December 2016 Graduates

Posted on 2/21/2017 11:43:27 AM

Following is an alphabetic list of students who graduated from IUP in December 2016.

A

Mohammd Abaalkhail, BS in Accounting, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Tayseer Y. Abu Odeh, PhD in English

Kenneth P. Acker, BS in Accounting, Pittsburgh, PA

Carla R. Adams, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Monroeville, PA

Iyinoluwa Abimbola Adekola Estinville, BS in Nursing, Philadelphia, PA

Jayati Adhikari, MBA in Business Administration, Monroeville, PA

Kiersten Korrynn Airey, BS in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Bel Air, MD

Suad Ahmed Al Abdullatif, MS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Tarik Mohammed Al Musharraf, BS in Marketing, Indiana, PA

Olalekan Abbas Alabi, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, Kansas City, MO

Mohammed Albadr, MBA in Business Administration, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Munif Afit M Aldhafeeri, MEd in Masters in Education, Indiana, PA

Nouf Afit M Aldhafeeri, MS in Nursing, Philadelphia, PA

Ohoud Aldughmi, MS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Karina E. Alexander, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Ernest, PA

Naif Mohammed Alhmeed, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics

Abdulrahman M. Aljabri, MA in Public Affairs, Indiana, PA

Abdulrahman M. Aljabri, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Indiana, PA

Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljaloud, BS in Accounting, Pittsburgh, PA

Imran Khalifah Alkhalifah, MA in English, Indiana, PA

Abdulaziz Khalid Alkoblan, BS in Accounting, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Erika Renae Allison, BA in Criminology, Clymer, PA

Ahmad Mazen Almaaytah, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Palos Hills, IL

Roqayah Mirza N Almatrouk, MS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Hussain Yousef Alqatifi, MBA in Business Administration, Al Hofoof wal Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia

Fdwa Alshamari, MA in Employment and Labor Relations

Nader Salem Alssaialy, BS in Management/General, Indiana, PA

Ahmed Alsuhayyan, MA in English/Composition & Lit, MA, Sakaka, Aljouf, Saudi Arabia

Emily D'Elia Alwine, BA in Art/Studio, Greensburg, PA

Abdulaziz Ali Alzahrani, MS in Nursing, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Turki Amjad Aman, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Casandra Marie Aminto, BS in Communications Media, Reinholds, PA

Edward Joseph Angelo, BS in Marketing, New Kensington, PA

Gwendolyn Luscavage Arps, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Green Bay, WI

Nicholas Brice Artman, PhD in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Erie, PA

Emily Elizabeth Austin, MEd in School Counseling, Monroeville, PA

Richard Ayala, BS in International Business, Milton, PA

B

Sara B. Baab, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Bethlehem, PA

Kasey Jean Babula, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Ebensburg, PA

Katelyn Michele Bachelder, BA in Religious Studies, Mercer, PA

Laiken Louise Baillie, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Allentown, PA

Joshua Baker, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, New Alexandria, PA

Feras Majdi Bakhraibah, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Atlanta, GA

Mary Beth Barber, BFA in Art Studio, Indiana, PA

Vernon N. Barrett-Dozier, BS in Hospitality Management, Philadelphia, PA

Dakoda Joseph Bartlebaugh, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Vintondale, PA

Kayla Mae Bash, MA in Criminology, Shelocta, PA

Matthew Orlando Bash, MBA in Business Administration, Clymer, PA

Brian Andrew Bashline, BS in Marketing, Collegeville, PA

Destinee Chieu Ting Beaufort, BFA in Music Performance, Thornhurst, PA

Mandi L. Bell, MA in English, Dubois, PA

Katelynn Anna Agnes Bender, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Lewistown, PA

Vasilica Frank Benner, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Duncansville, PA

Laura Larue Bennett, MEd in School Counseling

Travis Aaron Berger, PhD in Administration and Leadership Studies, Sinking Spring, PA

Logan Thomas Berrier, BA in Computer Science, Chambersburg, PA

Sachin Bhandari, MBA in Business Administration, Chittoor Andhra Pradesh, India

Bhagwati Jagadish Bhutada, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore Karnataka, India

Rufaydah Ibraheem Bineid, MA in English/Composition & Lit, MA, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Caitlin E. Birch, MBA in Business Administration, Homer City, PA

Nathan Chad Black, MA in Criminology, Marion Center, PA

Sydney Alexandra Black, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Homer City, PA

Sarah Bliss, MA in History, Erie, PA

Renae Elise Bollibon, BS in Marketing, Export, PA

Colleen Elizabeth Bones, BA in Sociology, West Grove, PA

Anicia L. Boskovitch, BS in Human Resource Management, Latrobe, PA

Amy Rebekah Bowser, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Cadogan, PA

Eric Michael Bozich, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA

Erin Elizabeth Bressler, BSEd in Art Education, Curwensville, PA

Quinton Brendan Brodt, BA in Religious Studies, Monroeville, PA

Alyssa L. Brown, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Hummelstown, PA

Ashley Susan Brown, MA in Applied Archaeology, Meyersdale, PA

Emily Rae Brown, BSEd in Music Education, Clymer, PA

Jacob E. Brown, BS in Geology/Environmental, Monongahela, PA

Kyle Brown, MEd in School Counseling, Duncansville, PA

Alexis Taree Bryson, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, North Wales, PA

Ian Ross Buchanan, BA in Criminology, Clinton, PA

Diane R. Buck, MS in Nursing, Corsica, PA

Ryan Marshall Burgess, BS in Nursing, Oakmont, PA

Ciara Elizabeth Burket, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Cape May Court House, NJ

Michelle Buscemi, MA in Adult and Community Education, Martins Creek, PA

Jenna Alyse Buterbaugh, MS in Speech-Language Pathology, Penn Run, PA

Giana Marie Butterworth, BS in Athletic Training, Northern Cambria, PA

Kaleb Byler, BS in Management Information Systems, Indiana, PA

C

Shanelle Campbell, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Philadelphia, PA

Menghai Cao, BS in Marketing, Chengdu, China, China

Angela Carozza, MBA in Business Administration, Pittsburgh, PA

Heather D. Carr, DEd in School Psychology, Downingtown, PA

Linda Avampato Carr, MS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

Chelsie Carter, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, McKees Rocks, PA

Laurence Michael Cassar, MBA in Business Administration, East Stroudsburg, PA

Adam James Cather, BS in Accounting, Harrisburg, PA

Matthew Cellitti, BS in Athletic Training, Apollo, PA

Adam J. Chakot, MBA in Business Administration, Blairsville, PA

Cheleea Maria Chambliss, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Philadelphia, PA

Cherie Tiana Chambliss, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Philadelphia, PA

Yue Chang, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Breanne Lynn Charney, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Johnsonburg, PA

Daniel Nicholas Chelednik, BSEd in Chemistry Education, Dubois, PA

Fanyu Chen, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

Maoyuan Chen, BS in Finance, Cheng du, Sichuan, China

Tremel M. Cherry, BA in Criminology, West Mifflin, PA

Sherri Bennett Chippo, PhD in Administration and Leadership Studies, Mechanicsburg, PA

Cassandra Leigh Christofano, BS in Interior Design, Jeannette, PA

Samantha Jo Chuboy, BA in Psychology, Perryopolis, PA

Amber B. Cicchitto, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Adam Lawrence Clarke, PsyD in Clinical Psychology, Murrysville, PA

Kathryn Lillian Clawges, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Delran, NJ

Alexandra Clevenger, BA in Psychology, Blairsville, PA

Debora Lynn Cline, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Summerville, PA

Sahara Celeste Cochenour, BA in Economics, Cadogan, PA

Sahara Celeste Cochenour, BS in Human Resource Management, Cadogan, PA

Timothy James Cochran, BS in Management Information Systems, Bethlehem, PA

Rachelle Margaret Cokain, BS in Nursing, Harrisville, PA

Alexander Joseph Colarossi, BA in Economics, Coraopolis, PA

Lucy E. Colborn, BS in Biology, Bethel Park, PA

Michelle Holder Cole, MA in Applied Archaeology, Manassas, VA

Ryan Michael Connor, BSEd in Health & Phy Ed/Comm Hlth BSED, Sykesville, PA

Joshua David Conrad, MBA in Business Administration, Blairsville, PA

Dana Nicole Cooper, BSEd in Music Education, Ebensburg, PA

Paige Mackenzie Corathers, BS in Marketing, Cranberry Township, PA

Patrick M. Corcoran, BA in Economics, Ebensburg, PA

Toni Marie Corosu, MA in English, Home, PA

Steven A. Cosnek, BSEd in Music Education, Coraopolis, PA

Shane Brandon Craker, BS in Computer Science/Applied, Reynoldsville, PA

Zachery B. Creedon, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Seven Fields, PA

Daniel Alan Crum, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Cranberry Township, PA

Ashley Nicole Cuciti, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Easton, PA

Yadi Cui, BS in Finance, Jingedaqi, China

Megan Grace Culbertson, BA in Spanish, Indiana, PA

Emily Sarah Curry, BS in Nursing, Finleyville, PA

Leah Rose Cusimano, BS in Human Resource Management, Northern Cambria, PA

D

Michael D. Dahlheimer, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Indiana, PA

Hannah Dalmas, BS in Athletic Training, Shickshinny, PA

Antoinette Geraldine Davis, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Philadelphia, PA

Evan Alexander Davis, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Apollo, PA

James Leon Davis, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

Katie Lynn Davis, BS in Nursing, Ramey, PA

Kyhir Deshaun Davis, BA in Psychology, Philadelphia, PA

Nicole Marie Day, BS in Hospitality Management, Duncansville, PA

Dante J. DeCario, MA in Public Affairs, New Derry, PA

Stephanie Lynn DeLong, MA in Adult and Community Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Daniel Ronald Demshock, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Cockeysville, MD

Leann M. DeMuzzio, MS in Health Services Administration, North Huntingdon, PA

Linheng Deng, MBA in Business Administration, Indiana, PA

Katelyn MacKenzie Denton, BA in Psychology, Greensburg, PA

Gregory Thomas DeValerio, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Aaron Shiv Diamond, BS in Nursing, Bethlehem, PA

Kristen Marie Diehl, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Greensburg, PA

Matthew Quinn DiLeonardo, BS in Biology, Southampton, NJ

Tara L. Dinga, MEd in School Counseling, Ford City, PA

Maria Joan Donofrio, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA

Sanjana Donthi Venkatesh, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore, India

Philip L.E. Dorn, BS in Hospitality Management, Warren, PA

Charlotte Malin Dorsey, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Red Lion, PA

Kristy Lynn Dotts, BS in Computer Sci/Software Eng, BS, Creekside, PA

Kristy Lynn Dotts, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Creekside, PA

Dakota Andrew Dressler, BS in Athletic Training, McAlisterville, PA

Luke Steven Dubois, BS in Regional Planning/Land Use Planning and Geographic Information Systems, Bellefonte, PA

Jacob C. Durkot, BA in Criminology, Allison Park, PA

Jacine Briana Durrell, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Phoenixville, PA

E

Stacie Marie Eberly, BS in Management/Operations, East Petersburg, PA

Kyle Kenneth Edgar, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Hayden Matthew Edmunds, BS in Management/Operations, Canonsburg, PA

Austin James Edwards, BS in Biology/Environmental Health, Chalfont, PA

Olawale Samuel Elegure, MBA in Business Administration, Lagos, Nigeria

Marissa Ann Emanuel, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Blairsville, PA

Colleen Anne Enos, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Bryson Craig Eplett, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, PA

Danielle Mary Eppley, BS in Nursing, York, PA

F

Bailey Elizabeth Falbo, BS in Management/General, Monessen, PA

Sameer Farooq, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Erie, PA

Sameer Farooq, MS in Health Services Administration, Erie, PA

Michael T. Farrington, MA in Public Affairs, Indiana, PA

Michael T. Farrington, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Indiana, PA

Kristin L. Faust, PsyD in Clinical Psychology, Washington, PA

Ali Christine Fellows, BS in Human Resource Management, Moon Township, PA

Travis Robert Ferry, MS in Biology, Davis, WV

Nolen A. Fetchko, MS in Food and Nutrition, Sarver, PA

Jedidiah Thomas Fetterman, MA in English, Penn Run, PA

Nicole Elizabeth Fidler, BA in International Studies, Orwigsburg, PA

Jillian Marlene Fields, BA in Criminology, Butler, PA

Sophia R. Figgs-Riley, BS in Nursing, Philadelphia, PA

McKenzie Kathleen Fitzgerald, BS in Marketing, Venetia, PA

Sarah Patricia Floccari, BA in Psychology, Allison Park, PA

Jennifer M. Follett, PhD in English, Philadelphia, PA

Caitlin M. Foltz, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Valencia, PA

Walker Reed Ford, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

Katelyn Nicole Fox, BA in Sociology, Lewistown, PA

Rachel Marie Fox, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Saint Marys, PA

Dawn P. Frain, BS in Nursing, New Florence, PA

Brian Kendall Frank, BA in Criminology, Monroeville, PA

Peter K. Frenchak, MS in Health Services Administration, Erie, PA

Andrew Phillip Friend, BS in Communications Media, Somerset, PA

Madison Elizabeth Frye, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Leechburg, PA

Kevin Fuertes, BS in Accounting, West Chester, PA

G

Shashank Gajendra, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore, India

Nicholas James Galczynski, BSEd in Middle Level Education/English-Language Arts, Carrolltown, PA

Allison Ivy Ganster, MA in Criminology, Trafford, PA

Chuan Gao, BS in Management/General, Mianzhu, China

Michael Patrick Garbett, BSEd in Music Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Michael Leonard Garbinsky, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Jessica R. Gaulin, BS in Nutrition, Drexel Hill, PA

Anthony Rosario Georgianna, BA in Criminology, Martinsburg, PA

Ian Scott Gilbert, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Pittsburgh, PA

Stefanie Rae Gilbert, BA in Psychology, Chambersburg, PA

Michele Cole Gillott, MEd in Literacy, Scottdale, PA

Taylor Lynn Gingell, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

David Jacob Gliozzi, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Pittsburgh, PA

Megan Elizabeth Godersky, BA in Criminology, Hartford, WI

Taylor Joyce Goldberg, BS in Marketing, Millersville, PA

Kevin Michael Gossett, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Newton, NJ

Bindu Goudar, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore, India

Kenzie L. Goulstone, BS in Communications Media, Nescopeck, PA

Heather Ann Gowin, MA in Criminology, Flinton, PA

Trista Lynn Graham, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Worthington, PA

Christina Lynn Grantz, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Ford City, PA

Danielle Suedell Graves, MA in Criminology, Philadelphia, PA

Leia Jane Greenhalgh, BA in Psychology, Landenberg, PA

Leila M. Gregory, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Monongahela, PA

Gabriel Brian Gresko, BA in Criminology, Loretto, PA

Ericka L. Griffith, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Lititz, PA

Susan Elizabeth Griffith, DEd in Curriculum and Instruction, Indiana, PA

Thomas Michael Griffith, BS in Computer Sci/Software Eng, BS, Cherry Tree, PA

Thomas Michael Griffith, BS in Communications Media, Cherry Tree, PA

Jenna Lynne Grove, Graduate Certificate in Special Education, GCOR, Duncansville, PA

Rachel Marie Grubbs, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Sarver, PA

Dustin J. Guidash, MEd in Health and Physical Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Erin M. Guydish, PhD in English, Indiana, PA

H

Scott Rico Hagenbucher, MBA in Business Administration, Haddon Heights, NJ

Abdulrahman Yahya Halawani, MA in Adult and Community Education, Indiana, PA

Melanie Rose Hall, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Blairsville, PA

Nigel Brenden Hall, BS in Communications Media, Bradfordwoods, PA

Britney Nicole Hamill, MS in Health Services Administration, Pittsburgh, PA

Britney Nicole Hamill, MS in Food and Nutrition, Pittsburgh, PA

Lacey Ann Hamilton, BS in Nutrition, Kittanning, PA

Elizabeth S. Handler, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Syracuse, NY

Vincent Daniel Hanig, BA in Economics, Indiana, PA

Joseph Daniel Harding, BA in International Studies, Alexandria, VA

Devon Shane Harkleroad, BA in Psychology

Nicholas Terrence Harrison, BS in Management/Operations, Canonsburg, PA

Lindsey T. Hasson, MEd in School Counseling, Nanty Glo, PA

Jacob Hayman, BA in Criminology, Silver Spring, MD

Mengnuo He, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Danielle Nicole Heckman, BFA in Art Studio, Reynoldsville, PA

Jill M. Helfferich, MS in Nursing, Latrobe, PA

Austin Miles Henderson, BA in International Studies, Harleysville, PA

Erin Christine Henry, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Carrolltown, PA

Brooke Lindsay Hepler, BS in Computer Sci/Software Eng, BS, Ford City, PA

Crystal L. Hilko, BS in Disability Services, Murrysville, PA

Abbey Mae Hill, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Latrobe, PA

Jonathan Michael Hill, BS in Marketing, Latrobe, PA

Blair Ann Hillegass, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Bolivar, PA

Kaa Sheng Ho, BS in International Business, Petaling Jaya, Malaysia

Lindsay Marie Hochendoner, BS in Accounting, Pittsburgh, PA

Kayla Nicole Hodge, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Valencia, PA

Rebecca Nicole Hoffman, Certificate in Photography and Digital Imaging, New Franklin, OH

Rebecca Nicole Hoffman, BS in Communications Media, New Franklin, OH

Lauren Elizabeth Hogue, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Seneca, PA

Kimberley Michele Holloway, PhD in English, Gray, TN

Callista J. Holmes, MA in Applied Archaeology, Montoursville, PA

Thea Holzworth, MEd in School Counseling, Pittsburgh, PA

Bria Shanisse Horton, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, York, PA

Denton Joshua Hough, BA in Psychology, Acme, PA

Ashley N. Hoyle, BSEd in Health & Phy Ed/Comm Hlth BSED, Latrobe, PA

Yulan Hua, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

Guohui Huang, MBA in Business Administration, Indiana, PA

I

Andrew Patrick Iezzi, BS in Finance, Blairsville, PA

Ameen Rashid Iman, BA in Psychology, Philadelphia, PA

Brenna Marie Irvin, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Altoona, PA

J

William Patrick Jackson, BS in Management/Operations, Murrysville, PA

Samantha Rochelle Jacobs, BA in Anthropology, Hughesville, PA

Luke James Janocha, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Rossiter, PA

Shawnie Alexandra Noel Jansen, BA in Criminology, Imperial, PA

Taylor Nicole Jeannette, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Ellwood City, PA

Matthew Jeffrey Jerson, MS in Applied Mathematics, MS, Mount Pleasant, PA

Andrew Loren Jeter, PhD in English, Chicago, IL

Xin Jin, MBA in Business Administration, Indiana, PA

Brian C. Johnson, PhD in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Milton, PA

Elizabeth Ann Johnson, BS in Finance, Centreville, VA

Lauren Jane Johnson, MA in Applied Archaeology, Saint Louis, MO

Brett Daniel Jones, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Pittsburgh, PA

James W. Jones, DEd in Curriculum and Instruction, Pittsburgh, PA

Kirk K. Jones, PhD in English, Norwood, NY

Steven Adam Jones, BS in Management/Operations, Blairsville, PA

Victoria Kelly Jones, MA in Criminology, Purcellville, VA

Varkey Jose, MBA in Business Administration, Indiana, PA

K

Navya Kamath, MA in Clinical Psychology, Indiana, PA

William James Kane, BA in Sociology, Armagh, PA

Maria E. Karmonick, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Sugarloaf, PA

Lauren Michelle Karns, MEd in School Counseling, Dillsburg, PA

Philip Emmanuel Kazakidis, BS in International Business, Philadelphia, PA

Cole Robert Kedzierski, BA in Anthropology, Indianola, PA

Dana A. Keith, MS in Geography, Indiana, PA

Kwame Tyrone Keith, BS in Marketing, Chambersburg, PA

Catherine Kelly, PhD in English, Odenton, MD

Brett William Kerchner, BS in Accounting, York, PA

Katelyn Alyse Kerr, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Hannastown, PA

Talal Mohammed Khamaj, MA in English, Indiana, PA

Happy Nomlindo Simhle Khoza, MA in English, Hazyview, South Africa

Byounghun Kim, MBA in Business Administration, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Ethan Xavier King, BS in Marketing, Braddock, PA

Zachary Alan Kinger, BS in Accounting, Bethel Park, PA

Colleen Kingsbury, MA in Adult and Community Education, Center Valley, PA

EmmaLeigh E. Kirchner, PhD in Criminology, Erie, PA

Jacey Danielle Kirkland, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Blairsville, PA

Alexander Knaby, BA in English/Writing Studies, Grove City, PA

Kayla Lynn Knupp, BS in Accounting, Blairsville, PA

John Michael Kopczyk, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Aleksandr Michael Krachanko, BS in Management Information Systems, Apollo, PA

Andrew Michael Krakoff, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Robert Charles Krouse, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

Terry L. Kuhn, MBA in Business Administration

Melissa Rose Kusich, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Sheboygan, WI

L

Jessica Marie Labuski, BA in Criminology, Shelocta, PA

Roshni Lakshminarayana, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore Karnataka, India

Allison Adeline Langley, BS in Nursing, Homer City, PA

Beth Latuch, MA in Criminology, Rockwood, PA

Kasey Janine Law, MS in Health Services Administration, Johnstown, PA

Jan Emmanuel Layag, BS in Hospitality Management, Coudersport, PA

Kim Anthony Layer, BS in Management/General, York, PA

Brittany Rose Leaper, BA in Criminology, Altoona, PA

Connor Stephen Leinbach, BS in Hospitality Management, Reading, PA

Emily Ann Lemire, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Aliquippa, PA

Julie Anne Lewis, BA in Psychology, Newtown Square, PA

William Andrew Lewis, BS in Communications Media, South Fork, PA

Chenxiang Li, BS in International Business, Chengdu, China

Sicheng Li, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Shuyi Lin, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

Yuxuan Lin, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Nathan W. Lindberg, PhD in English, Ithaca, NY

Joshua Francis Loftus, BA in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Pittston, PA

Victoria Jane Long, BS in Marketing, Blairsville, PA

Ziping Long, BS in Management/General, Zigong, China

Josephine Jean Lougee, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Reynoldsville, PA

Joseph Tyler Luchini, BS in Marketing, Saint Marys, PA

Evan Richard Ludwig, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Northern Cambria, PA

Carol Ann Lugg, DEd in Administration and Leadership Studies, Lock Haven, PA

Jonathan Robert Lunieski, MEd in Math Ed/Secondary Math Ed, MED, Leesburg, VA

M

Acacia Leanne Macey, BA in Art/Studio, Greensburg, PA

Courtney Lee Mack, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Ebensburg, PA

Ajay Kumar Madduru, MBA in Business Administration, Murrysville, PA

Cristian Magana, BS in Marketing, West Grove, PA

Yvonne Mahl, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Greensburg, PA

Julia Rose Mahler, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Worthington, PA

Alexandra Major, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Indiana, PA

Julie M. Maloney, MEd in Math Ed/Secondary Math Ed, MED, Greensburg, PA

Alexandra Nicole Manning, BS in Nursing, Telford, PA

Yufeng Mao, BS in Human Resource Management, Sichuan, China

Luke Brady Marcinko, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Ebensburg, PA

Laura Nicole Marinos, BS in Biology, Brownsville, PA

Kylea Rasheen Marks, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law

Kirsten Marquez, MS in Food and Nutrition, Jupiter, FL

Emily Alexandra Mason, BS in Marketing, La Grange Park, IL

Justin Joseph Matschener, BA in Computer Science, Salina, PA

Justin Joseph Matschener, BA in Philosophy, Salina, PA

Benjamin Michael Mazenko, BS in Computer Sci/Software Eng, BS, Colver, PA

Chioma N. Mbagwu, BS in Hospitality Management, Maplewood, NJ

Lisa J. McCann, MA in Sociology, Indiana, PA

Amanda Marie McClain, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Johnstown, PA

Byron M. McClure, DEd in School Psychology, Ft Washington, MD

Erika Jasmine McDonald, BS in Fashion Merchandising, West Mifflin, PA

Matthew Joseph McDowell, BS in Management/Operations, Port Matilda, PA

Lucy Faith McInnes, MFA in Art, Indiana, PA

Brady Donald McKay, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Monaca, PA

Ravyn Leigh McKee, PhD in English, Skiatook, OK

Geneel A. McKenzie, DEd in School Psychology, Lithonia, GA

Paul Wesley McMullen, BS in Computer Sci/Software Eng, BS, Joppa, MD

Wyatt Andrew McQueen, BA in Art/History, Freeport, PA

Abdulaziz Yasini Mdee, P.S.M. in Nanoscience of Industrial Materials, Coatesville, PA

Austin Michael Meals, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Petrolia, PA

Jill G. Medatia, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Harrisburg, PA

Max Calvin Merlina, Certificate in Photography and Digital Imaging, Camp Hill, PA

Max Calvin Merlina, BS in Communications Media, Camp Hill, PA

Leanne Merryman, BS in Biology, Osceola Mills, PA

Carley Renee Mihlo, MS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

Deanna M. Miller, BA in Criminology, Butler, PA

Kayla Elizabeth Miller, BA in Psychology, Irwin, PA

Stephanie Lynn Miller, BS in Accounting, Oil City, PA

Ashley Nicole Valerie Mingo, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Philadelphia, PA

Alexander Matthew Minnis, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Meadville, PA

Allison Mintmier, MEd in Health and Physical Education, Indiana, PA

Alyssa Marie Miscioscia, BS in Nursing, Spring City, PA

Alexis Taylor Miscovich, BA in Sociology, Greensburg, PA

Lisa Anne Mondell, PsyD in Clinical Psychology, Montoursville, PA

Amanda M. Monet, MS in Health Services Administration, Bethlehem, PA

Hallie E. Montgomery, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Ford City, PA

Hallie E. Montgomery, MS in Health Services Administration, Ford City, PA

Danae Celeste Moore, BS in Nursing, Mill Run, PA

Jessica Lynne Moore, BS in Nursing, Mechanicsburg, PA

Andrew Morgan, MA in Criminology, Ulysses, PA

Adrian Scott Morvik, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Kittanning, PA

Kelli M. Moses, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Johnstown, PA

Rachel Aureilia Mowder, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

Lindsay Diane Muffie, MS in Nursing, Gillette, WY

Lauren Ashley Mullen, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Meadville, PA

Jamie Katherine Murphy, BSEd in Middle Level Education/English-Language Arts, Carrolltown, PA

Kayla Ann Musselman, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Claysburg, PA

Michelle Marie Musselman, BS in Nutrition, Ambler, PA

Rebecca Ruth Myers, BA in Art/Studio, Indiana, PA

N

Matthew Rosen Nemeroff, BS in Communications Media, Cherry Hill, NJ

Janelle Lynn Newman, PhD in English, Erie, PA

Tara Elizabeth Nicholas, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Germantown, MD

Suzanne A. Nichtula, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Rockville, MD

Mitchell J. Niland, BA in Criminology, Macungie, PA

Rachel Marie Nilsson, BS in Human Resource Management, Blairsville, PA

Zifeng Ning, MBA in Business Administration, Indiana, PA

Olivia Anne Norton, BS in Communications Media, Allendale, NJ

Tyler Austin Novak, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Allyson Rae Null, BA in Journalism, Johnstown, PA

Allyson Rae Null, Certificate in Photography and Digital Imaging, Johnstown, PA

O

Haleigh Grace O'Brien, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Pittsburgh, PA

Anthony Joseph Oddo, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, North Huntingdon, PA

Megan Marie O'Kain, BA in Psychology, West Mifflin, PA

Bradley Drew Orazio, BS in Management/General, Derry, PA

Kacey Lynn Osborne, BA in Criminology, Brookville, PA

Heather Mary Lenaye Ottenberg, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Latrobe, PA

P

Andrew Wilson Palmer, BA in History, Rockville, MD

Zhixuan Pan, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

Derek James Papakie, BA in Economics, Pittsburgh, PA

Karan Singh Parmar, MBA in Business Administration, Monroeville, PA

Tyler William Parrey, BA in Criminology, Hershey, PA

Kelly Marie Parsons, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Mechanicsburg, PA

Victoria M. Paterra, MEd in Health and Physical Education, Elizabeth, PA

Kevin Michael Patsilevas, BS in Management Information Systems, Cranberry Township, PA

Alexandra Rose Patterson, BA in History, West Chester, PA

Andre L. Patterson, MA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Timothy Lynn Pearce, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Punxsutawney, PA

Xiubo Cui Pearce, BA in Art/Studio, Indiana, PA

Brandi J. Peele, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Emily L. Philbrick, BS in Hospitality Management, Jamestown, PA

Alexis Ann Phillips, BS in Nursing, Cranberry Township, PA

Frederick O. Phillips-Earlington, BS in Accounting, Baldwin, NY

Jackson Todd Pifer, BS in Management Information Systems, Lansdale, PA

Thomas Joseph Pillion, BS in Finance, Mechanicsburg, PA

Andrew J. Piper, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA

Becky Lee Piscitella, DEd in Curriculum and Instruction, Windber, PA

Brian David Pistole, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA

Alexander Jeffrey Plimpton, BS in Accounting, Southaven, MS

Bradley Jack Polen, MS in Sport Science, Alliance, OH

Carly Jo Popson, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Ridgway, PA

Trisha Ann Powell, MA in English

Alexander Jean Price, BSEd in Music Education, Mohnton, PA

Alexander Jean Price, BFA in Music Performance, Mohnton, PA

Derek Dana Priester, BS in Nursing, Rimersburg, PA

Megan Marie Pritchard, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Petersburg, PA

Amanda Marie Puzak, MA in Criminology, Greensburg, PA

R

Julie Radakovich, MEd in School Counseling, Murrysville, PA

Asmaa Radwan, MA in Adult and Community Education, Indiana, PA

Johanna Helena Mary Rahkonen, MA in English/Composition & Lit, MA, Indiana, PA

Daniel Anthony Ranieri, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Greensburg, PA

Saloni Rathi, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore, India

Kathryn Ann Reardon, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Jonestown, PA

Kristin M. Reda, BFA in Art Studio, Beaver Falls, PA

Ira Loraine Redd, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA

Andrea Lynn Redmond, MS in Health Services Administration, Latrobe, PA

Brittany Lynn Redmond, BS in Nutrition, New Castle, PA

Brittany Lynn Redmond, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, New Castle, PA

Anthony J. Reed, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Dillsburg, PA

Tyler Aaron Reed, BA in Criminology, Huntingdon, PA

Amanda Marie Rees, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Middletown, DE

Jaclyn Virginia Rice, BS in Human Resource Management, Perkasie, PA

Katherine Marie Richards, BA in English/Writing Studies, Mars, PA

Alexander Douglas Richardson, BS in Communications Media, New Market, MD

Alexander Douglas Richardson, BA in Theater, New Market, MD

Lakyn Riggie, BA in Criminology, Punxsutawney, PA

Carly Nicole Riggleman, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, PA

Mahra Rebecca Riskus, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA

Destiny Tiana Ritter, BS in Communications Media, York, PA

Kayleen Marie Robison, BA in Art/Studio, Bellefonte, PA

Matthew Joseph Rochna, MS in Sport Science, Indiana, PA

Kerinne Marnae Rogers, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Hatboro, PA

Allison Rogina, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Export, PA

Lauren Nicole Roney, MS in Health Services Administration, North Huntingdon, PA

Lauren Nicole Roney, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, North Huntingdon, PA

Joseph S. Rosenberg, DEd in Administration and Leadership Studies, Eagleville, PA

Timothy James Rothwell, BS in Management/General, Glenmoore, PA

Logretta J. Rouse, BS in Management/General, Carnegie, PA

Logretta J. Rouse, BS in Human Resource Management, Carnegie, PA

Kane Michael Rowland, BS in Marketing, Middlebury Center, PA

Laura E. Rucci, MS in Applied Mathematics, MS, Philadelphia, PA

Danna Eve Rzecznik, MFA in Art, Avalon, PA

S

David N. Sabulsky, MBA in Business Administration, Alexandria, VA

Evan Thomas Sakowicz, BA in Journalism, Murrysville, PA

Aubrey N. Saloka, MS in Applied Mathematics, MS, Johnstown, PA

Reema Hani Sammour, BS in Accounting

Brandon James Santiago, BS in Communications Media, Erie, PA

Britny Nicole Sarver, MS in Applied Mathematics, MS, Windber, PA

Lekhana Satish, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore Karnataka, India

Carrie Leigh Scanlon, PhD in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Moundsville, WV

Christopher Alan Schaedel, BS in Hospitality Management, Naples, FL

Christine E. Schaeffer, PhD in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Greensburg, PA

Deric Cameron Schmidt, BS in Management Information Systems, Pittsburgh, PA

Meghan Corrine Schneider, BS in Athletic Training, Zenda, WI

Allison Bittner Schumacher, BS in Communications Media, Myersville, MD

Alex Gabriel Schweickert, BS in Accounting, Nazareth, PA

Alex Gabriel Schweickert, BS in Management/General, Nazareth, PA

Rodney Stephen Scott, MBA in Business Administration, Indiana, PA

Kevin D. See, BS in Computer Sci/Software Eng, BS, Indiana, PA

Brooklynne Renee Sharbaugh, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Hussein Shashani, MBA in Business Administration, Jeannette, PA

Callie A. Shaw, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Indiana, PA

Molly Marie Sheerin, BS in Marketing, Coraopolis, PA

Christopher Martic Shepard, MEd in School Counseling, Kittanning, PA

Mariha K. Shields, DEd in Curriculum and Instruction, Penn Run, PA

Amogh Yadav Shimoga Bhaskara, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore, India

Brandi Leigh Shine, MEd in Literacy, Roaring Spring, PA

Ian J. Shortt, DEd in Curriculum and Instruction, Pittsburgh, PA

Jenna E. Shymansky, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, La Plata, MD

Catherine Mae Siebert, BA in Chemistry, Ijamsville, MD

Shane Patrick Simcoviak, BS in Geology/Environmental, Allison Park, PA

Sydney Marie Sjostedt, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Richboro, PA

Kristine Marie Skukalek, BA in Psychology, Kittanning, PA

Connor Christopher Slocomb, BS in Marketing, Landenberg, PA

Carley Jean Smathers, MA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Marion R. Smeltzer, MA in Applied Archaeology, Penn Run, PA

Ashley Nicole Smith, BSEd in English Education, Monroeville, PA

Nicole Rose Smouse, MEd in Health and Physical Education, West Newton, PA

Malcolm Louis Snead, BS in Management Information Systems, Royersford, PA

Jennifer Louise Snyder, MA in Criminology, Wernersville, PA

Matthew Allen Snyder, BS in Comm Media/Media Studies BS, Shelocta, PA

Shannen Jo Snyder, BSEd in Music Education, Everett, PA

Samantha K. Sojdak, BA in Psychology, Berlin, NJ

Aleksandr Solodovnikov, BS in International Business, Willow Grove, PA

Megan K. Sorton, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Elizabeth, PA

Joseph Soundararajan, MBA in Business Administration, Indiana, PA

Allison Paige Specht, BS in Hospitality Management, Milton, PA

Sadie Lynn Spencer, BSEd in Music Education, Baltimore, MD

Gregory Sporko, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Moscow, PA

Rita Sprenger, MBA in Business Administration, Oberhausen, Germany

Jennifer Ann Moore Springer, BS in Management Information Systems, Latrobe, PA

Sreekuttan Sreekumaran Nair, MBA in Business Administration, Trivandrum Kerala, India

Marian Dee Stahlman, BS in Management/General, Coalport, PA

Rachael Marie Stair, BS in International Business, Hyndman, PA

Tiffany Nicole Stanley, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Bethlehem, PA

Joshua Matthew Stauffer, MA in Criminology, Evans City, PA

Shelby MacKenzie Stefanik, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Adam James Steinbring, BSEd in Music Education, Johnstown, PA

Riley Cole Stensland, BA in Art/Studio, Williamsport, PA

Matthew Stevick, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Imperial, PA

Courtney Paige Stewart, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Johnstown, PA

Daryl Kevin Stewart, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Accokeek, MD

Jeff A. Stewart, MA in Clinic Mental Health Counseling, MA, Butler, PA

Shae Stobert, BA in Criminology, Butler, PA

Danielle Jessica Stoffer, BSEd in Music Education, Norton, OH

Danielle Stoner, BSEd in Middle Level Ed/Social Studies, Trafford, PA

Alexandra Marie Stossel, BA in Music, Hastings, PA

Harley Jessie Straub, MEd in School Counseling, Richfield, PA

Vijaya Saradhi Sukhavasi, MBA in Business Administration, Sewickley, PA

Chongrong Sun, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Arjun Bettadahalli Swamy, MBA in Business Administration, Bangalore Karnataka, India

Hannah Lynn Swan, BS in Hospitality Management, Arlington, VA

Luke A. Sweeney, BS in Computer Sci/Software Eng, BS, Cresson, PA

Nicole Elaine Sweger, BA in Criminology, Carlisle, PA

Naiemah Swinton, BA in Psychology, East Stroudsburg, PA

Michael J. Swogger, DEd in Curriculum and Instruction, Dillsburg, PA

Sofia Louise Szanto, MS in Food and Nutrition, Lincoln University, PA

Brandon J. Szuminsky, PhD in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Waynesburg, PA

T

Anusha Rao Taliyakula, MBA in Business Administration, Chittoor Andhra Pradesh, India

Stephanie N. Tate, MEd in School Counseling, Altoona, PA

Abrar Saud Tayyar, MS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Keandrew Alquiros Tee, BS in Marketing, Bethlehem, PA

Anthony Paul Termin, MEd in Health and Physical Education, Enola, PA

Ellen Teygart, MS in Biology, Erie, PA

Justin Thomas, BA in Criminology, Aliquippa, PA

Marla Faith Thomas, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Georgetown, PA

Amanda Nicole Tiell, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Chambersburg, PA

Brianna L. Toth, MS in Sport Science, Loretto, PA

David Allen Tucker, PhD in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Edinboro, PA

Adrienne Stephanie Tunstall, BSEd in Health & Phy Ed/Comm Hlth BSED, Bradenville, PA

Caroline Bridget Turner, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Marion Center, PA

Michael Allen Turner, BS in Physics, Philadelphia, PA

Cortney Rose Tyger, MEd in Literacy, Jerome, PA

Nicole Alyse Tyger, BSEd in Music Education, Creekside, PA

U

Onyinyechi Kalu Uguru, BS in Nursing, Philadelphia, PA

Monica Ann Urbanski, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Leechburg, PA

V

Kathleen E. Vacek, PhD in English, Grand Forks, ND

Derek Robert Vandevort, BS in Accounting, Ellwood City, PA

Mason Bennett Varner, BA in Economics, Alexandria, PA

Mason Bennett Varner, BS in Accounting, Alexandria, PA

Anthony John Venezia, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Royersford, PA

Joseph Edward Venezia, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, Pottstown, PA

Alyssa Helen Ann Vescera, BS in Nursing, Verona, PA

Eric Jay Vescovi, MS in Safety Sciences, MS, Patton, PA

Joseph P. Vilsack, BS in Marketing, McMurray, PA

Gavin Ian Virag, MA in Music, Natrona Heights, PA

Kelly Ann Vith, BS in Hospitality Management, Moon Township, PA

Salvatore Thomas Vivio, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Youngwood, PA

Aaron Judah Voegtle, BS in Geology/Energy Resources, Murrysville, PA

Amanda M. Vresilovic, MBA in Business Administration, Blairsville, PA

W

Jordan Marie Wade, BSEd in Middle Level Education/English-Language Arts, Johnstown, PA

Leslie Wagner, MA in Criminology, Waterford, PA

Shawna Leigh Wagner, BS in Communications Media, Freeport, PA

Camille Regina Waithe, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Pittsburgh, PA

Kendyl Alyssa Walker, BA in English/Writing Studies, Baltimore, MD

Jennifer Eileen Wallitsch, PhD in Administration and Leadership Studies, Elizabethtown, PA

David Benjamin Walrath, BSEd in Music Education, Horseheads, NY

Ian T. Ward, BA in Economics, Indiana, PA

Annie E. Wardrop, MA in Sociology, Indiana, PA

Aileen Ann Weaver, BSEd in English Education, Windber, PA

Lindsey E. Weaver, MA in Public Affairs, Pottstown, PA

Macy N. Weaver, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Martinsburg, PA

Brandon Matthew Weber, MA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Kai Wei, BS in Finance, Deyang, China

Amy E. Weinberg, BS in Disability Services, Clarksville, MD

Alaysia Lonzzette Westbrook, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

Richard Allen Williams, BSEd in Music Education, Sigel, PA

Kimberly Michelle Wingard, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Medina, OH

Christina L. Wissinger, PhD in Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Blairsville, PA

Olivia Brynn Woerle, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Indiana, PA

William Chance Woerner, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Thurmont, MD

Chelsia L. Wong, BA in Sociology, Plymouth Mtng, PA

Bree Ann Wright, BS in Finance, Ambridge, PA

Chartice Wyatt, MS in Sport Science, Johnstown, PA

X

Yiwei Xu, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Shanghai, China

Y

Alexandra Marie Yamrick, MA in Employment and Labor Relations, Clymer, PA

Zhe Yang, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Zhiyu Yang, BS in Management/General, Panzhihua, China

Z

Sarah A. Zbur, BS in Accounting, Gibsonia, PA

Edward J. Zelich, DEd in Administration and Leadership Studies, Uniontown, PA

Jacob A. Zelmore, MA in History, Jeannette, PA

Yuxuan Zhang, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Jiaying Zhou, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Stephen Matthew Zimmerly, PhD in English, Dubois, PA

Kelly Marie Zimmerman, BS in Nursing, Derry, PA

Stephanie Marie Zimmerman, BS in Chemistry, Greensburg, PA

Brittany Zucco, MEd in School Counseling, Johnstown, PA