Provost Scholars Named for Fall 2015

Posted on 7/20/2016 3:17:49 PM

The following students have been named Provost Scholars for Fall 2015.

To be named a Provost Scholar, students must have earned a minimum of 45 semester hours at IUP with a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Provost Scholar recognition is given only once during a student’s time of study at IUP.

Students named to the Fall 2015 list of Provost’s Scholars are listed alphabetically. They are listed with the degree and major they are seeking.

A

Katie Elizabeth Acker, BSEd in Middle Level Education/English-Language Arts, Somerset, PA

Eric Agsten, BS in Communications Media, Downingtown, PA

Aislinn Cecilia Aimino, BS in Communications Media, Dayton, PA

Tarik Mohammed Al Musharraf, BS in Marketing, Indiana, PA

Matthew Christopher Albolino, BA in International Studies, Venetia, PA

Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljaloud, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Naif Alkhathami, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

Erika Renae Allison, BA in Criminology, Clymer, PA

Deborah E. Amato, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Christopher Thomas Amerman, BS in Accounting, Stow, OH

Travis Scott Anderson, BS in Geology/Energy Resources, Spring Church, PA

Cody Robert Anna, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Carrolltown, PA

Amanda Anne Ansell, BSEd in Art Education, Somerset, PA

Jessica Valentina Arroyo, BA in History/Pre-Law, Allentown, PA

Lindsey Christine August, BS in Accounting, Aliquippa, PA

Lyndsay Prell Aumiller, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Dillsburg, PA

Stephanie Elizabeth Aunspach, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Duncannon, PA

Nikkole Alexandra Austin, BA in Theater, Roaring Brook Township, PA

B

Stephanie Lynn Bachman, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Media, PA

Melanie Taylor Baer, BS in Management Information Systems, Cranberry Township, PA

Elizabeth K. Baker, BS in Nursing, Monaca, PA

Benjamin John Balish, BS in Finance, Gibsonia, PA

David Andrew Ball, BS in Management/Operations, Coraopolis, PA

Samantha Lynn Barna, BA in History, Homer City, PA

Zachary Wayne Barnett, BS in Management/Operations, Homer City, PA

Samantha Elizabeth Barnhart, BA in English/Writing Studies, Butler, PA

Madelyn Barrante, BFA in Art Studio, Wexford, PA

Ashley Elizabeth Barron, BS in Respiratory Care, Glenmoore, PA

Nathan D. Bartel, BA in Political Science, Sarver, PA

Alyssa Hope Battick, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Shelocta, PA

Jennifer Marie Baylouny, BS in Interior Design, Exton, PA

Gregory Russell Beaudette, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Johnston, RI

Lydia Becker, BS in Human Resource Management, York, PA

Stephanie Lynn Beletti, BFA in Art Studio, Oxford, PA

Michael Bernard Belko, BS in Biochemistry, North Huntingdon, PA

Kaleb Morgan Bennett, BS in Finance, Philipsburg, PA

Lindsey L. Bennett, BS in Nursing, Noxen, PA

Emily Claire Bensinger, BA in Art/Studio, Pottstown, PA

Gregory Joseph Berdis, BA in International Studies, Erie, PA

Richard Peter Bielawa, BA in Philosophy, Beaver, PA

Halee Nicohl Bieniek, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Saxton, PA

Abigail Robson Biesinger, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Ford City, PA

Sara Marie Bintner, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Hatfield, PA

Kayla Ann Biskup, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Irwin, PA

Chase Bitter, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Indiana, PA

Nathaniel Joseph Blaney, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Edinboro, PA

Samantha Leigh Bobb, BA in Psychology, Aspers, PA

Allison Elizabeth Bogdan, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Cranberry Township, PA

Renae Elise Bollibon, BS in Marketing, Export, PA

Corina Shivonne Bonsall, Vocational Ext Certification, New Kensington, PA

Kyle Eugene Boozer, BA in Criminology, Rossiter, PA

Christopher D. Boyer, BS in Computer Sci/Software Eng, BS, Homer City, PA

Brendan Christopher Boyle, BSEd in Music Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Hannah Noel Britten, BA in Psychology, Rochester Mills, PA

Leah Ashley Brockman, BS in Communications Media, Myerstown, PA

Katherine Marie Browe, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Indiana, PA

Kara Elizabeth Brown, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Adam John Bucar, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA

Allison Leigh Buchanan, BS in Finance, Garnet Valley, PA

Asheley E. Buchwalter, BA in Psychology, Greensburg, PA

Ciara Elizabeth Burket, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Duncansville, PA

Brittaney Rae Burkhart, BA in Criminology, Glenshaw, PA

Dustin Shane Burrows, BS in Management/Operations, Fairview, PA

Lauren A. Butina, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Warren, PA

Melissa Ann Butkowski, BS in Biochemistry, Bethlehem, PA

Sophie Butland, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Taunton Somerset TAXW, United Kingdom

Sabrina Allison Butler, BS in Nursing, Seward, PA

Giana Marie Butterworth, BS in Athletic Training, Northern Cambria, PA

C

Victoria Rose Calabro, BS in Marketing, Milford, CT

Rhea T. Calhoun, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Wexford, PA

Christopher Matthew Calliari, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Brockway, PA

Corrine Ann Camp, BS in Accounting, Doylestown, OH

Leo J. Campanella, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Chiropractic, Lancaster, PA

Julia L. Campbell, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Taylor Lauren Campbell, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Butler, PA

Vincent Thomas Campisano, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA

Thais Muniz Campos, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Guarulhos Sp, Brazil

Nicholas G. Capone, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Indiana, PA

Kaylee Ann Capozzoli, BA in Geog/Energy Geotech-Env Compl, McDonald, PA

Heather Lynn Carlino, BS in Human Resource Management, Saxonburg, PA

Nicole Alyssa Carnevali, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Northern Cambria, PA

Veronica L. Caro, BS in Chemistry, Pittsburgh, PA

Tiffany Mae Carper, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Huntingdon, PA

Justine Elisa Carroll, BS in Athletic Training, Bethel Park, PA

Madison Dawn Carter, BS in Respiratory Care, Harrisburg, PA

Zachary Michael Casini, BA in Criminology, Derry, PA

Jill Rene Catanzarite, BA in Sociology, New Alexandria, PA

Adam James Cather, BS in Accounting, Harrisburg, PA

Charles James Cavallotti, BS in Geology, Scranton, PA

Grace Audrey Cavanaugh, BSEd in Middle Level Ed/Science, BSED, Lincoln University, PA

Diana Mary Cesar, BS in Management Information Systems, Clarksburg, PA

Mary S. Chey, BS in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Lebanon, PA

Elliot Richard Chimelewski, BS in Marketing, Summerhill, PA

Elizabeth A. Circle, BS in Nursing, Monaca, PA

Christopher Jay Claney, BS in Management/General, Greensburg, PA

Anna Nicole Clapper, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, New Enterprise, PA

Ailey Marietensia Clark, BA in Journalism, Griffith, IN

Rachel Marie Clippinger, BS in Marketing, Manheim, PA

Kaitlyn Marie Colbert, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Pittsburgh, PA

Emily Elizabeth Coll, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Finleyville, PA

Haley Renee Conn, BA in Criminology, Warren, PA

Claire Margaret Connell, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Gibsonia, PA

Matthew Gefert Connolly, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Oakmont, PA

Patrick M. Corcoran, BA in Economics, Johnstown, PA

Gina N. Corey, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, New Freedom, PA

Hortencia Correa, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Indiana, PA

Shane Alan Corson, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA

Janine Tawerat Coutu, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Avondale, PA

Joseph M. Cristello, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Natrona Heights, PA

Kristin Crockett, BS in Interior Design, Mount Joy, PA

Megan Grace Culbertson, BA in Spanish, Newville, PA

Quinn Mitchell Cunningham, BS in Finance, Saint Marys, PA

Logan McKenzie Custer, BS in Communications Media, Uniontown, OH

D

Alyssa Dianna Dachowicz, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Albrightsville, PA

Michael Francis Dailey, BA in Economics, Delta, PA

Hannah Dalmas, BS in Athletic Training, Shickshinny, PA

Kelly A. Daniels, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Conneaut Lake, PA

Brianna Renee Daniely, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Maria Elizabeth Davies, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

Evan Alexander Davis, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Apollo, PA

Morgan Taylor Davis, BA in Psychology, Kennett Square, PA

Eric Daniel Dawson, BSEd in Music Education, Newton, NJ

Nicole Marie Day, BS in Hospitality Management, Duncansville, PA

Kymberlinn Nicole Dean, BA in Criminology, Columbia, PA

Ashlyn Marie Dearmitt, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Huntingdon, PA

Alyssa Marie Deen, BS in Interior Design, Port Royal, PA

Pasquale Francis DeFelice, BA in Criminology, Punxsutawney, PA

Jenna Morgan Dell, BSEd in Music Education, York, PA

Tory E. Dellafiora, BSEd in Music Education, Graceton, PA

Robert Allen DeLusa, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Conemaugh, PA

Amanda N. DeMarco, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Perkasie, PA

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Deptola, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Homer City, PA

Mari Brianna Deren, BS in Nursing, Saltsburg, PA

Nicolette Gene Deyarmin, BSEd in English Education, New Florence, PA

Parwhaz Dhaliwal, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, Manassas, VA

Jennifer Yunhua Dibert, BS in Interior Design, Mechanicsburg, PA

Taylor Renee DiCiacco, BSEd in Art Education, Perkiomenville, PA

Destinee Cheu Ting DiMino, BFA in Music Performance, Jessup, PA

Kathryn Elizabeth Dinsmore, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Eldersburg, MD

Megan Katherine Disher, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Saxonburg, PA

Danielle Nicole Diulus, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Allison Park, PA

Jaimi Lynn Dodson, BA in Journalism, Palmyra, PA

Lauren Elizabeth Dodson, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Hopewell, PA

Stephanie Rae Dodson, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Altoona, PA

Rachel Rose Doig, BS in Communications Media, Bernville, PA

Breanna Caitlin Dominguez, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Marshfield, WI

Emily B. Downs, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Monrovia, MD

Hannah Jane Dressel, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Baltimore, MD

Dakota Andrew Dressler, BS in Athletic Training, McAlisterville, PA

Nicholas Gregory Dubowski, BS in Management/Operations, Erie, PA

Jessica Lauren Duca, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Delmont, PA

Jordan Edward Ducko, BS in Accounting, Levittown, PA

Lisa Marie Dunlap, BA in Music, Pittsburgh, PA

Brittany Ann Dwire, BS in Nursing, Confluence, PA

Nicholas Alan Dzuka, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, West Mifflin, PA

E

Cassandra K. Eagan, BSEd in English Education, Pottsville, PA

Stacie Marie Eberly, BS in Management/General, East Petersburg, PA

Chiara Melanie Ebig, BA in Sociology, Kittanning, PA

Mandy Diane Echard, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Claysburg, PA

Kyle Kenneth Edgar, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Patrick Shayne Edwards, BA in Economics/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA

Shannon Lee Eichenmuller, BS in Disability Services, Monroeville, PA

Nicholas J. Eiginger, BS in International Business, Herndon, VA

Brittany Ann Eisenhuth, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Johnstown, PA

Alyssa Marie Eisenmann, BSEd in English Education, Croydon, PA

Sydnee Jo Elder, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater, Pittsburgh, PA

Matthew James Emanuelson, BSEd in Music Education, Vandergrift, PA

Colleen A. Enos, BA in Criminology, Allentown, PA

Matthew Michael Eperesi, BS in Accounting, Mars, PA

Randi Hope Epstein, BS in Communications Media, Havertown, PA

Megan Marie Erickson, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Turtle Creek, PA

Robert Marshal Erven, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Erie, PA

Samuel Anthony Ettaro II, BSEd in Vocational-Technical Education, Curwensville, PA

Kelly Marie Evangelista, BS in Nursing, Carnegie, PA

Brittany Suzan Evans, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA

Kara Elizabeth Evans, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Renfrew, PA

F

Bailey Elizabeth Falbo, BS in Management/General, Monessen, PA

James Andrew Faucette, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Perkasie, PA

Theadora Frances Federoff, BA in Criminology, Williamsport, PA

Ursus Walker Fedin, BA in English/Writing Studies, Newville, PA

Tyler Phillip Feldman, BS in Athletic Training, Cherry Hill, NJ

Erika Anne Fenstermacher, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Corry, PA

Yuri De Freitas Fernandes, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Goiania, Brazil

Logan Elizabeth Feronti, BS in Marketing, Ridgway, PA

Anja Mae Ferry, BA in Criminology, Denver, PA

Rebecca Dawn Feveryear, BA in Spanish, Delta, PA

Haley Elizabeth Fidler, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Fleetwood, PA

Nicole Elizabeth Fidler, BA in International Studies, Orwigsburg, PA

Makayla Lyn Finan, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Watsontown, PA

Mallory Grace Finch, BS in Marketing, McMurray, PA

Kyle J. Fine, BS in Marketing, Harveys Lake, PA

Samantha Marie Fink, BA in Psychology, Finleyville, PA

Ashley Ann Finn, BS in Nursing, Mars, PA

Justin Ray Fleming, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Indiana, PA

Lisa Rae Fletcher, BS in Accounting, Harmonsburg, PA

Joanna Claire Fliss, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Zachary John Fogle, BS in Marketing, Monroeville, PA

Caitlin M. Foltz, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Valencia, PA

Kelsey Marie Foor, BS in Finance, Somerset, PA

Tyler Eugene Foose, BS in Accounting, Plumville, PA

Nicholas Paul Ford, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Pittsburgh, PA

Ian Philip Forte, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Tarentum, PA

Sylvana Magaly Fow, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

Katelyn Marie Fox, BS in Marketing, Schuylkill Haven, PA

Stephanie Gee Frank, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Annandale, VA

Alex Michael Franks, BA in Criminology, Export, PA

Michelle Kae Franks, BA in Criminology, Harmony, PA

Rebecca Claire Frazier, BS in Interior Design, Sewickley, PA

Jennifer Rose Fronheiser, BS in Interior Design, Slatington, PA

G

Tamara Antoinette Gainor, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Philadelphia, PA

Deng Garang, BS in Communications Media, Erie, PA

Sarah Christine Gardner, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Tunkhannock, PA

Stephanie M. Garrett, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, West Middlesex, PA

Kelsey Marie Garrison, BS in Nursing, Lower Burrell, PA

Nigel Gatone, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, Perkasie, PA

Max Raymond Gearhard, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Brackenridge, PA

Regan Marie Gearhart, BA in Anthropology, Lancaster, PA

Brett Damian Geiser, BS in Management/General, Markham LPZ, Canada

Gabrielle A. Gentilcore, BS in International Business, Pittsburgh, PA

Rebecca S. George, BA in Psychology, Cranberry Township, PA

Taylor Kennedy Gephart, BSEd in Music Education, Alverton, PA

Ryan James Gerney, BSEd in Music Education, Stoystown, PA

Michelle Ann Getto, BS in Nursing, McMurray, PA

Kimberly Marie Ghorm, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Allentown, PA

Stefanie Rae Gilbert, BA in Psychology, Chambersburg, PA

Natalie Elizabeth Gilson, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Lebanon, PA

Jenna Lynn Giraulo, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Aliquippa, PA

Alexander Roy Glisan, BS in Finance, Cranberry Township, PA

Megan E. Gochenauer, BS in Finance, Biglerville, PA

Megan Elizabeth Godersky, BA in Criminology, Waukesha, WI

William Alan Goodwin, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Charleroi, PA

Kara Lynne Goss, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Tyrone, PA

Taylor Goss, BA in Psychology, Tyrone, PA

Emily Rose Gottshall, BS in Disability Services, Duncansville, PA

Macy N. Gottshall, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Martinsburg, PA

Megan Nicole Gould, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Summerhill, PA

Domenico Giovanni Grace-Iacovetta, BA in Criminology, Erie, PA

Aschleigh Elizabeth Graham, BS in Chemistry, Penfield, PA

Trista Lynn Graham, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Worthington, PA

Taylor Marie Grant, BA in Criminology, York, PA

Cassandra Lee Green, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Seneca, PA

Gabriel Brian Gresko, BA in Criminology, Loretto, PA

Samuel McDevitt Grieggs, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Indiana, PA

Ericka Lynn Griffith, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Lititz, PA

Ryan Thomas Gross, BSEd in Music Education, Cabot, PA

Carrie Rae Grudzien, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Indiana, PA

H

Emily Habacivch, BS in Marketing, Mechanicsburg, PA

Nana Alhadjidje Haidara, BS in Management/General, Bamako, Mali

Lauren Marisa Haig, BA in Art/Studio, Allison Park, PA

Elizabeth Morgan Hall, BS in Nursing, York Springs, PA

Julia Catherine Hamilton, BS in Hospitality Management, Harrisburg, PA

Lacey Ann Hamilton, BS in Nutrition, Kittanning, PA

Luke William Hamilton, BSEd in Music Education, Clymer, PA

Jack Gregory Haney, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Aliquippa, PA

Elizabeth A. Hannan, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Lititz, PA

Sarah Elizabeth Hansen, BS in Nursing, Ebensburg, PA

Kelsi Rebecca Harmon, BSEd in Music Education, Tyrone, PA

Kelli Ann Harnden, BS in Management/General, Monroeville, PA

Catherine E. Harris, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Garnet Valley, PA

Jessica Marie Harris, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Altoona, PA

Orlando Daniel Harvard, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Pittsburgh, PA

Elizabeth Hasson, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Woodbine, MD

Abigail Diem Hawkins, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Mechanicsburg, PA

Amanda Jean Henry, BA in Psychology, Lewistown, PA

Erin Christine Henry, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Carrolltown, PA

Kelly Lorraine Henry, BA in Criminology, Catawissa, PA

Lindsey Marie Hepinger, BS in Management Information Systems, Monroeville, PA

Afton Leigh Herring, BA in Music, Creekside, PA

Elisabeth Ann Herring, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Mechanicsburg, PA

Scott Christopher Hess, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Erie, PA

Kaysi V. Hill, BS in Hospitality Management, Saugerties, NY

Catelyn D. Hittie, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Berlin, PA

Kayla Nicole Hodge, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Valencia, PA

Brooke Elizabeth Hoffman, BS in Nursing, Clarendon, PA

Maranda Lyn Hoffman, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Millersburg, PA

Taylor Rae Hoffman, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Gibsonia, PA

Lauren Elizabeth Hogue, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Seneca, PA

Alex Timothy Holland, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Curwensville, PA

Darian Mikayla Holley, BA in Criminology, Duncannon, PA

Lindsay A. Hollup, BS in Accounting, Warminster, PA

Krysta Marie Hoover, BS in Accounting, Saltsburg, PA

Chelsea Diana Howard, BA in Criminology, Washington, PA

Logan Ames Howell, BA in Criminology, Bendersville, PA

Kristen Alycia Howett, BS in Natural Science, Whitehall, PA

Kylie Nicole Hubert, BS in Nursing, Murrysville, PA

Jessica Ann Huczko, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Delmont, PA

Nicholas James Hudak, BSEd in Music Education, Clymer, PA

Arthur R. Hughson, BA in Criminology, Hawley, PA

Hannah Jean Hugo, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Seven Fields, PA

Larissa C. Hunt, BS in Nursing, Ebensburg, PA

Breanna Nicole Hyde, BA in Sociology, Pittsburgh, PA

I

Kelsey Elizabeth Ickes, BA in Criminology, Alum Bank, PA

Ciara Danielle Irwin, BA in English/Writing Studies, New Castle, PA

Lea Jo Ivanoff, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, West Mifflin, PA

Arlene Grace Ivory, BFA in Music Performance, Ashville, PA

J

Markia Antoinette Jackson, BS in Hospitality Management, New Kensington, PA

William Patrick Jackson, BS in Management/Operations, Murrysville, PA

Ethan D. Jahn, BS in Physics, Schwenksville, PA

Liana Ashley James, BSEd in Art Education, Wilmington, DE

Julianna Marie Jankowski, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Apollo, PA

Luke James Janocha, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Rossiter, PA

Shawnie Alexandra Noel Jansen, BA in Criminology, Imperial, PA

Taylor Nicole Jeannette, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Ellwood City, PA

Elizabeth Ann Johnson, BS in Finance, Centreville, VA

Omowunmi Marian Jolaoso, BS in Athletic Training, Yeadon, PA

James Richard Jolley, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, New Castle, PA

Shelby Rose Josselyn, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Mechanicsburg, PA

Devin Lee Jurczak, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Uniontown, PA

K

Brianna Kay Kadlecik, BA in Religious Studies, Washington, PA

Kristen Lyn Kalanavich, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Devon Marie Kalbaugh, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Falls Church, VA

Arend Patricia Kaminsky, BS in Accounting, Venetia, PA

Sarah M. Kasten, BS in Accounting, Fairfield, PA

Allison R. Kaveney, BS in Accounting, Erie, PA

Rachel Katharine Kee, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sterling, VA

Carson Drake Kegel, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Ellwood City, PA

Tori Ann Kehley, BS in Nursing, New Philadelphia, PA

Colin S. Keller, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Blairsville, PA

Elizabeth Mae Keller, BSEd in Spanish Education, Punxsutawney, PA

Lindsay Jane Kells, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Pittsburgh, PA

Casey Elizabeth Kelly, BA in Journalism, Glen Rock, PA

Sierra Faith Kennedy, BS in Communications Media, Scranton, PA

Kayla M. Keown, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Butler, PA

Victoria Marie Kidron, BA in Criminology, Reading, PA

Monica Harlan Kiel, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Burke, VA

Danielle Leanne Kieser, BSEd in Spanish Education, Indiana, PA

Jonathan Dennis King, BS in Geology/Environmental, Noxen, PA

Amy L. Kinneer, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Champion, PA

Jacob J. Kintz, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Greensburg, PA

Maxwell Anthony Kirsch, BS in Finance, Ebensburg, PA

Robert Allen Kish, BS in Finance, West Mifflin, PA

Kevin Stanley Kisow, BA in Criminology, Imperial, PA

Max V. Klauscher, BSEd in Music Education, Crescent, PA

Elizabeth Anna Kleinheinz, BA in Psychology, Tucson, AZ

Kayla A. Kline, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Greensburg, PA

Marina Leigh Kline, BA in Theater, Blossburg, PA

Nicholas Aaron Kloszewski, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA

Kayla Renee Knight, BS in Nursing, Beaver, PA

Erica L. Kniseley, BS in International Business, Crofton, MD

Zachary August Knoble, BA in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Doylestown, PA

Lindsay Marie Knowlson, BS in Nursing, Washington, PA

Samantha Jo Kollar, BA in Psychology, Northern Cambria, PA

Mary Kathryn Kolojejchick, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Plains, PA

Daniel Robert Konawalik, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, East Stroudsburg, PA

Kyle Daniel Kondor, BS in Communications Media, Ewing, NJ

Megan Teresa Koshinski, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Shillington, PA

Andrew Dmitri Koss, BA in Music/Theory and Composition, Pottstown, PA

Aleksandr Michael Krachanko, BS in Management Information Systems, Apollo, PA

Andrew Michael Krakoff, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Alexanne Nicole Kratzer, BS in Nursing, Huntingdon, PA

Joshua D. Kraushaar, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Houston, PA

Holly Renee Kresge, BA in History/Pre-Law, New Bloomfield, PA

Cassandra Krul, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Cranberry Township, PA

Shane Joseph Kubik, BS in Marketing, Mechanicsburg, PA

Heather Ariel Kwolek, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Winchester, VA

L

Katelyn N. Labue, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Dubois, PA

Kathleen Marie Lackey, BA in International Studies, Plum, PA

Stephanie L. LaMantia, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Indiana, PA

Kimberly A. Lane, BA in Theater, Owings Mills, MD

Matthew Todd Lang, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Natrona Heights, PA

Alexandra Rae Larch, BS in Finance, Indiana, PA

Gina Carmella LaRocca, BS in Accounting, Tarentum, PA

Kelly Elizabeth Laughlin, BS in Interior Design, Erie, PA

Olivia Bethany Law, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Donora, PA

Stephanie R. Lazorcik, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Cornwall, PA

Hsin-Jou Lee, BFA in Music Performance, Taoyuan County, Taiwan

Kar Wan Lee, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Patricia Joann Lee, BS in Hospitality Management, Morganville, NJ

Joshua Daniel LeFever, BS in Finance, Conestoga, PA

Miranda Marie Leiphart, BA in Criminology, York, PA

Devin Jacob Leitner, BA in Criminology, Coraopolis, PA

Amber Mae Leitsch, BSEd in Music Education, Darlington, PA

Adam Thomas Lenze, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

Katarina Nicole Leonardo, BS in Management/Operations, Indiana, PA

Samantha J. Levin, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Harrisburg, PA

Danielle Lee Lewis, BA in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Indiana, PA

Xinhai Li, BS in Finance, Luzhou, China

Taryn Patricia Lightcap, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Home, PA

Amber L. Linsenbigler, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

Molly C. Lipovsky, Undeclared College of Humanities and Social Sciences, Manor, PA

Sara Brittany Liptak, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Morrisdale, PA

Marisa Marie Litzinger, BS in Finance, Indiana, PA

Chadd Matthew Livezey, BA in Criminology, Pottstown, PA

Cori Brianne Livingston, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Mallory Lynn Lombardo, BS in Management/Operations, Monaca, PA

Victoria Jane Long, BS in Marketing, Blairsville, PA

Nancy Lopez Sosa, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Kennett Square, PA

Josephine Jean Lougee, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Reynoldsville, PA

Hannah L. Loughner, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Pitcairn, PA

Kiani Yalit Lozada, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA

Xiaohan Lu, BA in Art/Studio, Beijing, China

Amy Lynn Lucas, BSEd in Music Education, Connellsville, PA

Kristen Marie Luther, BA in Computer Science, Cresson, PA

Shannon R. Lynch, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Mechanicsburg, PA

M

Lucas Leo Mafrica, BA in Economics, Pittsburgh, PA

Kelly E. Mahoney, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Youngwood, PA

Margaret Grace Malane, BS in Nursing, Mullica Hill, NJ

Amy Grace Manofsky, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Apollo, PA

Laura Nicole Marinos, BS in Biology, Brownsville, PA

Leah Danielle Marofsky, BS in Nursing, Cranberry Township, PA

Diana E. Marshall, BS in Accounting, Mahaffey, PA

Lori Ellen Marshall, BS in Marketing, Indiana, PA

Andrew Joseph Martinelli, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Mechanicsburg, PA

Michael Mattingly Martone, BS in Communications Media, Mechanicsburg, PA

Emily Alexandra Mason, BS in Marketing, Monroe Township, NJ

Cara Marie Masters, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Kittanning, PA

Claire Ruth Matta, BA in Criminology, Jarrettsville, MD

Devin Stein Matta, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Elizabeth, PA

Mitchell Tyler Matthews, BSEd in Music Education, Lewistown, PA

Sabrina Gabriela Maylath, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Boyertown, PA

Christina Marie Maziarz, BS in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Spring City, PA

Lana Michelle McArdle, BSEd in English Education, Indiana, PA

Kara Lynne McClain, BS in Nursing, Grove City, PA

Lani Michealine McCormick, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

Shaun Matthew McCormick, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Lititz, PA

Nicole Leigh McCourt, BS in Marketing, Library, PA

Levi Paul McCracken, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Homer City, PA

Mary Elizabeth McGrenra, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, West Chester, PA

Claudine Cherie McKinney, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Woodlyn, PA

Katharine D. McKinney, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA

Emily Ann McMichael, BA in Spanish, Greensburg, PA

Wyatt Andrew McQueen, BA in Art/History, Freeport, PA

Kelly Colleen McWilliams, BS in Management/Operations, Export, PA

Lillian Ann McWilliams, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Rockville, MD

Austin Michael Meals, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Petrolia, PA

Cara Nicole Mehalek, BA in Journalism, Belle Vernon, PA

Paul Alex Mehalik, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Indiana, PA

Victoria Jean Meinhart, BS in Nursing, Media, PA

Marimar Melendez, BS in Communications Media, Easton, PA

Lily Mellott, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bethel Park, PA

Rina J. Mendoza, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Seven Fields, PA

Abby Nicole Menefee, BS in Nursing, Elysburg, PA

Mara Josephine Menk, BS in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Monroeville, PA

Hannah Christine Mercer, BS in Marketing, Duncansville, PA

Trevor Merkosky, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Uniontown, PA

Kaitlin Alyse Mical, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA

Andrea Tighe Michaels, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Duncansville, PA

Austin Nicholas Michalik, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Jefferson Hills, PA

John Michael Mihalek, BA in Psychology, Coal Center, PA

Hannah Lee Milheim, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Apollo, PA

Alexandra Brooke Miller, BS in Hospitality Management, Harleysville, PA

Angela Rose Miller, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Reading, PA

Cory Emerson Miller, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Hooversville, PA

David Miller, BA in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Mount Pleasant, PA

Deanna Marie Miller, BA in Criminology, Butler, PA

Jeremy Robert Miller, BS in Regional Planning/Land Use Planning and Geographic Information Systems, Brackenridge, PA

Rebecca Elizabeth Miller, BS in Hospitality Management, Arnold, PA

Lindsay Rachel Moeller, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Troy, MI

Danielle Nicole Moffa, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Pottstown, PA

Matthew Edgar Moll, BS in Human Resource Management, Catasauqua, PA

Hannah Cecelia Monk, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

Alexis Perrina Monocello, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Erie, PA

Abdulrahman Hasan Monshi, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, State College, PA

Angela Marie Moretti, BS in Nursing, Home, PA

Sidney Anne Mottern, BS in Nursing, Punxsutawney, PA

Olivia Leasure Mowrey, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Walkersville, MD

Courtney Marie Muir, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Heilwood, PA

Mary Hannah Mulkerin, BA in Psychology, Middletown, MD

Katie Mundy, BS in Respiratory Care, Lewistown, PA

Lydia Hagan Munnell, Undeclared Eberly College of Business and Information Technology, Bellefonte, PA

Kristen Marie Murgo, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Duncansville, PA

Alexis Jennifer Murin, BS in Accounting, Ebensburg, PA

Jamie Katherine Murphy, BSEd in Middle Level Education/English-Language Arts, Carrolltown, PA

Margaret A. Murphy, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Collegeville, PA

Heather Ashley Muse, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Ashburn, VA

Emma Marie Myers, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Clymer, PA

N

Victoria Lin Nalbone, BSEd in Art Education, York, PA

Adam William Naugle, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Davidsville, PA

Mikaela Kristin Naugle, BS in Interior Design, Sinking Spring, PA

Taylor Ann Necastro, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Moon Township, PA

Jason Thomas Nepa, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Indiana, PA

Tyler Lee Newcomb, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, York, PA

Jessica Lea Nicholson, BS in Finance, Blairsville, PA

Danielle Marie Nihoff, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Windber, PA

Trey R. North, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Westfield, NY

Shannon Marie Nortum, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Tarentum, PA

Andrea Novak, BS in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Indiana, PA

Natalie Lynn Nyman, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

O

Haleigh Grace O’Brien, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Pittsburgh, PA

Jordan Allen O’Brien, BS in Management Information Systems, Saltsburg, PA

Ashley Ann O’Harah, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Reynoldsville, PA

Brianna Theresa O’Leary, BS in Nursing, Clarksburg, NJ

Greg Michael Olechovski, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

Sean Olexo, BS in Management/General, Indiana, PA

Madison Taylor Ophaug, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry, Indiana, PA

Guadalupe Ortiz Cortez, BS in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Kennett Square, PA

Ryan Jeffrey Ortwein, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Nazareth, PA

Rachel Christine Ott, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Greensburg, PA

Lauren Elizabeth Overdorff, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

P

Alyssa Ann Padilla, BA in Psychology, Lansdale, PA

Joseph Michael Palermo, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Monroeville, PA

Andrew Wilson Palmer, BA in History, Rockville, MD

Kaitlyn Nicole Palmer, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Indiana, PA

Michael Angelo Pampena, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Verona, PA

Steven William Papuga, BA in Criminology, Ebensburg, PA

Cody Justin Parks, BS in Communications Media, Chambersburg, PA

Kayla Louise Parks, BA in Criminology, Huntingdon, PA

Tyler William Parrey, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Hershey, PA

Alex James Parson, BA in Psychology, Ridgway, PA

Kelly Marie Parsons, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Mechanicsburg, PA

Alexa Rae Partin, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Oakdale, PA

Alexandra Rose Patterson, BA in History, West Chester, PA

David Reed Patterson, BS in Human Resource Management, Seward, PA

Brittany Nicole Pershing, BA in Criminology, Clymer, PA

Roxanne Person, BSEd in Music Education, Lansford, PA

Amanda Cathleen Peterson, BA in Journalism, Wilcox, PA

Heidi Lynn Peterson, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Home, PA

Alysa Lynn Petrik, BS in Nursing, Hookstown, PA

Aubrey Ann Petruso, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Cranberry Township, PA

Kelly Margaret Pfab, BS in Marketing, Harmony, PA

Michayla Skye Pflieger, BS in Interior Design, Lebanon, PA

Hali Dawn Phillips, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Alexa Grace Pilarski, BS in Management Information Systems, Darlington, PA

Anthony Richard Pipetti, BA in Art/Studio, Hollidaysburg, PA

Jessica Ann Plizga, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Madison Drew Poehlman, BS in Nutrition, York, PA

Erin Colleen Popovic, BS in Management Information Systems, North Huntingdon, PA

Alexis Marie Potts, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Conway, PA

Lauren Marie Prasko, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Northern Cambria, PA

Ruby Rae Pressl, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Oak Ridge, NJ

Matthew Sean Prinkey, BSEd in Music Education, Meadville, PA

Jessica Ann Printz, BS in Athletic Training, Fairfax, VA

Taylor R. Pritchard, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bethel Park, PA

Margaret Carrie Progin, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Lebanon, PA

Haley Alexandra Prough, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Bethel Park, PA

Catherine Lee Putt, BS in Fashion Merchandising, York, PA

Q

Nicolette Marie Querry, BS in Communications Media, Kittanning, PA

Sarah Ann Quigg, BA in Psychology, Perkasie, PA

Bridget Rose Quittner, BSEd in English Education, Ambler, PA

R

Allison Marie Rabon, BS in Chemistry, Uniontown, PA

Nicole Alexandra Rado, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Saltsburg, PA

Sherma Ramakrishnan, BA in International Studies, Washington, DC

Alison Ashley Rausa, BA in Criminology, El Granada, CA

Katy Raykovics, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Cranberry Township, PA

Kristin M. Reda, BFA in Art Studio, Beaver Falls, PA

Adam J. Reed, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Homestead, PA

Gabrielle Anne Reed, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Selinsgrove, PA

Amanda Marie Rees, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Middletown, DE

Chloe Nicole Reese, BS in Nursing, Hollsopple, PA

Mackenzie Erin Reffert, BS in Nursing, Carnegie, PA

Kyle Jacob Reidmiller, BFA in Art Studio, Irwin, PA

Paige K. Reimers, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Prospect, PA

Victoria Kathryn Reimnitz, BS in Disability Services, Frederick, MD

Raquelle L. Reinheimer, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Alexis N. Reisinger, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater, Ellwood City, PA

Spencer L. Renno, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Camp Hill, PA

Andrew E. Richey, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Warminster, PA

Noah Benjamin Riek, BSEd in Music Education, York, PA

Chelsie Lynn Riggle, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Renovo, PA

Francesca L. Ritchie, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Pittsburgh, PA

Angela Marie Robertson, BA in Economics, Robinson, PA

Angela Evelina Robin, BA in Criminology, Downingtown, PA

Alexis Nicole Rodriguez, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Upper Chichester, PA

John Zachary Rodriguez, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, Johnstown, PA

Jeri Michelle Rogish, BA in Criminology, Bedford, PA

Elizabeth Marie Roney, BSEd in Music Education, Springdale, PA

Erin Mae Roselius, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Coraopolis, PA

Donald Paul Rosenberger, AS in Electro-Optics and Laser Engineering Technology, Shelocta, PA

Sydney Janos Rothschild, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Oil City, PA

Kevin Patrick Rounds, BS in Finance, Latrobe, PA

Kane Michael Rowland, BS in Marketing, Middlebury Center, PA

Blake Andrew Rubach, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, Manassas, VA

Claudia E. Ruello, BS in Interior Design, Harrisburg, PA

Jacob Neal Ruffner, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Nicole Lynn Rupinsky, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Bethel Park, PA

Jaime Samanthajo Rura, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Coral, PA

Jessica Nicole Ruschel, BS in Nursing, Bethel Park, PA

Ashley E. Rush, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bedford, PA

Ashley N. Ryder, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Mercer, PA

S

Alyssa Morgan Sadler, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Potomac Falls, VA

Abigail Lee Sala, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Erie, PA

Alexandra Grace Salyers, BA in Art/Studio, Mill Run, PA

Brandon James Santiago, BS in Communications Media, Erie, PA

Arionna Pauline Sardon, BS in Communications Media, Jefferson Hills, PA

Alyssa Nycole Schaard, BS in Accounting, Newtown, PA

Brittany Nicole Schaeffer, BA in Psychology, Portersville, PA

Morgan Rae Schamus, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Holly Noel Schley, BS in Interior Design, Valley View, PA

Sarah C. Schlight, BA in Sociology, Oley, PA

Anne Marie Schmidt, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Homer City, PA

Kyle William Schons, BS in Accounting, Kittanning, PA

Megan Schorr, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Butler, PA

Amanda Paige Schrecongost, BS in Disability Services, Indiana, PA

Adam David Schrider, BS in Hospitality Management, Biglerville, PA

Marlee June Schrift, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Summerhill, PA

Erin Elizabeth Schulze, BS in International Business, Centreville, VA

Jennifer K. Sebastian, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Belle Vernon, PA

Kevin D. See, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Indiana, PA

Amanda Michelle Segrist, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Glenwood, MD

Aaron D. Seidel, BS in Geology/Environmental, Indiana, PA

Alexandria Paige Seidel, BA in Criminology, Northumberland, PA

Andrew Peter Selker, BS in Management Information Systems, Valencia, PA

Kathryn Elizabeth Semuskie, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Gaithersburg, MD

Bethany Shabe, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Greensburg, PA

Joshua Daniel Shaffer, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry, Shelocta, PA

Brooklynne Renee Sharbaugh, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Julie Marie Sharbaugh, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Saif Safi Shareef, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

Adam Michael Shawger, BA in Criminology, Conway, PA

Andrew Charles Sheffer, BSEd in Music Education, Dillsburg, PA

Krista Nicole Shellhammer, BA in English/Writing Studies, Home, PA

Nikki Paige Shenkle, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Dubois, PA

Casey Danelle Shoenfelt, BS in Disability Services, Indiana, PA

Robert James Shook, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA

Ryan James Shore, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, West Mifflin, PA

Brianna Nicole Showman, BS in Natural Science, Vanderbilt, PA

Christiaan Eric Shultz, BA in Criminology, York, PA

Shannon Marie Shuttlesworth, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Williamstown, PA

Jenna E. Shymansky, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, La Plata, MD

Sabrina Faith Simmers, BS in Marketing, Claridge, PA

Caroline Christine Simon, Vocational Ext Certification, McKees Rocks, PA

Fallon Ashby Simpson, BS in Marketing, Marion Center, PA

Victor Scott Sipe, BS in Finance, Greensburg, PA

Hannah Doreen Skerbetz, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Bentleyville, PA

Claire Mae Smathers, BS in Biochemistry, Kittanning, PA

Brooke Elizabeth Smay, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Mineral Point, PA

Sarah Marie Smiley, BS in Marketing, Westerville, OH

Karli Lee Smith, BS in Respiratory Care, New Kensington, PA

Natalie Erin Smith, BSEd in Music Education, Waynesboro, PA

Santana Nicole Smith, BS in Nursing, Punxsutawney, PA

Joel Matthew Snedden, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Carrolltown, PA

Briana Marie Snodgrass, BS in Disability Services, Waterford, PA

Christopher Jordan Snyder, BS in Nursing, New Kensington, PA

Alexandra Anne Sobolewski, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA

Raymond Tyler Solis, BS in Communications Media, Clearfield, PA

Evan Patrick Songer, BS in Management Information Systems, Washington, PA

Stephanie Rachel Sorage, BA in Psychology, Montoursville, PA

Andrew William Sorber, BA in Criminology, Collegeville, PA

Megan K. Sorton, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Elizabeth, PA

Joshua Soundararajan, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Indiana, PA

Cassandra Ann Spangle, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Coalport, PA

Amanda Leigh Spindler, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Brownsburg, IN

Taylor Elizabeth Spinosi, BS in Nursing, Aliquippa, PA

Brittany Ann Spitzer, BS in Accounting, Moscow, PA

John Garrett Sproull, BS in Finance, Big Run, PA

Elizabeth Anne Stackhouse, BS in Biochemistry, Quakertown, PA

Joshua Matthew Stauffer, BA in Criminology, Evans City, PA

Allison Lyn Steiger, BS in Interior Design, Conshohocken, PA

Victoria Lee Sterling, BS in Nursing, Hop Bottom, PA

Nicole M. Stevenson, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Delmont, PA

Cody Robert Stewart, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Saltsburg, PA

Courtney Paige Stewart, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Johnstown, PA

Jesse Paul Stitt, BA in Geog/Energy Geotech-Env Compl, Adrian, PA

Robert Michael Stock, BA in Economics, Bethel Park, PA

Katherine Storms, BS in Athletic Training, North Huntingdon, PA

Alexandra Marie Stossel, BA in Music, Hastings, PA

Kaytie Elizabeth Straw, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Dubois, PA

Tyler John Strini, BA in Criminology, Homer City, PA

Lance Eric Styers, BS in Communications Media, Homer City, PA

Kelsey Marie Sutter, BSEd in English Education, New Florence, PA

Luke A. Sweeney, BS in Computer Science/Applied, Cresson, PA

T

Austin James Tarman, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, Red Lion, PA

Amanda R. Telep, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Harrisburg, PA

Ee Min Terng, BS in Communications Media, Petaling Jaya, Malaysia

Catrina Rose Testa, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Greensburg, PA

Michael Evan Thomas, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Irwin, PA

Linda Marie Thompson, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Vintondale, PA

Hannah Tomajko, BA in Spanish, Indiana, PA

Adam Mark Tomayko, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry, Indiana, PA

Kaitlyn J. Torpey, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Pottsville, PA

Devin Bryant Torres-Pacileo, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA

Jessica Marie Toth, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Johnstown, PA

Allison L. Travis-Jones, BA in International Studies, Philadelphia, PA

William Thomas Trimblett, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Swoyersville, PA

Rosemary Kelsey Tropeano, BA in Psychology, Westfield, MA

Chad Michael Tudor, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Sarver, PA

Ali Dawn Twigg, BS in Nursing, Hyndman, PA

U

Alexander Sedmak Ulaky, BS in Communications Media, Strabane, PA

V

Jessica Michelle Vallee-Vasquez, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Asbury, NJ

Julie Ruth Van Horn, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Cranberry Township, PA

Matthew Lee Van Horn, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Indiana, PA

Derek Robert Vandevort, BS in Accounting, Ellwood City, PA

William M. VanEmburg, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Budd Lake, NJ

Halie Dawn VanOrd, BS in Accounting, Bear Lake, PA

Francis Gabriel Varallo, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Blackwood, NJ

Gianna Marie Vattilano, BS in Hospitality Management, Oxford, PA

Emily Violet Versace, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, PA

Alyssa Helen Ann Vescera, BS in Nursing, Verona, PA

Emily Rose Vetock, BS in Interior Design, Shippensburg, PA

Katelyn Nichole Vigna, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Jefferson Hills, PA

Daniel Ellsworth Vigus, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Catonsville, MD

W

Benjamin Corey Wadsworth, BS in Biology, Lincoln University, PA

Emily Elizabeth Waggoner, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Hummelstown, PA

Alissa Kathleen Walker, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater, Furlong, PA

Riva Tarika Walker, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry, Washington, NJ

James Kennedy Walters, BS in Communications Media, Langhorne, PA

Stephanie Marie Walters, BS in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Robinson, PA

Corey Ann Walton, BS in Disability Services, Coraopolis, PA

Luyang Wang, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

Sean R. Weaver, BA in Criminology, Oliveburg, PA

Jessica Susan Weber, BS in Nursing, Pottstown, PA

Brett Anthony Whiting, BS in Marketing, Jeannette, PA

Emma Kathleen Williams, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Spencer John Welshko Williams, BSEd in Physics Education, Roaring Brook Township, PA

Taylor Nicole Williams, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Hanover, PA

Lauren Ann Wilson-Alt, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, PA

Kimberly Michelle Wingard, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Medina, OH

Luke V. Wisniewski, BA in Criminology, Cheswick, PA

Cole Anthony Witherite, BS in Hospitality Management, Sykesville, PA

Becca Anne Witmer, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Lititz, PA

Olivia Lea Wolfe, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Lancaster, PA

Taylor Marlyn Woodrow, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Marion Center, PA

Cori L. Woods, BA in History, Northern Cambria, PA

Zachary Wayne Woodward, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Frederick, MD

Mark David Woollam, BS in Chemistry, Warminster, PA

Amanda Marie Wright, BS in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Rochester Mills, PA

Bree Ann Wright, BS in Finance, Ambridge, PA

Maddison Renae Wycoff, BS in Disability Services, Pittsburgh, PA

Y

Julia I. Yaccich, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Rochester, PA

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Yahner, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Altoona, PA

Brianna Lynn Young, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Mechanicsburg, PA

Olivia Renee Young, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Palmyra, PA

Danielle Nicole Yushinski, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Pittsburgh, PA

Z

Sarah Ashley Zbur, BS in Accounting, Gibsonia, PA