Provost Scholars Named for Fall 2014

Posted on 12/9/2014 2:49:21 PM

The following students have been named Provost Scholars for Fall 2014.

To be named a Provost Scholar, students must have earned a minimum of 45 semester hours at IUP with a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Provost Scholar recognition is given only once during a student’s time of study at IUP, and the honor is announced in the fall semester.

A

Allison Nicole Ackerman, BS in Nursing, Westminster, Md.

Ashley Nicole Adams, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, Pa..

Nikki Jean Adams, BS in Hospitality Management, Union City, Pa.

Abram Sheeler Addair, BA in English/Writing Studies, Sipesville, Pa.

Nicole Leann Addleman, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Indiana, Pa.

Emily Rose Ager, BS in Management/Operations, Indiana, Pa.

Joseph Michael Aiello, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Harrison City, Pa.

Alexis Renee Aiken, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Ali Asheq Alanazi, BS in Respiratory Care, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Ahmad Mohmmad S. Alessa, BS in Respiratory Care, Madinah, Saudi Arabia

Aislinn Elayne Alexander, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Jersey Shore, Pa.

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Alford, BSEd in Music Education, Aberdeen, Md.

Stephanie Paige Alina, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Tinton Falls, N.J.

Rebecca Jayne Allen, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Salford, Pa.

Marissa N. Allmendinger, BS in Athletic Training, Indiana, Pa.

Brianna Lynn Alpaugh, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Succasunna, N.J.

Megan Lois Anderson, BA in Psychology, New Castle, Pa.

Holly Christine Andrews, BA in Criminology, Huntingtown, Md.

Sara Marie Angelo, BS in General Studies, Indiana, Pa.

Heather Ann Anthony, BS in Hospitality Management, Rimersburg, Pa.

Rebecca Margaret Anthony, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, Pa.

Alyssa Lorraine Appleba, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Cranberry Township, Pa.

Brooke Nicole Armahizer, BS in Hospitality Management, Saxonburg, Pa.

Isaac James Armel, BA in Criminology, Erie, Pa.

Taylor Kelsey Armstrong, BS in Nursing, Parker, Pa.

Cari Lynn Arnold, BS in Nursing, Bedford, Pa.

Lauren Alexis Ashurst, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Cherry Tree, Pa.

Sara Lynn Austin, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sharon, Pa.

B

Sarah J. Bader, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Laiken Louise Baillie, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Allentown, Pa.

Zachary Donald Bair, BA in Criminology, Murrysville, Pa.

Alex George Baker, BA in Art/Studio, Altoona, Pa.

Clarke Ade Baker, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Philadelphia, Pa.

Dylan Harlan Baker, BA in Economics, Russell, Pa.

Emily Rose Baker, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Frederick, Md.

Marci Lynn Balistrieri, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Brooke Ann Balliet, BA in Art/Studio, Butler, Pa.

Charles A. Balsano, BS in Athletic Training, Belle Vernon, Pa.

Bethany Clare Barefoot, BS in Marketing, Fishertown, Pa.

Vancouier Nicholas Barrett, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Exton, Pa.

Thomas Jacob Bartholomew, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Quakertown, Pa.

Stephanie Ann Bartlam, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Warrendale, Pa.

Timothy W. Bash, Vocational Ext Certification, Cherry Tree, Pa.

Zane Basile, BS in Finance, Orefield, Pa.

Matthew Andrew Baxter, BS in Accounting, Stevensville, Md.

David Wesley Beaver, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, York, Pa.

Krista Jean Bechard, BS in Nursing, West Hartford, CT

Katrina Anne Bednar, BA in Journalism, Erie, Pa.

Landin Elizabeth Beer, BS in Human Resource Management, Coraopolis, Pa.

Sarah Elizabeth Begany, BS in Accounting, Export, Pa.

Hanna Marie Beightley, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Rochester, Pa.

Jacob Philip Beisel, BA in Computer Science, Clymer, Pa.

Abby Marie Bender, BA in Theater, Shippensburg, Pa.

Samantha Leigh Berk, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Conshohocken, Pa.

Benjamin Robert Bernhard, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Carrie J. Biddle, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Belle Vernon, Pa.

Michelle Bielski, BA in Criminology, Wooster, Ohio

Hunter Cole Bigler, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Washington, Pa.

Theron Michael Binder, BS in Communications Media, McConnellsburg, Pa.

Brandon Joel Bish, BS in Accounting, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Kelly Lynn Bjalobok, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Wexford, Pa.

Stephanie Blannard, BS in Communications Media, Shavertown, Pa.

Stacie Michelle Bloom, BS in Hospitality Management, Monroeville, Pa.

Bo Stitt Blose, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Marion Center, Pa.

Kayla Marie Bobber, BS in Interior Design, Elysburg, Pa.

Ann Fenglan Boccuti, BS in International Business, Lansdale, Pa.

Mara Leigh Boggs, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Saltsburg, Pa.

Kelsey Marie Bollinger, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Royersford, Pa.

Abby Ann Bono, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Cresson, Pa.

Meghan Ashley Bono, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Homer City, Pa.

Danielle Elaine Bowman, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, York, Pa.

Mark Harrison Macey Bowser, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Templeton, Pa.

Christopher James Bracken, BS in Management/General, Clymer, Pa.

Nicole Elizabeth Bradley, BSEd in Music Education, Greensburg, Pa.

Gabrielle Alysia Bradshaw, BA in English /Pre-Law, Saegertown, Pa.

Emma Kate Brady, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Commodore, Pa.

Ryan Taylor Brannon, BS in Management Information Systems, Saltsburg, Pa.

Casey Claire Brelsford, BS in Nursing, Wilkes Barre, Pa.

Alex John Breno, BA in Criminology, Mount Airy, Md.

Jaclyn Elizabeth Bridges, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, North Huntingdon, Pa.

Ian Marcus Bright, BS in Mathematics, Whitehall, Pa.

Shelbi Lynn Brison, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, North Huntingdon, Pa.

Alicia Emily Britton, BA in History, Erie, Pa.

Herman Brooks, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Cody Ryan Brown, BA in Art/Studio, Gilbertsville, Pa.

Emily Rae Brown, BSEd in Music Education, Clymer, Pa.

Jessica Ann Brown, BA in Psychology, Hanover, Pa.

Perry Thomas Brown, BS in Marketing, Wilmington, Del.

Rachel Lynn Brown, BS in Interior Design, Pine Grove, Pa.

Stephanie Erin Brown, BA in Psychology, Hillsborough, N.J.

Christina Louise Bryner, BS in Finance, Blairsville, Pa.

Melissa Dianne Buchanan, BS in Interior Design, Bellefonte, Pa.

Deanna Dawn Buck, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Northern Cambria, Pa.

Alyssa Buntz, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Factoryville, Pa.

Benjamin Grant Bush, BA in Criminology, Penn Run, Pa.

Miriah Ellie Butterworth, BS in Interior Design, Northern Cambria, Pa.

C

Rebekah Denise Caballero, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, West Chester, Pa.

Bryan Calabro, BA in Computer Science, Bridgeville, Pa.

Erin N. Campbell, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Lebanon, Pa.

Leah Whitney Canderan, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Ocean View, N.J.

Gino Vincent Cappa, BS in International Business, Export, Pa.

Paul Michael Caputo, BA in International Studies, Ringtown, Pa.

Regan F. Carney, BS in International Business, Phoenixville, Pa.

Laura Louise Casterline, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Shickshinny, Pa.

Wesley Camdon Caulkins, B.F.A. in Music Performance, Port Allegany, Pa.

Edgar Ceballos, BA in Spanish, Reading, Pa.

Seth Chandler, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Quakertown, Pa.

Stephen Mathias Chandler, BS in Management Information Systems, Indiana, Pa.

Zachery Daniel Chandler, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Eldred, Pa.

Justin David Charles, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Dillsburg, Pa.

Jacob Max Christensen, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Butler, Pa.

Amanda Lynn Clark, BA in Psychology, Corsica, Pa.

Stephanie Jo Clark, BA in Theater, Glenwood, Md.

Kelsey Jean Claypool, BS in Biology, Kittanning, Pa.

Kathryn M. Close, BSEd in Art Education, Harrison City, Pa.

Anna Darlene Cole, BA in Criminology, Myerstown, Pa.

Jesse McFadden Cole, BA in English/Writing Studies, Lawton, Mich.

Marc Anthony Colon, BS in Finance, Philadelphia, Pa.

Roberto Conde, BA in Art/Studio, Indiana, Pa.

Courtney Deann Connell, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Murrysville, Pa.

Kristen Elizabeth Connell, BA in Psychology, Indiana, Pa.

Janell Helen Connelly, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Indiana, Pa.

Joshua David Conrad, BS in Accounting, Blairsville, Pa.

Mariana Therese Constable, BA in Psychology, Quakertown, Pa.

Caleb Michael Cordell, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, McKees Rocks, Pa.

Aima Sashepsa Corinaldi, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, Pa.

Joshua Michael Cormas, BS in Computer Science/Applied, Export, Pa.

Alexis Dawn Cornman, BS in Nursing, Home, Pa.

John Kenneth Codilla Coronado, BSEd in Music Education, Tampa, Fla.

Kelsey L. Corrado, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Bethlehem, Pa.

Hannah Lee Cramer, BA in Art/Studio, Penn Run, Pa.

Kaitlyn Renee Cramer, BSEd in English Education, Home, Pa.

Euel Wilson Craze, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, North Huntingdon, Pa.

Kaitlyn Renee Cressley, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Rochester Mills, Pa.

Peter Alan Crivellaro, BA in Anthropology, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Daniel Allen Crum, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Cranberry Township, Pa.

Heather Lynn Cudnohufsky, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Mechanicsburg, Pa.

Alexander Hugh Culbertson, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, North Huntingdon, Pa.

Matthew Lee Curry, BS in Nursing, Rimersburg, Pa.

D

Tabitha Anne Daley, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Somerville, N.J.

Nicholas Matthew Dampman, BS in Communications Media, Langhorne, Pa.

Michael Edward D'Ancona, BA in Criminology, New Tripoli, Pa.

Abby Lynn-Marie Daum, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Kaitlynn Marie Davidson, BA in Criminology, New Brighton, Pa.

Charity Marlene Davis, BS in Athletic Training, Hookstown, Pa.

Kelly Margaret Davis, BA in Sociology, Chalfont, Pa.

Maria Anne Davis, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Mechanicsburg, Pa.

Kirsten Marie Dean, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Punxsutawney, Pa.

William Joseph Debevec, BA in Criminology, Elizabeth, Pa.

Mark Emerson DeFord, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Mifflinburg, Pa.

Gabriel Antonio Del Valle, BA in Psychology, Philadelphia, Pa.

Nicholas John Delpra, BS in Finance, Indiana, Pa.

Joel Louis DeMary, BA in Philosophy/Pre-Law, Indiana, Pa.

Sarajane Lynne Depp-Hutchinson, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Gwendolyn Margaret Derricotte, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Yardley, Pa.

Leah Lynn DeSantis, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Irwin, Pa.

Sahara Celeste Dickison, BS in Accounting, Cadogan, Pa.

Alexandra Lee Dieter, BSEd in Spanish Education, Cortland, Ohio

Minh Quan Hoang Dinh, BS in Chemistry, Edison, N.J.

Collin Patrick Donaldson, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, East Pittsburgh, Pa.

Desiree Nicole Donley, BA in Sociology, Carlisle, Pa.

Emily Marie Doran, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Saxonburg, Pa.

Kathleen Ann Dougherty, BSEd in Music Education, Upper Darby, Pa.

Elyse Elizabeth Droeder, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, New Castle, Pa.

Dillon Thomas Drositis, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Aliquippa, Pa.

Brenna Lynn Drungell, BS in Human Resource Management, Tunkhannock, Pa.

Luke Steven DuBois, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Bellefonte, Pa.

Melanie Loraine Dunbar, BA in Criminology, Cranberry Township, Pa.

Samuel Christian Dunning, BA in Criminology, Duncansville, Pa.

E

Shetierra L. Edwards, BA in International Studies, East Stroudsburg, Pa.

Rachel Lynn Ehrensberger, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Saint Marys, Pa.

Natalie Renea Ehrlich, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Natrona Heights, Pa.

Morgan Rene Eisaman, BA in Art/Studio, Jeannette, Pa.

Cody James Eisenhour, BS in Hospitality Management, Palmyra, Pa.

Victor Thomas Embardino, BA in Economics, Easton, Pa.

Joseph Daniel Erdman, BA in Criminology, Exton, Pa.

F

Sarah Ann Fabiani, BS in Hospitality Management, Beaver Falls, Pa.

Alan Michael Faith, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Emily Marie Falk, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, New Florence, Pa.

Jared James Fee, BS in Chemistry, Altoona, Pa.

Jordan Leigh Feinberg, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Monroeville, Pa.

Allen James Fiechuk, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Creekside, Pa.

Andrew Douglas Fister, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Northumberland, Pa.

Cassandra Flannery, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Mercer, Pa.

Angelique Marie Fonseca, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Murrysville, Pa.

Gabrielle Ranee Fontanella, BA in Sociology, Milton, Pa.

Olivia Marie Ford, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Meadville, Pa.

Michael Anthony Forella, BA in Philosophy/Pre-Law, Marietta, Pa.

Douglas Frank Forlano, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Norristown, Pa.

Dana Janelle Formaini, BA in English/Writing Studies, Erie, Pa.

Emily Elizabeth Forrest, BA in Criminology, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Jamie Sue Forsyth, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Courtney Marie Forsythe, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Bethel Park, Pa.

Marina Leanne Fox, BS in Accounting, Freeport, Pa.

Elizabeth Ann Frank, BSEd in Art Education, Fairfax, Va.

Cypris Rae Freese, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Spring City, Pa.

Courtney Nichole Friese, BS in Athletic Training, Waynesboro, Pa.

Jessica Nicole Fry, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Vandergrift, Pa.

Makenzie Tre Fryman, BA in Asian Studies, Hermitage, Pa.

G

Margaret E. Gagel, BS in Management/General, Hudson, Ohio

Roxanne Jayne Gannon, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Wyoming, Del.

Anthony Stephen Garzone, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Avonmore, Pa.

Jody Lynn Gazda, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Coraopolis, Pa.

Hayley Jayne Geary, BA in Art/Studio, Derry, Pa.

Ashley Nicole Gehris, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bernville, Pa.

Karlye Rose Gentzyel, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry, North Bend, Pa.

Garrison Harold German, BSEd in Music Education, Horseheads, N.Y.

Arthur James Gerstenmaier, BSEd in English Education, Langhorne, Pa.

Clay Alan Gingrich, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Altoona, Pa.

Amos Raymond Glass, BA in Theater, Bedford, Pa.

Lauren Katelyn Glinsky, BS in Finance, Indiana, Pa.

Samantha Rose Goldstein, BS in Biochemistry, Newtown, Pa.

Travis Kadajah-Leigh Gorham, BA in Psychology, Steelton, Pa.

Andrea Lynn Goshorn, BS in Nursing, Duncannon, Pa.

Alyssa Quinn Gould, BA in Journalism, Brodheadsville, Pa.

Heather Ann Gowin, BA in Psychology, Flinton, Pa.

Chelsee Sara Grafton, BS in Computer Science/Applied, Ford City, Pa.

Amy Elizabeth Graham, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Zanesville, Ohio

Ryan Grant, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Greensburg, Pa.

Brooke Raeanna Green, BS in Athletic Training, Gettysburg, Pa.

Courtney Rae Greene, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Marion Center, Pa.

Justin Anthony Greggi, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Northern Cambria, Pa.

Leila M. Gregory, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Monongahela, Pa.

Jesse Samuel Griffith, BSEd in Music Education, Lancaster, Pa.

Daniel E. Grim, BS in Computer Science/Applied, Smicksburg, Pa.

Taylor A. Groff, BS in Natural Science, Pitman, N.J.

Jason Gurski, BSEd in Vocational-Technical Education, Sarver, Pa.

Pamela Yokasta Guzman, BA in Psychology, Philadelphia, Pa.

H

Shalom Le Israel Haileselassie, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Jennifer Michelle Hair, BS in Marketing, Carmichaels, Pa.

Derek William Hanely, BS in Mathematics, Pleasantville, Pa.

Sara Nicole Hanford, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Chester Springs, Pa.

Vincent Daniel Hanig, BS in Management/General, Bethlehem, Pa.

Amanda Jean Haran, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Copiague, N.Y.

Jonathan Thomas Harlow, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Elysburg, Pa.

Kelly A. Harrington, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, State College, Pa.

Kelsa Richea Harten, BS in Marketing, Claysburg, Pa.

Faith C. Hartzell, BA in Sociology, Knox, Pa.

Emily Rose Hassett, BS in Nursing, Moon Township, Pa.

Danielle Nicole Heckman, BA in Art/Studio, Reynoldsville, Pa.

Jamie L. Heilman, BS in Management/General, Turtle Creek, Pa.

Matthew Ryan Heinz, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Oakdale, Pa.

Madeline Mae Helbling, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Beaver, Pa.

Alexander J. Heller, BA in Political Science, Fort Washington

Paul Ryan Heming, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, New Florence, Pa.

Jane Feliciano Hemwall, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Eatontown, N.J.

Brianna Marie Henning, BS in Respiratory Care, Latrobe, Pa.

Brittany Isabella Henry, BA in Sociology, Indiana, Pa.

Daniel Mark Henry, BA in Criminology, Du Bois, Pa.

Broc Hepler, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Kittanning, Pa.

Sarah Lynne Hepler, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ford City, Pa.

Carly Ann Herman, BS in Finance, Connellsville, Pa.

Elijah Paul Herman, BS in Marketing, Jersey Shore, Pa.

Rachael Herman, BS in Nursing, Danville, Pa.

Samuel Christopher Hess, BS in Nursing, Martinsburg, Pa.

Sarah Veronica Hetrick, BSEd in Music Education, Brookville, Pa.

Joshua Michael Hill, BS in Communications Media, Lucernemines, Pa.

Blair Ann Hillegass, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Seward, Pa.

Ryan Cooley Hillegass, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Roaring Spring, Pa.

Brittany L. Hilton, BA in English/Writing Studies, Annville, Pa.

Ryan G. Hites, BA in Criminology, New Castle, Pa.

Jesse Hoak, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Saltsburg, Pa.

Lindsay Marie Hochendoner, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Jonathan Adam Hodge, BS in Communications Media, Saxton, Pa.

Brittany Nicole Hogg, BS in Hospitality Management, Wexford, Pa.

Olivia Mae Holden, BS in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Vandergrift, Pa.

Heather Ann Hollow, BA in International Studies, Mountville, Pa.

Hunter Ann Holt, BS in Marketing, Monroeville, Pa.

Nicholas A. Hooper, BS in Marketing, Greensburg, Pa.

Morgan V. Hoover, BS in Accounting, McMurray, Pa.

Caitlin Marie Hornyak, BS in Accounting, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Joie R. Hrapla, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Hannah Genny Huber, BA in Criminology, Cranberry Township, Pa.

Morgan Catherine Huey, BS in Natural Science, Cochranton, Pa.

Ryan Cara Hughes, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Quakertown, Pa.

Sara E. Hull, BS in Biology, Erie, Pa.

Allison Carey Humphries, BS in Disability Services, Vineland, N.J.

Catheryn Maye Hunter, BS in Nursing, Indiana, Pa.

Mary Allyson Hushon, BS in Hospitality Management, Delta, Pa.

Alyssa Danielle Hyziak, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Gilbertsville, Pa.

I

Kayla Rose Ihrig, BA in Journalism, North Huntingdon, Pa.

Renee Marie Irwin, BA in English/Writing Studies, Portage, Pa.

Savannah Jain Irwin, BS in Geology, Lebanon, Pa.

Alexa Reanne Ives, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry, Trafford, Pa.

J

Branden Roger Jambeau, BA in Psychology, Indiana, Pa.

Alexandra S. Jayne, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Hunlock Creek, Pa.

Linrui Jiang, BS in Finance, Sichuan, China

Danielle Jean Johns, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Kittanning, Pa.

Emily Marie Johnson, BA in Criminology, Luthersburg, Pa.

Jennifer Elizabeth Johnson, BS in Marketing, Rockwood, Pa.

Matthew James Johnston, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Lower Burrell, Pa.

Christian James Jonczak, BA in History, Greensburg, Pa.

Seth Daniel Jonczak, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Greensburg, Pa.

K

Anna K. Kalinowski, BS in Interior Design, Royersford, Pa.

Wesley Taylor Kamerer, BS in Geology/Energy Resources, Covington, Pa.

Samantha Marie Kanell, BA in Psychology, McKeesport, Pa.

Ashley Michelle Kanouff, BA in Sociology, Northern Cambria, Pa.

Elena R. Kapp, BS in International Business, Oil City, Pa.

Lindsey Karzenoski, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Duryea, Pa.

Collin Geoffry Katarski, BA in Journalism, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Shannon L. Kavetski, BA in Criminology, Indiana, Pa.

Peter Paul Keares, BS in Natural Science, Lancaster, Pa.

Nicole Janette Keebaugh, BA in Asian Studies, Needmore, Pa.

Steven James Keilman, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Revloc, Pa.

Rebecca May Keller, BS in Communications Media, Saxton, Pa.

Megan E. Kemmer, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Mechanicsburg, Pa.

Brandon Matthew Kendera, BS in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Johnstown, Pa.

Marielle Bridget Kennerknecht, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Edinboro, Pa.

Tricia Lynn Kerlin, BA in Criminology, St Petersburg, Pa.

Kyrie Alexis Kerr, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Justin Paul Kettren, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Jeannette, Pa.

Jessica Elizabeth Kida, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Boyertown, Pa.

Matthew C. Kijowski, BA in Criminology, Irwin, Pa.

Kayla Mae Kimmel, BA in Psychology, Boswell, Pa.

Paige Nicole Kincaid, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Baden, Pa.

Kristy Carol King, BA in Psychology, Beaver, Pa.

Zachary Alan Kinger, BS in Accounting, Bethel Park, Pa.

Rachel Marie Kirk, BS in Interior Design, Monroeville, Pa.

James Edward Kirwan, BS in Communications Media, Johnstown, Pa.

Lisa L. Kissell, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, Pa.

Michael Thomas Kiwak, BA in Journalism, Sweet Valley, Pa.

Kyle Kevin Klase, BS in Communications Media, New Tripoli, Pa.

Haley Elizabeth Klatt, BA in Psychology, Wheeling, WV

Jacob M. Klingensmith, BS in Communications Media, Ford City, Pa.

Kayla Lynn Knupp, BS in Accounting, Blairsville, Pa.

Samuel Alexander Kociola, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Somerset, Pa.

Alexander Robert Kolesar, BS in Nursing, North Huntingdon, Pa.

Molly Jo Kolesar, BS in Nursing, Ford City, Pa.

Anthony J. Kopczyk, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Clymer, Pa.

Shannon Kovalchick, BA in Psychology, Butler, Pa.

Michaela Renee Koveleskie, BA in Psychology, Oxford, Pa.

Haley Kramer, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Edward Thomas Kremmel, BS in Accounting, Cranberry Township, Pa.

Taylor Marie Kriley, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Butler, Pa.

Heather Lauren Kriner, BSEd in English Education, Indiana, Pa.

Tyler Andrew Kropelak, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Marykatheryne Elizabeth Kuhne, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, Pa.

Joshua Timothy Kulka, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Elton, Pa.

Tiffany Kwong, BS in Nursing, Monroeville, Pa.

L

Joshua Matthew La Bar, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Bangor, Pa.

Travis Lee La Fleur, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Hummelstown, Pa.

Rachel Anne Lager, BA in Philosophy/Pre-Law, Kittanning, Pa.

Brooke Nicole Laidlaw, BS in Hospitality Management, Saxonburg, Pa.

April Lynn Lane, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Elmora, Pa.

Jacqueline Marie LaPointe, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Ellicott City, Md.

Rebecca Christine Lasher, BS in Marketing, Beaver Falls, Pa.

Jennie Therese Lashinski, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Scott Township, Pa.

Kaitlyn Elyse Lasky, BA in Biology, Poland, Ohio

Robin Alexandra Laux, BS in Finance, Woodstock, Md.

Charles Bradley Layton, BS in Management/Operations, Indiana, Pa.

Danielle Lynn LeDonne, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Murrysville, Pa.

Kathryn Marie Lee, BS in Nursing, Indiana, Pa.

Casey Naudane Lemmons, BA in Journalism, Magnolia, Del.

Brandon Matthew Lengyel, BS in Communications Media, Bellefonte, Pa.

Brianne Charise Lenhart, BS in Hospitality Management, Saegertown, Pa.

Braden Asher Leonardo, BA in History, Indiana, Pa.

Jennifer Lynn Leposa, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bradford, Pa.

Alyssa Marie Lerda, BSEd in Earth and Space Science Education, Wexford, Pa.

Taylor Nicole Lesheski, BA in Sociology/Human Services, New Wilmington, Pa.

Emily Anne Leskowsky, BS in Accounting, Dallas, Pa.

Elizabeth Nachester Letelier, BA in Psychology, Bushkill, Pa.

Sarah Kristen Letender, BS in Mathematics, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Tyler A. Leydig, BA in English/Writing Studies, Hyndman, Pa.

Jenna Nicole Lezanic, BA in Geog/Energy Geotech-Env Compl, Indiana, Pa.

Kate Elizabeth Lichtenwalner, BA in Criminology, Macungie, Pa.

Rachael Blair Lisica, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Crescent, Pa.

Vincent Stephen Little, BS in Marketing, Bedford, Pa.

Xiaoyan Liu, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Fuzhou, China

Aubree Elizabeth Lockard, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Lancaster, Pa.

Breanne Marin Loveland, BS in Finance, Cheswick, Pa.

Emily Alexandra Lowry, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Rachel Lynn Lucas, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Vandergrift, Pa.

Dina Marie Ludovici, BS in Biochemistry, New Castle, Pa.

Stephanie Lukas, BS in Hospitality Management, Wenonah, N.J.

Kelsey Lynn Luke, BA in Sociology, Ford City, Pa.

John Michael Lukon, BA in Criminology, Derry, Pa.

Kathryn N. Lynch, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Johnstown, Pa.

M

Elizabeth Maberry, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Quarryville, Pa.

Ryan Stuart Mack, BSEd in Art Education, Gibsonia, Pa.

Rachel Marie Magliane, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Danville, Pa.

Sarah Nicole Malarik, BS in Management/General, Worthington, Pa.

Cortney Sky Mandoske, BA in Theater, Milford, Pa.

Bridget Ann Manges, BA in Criminology, Coalport, Pa.

Tyler James Mann, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, Pa.

William Patrick Manning, BS in Accounting, Honey Grove, Pa.

Alanna Shereece Marks, BA in Psychology, New Castle, Pa.

Amanda Lynn Marks, BS in Nursing, Worcester, Pa.

Erin Danielle Martin, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Philadelphia, Pa.

Kelsey A. Mastaller, BA in Political Science, Canonsburg, Pa.

Joshua Thomas Master, BS in Geology/Environmental, Coalport, Pa.

Zachary Scott Matusak, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Derry, Pa.

Michael E. Mazzarella, BS in Finance, Phoenixville, Pa.

Caitlyn Marie McBride, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, New Bloomfield, Pa.

Olivia Lindsey McBride, BA in English/Writing Studies, McKeesport, Pa.

Matthew Richard McBurney, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Oakdale, Pa.

Ashley Nicole McCallister, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Munhall, Pa.

Robert A. McCarthy, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, Pa.

Amber Jean McClure, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, State College, Pa.

Kyle Matthew McCollum, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Candace Lee McComb, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Brittany Leigh McCord, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Grove City, Pa.

Ashley McCoy, BA in Economics, Ford City, Pa.

Madison Olivia McDonald, BS in Hospitality Management, Waynesboro, Pa.

Stewart Rearick McEntire, BS in Accounting, Dayton, Pa.

Kate Rebecca McIlwain, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Slippery Rock, Pa.

Jessica Jean McLaughlin, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Weedville, Pa.

Kristy Marie McLaughlin, BS in Human Resource Management, Landenberg, Pa.

Kendall McMillen, BA in Criminology, Waldorf, Md.

Suzan Quenida McMullen, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Gallitzin, Pa.

Catherine Dean McNally, BA in Economics, Coalport, Pa.

Gabriella Roxeanne Mead, BA in Criminology, Kittanning, Pa.

Dalainey Alane Meals, BA in Criminology, New Castle, Pa.

Jeffrey Linn Medvec, BA in Computer Science, Connellsville, Pa.

Zackary Carl Merritt, BA in English/Writing Studies, Easton, Pa.

Marissa Paige Metil, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Camp Hill, Pa.

Andrea Delainia Meyer, BA in Psychology, Woodbridge, Va.

Jonathan M. Middler, BS in Accounting, Indiana, Pa.

Samantha Rose Mikesic, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Johnstown, Pa.

Travis William Mikoda, BS in Hospitality Management, Akron, Ohio

Katherine Marie Miller, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Butler, Pa.

Ryan Andrew Miller, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Shelocta, Pa.

Tyler Shawn Milliron, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Lauren Bernadette Mills, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Pottstown, Pa.

Cassidy Caitlin Minneci, BS in Nursing, Elizabethtown, Pa.

Brianna Lee Mitchell, BS in Nursing, Phoenixville, Pa.

Latanya Pauline Mitchell, BA in Criminology, Philadelphia, Pa.

Michael Allen Mlynar, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Reham Yahya Mohammed, BS in Respiratory Care, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Anna Isabella Monyak, BS in Accounting, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Haily Nichole Moody, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sunbury, Pa.

Courtney Elizabeth Moore, BS in Nursing, Altoona, Pa.

Diana Morales, BA in Psychology, West Grove, Pa.

Zachary Michael Morris, BSEd in English Education, Selinsgrove, Pa.

Kelly Lynn Morrison, BS in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Perkasie, Pa.

Emmy M. Mory, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Zionsville, Pa.

Victoria Lynn Mosca, BA in English /Pre-Law, Dallas, Pa.

Shannon Anne Moser, BA in Criminology, Perkasie, Pa.

Shawn Alexandria Mosley, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Canonsburg, Pa.

Andrea Karine Mowers, BS in Communications Media, Shippensburg, Pa.

Lauren Ashley Mullen, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Meadville, Pa.

Christina Marie Mumau, BA in Criminology, Homer City, Pa.

Ross Victor Munsee, BA in Criminology, New Bethlehem, Pa.

Devon Matthew Murphy, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Indiana, Pa.

Robert R. Murphy, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Kyle Robert Murray, BA in Anthropology, Douglassville, Pa.

Adam Jacob Myers, B.F.A. in Music Performance, Horseheads, N.Y.

N

Katlyn Ann Nalli, BS in Management/Operations, Aliquippa, Pa.

Taylor Justine Napoleon, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Burlington, N.J.

Tessa Narins, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Kingston, Pa.

Savannah Grace Navin, BS in Hospitality Management, Elizabethtown, Pa.

John Michael Negri, BS in Accounting, Altoona, Pa.

Austin Clifford Neigh, BA in Criminology, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Joellen Virginia Nelson, BA in Theater, Randolph, N.J.

Rachel Nicole Nelson, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Hollidaysburg, Pa.

Annie Nguyen, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Murrysville, Pa.

Tara Elizabeth Nicholas, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Germantown, Md.

Suzanne A. Nichtula, BS in Hospitality Management, Rockville, Md.

Kathleen Marie Numer, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Lebanon, Pa.

O

James Ryan O'Connor, BA in Criminology, Finksburg, Md.

Alisa Marie O'Donnell, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Butler, Pa.

Amarachi Chizoma Odu, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Philadelphia, Pa.

Karlee Marie O'Harra, BS in Nursing, Shelocta, Pa.

Tore Okland, BS in Finance, Kolnes, Norway

Katherine Rose O'Laughlin, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, McMurray, Pa.

Brandi Renee Olejarz, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Casey Ryan Olma, BS in Finance, Indiana, Pa.

Garrett Daniel Omasta, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, Pa.

Nancy Louise Ondesko, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Summerhill, Pa.

Simone Young-May Ong, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Georgetown Penang, Malaysia

Braden Hunter Orange, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Leechburg, Pa.

Eleni Ortiz, BA in Criminology, Philadelphia, Pa.

Ryan G. O'Shea, BS in Management Information Systems, Leola, Pa.

Breanna N. O'Sullivan, BS in Nursing, Mechanicsburg, Pa.

P

Amanda Marie Palmer, BS in Nursing, Glen Burnie, Md.

Morgan Claire Palmer, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Jarrettsville, Md.

Marjorie Lynn Parish, BSEd in Music Education, Keyser, WV

Clayton David Pearlman, BA in Criminology, New Freedom, Pa.

Dana Marie Peles, BSEd in Music Education, Hastings, Pa.

Lauren Elizabeth Petronie, BS in International Business, Bethel Park, Pa.

Jessica Lynn Peyman, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Penn, Pa.

Senia Katherine Phillips, B.F.A. in Music Performance, Manheim, Pa.

Frederick O. Phillips-Earlington, BS in Accounting, Baldwin, N.Y.

Stephen Francis Planisky, BS in Accounting, Pocono Lake, Pa.

Katlyn Rae Plotzer, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Ellwood City, Pa.

Carla Anne Plummer, BSEd in English Education, Waynesboro, Pa.

Joseph Peter Pompilio, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, East McKeesport, Pa.

Rachael Stephanie Poplaski, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Williamsburg, Pa.

Jessica Lee Potash, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Beaver Meadows, Pa.

Olivia Morgan Potter, BA in History, Indiana, Pa.

Alexander Jean Price, BSEd in Music Education, Mohnton, Pa.

Jennifer Leah Puhak, BSEd in Music Education, Sterling, Va.

Amanda Erin Pursley, BS in Natural Science, Export, Pa.

Q

Julie Amber Quinn, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Quakertown, Pa.

R

Tiara Monique Raman, BS in International Business, East Stroudsburg, Pa.

Logan Davidson Randolph, BA in Art/Studio, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Darin Joseph Rauso, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Homer City, Pa.

Jason Jeffrey Rauso, BA in Psychology, Homer City, Pa.

Tamra Dawn Recce, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Ellwood City, Pa.

Tara M. Reed, BS in Interior Design, Williamstown, Pa.

Rachael Mairead Reilly, BSEd in Business Education, BSED, Penn Run, Pa.

Andrew John Reubi, BS in Hospitality Management, Harmony, Pa.

Paige Elizabeth Richards, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Lancaster, Pa.

Alexander Douglas Richardson, BS in Communications Media, New Market, Md.

Austin Rhoades Richwine, BS in Hospitality Management, Conestoga, Pa.

Danielle L. Rishell, BSEd in English Education, Rossiter, Pa.

Emma Marie Robertson, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, McGrann, Pa.

William Thomas Robertson, BA in Psychology, Shelocta, Pa.

Alexandra Lee Robinson, BS in Communications Media, Wexford, Pa.

Nicole Lynn Robinson, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Reading, Pa.

Nicholas Eliott Rodriguez, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Bethlehem, Pa.

Lacey Joann Rogacki, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, West Leechburg, Pa.

Rachel Marie Rohrbaugh, BS in Nursing, Hanover, Pa.

Marley Allison Rose, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, New Paris, Pa.

Shara Marie Rosen, BA in Psychology, New Market, Md.

Breanna Marie Rossi, BS in Human Resource Management, Homer City, Pa.

Daniel Seth Rothschild, BA in Criminology, Harrisburg, Pa.

Zachary David Russell, BS in Nursing, Danville, Pa.

Alison Nicole Rykaczewski, BS in Accounting, Butler, Pa.

Nicole Michelle Rzodkiewicz, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Harborcreek, Pa.

S

Jessica Megan Sacks, BS in Marketing, Bethlehem, Pa.

Holly Beach Sammons, BA in Psychology, Telford, Pa.

Ty Anthony Sampsell, BS in Biology, Milton, Pa.

Matthew Daniel Sanner, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Indiana, Pa.

Hali Juanita Santiago, BA in Psychology, Swoyersville, Pa.

Susan I. Sarabok, BSEd in Art Education, Gibsonia, Pa.

Rebecca Rae Saunier, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry, Cochranton, Pa.

Kirsten Rene Sawtelle, BS in Biochemistry, Indiana, Pa.

Deric Cameron Schmidt, BS in Management Information Systems, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Luke C. Schmidt, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Homer City, Pa.

Jamie Elizabeth Schmitt, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Jenna Carlee Schmitt, BA in Psychology, Erie, Pa.

Meghan Corrine Schneider, BS in Athletic Training, Zenda, Wis.

Kelsey June Schultz, BS in Hospitality Management, McMurray, Pa.

Jessica Carolyn Schwartz, BA in Criminology, Homer City, Pa.

Luke John Sciulli, BA in Spanish, Export, Pa.

Megan Marie Sebroski, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Monaca, Pa.

Michael Alan Sechrengost, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Johnstown, Pa.

Christopher Matthew Seibel, BS in Accounting, Moon Township, Pa.

Tenley Amelia Seidel, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Toledo, Ohio

Erin K. Serre, BA in Political Science, Lilly, Pa.

Adam Minteer Shaffer, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, North Huntingdon, Pa.

Shyanne Leah Shaffer, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bloomsburg, Pa.

Isaac Robert Shanholtz, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Williamsburg, Pa.

Bobbi Marie Sheeler, BS in Accounting, Davidsville, Pa.

Elizabeth April Sherrier, BSEd in Art Education, Johnstown, Pa.

Kirsti Marie Shindledecker, BA in English/Language Studies, Fairfield, Pa.

Jade Isabella Shirey, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Taylor Marie Shoemaker, BA in Psychology, Bedford, Pa.

Nathan Edward Shope, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Huntingdon, Pa.

Luke Aaron Shreffler, BS in Accounting, Johnsonburg, Pa.

Kelly Lynn Siffrinn, BA in Psychology, Bradford, Pa.

Bradley Matthew Simko, BA in Sociology, Douglassville, Pa.

Kimberly Jean Simmons, BS in Management/Operations, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Nicole Lynne Simmons, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, Pa.

Nicole Alexandra Simpson, BS in Accounting, Indiana, Pa.

Tyler James Singer, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Sarver, Pa.

Paul George Singerman, BS in Physics, Apollo, Pa.

Heather Lynn Sisto, BA in English /Pre-Law, Altoona, Pa.

Erica Nicole Sittig, BA in Economics, Baden, Pa.

Sydney Marie Sjostedt, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Richboro, Pa.

Jennifer Lynn Sleppy, BS in Nursing, Penn Run, Pa.

Jacob Daniel Sloan, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Blairsville, Pa.

Maria Rose Slusarick, BS in Nursing, Emporium, Pa.

Tiffany Michelle Smietana, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Spring Church, Pa.

Andrew Michael Smith, BA in Criminology, South Fork, Pa.

Ashley Nicole Smith, BSEd in English Education, Monroeville, Pa.

Brandon C. Smith, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Indiana, Pa.

Kayla Louise Smith, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Washington, Pa.

Lexa Lillian-Rose Smith, BA in Journalism, Susquehanna, Pa.

Mallory Orlandra Smith, BA in Psychology, Beaver Falls, Pa.

Melina Elizabeth Smith, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, Pa.

Nicole Rose Smouse, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, West Newton, Pa.

Jordan A. Snowden, BS in Finance, Phoenixville, Pa.

Matthew Allen Snyder, BA in Economics, Shelocta, Pa.

Shannen Jo Snyder, BSEd in Music Education, Everett, Pa.

Christina Elizabeth Soff, BA in Art/Studio, McMurray, Pa.

Shannon Nicole Sofranko, BS in Interior Design, Rochester, Pa.

Travis M. Solenberger, BA in Criminology, Chambersburg, Pa.

Maria Christine Sorce, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Shelocta, Pa.

Brandon Wayne Spangler, BA in Sociology/Human Services, York, Pa.

Shayna L. Speicher, BS in Interior Design, Robesonia, Pa.

Day Spence, BS in Respiratory Care, Saltsburg, Pa.

Shavell Catrisse Spencer, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Erie, Pa.

Christine Spiri, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Trafford, Pa.

Bradford Wade Staby, BA in Criminology, Clinton, Pa.

Lindsay Nicole Stamp, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Erie, Pa.

Leslie Grace Stapleton, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Indiana, Pa.

Miranda Elise Sterba, BS in Finance, Greensburg, Pa.

Ian William Sterner, BS in Communications Media, Sunbury, Pa.

Aidan Patrick Stewart, BS in Accounting, Hewitt, N.J.

Amber M. Stewart, BA in Psychology, Indiana, Pa.

Karly Kristine Stinedurf, BA in Criminology, Imler, Pa.

Cody Allen Stitely, BS in Communications Media, Irwin, Pa.

Sandra Lynn Stitt, BS in Accounting, Ford City, Pa.

Victoria Kennedy Stone, BA in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Clearfield, Pa.

Aaron D. Stonecypher, BA in Philosophy, Johnstown, Pa.

Jordyn Rachel Storm, BS in Hospitality Management, Littlestown, Pa.

Matthew Charles Stroda, BA in Criminology, Abbottstown, Pa.

Nicole Ann Styslinger, BS in Hospitality Management, Monroeville, Pa.

Jamie Leigh Suever, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, New Market, Md.

Jonathan Suhirman, BS in Interior Design, Lititz, Pa.

Mark Sullivan, BS in Accounting, South Park, Pa.

Michaela Gabrielle Sullivan, BA in Anthropology, Emlenton, Pa.

Kerrin Marie Swartz, BA in Psychology, Sheffield, Pa.

Bradley Allen Swartzlander, BA in Criminology, Butler, Pa.

Haley Annissa Swayne, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Manheim, Pa.

Lucas Christian Sweeney, BA in Religious Studies, Latrobe, Pa.

Ryan Charles Sweeney, BS in Accounting, Johnstown, Pa.

Ashley M. Swenson, BA in History/Pre-Law, Harker Heights, Tex.

T

Ian Wallace Taggart, BS in Communications Media, New Florence, Pa.

Sarah Marie Tapling, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Cabot, Pa.

Ali Joy Tappe, BS in International Business, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Nicole Christine Terrebonne, BS in Nursing, Sterling, Va.

Chelsea Nicole Territo, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry, Everett, Pa.

Kelly Elizabeth Thomas, BS in Management Information Systems, Bloomsburg, Pa.

Blake Thompson, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, Pa.

Johanna K. Thompson, BSEd in English Education, Brookville, Pa.

Savannah Mallory Thorpe, BA in English/Writing Studies, Stevens, Pa.

Ashley Michele Timon, BS in International Business, Bel Air, Md.

Kelsey L. Tobias, BS in Nursing, Latrobe, Pa.

Evan Christina Toman, BS in Communications Media, Blairsville, Pa.

Erin Lynne Toney, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Grampian, Pa.

Megan M. Torpey, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Monongahela, Pa.

Corina Torres, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry, Auburn, Pa.

Michael Ryan Tosti, BSEd in English Education, Fairless Hills, Pa.

Lauren Nicole Towne, BS in Management/Operations, Wilmington, Del.

Alexandria Nash Trout, BA in History, Northern Cambria, Pa.

Chelsea Michelle Trout, BA in Spanish, Greensburg, Pa.

Jarad Wayne Trout, BS in Geology, New Florence, Pa.

Sabrina Nicole Turner, BSEd in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Butler, Pa.

Antonino V. Turrigiano, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Philipsburg, Pa.

Ashley Nicole Tyler, BA in Criminology, Limerick, Pa.

Veronica Ann Tyszkiewicz, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Glassport, Pa.

U

Corey John Uranker, BA in Criminology, Elizabeth, Pa.

Monica Ann Urbanski, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Leechburg, Pa.

Maria Christine Urso, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, Pa.

V

Haley Lynn Vallejo, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Gibsonia, Pa.

Mason Bennett Varner, BS in Accounting, Alexandria, Pa.

Derrick A. Varnish, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, Pa.

Krystal Marie Vasquez, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Tobyhanna, Pa.

Lisa Marie Vatavuk, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Hooversville, Pa.

Natalie Marie Verbanes, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, West Elizabeth, Pa.

Daniel James Verderame, BS in Hospitality Management, Glenside, Pa.

Adam Charles Vernam, BS in Computer Science/Applied, Kennerdell, Pa.

Monique Vernouski, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Hummelstown, Pa.

Anna Selene Very, BSEd in Music Education, Greensburg, Pa.

Jenna Marie Veverka, BA in Psychology, York, Pa.

Kelsey Anne Vilcek, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Homer City, Pa.

W

Jordan Marie Wade, BSEd in Middle Level Education/English-Language Arts, Johnstown, Pa.

Christopher Michael Wagner, BS in Disability Services, York, Pa.

Justin Drew Wagner, BS in Nursing, Sinking Spring, Pa.

Taylor Ann Wagner, BS in Nursing, Altoona, Pa.

Katie Marie Waite, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Elizabethtown, Pa.

Charles V. Walak, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Harrisburg, Pa.

Daniel Joseph Wallace, BA in Criminology, Allegany, N.Y.

Samantha Lee Wansor, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Blairsville, Pa.

Marina Marie Wareham, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, New Willmington, Pa.

Bunchie Cole Waritay, BS in Finance, Philadelphia, Pa.

Elizabeth Anne Warner, BSEd in English Education, Erie, Pa.

Lucas Emlyn Watson, BSEd in Music Education, Stroudsburg, Pa.

Landon Eugene Weaver, BA in Criminology, East Freedom, Pa.

Terynn Elizabeth Weaver, BA in Criminology, Spring Grove, Pa.

Brandon Matthew Weber, BA in Criminology, Indiana, Pa.

Kayla Dawn Weinfurther, BS in Biology, Natrona Heights, Pa.

Alexandra Susan Weis, BA in Honors Program in Psychology, Reading, Pa.

Lara Nicole Weisbach, BS in Human Resource Management, Gilbertsville, Pa.

Wade Steven Weiser, BS in Marketing, Grantville, Pa.

Kyle Joseph Weixlmann, BA in Criminology, Erie, Pa.

Emily Nicole Welch, BS in Biology, Girard, Pa.

Maria Elena Wendt, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Reading, Pa.

Robert C. Werder, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Davidsville, Pa.

Jessica Fae Whitfield, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Altoona, Pa.

Tiffany Jordan Wiechelt, BSEd in English Education, Oakdale, Pa.

Alexis S. Williams, BA in Psychology, Philadelphia, Pa.

Casey Junette Williams, BSEd in Music Education, Northern Cambria, Pa.

Dawn Patricia Williams, BS in Accounting, Uniontown, Pa.

Hannah O. Williams, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Warfordsburg, Pa.

Richard Allen Williams, BSEd in Music Education, Sigel, Pa.

Naria Alexandria Willis, BS in International Business, Chalfont, Pa.

Cory Daniel Willson-Kerns, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Bellwood, Pa.

William Benjamin Wilson, BA in Criminology, Irwin, Pa.

Jacob L. Winstead, BA in Economics, Indiana, Pa.

Erica Lee Wissinger, BA in History, Ford City, Pa.

Brian Paul Wolfe, BS in Accounting, Indiana, Pa.

Elizabeth Anne Wolfe, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Ebensburg, Pa.

Alexandra Grace Wolford, BA in Psychology, Manheim, Pa.

Laura Strauss Wolman, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, West Chester, Pa.

Kayla Michelle Woods, BS in Communications Media, Kittanning, Pa.

Mary Elizabeth Worley, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Warren, Pa.

Brian K. Woznick, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, Pa.

Lauren E. Woznick, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Johnstown, Pa.

Kyle David Wright, BS in Accounting, Dysart, Pa.

Mark Joseph Wright, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Athens, Pa.

Dorothy E. Wyatt, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, Pa.

John Alan Wygonik, BA in Economics, Natrona Heights, Pa.

Marissa Dawn Wynings, BS in Interior Design, Bloomsburg, Pa.

X

Yao Xu, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

Y

Joseph Nicholas Yaure, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Plymouth Mtng, Pa.

Kristen Dawn Yeomans, BS in Nursing, Creekside, Pa.

Tara Rana Yoder, BA in Asian Studies, Punxsutawney, Pa.

Jia You, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

Kyoung Sun You, BS in Finance, Indiana, Pa.

Z

Michael Eugene Zeares, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Bloomsburg, Pa.

Wanglingyu Zheng, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

Courtney Lynn Ziemba, BS in Nursing, Johnstown, Pa.

Cecily A. Ziemianski, BA in Psychology, Avonmore, Pa.

Chelsea Nicole Zimmerman, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Carlisle, Pa.

Catherine Francis Zisk, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Brownsville, Pa.

Brandon Robert Zitsch, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Altoona, Pa.

Kathryn Elizabeth Zobel, BA in Art/Studio, Fishers, Ind.

Allison Marie Zreliak, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Hermitage, Pa.