Dean’s List, Summer 2015

  • The following undergraduate students made the Dean's List in summer 2015.

    Undergraduate students receive recognition on the Dean’s List for each semester (or summer session cumulatively) in which they earn at least a 3.25 GPA based on at least 12 credits of graded (not P/F) undergraduate coursework, or a combination of graded graduate and undergraduate coursework.  

    A

    Paige Whitney Adams, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Mayport, Pa.
    Abdullah Al Dawood, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Evansville, Ind.
    Mohammed Hassan Alarjani, BS in Human Resource Management, Indiana, Pa.
    Abdulmuhsen Jalal A Almadhi, BS in Management/General, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
    Ahmed Ayidh Almutairi, Americ Lang Inst Provis-Bridge, Indiana, Pa.
    Mohammed Ayesh Alshammari, BS in Management Information Systems, Dammam, Saudi Arabia
    Ashley Nicole Antonio, BS in Nutrition, Clymer, Pa.

    B

    Zachary Wayne Barnett, BS in Management/Operations, Homer City, Pa.
    Samantha Elizabeth Barnhart, BA in English/Writing Studies, Butler, Pa.
    Zachary Barson, BS in Accounting, Allentown, Pa.
    Marty J. Bauer, Unclassified, East Greenville, Pa.
    Cody James Benjamin, BA in Journalism, Lititz, Pa.
    Danielle Clare Benteler, BS in Disability Services, Broadlands, Va.
    Sydney Alex Black, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Homer City, Pa.
    Zachary A. Blevins, BS in Communications Media, Kittanning, Pa.
    Michael Bradick, BS in Marketing, Monaca, Pa.
    Alex John Breno, BA in Criminology, Mount Airy, Md.
    Megan Rose Brey, BA in Criminology, Lancaster, Pa.
    Victoria A. Brletich, BS in Communications Media, West Chester, Pa.
    Christian Andrew Butorac, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, Pa.

    C

    Kymere Demont Carlton, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, Pa.
    Shannon Starr Cavanaugh, BS in Communications Media, Hawley, Pa.
    Chelsea Ann Clark, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, Pa.
    Jesse Clark, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Punxsutawney, Pa.
    Cameron Joseph Coccia, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Kittanning, Pa.
    Kaitlyn Marie Colbert, BSEd in Early Childhood/Special Education/Urban, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Ann C. Colligan, Teacher's Certification, Kittanning, Pa.
    Alec Mikel Connors, BS in Communications Media, Greensburg, Pa.
    Miriah Kari Copenhaver, BA in Criminology, Mount Union, Pa.
    Paige Elizabeth Cramer, BA in Criminology, Harrison City, Pa.
    Jonathan D. Cunkelman, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Homer City, Pa.

    D

    Toni Denise Darden, BA in English/Writing Studies, Upper Chichester, Pa.
    Brianna C. Dawson, BS in Nursing, Collegeville, Pa.
    Brianna Marie Deloughery, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Philadelphia, Pa.
    Emily Rose DeMase, BS in Management/General, Saltsburg, Pa.
    Taylor Renee DiCiacco, BSEd in Art Education, Perkiomenville, Pa..
    Antony Mark Direnzo, BA in Criminology, Hollsopple, Pa..
    Maryhelen Clatie Dobbs, BS in Nursing, Indiana, Pa.
    Ryan E. Donaldson, Unclassified, Garrett, Pa.
    Sarah Lynne Dorbritz, BS in Marketing, Homer City, Pa.
    Joshua Robert Dotts, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, West Decatur, Pa.

    E

    Patrick Shayne Edwards, BA in Economics/Pre-Law, Indiana, Pa.
    Benjamin J. Erdman, BS in Nursing, Shrewsbury, Pa.

    F

    Ursus Walker Fedin, BA in English/Writing Studies, Newville, Pa.
    Amy B. Fiorentini, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Bridgeville, Pa.
    Andrew Douglas Fister, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Northumberland, Pa.
    Spencer Alexander Fiumara, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Punxsutawney, Pa.
    Briana L. Ford, BS in Communications Media, Yeadon, Pa.

    G

    Haley Rose Gates, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Irwin, Pa.
    Nigel Gatone, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, Perkasie, Pa.
    Jason Samuel Giarrusso, BS in Communications Media, West Newton, Pa.
    Kathryn Moira Gourdie, BS in Accounting, Harrison City, Pa.
    Heather Ann Gowin, BA in Psychology, Flinton, Pa.
    Courtney Rae Greene, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Marion Center, Pa.
    Jesse Franklin Gruber, BS in Communications Media, Greensburg, Pa.

    H

    Courtney Rachelle Handy, BS in Marketing, York, Pa.
    Ashley T. Hanlon-San Miguel, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, Pa.
    Gregory James Hanson, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Brittney Harencame, BS in Biology, Gibsonia, Pa.
    Courtney N. Hasse, BS in Marketing, Johnstown, Pa.
    Lindsey Marie Hepinger, BS in Management Information Systems, Monroeville, Pa.
    Adam John Hill, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Elizabeth Jeannine Hodges, BA in Computer Science, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.
    Keith Allen Hodges, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Export, Pa.
    Heather Ann Hollow, BA in International Studies, Mountville, Pa.
    Taylor Renee Hoover, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Rockwood, Pa.
    Erica Paige Horn, BS in Nursing, Chambersburg, Pa.
    Taylor Elaine Householder, BS in Communications Media, Huntingdon, Pa.
    Kristen Alycia Howett, BS in Natural Science, Whitehall, Pa.
    Hannah Genny Huber, BA in Criminology, Cranberry Township, Pa.
    Curtis Michael Hughes, BS in Communications Media, Freeport, Pa.

    I

    Nabiha Binte Islam, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Indiana, Pa.

    J

    Timothy Rey Jones, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, Pa
    Connor James Joyce, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, Pa

    K

    Sabrina Elizabeth Kalman, BS in Communications Media, Kennett Square, Pa.
    Lauren Danielle Karabin, BA in Criminology, Ford City, Pa.
    Andrew Hristos Katsifis, BS in Management Information Systems, Mechanicsburg, Pa.
    Shannon L. Kavetski, BA in Criminology, Kingsley, Pa.
    Colin S. Keller, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Blairsville, Pa.
    Tara Dawn Kerr, BA in Criminology, Amissville, Va.
    Erin Joann Ketchum, BS in Communications Media, Lititz, Pa.
    Alexander A. King, BS in Communications Media, Mechanicsburg, Pa.
    Daniel John Kirby, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, Pa.
    Peyton Nicole Kitner, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Mount Holly Spgs, Pa.
    Jenna Lea Klatt, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Nanty Glo, Pa.
    Chad Randall Knox, BA in Criminology, New Castle, Pa.
    Edward Kraftmann, Unclassified, Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
    Andrew Michael Krakoff, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Theodore J. Krol, BS in Hospitality Management, Duncansville, Pa.
    Ashley Rae Kunert, BS in Communications Media, New Kensington, Pa.
    Jade Lynn Kunselman, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Ringgold, Pa.
    Andrew Logan Kurnocik, BA in Criminology, Blairsville, Pa.

    L

    Caleb Chaim Labelle, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Kathleen Marie Lackey, BA in International Studies, Plum, Pa.
    Richard Anthony Lauri, BA in Criminology, Shickshinny, Pa.
    Cassandra Ann Leach, BS in Hospitality Management, Smithsburg, Md.
    Patrick Michael Leahy, BS in Marketing, Collegeville, Pa.
    Jacob Samuel Levin, BA in Criminology, Harrisburg, Pa.
    Jailen Davon Little, BS in Communications Media, Verona, Pa.
    Chadd Matthew Livezey, BA in Criminology, Pottstown, Pa.
    Xiaohan Lu, BA in Art/Studio, Beijing, China

    M

    Ruosu Ma, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China
    Mahauijue Ayanna Mack, BA in Criminology, Philadelphia, Pa.
    Thomas J. Makalusky, Teacher's Certification, Drums, Pa.
    Anjinson Ariel Marin, BS in Respiratory Care, Guttenberg, N.J.
    Ciara Nicole Marsh, BS in Hospitality Management, Woodland, Pa.
    Marita Elizabeth Mathe, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, Pa.
    Caitlin Marianne McCabe, BA in Criminology, Birdsboro, Pa.
    Patrick James McCafferty, BS in Communications Media, Downingtown, Pa.
    William McClure, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services, Venetia, Pa.
    Kelsey Dawn McLachlan, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, Pa.
    Austin Nicholas Michalik, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Jefferson Hills, Pa.
    Eugene Samuel Mills, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Philadelphia, Pa.
    Parris Sharrel Mollett, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Shannon Anne Moser, BA in Criminology, Perkasie, Pa.

    N

    Hannah Justine Neumann, BA in English/Writing Studies, Export, Pa.

    O

    Sean Olexo, BS in Management/General, Indiana, Pa.
    Patrick Robert Olish, BS in Safety Sciences, West Mifflin, Pa.
    Jonah Daniel Olrogge Polnau, BS in Communications Media, York, Pa.

    P

    Daniel Joseph Patrick, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Clayton David Pearlman, BA in Criminology, New Freedom, Pa.
    Jamie Ray Pergola, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Wyano, Pa.
    Glenn Ryan Perry, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Reynoldsville, Pa.
    Matthew John Pitts, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Indiana, Pa.
    Madison Drew Poehlman, BS in Nutrition, York, Pa.
    Corrin Mae Pryor, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Lebanon, Pa.
    Anne Elise Pynos, BS in Communications Media, Greensburg, Pa.

    R

    Marielle Ivette Ramos, BS in Fashion Merchandising, West Reading, Pa.
    Alison Ashley Rausa, BA in Criminology, El Granada, Ca.
    Shane William Reaghard, BA in Criminology, Carnegie, Pa.
    Emily Rose Rebert, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Hanover, Pa.
    Mark Robert Redman, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services, Saltsburg, Pa.
    Tyler Aaron Reed, BS in Computer Science/Information Assurance, Huntingdon, Pa.
    Jacob Tyler Reynolds, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Apollo, Pa.
    Darrian Marcel Rice, BA in Criminology, New Castle, Pa.
    Carly Elizabeth Rick, BS in Safety Sciences, Bradenville, Pa.
    Eduardo Jose Rodriguez, BS in Communications Media, Reading, Pa.
    Jason Rogers, Teacher's Certification, Sayre, Pa.
    Isaac Jed Romberger, BA in Political Science, Annville, Pa.
    Logretta Jean Rouse, BS in Management/General, Carnegie, Pa.

    S

    Christina Lauren Sadowski, BS in Human Resource Management, Fleetwood, Pa.
    Christopher Sarracino, BS in Safety Sciences, Greensburg, Pa.
    Matthew William Sasson, BA in English/Writing Studies, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Chasity Dawn Schreckengost, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Rochester Mls, Pa.
    Matthew Allan Schropp, BS in Hospitality Management, Greensburg, Pa.
    Thomas Paul Schubert, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Harrison City, Pa.
    Gina Dimitra Sereti, BS in Nursing, Whippany, N.J.
    Michelle Lynn Shimps, BS in Nursing, Blairsville, Pa.
    Joshua Michael Short, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, Pa.
    Anna Marie Skamai, BSEd in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Kittanning, Pa.
    Kevin Michael Skinner, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, Pa.
    Sean Michael Smail, BS in Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Andrew Michael Smith, BA in Criminology, South Fork, Pa.
    Tyler Scott Smith, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Scottdale, Pa.
    Andrew John Smithmyer, BS in Communications Media, Altoona, Pa.
    Jordan A. Snowden, BS in Communications Media, Phoenixville, Pa.
    Corbin Jay Snyder, BA in Criminology, Indiana, Pa.
    Joshua Matthew Stauffer, BA in Criminology, Evans City, Pa.
    Cody Allen Stitely, BS in Communications Media, Irwin, Pa.
    Victoria Elaine Stone, BSEd in Middle Level Ed/Social Studies, Pittsburgh, Pa.

    T

    Timothy J. Tyger, BS in Management/General, Johnstown, Pa.

    V

    Geoffrey Thomas Van Winkle, BA in Economics, Cambridge Springs, Pa.
    Alyssa Marie Varner, BS in Marketing, Hooversville, Pa.

    W

    Tyrell William Walker, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, Pa.
    Jing Wang, BS in Management/General, Chengdu, China
    Emily Marie Ward, BS in Finance, San Bernardino, Calif.
    Lindsey E. Weaver, BA in Criminology, Pottstown, Pa.
    Asta S. Wibowo, BS in Marketing, Indiana, Pa.
    Nikki Lynn Wicks, BS in Communications Media, Quakertown, Pa.
    Kayla Michelle Woods, BS in Communications Media, Kittanning, Pa.
    Judge Kodi-Wolfe Wright, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, Pa.

    Y

    Emily Yellets, BS in Marketing, New Alexandria, Pa.
    Kyoung Sun You, BS in Finance, Wonju, Republic Of Korea

    Z

    Xinliang Zhong, BS in Marketing, Chengdu Sichuan, China