Fall 2020 Provost Scholars

Posted on 12/7/2020 10:35:32 AM

Students named to the fall 2020 list of Provost’s Scholars are listed alphabetically with the degree and major they are seeking. To be named a Provost Scholar, students must have earned a minimum of 45 semester hours at IUP with a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Provost Scholar recognition is given only once during a student’s time of study at IUP.

A

Hawra Ali A Abusaab, BS in Respiratory Care, Indiana, PA
Alexis Jo Adams, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Kittanning, PA
Susan Alene Adams, BS in Geology/Environmental, Indiana, PA
Oyindamola E. Adebayo, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Hyattsville, MD
Hannah R. Aikins, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Hermitage, PA
Macy J. Akeley, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Mill Hall, PA
Saad Thamer Alaboudi, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Systems, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Shatha O. Alawwad, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA
Ali D. Albahri, BS in Biology/Environmental Health, Indiana, PA
Saja Saleh Albedaiwi, BS in Respiratory Care
Brittany N. Albright, BSEd in Art Education, Williamsburg, PA
Korrie Karissa Alexander, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Kane, PA
Najla Naji Alfares, BS in Respiratory Care, Pittsburgh, PA
Mawadh Alfarshoti, BS in Respiratory Care, Indiana, PA
Alexa Alker, BSEd in Music Education, Dubois, PA
Ny'zjriona Allen, BA in Criminology, Lancaster, PA
Zahra Almahal, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA
Amina Almomen, BS in Respiratory Care, Pulm, PA
Mahdi Mohammed Alsherawi, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
Abdulmajeed Abdulhamid Alwesaibie, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Alhasa, Saudi Arabia
Reem Abdullah Alyahya, BS in Respiratory Care, Monroeville, PA
Jacob Thomas Anderson, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
MacKenzie A. Anderson, BA in Sociology, Curwensville, PA
Alexandra S. Andrick, BS in Nursing, Moon Township, PA
Brianna Michelle Angelo, BA in Criminology, Bridgeport, PA
Kaitlyn Anthony, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Blairsville, PA
Sasha Yvette Aquino, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Perth Amboy, NJ
Amanda Lee Asbury, BS in Nursing, Chambersburg, PA
Marissa Lynne Auel, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Harrison City, PA
Taylor J. Auger, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Systems, Reno, NV
Lindsay Jane Aurand, BSEd in Biology Education, Enola, PA

B

Aliana M. Badoo, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Pittsburgh, PA
Bethany J. Bailey, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, New Kensington, PA
Morgan Rose Bailey, BSEd in Spanish Education, Windber, PA
Nathan Edward Bailey, BS in Nursing, Windber, PA
Heather Bair, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Indiana, PA
Jordan Baker, BS in Medical Imaging/Nuclear Medicine Technology, Titusville, PA
Haley Ann Baldinger, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Alum Bank, PA
Lexi Rae Banninger, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Pottstown, PA
Emily Nicole Baran, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Tyrone, PA
Elizabeth Caitlin Barenick, BFA in Art Studio, Homer City, PA
Mackenzie M. Barr, BA in Psychology, Punxsutawney, PA
Ronald A. Baselj Jr, BSEd in Vocational-Technical Education, Bridgeville, PA
Ryleigh Elyse Bauer, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Aliquippa, PA
Mark A. Baughman, Vocational Ext Certification, Oil City, PA
Zachary Thomas Beblar, BA in Psychology, Johnstown, PA
Lindsay Taylor Beck, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Coopersburg, PA
Selene Jocelyne Bennett, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ellsworth, PA
Cassidy V. Berger, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Lancaster, PA
Shaelyn K. Bergerstock, BS in Biology, Muncy, PA
Donald William Berry, BS in Physics, Kittanning, PA
Sinamon K. Bethea, BA in Criminology, Philadelphia, PA
Ava Noel Bianco, BS in Marketing, Venetia, PA
Benjamin Thomas Bianco, BS in Finance, Indiana, PA
Charis Yvonne Biancuzzo, BS in Geology, Johnstown, PA
Alayna L. Biesecker, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Altoona, PA
Zane Charles Billy, BS in Finance, Meyersdale, PA
Jeremy Michael Bittlebrun, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Schellsburg, PA
Cassidy Lauren Black, BSEd in English Education, South Fork, PA
Jillian Rose Black, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA
Rachel Leigh Blanchard, BS in Nursing, Towanda, PA
Mary E. Bland, BS in Environmental Engineering, BS, Home, PA
Lauren Cullerton Boda-Sutton, BA in General Studies, Indiana, PA
Hannah Alexiss Bogats, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA
Jenna M. Boland, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Drums, PA
Kaitlin Louise Borgo, BA in Criminology, Oakdale, PA
Chloe D. Borland, BS in Finance, Uniontown, OH
Lauren Marie Bosley, BS in Human Resource Management, Zelienople, PA
Emma Bouchard, BS in Biochemistry, Bentleyville, PA
Isaac W. Bower, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, McDonald, PA
Joshua Michael Bowers, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Systems, Armagh, PA
Kristin N. Bowser, BS in Nursing, Worthington, PA
Danielle Paige Boyer, BSEd in Special Education, BSED, Johnstown, PA
Kaia L. Boyer, BS in Public Hlth/Behvior and Mental, Millersburg, PA
Zachary Paul Boyer, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Homer City, PA
Ashlee M. Brady, BS in Biology/Environmental Health, Brockway, PA
Ryan A. Brant, BS in Marketing, Moon Township, PA
Caitlyn Marian Brashear, BA in General Studies, Yardley, PA
Corinne Elizabeth Brath, BA in Political Science, Amherst, NY
Dalton R. Brown, BS in Biochemistry, Lucinda, PA
Haley Elizabeth Brown, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Gilbertsville, PA
Benjamin G. Brumbaugh, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Oakmont, PA
Jackson Buccigross, BS in Marketing, South Windsor, CT
Justin A. Bulas, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, PA
Renee Ann Burch, BA in Psychology, Cranberry Township, PA
Karissa E. Burk, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Irwin, PA
Jared R. Burkhardt, BA in English/Writing Studies, Marion Center, PA
Emily E. Buseck, BA in English/Writing Studies, James Creek, PA
Zackary David Busovicki, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Clymer, PA
Gabriella Marie Byrne, BA in English/Writing Studies, Indiana, PA

C

Alexander Peter Caldwell, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Murrysville, PA
Cassandra Jo Callihan, BS in Hospitality Management, Schellsburg, PA
Gia M. Cannavino, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Mayfield Heights, OH
Alana M. Cardona, BSEd in Business Education, Harleysville, PA
Allison Carl, BA in English/Literature/Culture, BA, Eagles Mere, PA
Martin D. Caro, BS in Physics, Pittsburgh, PA
Maria Kathryn Cassidy, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Social Studies, Latrobe, PA
Thomas J. Celli, BA in Criminology, Reynoldsville, PA
Abigail R. Cermak, BS in Environmental Engineering, BS, Amity, PA
Caitlin Bethany Chavis, BA in Theatre, Harrisburg, PA
Michael T. Clark, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Collegeville, PA
Alisa Maria Clements, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Pittsburgh, PA
Kate A. Cochran, BS in Finance, Gibsonia, PA
Douglas Baron Cole, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Wall, PA
Charles Ashton Coleman, BS in Public Hlth/Behvior and Mental, Pittsburgh, PA
Devonte L. Commodore, BA in Criminology, West Leechburg, PA
John Joseph Conlen, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, West Lawn, PA
Julie Marie Conley, BS in Disability Services, Monroeville, PA
Matthew Joseph Conley, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Monroeville, PA
Haley Paige Cook, BSEd in English Education, South Fork, PA
Jessica Roselyn Corbin, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Cranberry Township, PA
Brendan Gregory Cox, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Avondale, PA
Corrine Paige Craig, BS in Nursing, Apollo, PA
Kelsey Elizabeth Craig, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Apollo, PA
Sierra Nikole Cramer, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Mercersburg, PA
Jillian Michel Creel, BS in Hospitality Management, Fairfax, VA
Laney Breann Crofut, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Troy, PA
Hannah Noel Croll, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Harleysville, PA
Tyler L. Crouthamel, BA in Psychology, Bechtelsville, PA
Jack Burton Crunick, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Cranberry Township, PA
Samuel R. Cunningham, BSEd in English Education, Ebensburg, PA
Brendon Nathaniel Curry, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA

D

Brooke M. Darno, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Beaver Falls, PA
Mackenzie Grace Davis, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Titusville, PA
Eric C. Dawkins, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/Community Health Education, Monroeville, PA
Kaila D. Dean, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Morgantown, PA
Allysa Decker, BS in Nursing, Linesville, PA
Sierra Christine DeMarsh, BS in Nursing, Jackson Center, PA
Sarah M. Dempsey, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Pittsburgh, PA
Brooke Lizette Deslauriers, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Lower Burrell, PA
Jesse Mathias Desmuke, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Pittsburgh, PA
Dylan Z. Dewalt, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Nazareth, PA
Nicholas James DiAndreth, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Greensburg, PA
Natalie R. DiCureia, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Albion, NY
Alexis Madison Diehl, BS in Accounting, Imler, PA
Kiara Marie DiFalco, BSEd in Spanish Education, Hollsopple, PA
Primo Francis DiPaolo, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Ebensburg, PA
Danielle Rynae DiTullio, BS in Nursing, Mars, PA
Mikayla Artemis Dokos, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Homer City, PA
Levi James Donaldson, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Indiana, PA
Cody G. Dreibelbis, BS in Nursing, Womelsdorf, PA
Natalie Jo Drnjevich, BS in Nursing, Export, PA
Danae Alliyah Dublin-Jones, BS in Nursing, Philadelphia, PA
Preston T. Dulion, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Indiana, PA
Cassidy Lane Dunaway, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA
Cody M. Dunlap, BA in Art/Studio, Loyalhanna, PA
Taylor Nicole Duplin, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Seward, PA

E

Tyler Dallas Eaken, BA in Criminology, Tyrone, PA
Sierra Marie Earle, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Indiana, PA
Breanna E. Ebersole, BS in Interior Design, Middletown, PA
Jonathan A. Eckert, BA in History, Boalsburg, PA
Emily Elizabeth Edelstein, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Danville, PA
Sydney Jean Edwards, BSEd in English Education, Ernest, PA
Ivy Kerstin Eisenhower, BS in Nursing, Mill Hall, PA
Zoe Eisenman-Hershman, BS in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Elderton, PA
Luke Andrew Emmerling, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Ephrata, PA
Dezirae Azbraella Engle, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Pottstown, PA
Rebecca Maria Ettore, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Pittsburgh, PA
Isaac J. Evans, BA in History/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA
Lauren E. Eylicio, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Freedom, PA

F

Nathan David Faris, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA
Zechariah Grant Faulkner, BS in Accounting, Blairsville, PA
Mira Elizabeth Federico, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA
Lauren M. Felix, BS in Accounting, Derry, PA
Makenzie Marie Fello, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Leechburg, PA
Trevor Philip Fenk, BSEd in Special Education, BSED, Wexford, PA
Ella Diane Ferguson, BA in Anthropology, Indiana, PA
Kevin Josue Figueroa, BA in English/Writing Studies, Monroeville, PA
Nathaniel Fleck, BS in Environmental Engineering, BS, Export, PA
Abdoulrahamane Fofana, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Bangkok, Thailand
Maria Lynn Fonner, BS in Accounting, Washington, PA
Justin Foran, BA in Economics/Pre-Law, Freeport, PA
Jacob Dillen Fox, BS in Nursing, Littlestown, PA
Olivia Christine Fox, BS in Nursing, Warrington, PA
Harrison Robert Franks, BA in Criminology, Washington, PA
Madison Karlie Frederick, BS in Hospitality Management, Bethlehem, PA
Haley Frisch, BA in Art/Studio, Nanty Glo, PA
Makenna Jean Fritz, BA in Criminology, Hadley, PA
Abby C. Fuhrman, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Hanover, PA
Jaden Veronica Fuller, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Bedford, PA
Keegan N. Fulton-Schuller, BA in Art/Studio, Indiana, PA

G

Riley Paige Gabrielson, BS in Nursing, Coalport, PA
Jeremy J. Galloza, BA in Theatre/Musical Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
Madison S. Garber, BS in Nursing, Middletown, PA
Rohith Goud Gattu, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Aldie, VA
Kyle J. Gearhart, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Commodore, PA
Chase Emerson Geis, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Harmony, PA
Brooke Nicole Gentile, BS in Nursing, Slippery Rock, PA
Makenzie Lyn George, BA in Criminology, McKeesport, PA
Kamryn Nicole Giesler, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Aliquippa, PA
Alyssa Marie Giffin, BA in Psychology, Johnstown, PA
Victoria A. Giuliano, BSEd in Music Education, Chambersburg, PA
William Campbell Gongaware, BSEd in Spanish Education, Crabtree, PA
Lillian Margaret Gonzales, BS in Biology, Trenton, NJ
Maria Clara Gracia Agudelo, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Bogota, Colombia
Sarah A. Grandinette, BS in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Monongahela, PA
Gary Martin Gray, BSEd in Business Education, Blairsville, PA
Nicholas Bernard Greene, BS in Natural Science/Pre-dentistry, Clymer, PA
Alison Lia Gregori, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Freeport, PA
Lindsey Nicole Griffith, BS in Phys Ed and Sport/Pre-Athlet Trg, Indiana, PA
Adrienne Lee Noelle Grosso, BA in Criminology, Landisburg, PA
Kevin J. Grove, BA in Psychology, Windber, PA
Joseph F. Gula, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Johnstown, PA

H

Annabel S. Haberberger, BA in Art/Studio, Pittsburgh, PA
Alexis Marie Haigh, BA in Theatre/Musical Theatre, Indiana, PA
Melissa Constance Hajek, BS in Nursing, Littlestown, PA
Zachery Joseph Halutick, BS in Nursing, Kittanning, PA
Lia J. Hanberry, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Madison A. Handling, BS in Natural Science, Auburn, PA
Benjamin Lee Hansel, BS in Nursing, Northern Cambria, PA
Jason R. Hansotte, BA in Criminology, Butler, PA
Jack Henry Haring, BA in Criminology, Perkasie, PA
Dominique R. Harris, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Jim Thorpe, PA
Kyle Matthew Hartzel, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, York, PA
Carley Rose Haskins, BFA in Music Performance, Gettysburg, PA
Emily Rose Haugh, BSEd in Art Education, Conneautville, PA
Summer Lynn Hawkins, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Kittanning, PA
Charles R. Hawn, BS in Nursing, Huntingdon, PA
Violet Elizabeth Hayes, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Bradfordwoods, PA
Jackson Foster Heasley, BA in Political Sci/Homeland Securty, State College, PA
Caitlyn J. Hebner, BA in Theatre, Pendleton, KY
Alanna D. Heck, BS in Accounting, Cranesville, PA
Cole William Heginbotham, BA in General Studies, Kittanning, PA
Emma Nicole Heider, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Greensburg, PA
Tristan K. Heim, BS in Nursing, Paxinos, PA
Nicole Amelia Heitz, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, East Stroudsburg, PA
Angel L. Henderson, BA in Criminology, Aultman, PA
Alexis Grace Henry, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Altoona, PA
Haylee Nicole Henry, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Carrolltown, PA
Madeline J. Herman, BS in Biology, Birdsboro, PA
Jane Catherine Herring, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA
Sharon M. Herring, BA in General Studies, Indiana, PA
Alexa May Hershberger, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Ephrata, PA
Nicole Ann Hershberger, BA in Art/Studio, Johnstown, PA
Noah Hans Hetler, BS in Hospitality Management, Tarentum, PA
Sydney Alexandra Hicks, BA in Sociology, Monroeville, PA
Joseph J. Higby, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Dallas, PA
Matthew D. Hiles, BS in Accounting, Kittanning, PA
Jeremy Robert Hill, BS in Phys Ed and Sport/Pre-Athlet Trg, Heilwood, PA
Megan E. Himes, BS in Nursing, Fayetteville, PA
Ashley Nicole Himmel, BS in Medical Technology, BS, Indiana, PA
Sophie E. Hines, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Allison Park, PA
Robert A. Hinkal, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Williamsport, PA
Rachel Mae Hissong, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Mercersburg, PA
Brandon Edward Hoffman, BS in Finance, Valencia, PA
Mark Alan Hoffman, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, North Huntingdon, PA
Keri Lyn Hollenbaugh, BA in Psychology, Greensburg, PA
Benjamin H. Holmes, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Johnstown, PA
Morgan Esther Holtzhauser, BS in Nursing, Dagus Mines, PA
Jacob M. Horner, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Systems, Punxsutawney, PA
Rachel L. Horrell, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, New Florence, PA
John Francis Hose, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Fairless Hills, PA
Anna S. Howie, BA in Spanish, York, PA
Alyssa M. Hoy, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Indiana, PA
Hao Hu, BS in Finance, Beijing, China
Hailey Jo Hulsinger, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Erie, PA
Benjamin Alexander Hunt, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Blairsville, PA
Leah Nicole Hunter, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Exton, PA
Nasir Jermaine Hunter, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Wrightsville, PA
Tanniel Marie Hurt, BA in Criminology, McKees Rocks, PA
Nicole Marie Hutchinson, BA in Criminology, Seneca, PA

I

Nicole Melissa Ianarelli, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA
Sophia Ippolito, BS in Interior Design, Downingtown, PA

J

Isabelle Mary Jabbour, BA in Political Science, Bethlehem, PA
Theodore Nello Jeannette, BFA in Art Studio, New Kensington, PA
Kirsten L. Jenkins, BSEd in Music Education, Hanover, PA
Brittany L. Jennings, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Starford, PA
Nina A. Jesko, BA in Criminology, North Belle Vernon, PA
Abigail E. Jett, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Newtown, PA
Bryan Jia, BS in Public Hlth/Environ and Occup, Gibsonia, PA
Sadie M. Jobe, BA in English/Writing Studies, Marion Center, PA
Brent Michal Johnson, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA
James Theodore Johnson, BA in Criminology, Titusville, PA
Rachel Christina Johnson, BS in Hospitality Management, Mohnton, PA
Abigail Grace Jordan, BS in Nursing, Salix, PA
Patrick Ryan Joyce, BS in Finance, Downingtown, PA

K

Lauren Ashley Kachman, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, North Huntingdon, PA
Jonathan Michael Andrew Karabin, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Systems, Ford City, PA
Saige Karastury, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Conneaut Lake, PA
Jordan Leigh Kartsotis, BS in Marketing, Reading, PA
Kaylee A. Kassa, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Monongahela, PA
Emily Catherine Kaufman, BSEd in Music Education, Parker, PA
Morgan Ann Kaupas, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Jamison, PA
Kaleb Alan Keech, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Shinglehouse, PA
Tessa Nicole Keller, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Coraopolis, PA
Rhiannon Marie Kenniston, BS in Natural Science/Pre-optometry, Oil City, PA
Alayna P. Kephart, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Hollidaysburg, PA
Makenzie F. Kessler, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Shelocta, PA
Stefanie Rebecca Ketterman, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Clearville, PA
Lubabah Mohammed Khawi, BS in Respiratory Care, Indiana, PA
Courtney Kijek, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Hanover Township, PA
Gabriel James Kleis, BS in Nursing, Allentown, PA
Mattia Rose Kociola, BA in Economics, Indiana, PA
Kalli A. Kohlbrenner, BS in Finance, Whitehall, PA
Jon Thomas Kolesar, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Ramey, PA
Anne Marie Kolicius, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Media, PA
Celene Marie Kollinger, BS in Human Resource Management, Mars, PA
Elizabeth Rose Kolojejchick, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Plains, PA
Samantha Rae Koss, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Ebensburg, PA
Alexis Paige Kovalcik, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Blairsville, PA
Karley Ann Kovatch, BS in Nursing, Latrobe, PA
Jessica Marie Krapf, BA in Criminology, Doylestown, PA
Maren A. Krizner, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Lemont Furnace, PA
Abigail M. Kubasky, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Greensburg, PA
Julie Ann Kucherer, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA
Andrew Thomas Kulikowski, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Doylestown, PA

L

Natalie Ryan Labuda, BA in Spanish, Greensburg, PA
Hannah Caroline Larson, BS in Nursing, Dingmans Ferry, PA
Alexis K. Latson, BS in Communications Media/Media Marketing, Indiana, PA
Caden Robert Lawhorn-Watson, BS in Physics/Pre-engineering, Indiana, PA
Kate Elizabeth Layton, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, PA
Nina Kathleen Ledbetter, BA in Criminology, Sykesville, MD
Elizabeth Grace Lees, BS in Mathematics, Ebensburg, PA
Cassandra Lorraine Lefever, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Butler, PA
Lindsey Hope Leljedal, BS in Nursing, Towanda, PA
Mia Danielle Lenzi, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Indiana, PA
Tessa Nicole Letso, BSEd in English Education, Patton, PA
Sarah Michelle Levins, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Philadelphia, PA
Alivia Diane Lewis, BA in Political Science, Winter Haven, FL
Gage P. Lewis, BA in Criminology, Tire Hill, PA
Brooke Little, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Galena, OH
Biao Liu, BS in Finance, Indiana, PA
MacKenzie M. Lockhart, BS in Respiratory Care, Blairsville, PA
Olivia Elise Long, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Blairsville, PA
Sabrina Jaye Long, BFA in Music Performance, Loysburg, PA
Marina Nicole Lorenzi, BA in Spanish, Latrobe, PA
Mark Jon Lovett, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Rostraver Township, PA
Whitney Marie Lowe, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Cherry Tree, PA
Shelby K. Lowery, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
Paige Judith Lutz, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Freeland, PA
Marissa A. Lydic, BSEd in Special Education, BSED

M

Collin A. Macisaac, BS in Finance, Fairview, PA
Kelly Elaine Macnamara, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Lansdale, PA
Austin James Madara, BS in Finance, Fairview, PA
Christopher Jacob Madara, BS in Finance, Fairview, PA
Alyssa Margaret Madison, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Summerhill, PA
Cheyenne Nicole Maize, BA in Theatre, Johnstown, PA
Elli Rose Malacki, BS in Biology, White Oak, PA
Lia Ann Manning, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Jefferson Hills, PA
Carly S. Mansur, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Edgewater, MD
Dmitri Marcus, BA in Psychology, Canonsburg, PA
Madeline Mark, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Havertown, PA
David J. Marques, BSEd in Music Education, Wayne, PA
Jacie Martin, BSEd in English Education, Everett, PA
Sean David Martin, BS in Management/General, Greencastle, PA
Diana M. Martinez Guerrero, BS in Interior Design, Washington, PA
Justina L. Mascaro, BS in Finance, Bethel Park, PA
Sarah Massloof, BS in Medical Imaging/Nuclear Medicine Technology, Wexford, PA
Franklin Raymond May, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Fairview, PA
Timothy Brian McCann, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Mill Hall, PA
Joseph Ralph McCanna, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Kittanning, PA
Hannah Marie McCreary, BS in Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Tyra Lynn McGarvie, BS in Marketing, Utica, PA
Ty Joseph McGregor, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Williamsburg, PA
Josie Don McKee, BS in Nursing, Westover, PA
Madison Danielle McKenzie, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Salisbury, PA
Paige Nicole McLaughlin, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Scottdale, PA
Rachel Elizabeth McLean, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Macungie, PA
Grace L. Meholick, BS in Nursing, Reynoldsville, PA
Alsatia Marie Mellott, BFA in Art Studio, Everett, PA
Kadi R. Mellott, BSEd in Music Education, Needmore, PA
Madison Mary Mensch, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Saltsburg, PA
Paxton H. Mentnech, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA
Devyn Ivy Micheli, BA in Criminology, Bridgeville, PA
Francesca Elizabeth Michnowicz, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Coraopolis, PA
Sydney Migliore, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Beaver Falls, PA
Paige R. Mikesell, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Clearfield, PA
Mitchell Allen Milbrand, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Bloomsburg, PA
Olivia Julieann Milburn, BA in Psychology, New Oxford, PA
Karley Elizabeth Milito, BA in Criminology, Kittanning, PA
Mikayla Christine Mills, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Monroe Township, PA
Sophia Nicole Mingora, BS in Human Development and Family Science, York, PA
Madison Moldovan, BS in Nursing, Beech Creek, PA
Maria Fatima Mondragon-Bustos, BA in Criminology, Kennett Square, PA
Riley Morgan, BS in Nursing, Lititz, PA
Alec Robert Mosher, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Altoona, PA
Julia Mostoller, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Johnstown, PA
Alice Mudahogora, BS in Respiratory Care, Harrisburg, PA
Angelique Muhoza, BS in Nursing, Harrisburg, PA
Natalie Jama Myers, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Lower Burrell, PA

N

Alexis M. Neese, BS in Environmental Engineering, BS, Indiana, PA
Abbie Neff, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, New Kensington, PA
Todd A. Neisner, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, PA
Shayle R. Nemcheck, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Loyalhanna, PA
Hayley Li Hui Nemec, BS in Nursing, Irwin, PA
Abigail Elizabeth Nessle, BS in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Downingtown, PA
Jacob Neulight, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Jenkintown, PA
McKala Danielle Newhart, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, New Milford, PA
Alexis Nadine Newhouse, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Lucernemines, PA
Emma Kelly Nippes, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Homer City, PA
Jordann A. Noel, BSEd in Special Education, BSED, Blairsville, PA
Katarina A. Noll, BA in Criminology, Reading, PA
Abby Marie Novak, BSEd in Music Education, Homer City, PA
Tyler Nunez, BA in English/Writing Studies, Clymer, PA

O

Madilyn Rose Ober, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Commodore, PA
Daniel S. O'Brien, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Mechanicsburg, PA
Abrielle Lynn Okopal, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Clarksburg, PA
Ryan Thomas Oldham, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Davidsville, PA
Jacob Alexander Oliver, BS in International Business, Pittsburgh, PA
Emma M. Olver, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Beach Lake, PA
Callie Ann Jean Olvera, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Johnstown, PA
Dylan S. Opalinski, BSEd in Music Education, Everson, PA
Jacob Matthew Orkwis, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Apollo, PA
Micaiah John Ostrander, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Somerset, PA
Marissa Arianna Ott, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Barto, PA
Frank Owusu, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

P

Morgan Marie Pajerski, BA in Anthropology, Lower Burrell, PA
Jessica Lynn Palmer, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Blairsville, PA
Jailene Parache, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA
Gabrielle Angelina Passaniti, BA in Psychology, Lewisburg, PA
Gillian Angelica Perez, BSEd in Spanish Education, Greensburg, PA
Sadie Karen Peters, BS in Hospitality Management, Somerset, PA
Gabriella Lucia Petrarca, BSEd in Music Education, Altoona, PA
Macey L. Phillips, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
Dureena Rae Pierce, BSEd in Music Education, Reynoldsville, PA
Aniyah A. Pinkney, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Philadelphia, PA
John Thomas Pinskey, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Indiana, PA
Gianna Piocquidio, BS in Communications Media/Media Marketing, Beaver Falls, PA
Rachael Mae Piotti, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Altoona, PA
Matthew Pirollo, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Bristol, PA
Sierra K. Pletcher, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Bellefonte, PA
Emma Rose Pliszak, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, East Patchogue, NY
Stephen R. Plowcha, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Homer City, PA
Mackenzie Podliski, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Osceola Mills, PA
Britney Lynne Polaski, BA in Criminology, Harmony, PA
Katelyn P. Polenik, BS in Finance, Clymer, PA
Jessica A. Poley, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Bridgeport, PA
Jenna Renee Pollaci, BS in Nursing, Cranberry Township, PA
Nicole Pomazanski, BA in English/Writing Studies, Flushing, NY
Vanessa Jean Potts, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Beaver Falls, PA
Nicholas Mitchell Powell, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Monaca, PA
Paige A. Purkey, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Boyds, MD

Q

Matthew David Quinn, BS in Natural Science/Pre-optometry, Imperial, PA
Jannell Kayla Quint, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Springfield, VA

R

Grace E. Reavis, BS in Human Resource Management, Bowie, MD
Shelly John Lillian Reefer, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA
Katherine Elizabeth Regan, BA in Art/Studio, Ebensburg, PA
Asher J. Rehn, BSEd in English Education, Montoursville, PA
Elise Reichenfeld, BSEd in Music Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Brendan Colin Reid, BA in International Studies, Sewickley, PA
Brady L. Reitz, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Morrisdale, PA
Faith Nicole Renninger, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Carlisle, PA
Tara Nicole Renninger, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Carrolltown, PA
Morgan Marie Renwick, BS in Interior Design, Saint Marys, PA
Teryl A. Rice, BFA in Music Performance, Williamsburg, PA
Aaliyah Nicole Richards, BA in Biology, Johnstown, PA
Camryn Richards, BA in Psychology, Curwensville, PA
Jay Edward Richards, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Montgomery, PA
Connor Paul Richey, BA in Criminology, Bellefonte, PA
Alexis M. Rieger, BA in Criminology, Allison Park, PA
McKenzie Rihn, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, New Kensington, PA
Tristen E. Ring, BS in Hospitality Management, Harrisburg, PA
Emily Kristin Risinger, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Creekside, PA
Audrey E. Ritko, BA in Economics, Salix, PA
Jordan Rivera, BS in Mathematics, New Florence, PA
Nathan D. Roberts, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Johnstown, PA
Laken Elizabeth Robison, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Somerset, PA
Alexander M. Rockey, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Philadelphia, PA
Caitlyn Marie Rodgers, BSEd in Music Education, Reynoldsville, PA
Jessica M. Rodrigues, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Ashadeth T. Rodriguez Santiago, BFA in Music Performance, York, PA
Nathan Michael Rolling, BS in Phys Ed and Sport/Pre-Athlet Trg, Spotsylvania, VA
Elizabeth A. Rongione, BA in Criminology, Macungie, PA
Addison Renee Rutkowski, BS in Nursing, Gibsonia, PA
Sarah Ryan, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, New Paris, PA

S

Spencer Douglas Samios, BS in Regional Planning/Land Use Planning and Geographic Information Systems, Trafford, PA
Hunter M. Sargent, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Waynesburg, PA
Micayla Nicole Schambura, BS in Chemistry, Irwin, PA
Nicholas John Schmidt, BS in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Homer City, PA
Logan William Schmoyer, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Selinsgrove, PA
Chelsea Noelle Schroeder, BSEd in Music Education, Harrisburg, PA
Miranda Kay Schuck, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Upper St Clair, PA
Hannah N. Sealer, BS in Finance, Myerstown, PA
Sean Patrick Seaman, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Bethel Park, PA
Kyle T. Sena, BS in Hospitality Management, Butler, PA
Ryan Jessica Shade, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Duncansville, PA
Justus B. Shaffer, BSEd in Music Education, Punxsutawney, PA
Sandra Nicole Shanshala, BS in Management/General, Indiana, PA
Lane Jacobson Shea, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Wexford, PA
Karly Christine Sherkel, BSEd in Music Education, Houtzdale, PA
Hailey Anne Shields, BS in Nursing, Creekside, PA
Abigail Elizabeth Shimock, BS in Nursing, Paxinos, PA
Treylor Edward Shirley, BS in Physics/Applied Physics, Blairsville, PA
Kaleigh Shission, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Wyoming, PA
Sierra Lynn Shoener, BS in Human Development and Family Science, Orwigsburg, PA
Sari A. Shultz, BS in Management/General, Indiana, PA
Rhea S. Simon, BA in International Studies, Sterling, VA
Gage A. Singer, BA in Psychology, Saint Michael, PA
Emily Jean Singo, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Rockwood, PA
Kylee R. Singo, BA in Criminology, Greensburg, PA
Kasey Morgan Sipos, BS in Nursing, Delmont, PA
Michael Raymond Sledge, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Indiana, PA
Aimee Dawn Smith, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Monongahela, PA
Jessica Smith, BA in English/Writing Studies, Sarver, PA
Kaitlyn Rochelle Smith, BS in Nursing, Clymer, PA
Kylie Renee Smith, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, North Huntingdon, PA
Rachele Alexis Smith, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA
Sarah Smith, BSEd in Biology Education, Commodore, PA
Justin Robert Snedden, BS in Natural Science/Pre-optometry, Hastings, PA
Kimberly R. Sobolewski, BA in General Studies, Indiana, PA
Madison Alexis Spade, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Crystal Spring, PA
Hannah Rae Spatafore, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Ford City, PA
Rachel M. Spielman, BS in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Indiana, PA
Carrie Elizabeth Stahlman, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA
Madeleine D. Stas, BS in Nursing, Latrobe, PA
Sequoia Auburn Stauffer, BA in Sociology, Indiana, PA
Logan R. Stear, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
Ashton Alexandra Stepinsky, BA in General Studies, Irwin, PA
Alexis Viola Sterner, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Orwigsburg, PA
John Gregory Steve, BS in Finance, Pittsburgh, PA
Jesse J. Stewart, BSEd in Music Education, Meadville, PA
Michael Patrick Strini, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Homer City, PA
JuliAnna Michele Stuer, BA in Psychology, Johnstown, PA
Emily M. Stull, BS in Hospitality Management, Cranberry Township, PA
Haoyang Sun, BS in Finance, Beijing, China
Mariah Paige Syktich, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Clymer, PA

T

Gaige Marton Tarris, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Greensburg, PA
Nina Alexandra Tedesco, BS in Nursing, Venetia, PA
Jocelyn Marie Thomas, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Apollo, PA
Isaac R. Thompson, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Vandergrift, PA
Opal Renee Thompson, BSEd in Music Education, Punxsutawney, PA
Bryony L. Tilzey, BS in Environmental Engineering, BS, Greensburg, PA
Sara D. Tipmongkol, BS in Biology/Pre-medical, Dumfries, VA
Jaclynn Anna Toki, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Windber, PA
Brian C. Tollini, BA in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Punxsutawney, PA
Matthew Gindhart Tomlin, BS in Human Resource Management, Levittown, PA
Katherine O. Tonelli, BFA in Art Studio, Curwensville, PA
Rebecca M. Torres, BS in Finance, Saylorsburg, PA
Allison Marie Toth, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA
Caitlin Marie Trettel, BS in Nursing, Cabot, PA
Gabriella A. Trombetta, BSEd in Early Childhood Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Emily Grace Trotta, BS in Nursing, New Castle, PA
Sarah J. Troxell, BS in Interior Design, Woodward, PA
Isis Maysa Truxon, BSEd in English Education, Philadelphia, PA
Lauren M. Turner, BS in Nursing, Eldersburg, MD

U

Dominic Patrick Umbaugh, BSEd in Music Education, Dubois, PA
Grace Christine Unger, BSEd in Art Education, Harrisburg, PA

V

Timothy J. Valentine, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Ligonier, PA
Ethan L. Van Gorden, BA in Anthropology/Archaeology, Mountain Top, PA
Jailene Vega, BS in Finance, Avondale, PA
Madison Victoria Veri, BA in Psychology, Worthington, PA
Nicholas R. Villano, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Altoona, PA
Khala Lynn Vines, BA in International Studies, Duncansville, PA
Natasha M. Vinson, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Carlisle, PA
Alyssa R. Vos, BA in Anthropology, Gibsonia, PA

W

Renee Elizabeth Wall, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA
Nicholas Hunter Ward, BS in Marketing, Vincent, OH
Sara Lee Wareham, BA in Political Sci/Homeland Securty, Shelocta, PA
Evan Paul Weaver, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA
Marian R. Weaver, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Williamsport, PA
Drew Weglarz, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Huntingdon, PA
Taylor A. Weiland, BA in Psychology, Nicktown, PA
Erica Weimer, Business Administration, Blairsville, PA
Dina Hope Welliver, BA in Criminology, East Stroudsburg, PA
Lindsey Michelle Wertz, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Pittsburgh, PA
Madison Riley West, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, East Stroudsburg, PA
Bradley James Westrick, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Patton, PA
Taylor M. Wheeler, BS in Interior Design, Philadelphia, PA
Elyse J. White, BSEd in Biology Education, Punxsutawney, PA
Barett C. Wiggins, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Lilly, PA
Jayson Matthew Wilbur, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Indiana, PA
Benjamin Adam Wilcox, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA
Abby Lauren Williams, BS in Chemistry, Liberty, PA
Jacob Douglas Williard, BS in Interior Design, Mechanicsburg, PA
Mahogany Janelle Willis, BS in Communications Media/Media Studies, Pottstown, PA
Joseph Warren Wilson, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA
Skyeler Rowan Wilson, BA in Computer Science, Indiana, PA
Adrianna Lorrelle Wilt, BS in Biology, Indiana, PA
Jacob Wilt, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Altoona, PA
Jeremiah J. Wilt, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Indiana, PA
Olivia Catherine Winters, BSEd in English Education, Freeport, PA
Hannah Noel Wood, BA in Art/Studio, Shelocta, PA
Hayley Giovanna Woodside, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Kittanning, PA
Noah Z. Woodward, BSEd in Music Education, Apollo, PA
Lauren Louise Woomer, BS in Athletic Training, Altoona, PA

Y

Amber Nicole Yearick, BS in Human Resource Management, Mill Hall, PA
Yin Yin, BS in Finance, Beijing, China
Neil F. Yoder, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Apollo, PA
Bronwen Anne Yoncak, BSEd in Music Education, Dingmans Ferry, PA
Sean Benjamin Young, BS in Marketing, Chester Springs, PA

Z

Daniela Zamores, BA in Criminology, West Grove, PA
Danielle Marie Zdrale, BS in Marketing, McMurray, PA
Marcos I. Zegarra, BS in Physics/Pre-engineering, Monroeville, PA
Kierisa Dawn Zerfoss, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Lucernemines, PA
Rachel Faye Zimmerman, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Gardners, PA
Zachary John Zuchelli, BA in History, Clarksburg, PA