Ann Leach, BS in Hospitality Management, Smithsburg, MD

Cody James Lee, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Sarver, PA

Robert Patrick Lehman, BS in Communications Media

Joseph Paul Lenz, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Indiana, PA

Saleem Hykeem Lewis, BA in Sociology, Philadelphia, PA

Jenna Nicole Lezanic, MS in Health Services Administration, Indiana, PA

Yushen Liang, BS in Accounting, Xinxiang, China

Daniel Wei Haw Lim, BS in International Business, Muar, Johor, Malaysia

Wan Chun Lin, Ph.D. in Criminology, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Elaine B. Little, Ph.D. in Nursing, PhD, Clymer, PA

Haoran Liu, BS in Marketing, Chengdu, China

Amanda Marie Lockard, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Sarah Elizabeth Lombardo, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

Miranda Jo Lomman, BS in Physical Education and Sport, York Haven, PA

Miranda Jo Lomman, Certificate in Athletic Coaching Certificate, York Haven, PA

Kierstin Nicole Long, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Middletown, PA

Jennifer Lynne Lopez, BS in General Studies, Port Matilda, PA

Nancy Lopez Sosa, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Kennett Square, PA

Benjamin Ronald LoPresti, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

Kiersten Lorditch, MS in Sport Science, Ebensburg, PA

Chad Losinger, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Pittsburgh, PA

Stephen Michael Lucot, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Pittsburgh, PA

Linyuan Luo, BS in Finance, Sichuan, China

Brian Russell Lutz, Ph.D. in English, Doylestown, PA

Joseph Michael Lynch, MS in Sport Science, Ashburn, VA

Fallon Marie Lyons, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Shelocta, PA

M

James Lawrence Maddas, BS in Accounting

Kayla Michelle Martinez, BS in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Kingston, PA

Michael Mattingly Martone, BS in Communications Media, Mechanicsburg, PA

Shelby Kirsten Martz, BA in Criminology, Mount Pleasant, PA

Cassie Eileen McAfee, MEd in Special Education, MED, Reston, VA

Cassie Eileen McAfee, Graduate Certificate in Special Education, GCOR, Reston, VA

Kaitlin M. McAlister, MEd in Math Ed/Secondary Math Ed, MED, Beckley, WV

Nadia Mamie McCarter, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Philadelphia, PA

Cierra Ellen McClary, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Pittsburgh, PA

Nicole Marie McClement, MS in Sport Science, Warren, PA

Lani Michaeline McCormick, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

Devin Jennifer McDermott, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Cranberry Township, PA

Shannon Rose McDonald, BA in Sociology/Human Services, East Smithfield, PA

Justin McIntyre, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Kittanning, PA

Kelly Marie McKee, MEd in Literacy, Indiana, PA

Katherine McKernan, BS in Communications Media, Collegeville, PA

John M. McLaren, MEd in Math Ed/Elem & Mid Level, MED

Ian Patrick McMaster, BA in Criminology, Enola, PA

Taylor Nicole McMillen, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, New Bethlehem, PA

Kelly Colleen McWilliams, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Export, PA

Kelly Colleen McWilliams, BS in Management/Operations, Export, PA

Sameh Hansar Megally, MA in Adult and Community Education, Teaneck, NJ

Kaitlyn Edward Meising, BA in Biology, Verona, PA

Toni Marie Mele, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Washington, PA

Patrick Messmer, BS in Accounting, Cranberry Township, PA

Madeline Elizabeth Meterko, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Punxsutawney, PA

Nicholas James Metz, BSEd in Music Education, Chambersburg, PA

Anthony Michael Michalski, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Pittsburgh, PA

Samantha Rose Mikesic, MS in Food and Nutrition, Mechanicsburg, PA

Cory Emerson Miller, MS in Sport Science, Hooversville, PA

Joshua Austin Miller, MA in Adult and Community Education, Sinking Spring, PA

Brittany Elizabeth Millner, BS in Communications Media, Harrisburg, PA

Dakota Marie Milo, BA in Journalism, Berwick, PA

Scott Joseph Mina, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Johnstown, PA

Patrick D. Minnich, BS in General Studies, Harrisburg, PA

Luke Allen Miskiewicz, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Elizabeth, PA

Josiah James Monardo, BA in Spanish, Ligonier, PA

Josiah James Monardo, BA in International Studies, Ligonier, PA

Haily Nichole Moody, MEd in Literacy, Sunbury, PA

Lisa M. Moreland, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

Paige T. Morrison, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology, Presto, PA

Matthew Anthony Mowad, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Allentown, PA

Kaitlyn Rebecca Mowery, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Reedsville, PA

Mitchell Scott Moyer, MS in Sport Science, Lehighton, PA

Lydia Hagan Munnell, BS in Marketing, Bellefonte, PA

Fiona Delores Murchison, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA

Ashley Dawn Murphy, BA in Criminology, New Paris, PA

Evan Patrick Murphy, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Greensburg, PA

Jordan Alizabeth Myers, BS in Nursing, Lewistown, PA

N

Adam William Naugle, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Davidsville, PA

Vinay Nayak, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Exton, PA

Katelyn Marie Nelson, BS in Nutrition, Myersville, MD

Rheannie Lynn Newell, BS in Nursing, Derry, PA

Ashley Rene Niccolai, MA in Sociology, Fairmount City, PA

Pamela Nichols, D.Ed. in Administration and Leadership Studies, Pittsburgh, PA

Dalton James Noble, BA in Criminology, Renfrew, PA

Zacariah Paul Norman, BA in Criminology, Lebanon, PA

James Edward Nusser, BS in Marketing, Cranberry Township, PA

O

Thomas Kane O'Connor, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

Tyler Charles Ofman, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, New Florence, PA

Ruth M. E. Oldman, Ph.D. in English

Nancy Louise Ondesko, MEd in Literacy, Summerhill, PA

Natalya J. Ortega, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Lancaster, PA

Ryan Jeffrey Ortwein, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Nazareth, PA

Lauren Elizabeth Overdorff, MA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Samuel Patrick Owoc, BS in Communications Media, Oil City, PA

P

Madeline Shea Pacek, BS in Communications Media, Natrona Heights, PA

Jacqueline Brianna Pardee, BS in Nursing, New Florence, PA

Amanda Rose Parker, BS in Nursing, Uniontown, PA

Cody Justin Parks, BS in Communications Media, Chambersburg, PA

Brennan George Parrott, BS in Communications Media, Hatboro, PA

Emily D. Paul, MEd in Educational Psychology, Coraopolis, PA

Elnora Monique Peah, BS in Marketing, Philadelphia, PA

Devin Kimble Peak, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA

Leanna Michelena Pearce, BA in English/Writing Studies, Shippenville, PA

Nickolas Adam Peterson, BS in General Studies, Export, PA

Craig Thomas Petnuch, MEd in School Counseling, Pittsburgh, PA

Alysa Lynn Petrik, BS in Nursing, Hookstown, PA

Duy Viet Khac Pham, BA in Computer Science, Dong VAi, Vietnam

Kayla Rae Phelps, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

Jamiya Monique Pickett, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Pittsburgh, PA

Andrew J. Piper, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Indiana, PA

Tiffany Lynn Piper, BS in Accounting, Loyalhanna, PA

Jessica Ryan Pisani, MEd in Literacy, Westbury, NY

Alexa Loreen Plichta, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Purcellville, VA

Anthony Christian Polaski, BS in Natural Science, Conestoga, PA

Taylor E. Poorman, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Rebersburg, PA

Tyrone J. Porter, MA in Sociology, Erie, PA

Kyle William-Reese Potts, BS in Geology/Energy Resources, Latrobe, PA

Joshua M. Powell, BS in Accounting, BS, Turtle Creek, PA

Kelly Ann Pursel, BS in Communications Media, Danville, PA

Catherine Lee Putt, BS in Fashion Merchandising, York, PA

Catherine Lee Putt, BA in Journalism, York, PA

Q

Sadie Claire Quint, MS in Sport Science, Lancaster, PA

R

Nicole Alexandra Rado, BA in Sociology, Saltsburg, PA

Scott Matthew Ranck, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Revloc, PA

Jaymie Lynn Rancourt, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

Marquise Tyrek Ray, BA in Criminology, Collegeville, PA

Joseph Gaetano Reale, BS in Marketing, Ambler, PA

Josh Reynolds, BS in Management/General, Pittston, PA

Angela E. Richards, MA in Music, Somerset, PA

Jonathan Andrew Richards, BA in Criminology, North Apollo, PA

Francesca Lucia Ritchie, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Pittsburgh, PA

Emilio Nicholas Rizzo, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Asia Brianne Roberts, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Chera M. Roberts, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Windber, PA

Angela Evelina Robin, BA in Criminology, Downingtown, PA

Tobias Blake Robinson, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Lebanon, PA

Kate Marie Rogers, BS in Communications Media, Erie, PA

Bradley M. Rohlf, Ph.D. in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Indiana, PA

Michael Francis Romano, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Red Lion, PA

Camille Rombold, MEd in Educational Psychology, Summerville, PA

Marissa Marion Rotto, BS in Nursing, Sarver, PA

Sarah Ann Rudy, BS in Communications Media, Lock Haven, PA

Chelsea Elizabeth Rummel, BS in Marketing, Indiana, PA

Alexander William Rusak, BS in Management/General, Belle Vernon, PA

Emmett Ryan, Ph.D. in English, West Islip, NY

S

Kyle Gilbert Saathoff, MS in Sport Science, Boyertown, PA

Robert Matthew Saba, BS in Natural Science, Dallas, PA

Farnaz Sabetpour, MS in Food and Nutrition, West Orange, NJ

Jacob Elijah Sadler, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Mika Sakuma, MA in Adult and Community Education

Rachel Elizabeth Salera, BS in General Studies, Bethel Park, PA

Jason Abraham Salman, MEd in School Counseling, Pittsburgh, PA

Joseph Stephen Sample, BA in Theater, Erie, PA

Louisa Clara Sanders, Certificate in Photography and Digital Imaging, Seward, PA

Louisa Clara Sanders, BS in Communications Media, Seward, PA

Nicolette Santiago, BA in Journalism, Philadelphia, PA

Christina Maria Santillo, BS in Management/General, Carnegie, PA

Priscilla E. Santos, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Bethlehem, PA

Judith Saunders, Ph.D. in English, Orinda, CA

Tommy Scales, MS in Sport Science, Edinboro, PA

Dylan John Schartel, BS in Management/General, Pottsville, PA

Tyler Robert Scheffler, BA in English/Writing Studies, Dubois, PA

Zenon Fedan Schmitt, A.A. in General Studies, New Kensington, PA

Sarah Williams Schneider, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Clifton, VA

Christopher M. Schott, MS in Safety Sciences, MS

Raymond James Schroeder, MEd in Educational Psychology, Ambridge, PA

Kelsey June Schultz, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, McMurray, PA

Jason R. Seals, Ph.D. in English, Monmouth, IL

Jared Michael Edwin Seavey, MS in Nursing, Clearfield, PA

Alex A. Sebastian, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Jared D. Selkirk, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Creekside, PA

Nicholas Stephen Sette, BS in Finance, North Wales, PA

Marcus John Sheehan, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Ebensburg, PA

Wendy Sheeran, MEd in Literacy, Indiana, PA

Sherry R. Shindelar, Ph.D. in English, Bemidji, MN

Morgan E. Shockley, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Yardley, PA

Lauren E. Shoemaker, Ph.D. in English

Nicole Elizabeth Shoop, BS in Communications Media, Milton, PA

Christopher V. Short, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Venetia, PA

Chloe Aidan Shupe, BS in Marketing, Apollo, PA

Lisa M. Shustack, D.Ed. in Administration and Leadership Studies, Barnesville, PA

Kelsee Nicole Sides, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Middletown, PA

John Francis Sieber, A.A. in General Studies, Pittsburgh, PA

Samuel Silverstine, MS in Sport Science, Harrisburg, PA

Shelah Yvette Simpson, Ph.D. in English, Lynchburg, VA

Dominic A. Sisto, BS in Communications Media, Altoona, PA

Michael Joseph Siwiec, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

Lee Michael Skopp, BS in Communications Media, Derry, PA

Hannah G.E. Smart, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, White Oak, PA

Brooke Elizabeth Smay, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Mineral Point, PA

Rachel Jane Smetak, BS in Management/Energy Management, Bolivar, PA

Ashley M. Smith, MEd in Literacy

Cheyenne Smith, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Pittsburgh, PA

Joebe Lane Smith, MA in Criminology, Olanta, PA

Kaitlyn M. Smith, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Dravosburg, PA

Mallory Orlandra Smith, MEd in Educational Psychology, Beaver Falls, PA

Justin Michael Smyers, BA in Criminology, Coral, PA

Kenneth George Glenn Snell, BA in Psychology, Pittsfield, PA

Jenna Michelle Snickles, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Evan Harrison Solomon, BS in Marketing, Bridgeville, PA

Hannah Grace Speciale, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Freedom, PA

Amber Elizabeth Speedy, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA

Matthew Thomas Spegal, BS in Geology/Environmental, Bethel Park, PA

Brittany Ann Spitzer, BS in Accounting, Spring Brook Township, PA

Brianna Chanel Stanton, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Brittany Chaunt'e Stanton, BS in Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA

Kolton Elon Starr, BS in Finance, Vienna, VA

Malia Mary Steffen, BS in Human Resource Management, Saxonburg, PA

Jessica Paige Stehley, BS in Disability Services, Blairsville, PA

Bryan Christopher Stephany, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Charles Ryan Stewart, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Gregory Evan Stewart, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA

Jonathan Stewart, MEd in Educational Psychology, Indiana, PA

Tyler Jackson Stief, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Lititz, PA

Alyssa G. Stiver, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology, Baltimore, MD

Kayla Sue Straub, BS in General Studies, Bedford, PA

Jessica Streeter, MA in Art, Indiana, PA

Kwame Kadahndi Stroman, MA in Adult and Community Education, Norristown, PA

Megan Lynn Sudol, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Joshua Forrest Sunderland, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Altoona, PA

Andrew A. Swales, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Dubois, PA

Ryan B. Swaney, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Monroeville, PA

Jena Clausner Szelong, BS in Nursing, Mount Pleasant, PA

T

Jessica Nicole Talbot, BS in Nursing, Lititz, PA

Lucas George Tatarko, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Twin Rocks, PA

Shantall Lishan Taylor, BS in Communications Media, Pottstown, PA

Wesley Ray Taylor, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Philipsburg, PA

Kaitlyn Ann Thompson, BS in Hospitality Management, Apollo, PA

Kayla Lynn Thompson, BS in Nursing, Cranberry Township, PA

William Russell Tomb, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

Jordan Alexander Tredrea, MS in Sport Science, Erie, PA

Naomi M. Turay, BA in Biology, Philadelphia, PA

Ali Dawn Twigg, BS in Nursing, Hyndman, PA

U

Alexander Sedmak Ulaky, MA in Adult and Community Education, Strabane, PA

Dennis Patrick Unger, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Johnstown, PA

V

Krupa Vaidya, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Schnecksville, PA

Michael Paul Verona, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Murrysville, PA

Richard Thomas Vicinski, BS in Management/Operations, Bridgeville, PA

W

Brianne M. Wagner, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Windber, PA

Angela L. Walker, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Brookville, PA

Courtney Nicole Walker, BS in Nutrition, Valencia, PA

Duan Walker, MEd in Educational Psychology, Indiana, PA

Steven Kenneth Walker, BS in Management Information Systems, Silver Spring, MD

James Kennedy Walters, BS in Communications Media, Langhorne, PA

Yongjiang Wang, MEd in Bus Workforce Dev/Admin, MED, Indiana, PA

John Andrew Warner, BS in Management/General, Mount Pleasant, PA

Shannon Warner, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Madison Township, PA

David Warren, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Aliquippa, PA

Allison A. Weaver, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Newburg, PA

Sean R. Weaver, BA in Criminology, Oliveburg, PA

Christina Campbell Webb, BA in History, Walton, KY

Melissa Joy Webb, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology, Lucernemines, PA

Cassondra Lynn Weinell, MS in Sport Science, Black Lick, PA

Julia Ruth Whalen, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

Michael Todd Wilber, BS in Management/Operations, Bradford, PA

Tanzania Kqua'shawn Wiley, MA in Clinic Mental Health Cnslg, MA, Erie, PA

Catherine E. Williams, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Warminster, PA

Jade Arlene Williams, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Philadelphia, PA

Katelyn Adaline Williams, BS in Nursing, Grove City, PA

Rachel Williams, BS in Communications Media, Central City, PA

Ellen M. Williamson, BS in Management/General, Worthington, PA

Sabrina Anne Wingard, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Johnstown, PA

Cole Anthony Witherite, BS in Hospitality Management, Sykesville, PA

Ashley Marie Wolfe, BS in Chemistry/Pre-Medical, Brookville, PA

Nicole Wooding, Graduate Certificate in Special Education, GCOR, Pittsburgh, PA

Blake Matthew Woodyard, BS in Chemistry, Pittsburgh, PA

Judge Kodi-Wolfe Wright, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA

Emily Catherine Wujcik, MS in Sport Science, Erie, PA

Andrew S. Wutsch, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Lolo, MT

Krista Elyse Wyrick, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Carlisle, PA

X

Jinge Xie, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Guoyao Xu, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Y

Jiayang Yang, BS in Finance, Deyang, China

Xichun Yao, BS in Finance, Langzhong, China

Kaitlyn M. Young, MEd in Literacy, Windber, PA

Lenya Sue Young, MEd in Special Education, MED, Sarver, PA

Thomas Nathan Young, BA in Sociology, Philadelphia, PA

Ahmed Karam Yousof, Ph.D. in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Indiana, PA

Z

Alyssa B. Zabicki, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry, Butler, PA

Kiersten Taylor Zerbe, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Danville, PA

Haoliang Zhong, BS in Management/General, Chengdu, China

Amelia J. Zicha, MS in Health Services Administration, Homer City, PA

Shannon Patricia Zimmerman, MEd in Health & Phy Ed/Comm Hlth MED, Pittsburgh, PA

Joseph Robert Zoffel, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Allison Park, PA

Kaitlyn Michelle Zukowski, MEd in Masters in Education, New Kensington, PA

Chad T. Zurat, MS in Sport Science, Clearfield, PA