Fall 2018 Provost Scholars

Posted on 10/4/2019 3:04:56 PM

Students named to the fall 2018 list of Provost’s Scholars are listed alphabetically with the degree and major they are seeking. To be named a Provost Scholar, students must have earned a minimum of 45 semester hours at IUP with a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Provost Scholar recognition is given only once during a student’s time of study at IUP.

A

Olivia Jeanette Accardi, BS in Communications Media, Rocky Point, NY
Kaitlyn Sarah Adams, BS in Chemistry/Interdisciplinary Chemistry, Valley View, PA
Brandon P. Aguirre, BS in Finance, Bentleyville, PA
Karla Marie Aguirre, BA in Criminology, Scranton, PA
Daniel D. Aikins, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA
Mohammed Yousef Al Shaif, BS in Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Zinab Mansoor Alali, BS in Respiratory Care, Pittsburgh, PA
Rashid Alhumaidi Alanazi, BS in Communications Media/Media Studies, Indiana, PA
Shahr Alazmi, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Indiana, PA
Colleen May Albright, BFA in Art Studio, Johnstown, PA
Kaitlin Marie Albright, BS in Accounting, Carlisle, PA
Courtney C. Alexander, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Cranberry Township, PA
Sharefah Alharbi, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Na'eem C. Allen-Stills, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Philadelphia, PA
Nader K. Alotaibi, BS in Management/General, Indiana, PA
Rasheed Ali Alramahy, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA
Mohammed Aedh Alruwaili, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Indiana, PA
Hassan Alsadah, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Indiana, PA
Fatimah Hussain Alsultan, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Indiana, PA
Savanna Alesha Altenor, BA in Psychology, Sharon, PA
Asem Alyamani, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
Hussain A. Alzaid, BS in Finance, Kuwait, Kuwait
Lindsey Nicole Aman, BS in Geology, Johnstown, PA
Julia Lynn Amato, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Lauren Ruth Amicone, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, New Holland, PA
Ashley Victoria Andrews, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Elizabethtown, PA
Steffanie Dawn Anna, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA
Elizabeth Jane Ansel, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Schwenksville, PA
Brittany Lynn Arner, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Clune, PA
Bethany Holly Ascenzi, BA in Theater, Shickshinny, PA
Zachary T. Azzarelli, BS in Finance, McKees Rocks, PA

B

Ralph Kongwa Babunga, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Ephrata, PA
Annika Jacqueline Baermann, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Uniontown, PA
Amy Louise Baker, BA in Criminology, Mechanicsburg, PA
Bryan Joseph Balest, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Apollo, PA
Breanna Marie Barnes, BS in Marketing, Conway, PA
Veronica Baroni, BS in Nursing, Portage, PA
Erin M. Barrett, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Pittsburgh, PA
Alyssa Lynn Bateman, BA in English/Film Studies, Pittsburgh, PA
Kelly L. Bauer, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Tionesta, PA
Cara Johanna Baughman, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Murrysville, PA
Cole B. Beckwith, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Rome, PA
Kaitlyn Rae Beers, BA in Criminology, Reynoldsville, PA
Kerstyn R. Beightley, BS in Natural Science/Pre-optometry, Rochester, PA
Brianna Faye Belfiore, BA in Psychology, Blairsville, PA
Alecia M. Bender, BSEd in Music Education, Mercersburg, PA
Brian Andrew Bennett, BS in Geology/Environmental, Shelocta, PA
Shelby Rennae Bepler, BS in Hospitality Management, Greensburg, PA
Emily C. Bergman, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Irwin, PA
Valerie Renee Berryman, BS in Finance, Tafton, PA
Haley Lynn Bertges, BS in Nursing, Apollo, PA
Jenna Mae Berzansky, BS in Nursing, Martinsburg, PA
Medinah Ayesha Bey, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Philadelphia, PA
Deanna Lyn Bibbus, BS in Hospitality Management, Temple, PA
Miranda Black, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Berlin, PA
Baily L. Blackburn, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Friedens, PA
Ethan Patrick Blackie, BA in Criminology, Altoona, PA
Abby Leigh Blochberger, BS in Interior Design, Brookville, PA
Katrina Ann Bloom, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Apollo, PA
Madison Elizabeth Blumer, BSEd in Early Childhood Ed, BSED, Spring Brook Township, PA
Guanzhen Bo, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Kristin Marie Bonzo, BS in Chemistry/Interdisciplinary Chemistry, Valencia, PA
Ashley Nicole Borger, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Macungie, PA
Kaitlyn Marie Bottles, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Vandergrift, PA
Chandler J. Bouton, BA in International Studies, Indiana, PA
Brayden J. Bowerman, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Mechanicsburg, PA
Samantha D. Bowman, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Shelocta, PA
Darby Sue Boyles, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Roaring Spring, PA
Taylor Erin Brennan, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA
Lauren Marie Brindley, BS in Hospitality Management, Follansbee, WV
Randall Levi Brininger, BS in Human Resource Management, Mifflinburg, PA
Madison Abingdon Brooks, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Mars, PA
Abigail Paige Brown, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Armagh, PA
Jesse Justin Brown, BA in History, Indiana, PA
Kayla N. Brown, BS in Nursing, West Mifflin, PA
Rachael Marie Brown, BA in Asian Studies, Pittsburgh, PA
Kiera Lynn Brumbaugh, BS in Hospitality Management, Altoona, PA
Alexandria Paige Bryant, BSEd in Music Education, Marathon, NY
Kelvin Jacob Buggey, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Indiana, PA
Jessica H. Bulkley, BS in Natural Science/Pre-optometry, Friendsville, PA
Destani Vinesse Bullock-Jones, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Philadelphia, PA
Maura Christine Burd, BS in Accounting, Irwin, PA
Latrice Andrea Burkett, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Philadelphia, PA
Lyndzey Elayne Busovicki, BS in Nursing, Clymer, PA

C

Patrick John Calabro, BS in Management/General, Mars, PA
Eric Lee Calhoun, BA in Criminology, Roaring Spring, PA
Courtney Margaret Calvanelli, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Mechanicsburg, PA
Graeme G. Camp, BS in Mgmt Info Sys/Info Technlgy BS, Allentown, PA
Alexandria Lynn Campbell, BS in Interior Design, Hatboro, PA
Eva J. Campion, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Irwin, PA
Larissa S. Caplan, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Amber Rayne Carbaugh, BSEd in Art Education, Mercersburg, PA
Magdalena Rose Cassidy, BSEd in English Education, Boalsburg, PA
Megan Elizabeth Caton, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Palmyra, PA
Regan Marie Chalk, BA in Psychology, Hanover, PA
Alexis Phyllismarie Chilson, BS in Interior Design, Towanda, PA
Philip Raymond Christensen, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Port Matilda, PA
Angelina E. Ciotola, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Cheswick, PA
James Edward Clark, BS in Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Kevin Lee Clark, BS in Chemistry, Penn Run, PA
Cory Ryan Clinger, BA in Criminology, Emporium, PA
Christian A. Cochran, BA in International Studies, Gibsonia, PA
Jessica Ruth Cochran, BS in Marketing, Herminie, PA
Matthew T. Cocorikis, BS in Accounting, Monroe Township, NJ
Joshua Morgan Colasante, BS in Geology/Environmental, Altoona, PA
Maria E. Coll, BA in Political Science, Homestead, PA
Margaret Rose Collings, BA in Anthropology, Mercersburg, PA
Katie Elizabeth Collins, BSEd in Vocational-Technical Education, Butler, PA
Alorah Marie Colwell, BS in Marketing, West Pittston, PA
Patrick David Cone, BS in Mathematics, Pittsburgh, PA
Mattea N. Conto, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, East Brady, PA
Haley Nicole Cooke, BS in Nursing, Franklin, PA
Abigail Lee Cover, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Davidsville, PA
Jordan Thomas Crawford, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, McDonald, PA
Joel Thomas Cressley, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Punxsutawney, PA
Julia M. Cresta, BS in Hospitality Management, Gibsonia, PA
Copeland Wade Cromwell, BS in Geology, Indiana, PA
Madison Danielle Cross, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Waterford, PA
Katelyn Elizabeth Crowley, BS in Interior Design, Boalsburg, PA
Cole Andrew Crumpler, BA in History, Strasburg, PA
Alexis Barra Cuda, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Export, PA

D

Ryan Edward Daigle, BS in Management/General, Greensburg, PA
Brianna J. Dalessio, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
Nicholas Perry Darke, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Matthew Allen Darr, BSEd in Music Education, Stoystown, PA
Courtney M. Davidson, BA in Psychology, Greencastle, PA
Lisa D. Davidson, BS in Nursing, Chalfont, PA
Sarah Elizabeth Dawsey, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Towanda, PA
Kayla D. Dawson, BA in Psychology, Bedford, PA
Holly Nicole Decataldo, BS in Nursing, Lafayette, NJ
Alexis P. Deimler, BA in Theater, Camp Hill, PA
Patrick Mark DeIvernois, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Gibsonia, PA
Stephen Michael DeMarco, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA
Yadi Deng, BS in Accounting, Sichuan, China
Megan E. Desmond, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Hagerstown, MD
Derrin Gregory Dietz, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Dylan Zoe Donine, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, New Bethlehem, PA
Allyson M. Donnelly, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA
Noah Jacob Donohue, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Elkins Park, PA
Megan Alexis Dospoy, BS in Nutrition, Cherry Tree, PA
Natasha Doyle, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Yardley, PA
Meredith Jean Drosnock, BS in Nutrition, Quakertown, PA
Qingyu Duan, BS in Accounting, Sichuan, China
Kayla Mae Dunmire, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Blairsville, PA
Sarah Frances Durbin, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Bethlehem, PA
Kelsey Anne Durborow, BS in Hospitality Management, Enola, PA

E

Hailey Marie Ebersole, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Palmyra, PA
Joshua Matthew Edgar, BS in Finance, Collegeville, PA
Allyson Lee Eifert, BS in Hospitality Management, West Babylon, NY
Sydney Sierra Elslager, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Titusville, PA
Marissa N. Empfield, BS in Nursing, Homer City, PA
Mallory R. Eperesi, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA
Gregory B. Erwin, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Armagh, PA
Blaise Robert Erzar, BA in Criminology, West Wyoming, PA
Colin P. Everett, BA in Political Science, Waynesboro, PA
Audra M. Everitt, BS in Nursing, Brackney, PA

F

Brianna Danielle Faber, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Dayton, PA
Elizabeth Julia Fabyanic, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Kaitlyn Lucia Falconi, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Sharpsville, PA
Veronica L. Fallert, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Elizabeth, PA
Emily Anne Farnham, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Titusville, PA
Lauren Nicole Farrell, BS in Accounting, Murrysville, PA
Alexander H. Fefolt, BA in History/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA
Madeline Ann Felsburg, BS in Nursing, Schwenksville, PA
Logan Marie Felton, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Huntingdon, PA
Jillian Ferragonio, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Blairsville, PA
Alison Cecilia Filozof, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physician Assistant, Ringtown, PA
Hailey Katelyn Fisher, BA in Political Science, Le Raysville, PA
Kendra E. Fitz, BS in Finance, New Holland, PA
Chloe Elise Fleming, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Felton, PA
Jaycelyn M. Fleming, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Burnside, PA
Kate Olivia Foley, BS in Communications Media/Media Marketing, Yardley, PA
Elizabeth Laura Foreman, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Allison Park, PA
Kristina Brooke Frain, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Apollo, PA
Cheyne Rivers Francis, BS in Disability Services, Pittsburgh, PA
Christina Belle Franks, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA
Addyson N. Fry, BA in Art/Studio, Chambersburg, PA

G

Mollie Katherine Gallagher, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Evans City, PA
Andrew Grayson Ganung, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Bradfordwoods, PA
Allison Kaye Gardner, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Monroeville, PA
Lauren Elyse Gartner, BS in Nursing, Gaithersburg, MD
Allan M. Gaus, BSEd in Art Education, Wexford, PA
William M. Gebhart, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Saxonburg, PA
Tori Jo Geidel, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Templeton, PA
Jamie Leora Geiser, BSEd in Art Education, Johnstown, PA
Allie Alexis Gerber, BSEd in Music Education, Tamaqua, PA
Abigail Diane Gerlach, BA in Criminology, Mertztown, PA
Evan Wayne Gerney, BSEd in Music Education, Stoystown, PA
Ehsan Eid Ghanem, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Matthew John Gillott, BSEd in Music Education, Irwin, PA
Jennifer Marie Gindlesberger, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, PA
Samantha Paige Gisewhite, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Harrisburg, PA
Morgan Blaire Glasser, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Marion Center, PA
Megan L. Gmuer, BA in Sociology, Pittsburgh, PA
Robert T. Godshall, BS in Human Resource Management, Wyalusing, PA
Madison Eliza Gogal, BA in Asian Studies, Kittanning, PA
Morgan Elizabeth Good, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/Community Health Education, Davidsville, PA
Allison Paige Goodlin, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Cherry Tree, PA
Ashley Renee Goodlin, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Cherry Tree, PA
Mitchell Dalton Gordish, BS in Finance, Creekside, PA
Valerie N. Greczek, BA in Psychology, Imperial, PA
Griffin Matthew Greenawalt, BA in Criminology, Kane, PA
Joseph Charles Gregory, BA in Philosophy, Jeannette, PA
Alecia Grguric, BSEd in Early Childhood Ed, BSED, Shelocta, PA
Rebecca Doral Grundy, BS in Hospitality Management, Gaithersburg, MD
Mikaela Alexis Gursky, BS in Marketing, Boyertown, PA

H

Alexander B. Haines, BFA in Music Performance, Dubois, PA
Kyle Duane Haines, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Corsica, PA
Kayla Annette Halavanja, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Indiana, PA
Colin Alexander Hale, BA in International Studies, Washington, PA
Hannah N. Hale, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Zelienople, PA
Madeline Kay Hammond, BS in Chemistry/Interdisciplinary Chemistry, Hanover, PA
Marissa Ann Hanchey, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Murrysville, PA
Aria Christiane Hartwig, BS in Nursing, Croton On Hudson, NY
Jordan Tyler Hawker, BS in Management/Supply Chain Management, Gibsonia, PA
Delaney J. Heinle, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Cabot, PA
Maddison M. Hendricks, BSEd in Music Education, Sodus, NY
Benjamin James Henigin, BSEd in Music Education, Derry, PA
Lindsay Anne Herring, BA in Theater/Musical Theater, Creekside, PA
Jordan Lee Hershberger, BA in Art/Studio, Johnstown, PA
Seth A. Hershberger, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ford City, PA
John Hilditch, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Indiana, PA
Gwen C. Himes, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Indiana, PA
Reece Nicole Himmelreich, BA in Criminology, Temple, PA
Aaron Joseph Hochstein, BS in Marketing, Johnstown, PA
Kady Nicole Hodge, BS in Hospitality Management, Falls, PA
Luke G. Hollander, BS in Finance, Royal Palm Beach, FL
Anastasia Lynn Hollen, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Bellwood, PA
Melissa A. Horak, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Lords Valley, PA
Charise A. House, BS in Interior Design, Philadelphia, PA
Brett A. Howard, BS in Finance, New Florence, PA
Alicia Marie Hower, BS in Nursing, Imperial, PA
Rawan Howsawi, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
Hanna Rose Hudec, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Gibsonia, PA
Tasha R. Huey, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Rossiter, PA
Adam R. Hunia, BS in Management/General, Ford City, PA
Richanda Lynne Hyder, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law

I

Devynn Chrysandra Ireland, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Clearfield, PA

J

Victoria A. Janke, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Denver, PA
Ezabella Maria Jioio, BS in Marketing, Greensburg, PA
Samantha Ann Jobe, BSEd in Spanish Education, Greensburg, PA
Sara Nicole Jobes, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Macungie, PA
Alaura Cierra Johnson, BA in Criminology, Philadelphia, PA
Austin Richard Johnson, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Indiana, PA
Chynah Indira Johnson, BS in Marketing, Elkins Park, PA
Morgan K. Johnson, BSEd in Music Education, Greensburg, PA
Christian Michael Jones, BS in Hospitality Management, Uniontown, PA
Jessica Ann Jones, BS in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, South Park, PA
Larry K. Jones, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA
Taylor LaShawn Jones, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Colton Lee Jordan, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Washington, PA
Dina Jouhari, BS in Marketing, Indiana, PA
Henry Thomas Joyce, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Butler, PA
Andrew Jacob Junttonen, BSEd in Music Education, King of Prussia, PA
Kelly Marie Jusits, BS in Hospitality Management, Harleysville, PA

K

Samantha Lynn Kahle, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Sligo, PA
Abbey R. Kainz, BA in Spanish, Pittsburgh, PA
Caitlin Joelle Kalgren, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Dubois, PA
Dakota John Kanzic, BS in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Natrona Heights, PA
Anne Marie Katchmarchi, BS in Accounting, Falls Creek, PA
Morgan P. Keeno, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Latrobe, PA
Ashley Meagan Kelly, BS in Disability Services, Friedens, PA
Christian James Kelly, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Gibsonia, PA
Kimberly Nicole Kelly, BS in Natural Science/Pre-dentistry, Coatesville, PA
Tara M. Kenna, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Church Hill, MD
Clare Elizabeth Kerlin, BS in Nursing, Ligonier, PA
Monica M. Kerlin, BS in Nursing, Ligonier, PA
Madison Leigh Kerr, BS in Nursing, Canonsburg, PA
Carissa Jean Kessler, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Ernest, PA
Ahmed Abdulkader Khoj, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Makkah, Saudi Arabia
Nathaniel D. Kiehm, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Ellsworth, ME
Kaylah Nicole Kimak, BA in Psychology, Pittsburgh, PA
Symone Madison Kinnan, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ebensburg, PA
Kyle Jeffrey Kinter, BA in Criminology, Marion Center, PA
Bailey Lynae Kiser, BS in Athletic Training, New Alexandria, PA
Elizabeth Diane Kissinger, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Lancaster, PA
Sara Ann Knight, BS in Interior Design, Lawrenceville, PA
Hailey Ann Koch, BS in Nursing, Jersey Shore, PA
Rebecca Cathleen Koch, BA in Theater, State College, PA
Aleah Rose Koerbel, BA in Psychology, Valencia, PA
Kathryn Suzanne Kohl, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Manorville, PA
Emily A. Kolojejchick, BSEd in Early Childhood Ed, BSED, Wilkes Barre, PA
Andrew Russell Konieczny, BS in Accounting, Johnstown, PA
David A. Kornish, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Allison Park, PA
Hayden J. Kramer, BSEd in Music Education, James Creek, PA
Keiton James Kramer, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA
Tegan Kriebel, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Punxsutawney, PA
Aleah Marie Krug, BA in Theater, Nicktown, PA
Ericka Paige Kubik, BS in Nursing, Mechanicsburg, PA
Kelly A. Kumetis, BS in Accounting, Reynoldsville, PA

L

Elizabeth Kaitlyn LaCarte, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Charleroi, PA
Jordan Lorraine Landis, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Windsor, PA
Trisdyn Rayna Lapping, BS in Finance, Waynesburg, PA
Stephanie Patricia Lauble, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Devin Michael Lawhead, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Cresson, PA
Alexandria Lee Lazarchik, BS in Marketing, Irwin, PA
Kirkley Miranda Lear, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Mount Union, PA
Julie A. Lee, BS in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Cranberry Township, PA
Kristen S. Legge, BSEd in Music Education, Jeannette, PA
Jessica Ellen Lenze, BA in Art/Studio, Indiana, PA
Nathan Torres Leon Guerrero, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Douglassville, PA
Ryan Joseph Lesik, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Greensburg, PA
Rachel Michelle Leskowsky, BS in Communications Media/Media Studies, Dallas, PA
Allie Marie Letso, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Heilwood, PA
Grace Elizabeth Lewis, BA in Biology, Erie, PA
Victoria Alexus Lewis, BS in Geology/Environmental, Derry, PA
Yulin Li, BS in Human Resource Management, Mianyang, China
Shelby Morgan Lightcap, BS in Nursing, Carrolltown, PA
Holly Nicole Lightner, BA in Music, Shelocta, PA
Megan Lee Little, BA in Art/Studio, Irwin, PA
Mercedes Veronica Littlejohn, BS in Marketing, Philadelphia, PA
Lindsey N. Lockhart, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Waterford, PA
Alec Tracy Londino, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Oakdale, PA
Adliani Milagros Lopez, BA in Art/Studio, Hollidaysburg, PA
Ian Christopher Luddy, BA in Criminology, Venetia, PA
Kalyn A. Lundberg, BS in Natural Science/Pre-pharmacy, Summerhill, PA
Bransyn Luke Luther, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Dubois, PA
Brandon Weinert Lynd, BS in Human Resource Management, Cranberry Township, PA

M

Karen A. Mack, BSEd in English Education, New Florence, PA
Anna B. Manges, BS in Biology, Indiana, PA
Sophia M. Manges, BA in Psychology, Indiana, PA
Angelina Marie Manning, BS in Finance, Jefferson Hills, PA
Michael Ryan Marchione, BS in Marketing, Allison Park, PA
Vincent Carmine Marino, BS in Communications Media/Media Studies
Katherine Ruth Marodi, BS in Communications Media, Bentleyville, PA
Emma Marie Martin, BS in Interior Design, Wrentham, MA
Larissa Marie Martin, BS in Nursing, Lebanon, PA
Baylee Marie Marvich, BS in Nursing, Sutersville, PA
Stacey Regina Mascaro, BS in Marketing, Clairton, PA
Antonella Mastroianni, BA in History/Pre-Law, Schenectady, NY
Katherine McKenna Mathews, BS in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Stanley, NY
Jackson Alexander Maurer, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA
Nicholas William Mays, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Northern Cambria, PA
Victoria E. Maziarz, BS in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Spring City, PA
Thomas Lucas McCarthy, BS in Finance, Freeport, PA
Margaret Lea McClain, BS in Human Resource Management, Ingomar, PA
Amber Dawn McClure, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Marion Center, PA
Ashley Lynn McCurdy, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Saint Marys, PA
Emily Mae McGill, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Lewisburg, PA
Chelsey Marie McKee, BS in Hospitality Management, Hollidaysburg, PA
Shannon Alexis McLaughlin, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Springfield, PA
MacKenzie Rae McMackin, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Saint Marys, PA
Anna E. Mechling, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Pittsburgh, PA
Michele Ann Meli, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Elderton, PA
Breanna Lucille Merritt, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, North Huntingdon, PA
Kathleen A. Mest, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Alburtis, PA
Justin M. Metz, BS in Marketing, Denver, PA
Anne Elizabeth Michaels, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Ligonier, PA
Shannon Marie Mikus, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Mathematics, Gibsonia, PA
Morgan Alexus Milito, BSEd in Business Education, Ford City, PA
Abigail K. Miller, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Johnstown, PA
Nalynn M. Miller, BS in Hospitality Management, Philadelphia, PA
Ekaterina Minchenkova, BS in International Business, Mytishchi, Russia
Sierra Michelle Misko, BS in Nursing, Cherry Tree, PA
Jacqueline Spencer Mitchell, BS in Hospitality Management, Media, PA
Brittany Celeste Mogollon, BSEd in Music Education, Hastings, PA
Connor Michael Moran, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, PA
Emily L. Morgan, BA in International Studies, Newport, PA
Anita D. Morrison, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Emily Kristen Moser, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Oakmont, PA
Nicole Erin Moyer, BS in Disability Services, Davidsville, PA
Skylar L. Moyer, BFA in Music Performance, Kutztown, PA
Nicole Marie Munion, BS in Marketing, Oakmont, PA

N

Tiffany Ann Naccarato, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, McKeesport, PA
Brynne Kathleen Nagy, BFA in Music Performance, Ebensburg, PA
Leah Ann Natushko, BS in Communications Media/Media Studies, Peckville, PA
Justin Newman, BA in Political Science, Strafford, PA
Kiernan McCrea Newman, BA in International Studies, Orrtanna, PA
Kyra Nicole Nieto, BS in Nutrition, Bedford, PA
Julia Rose Nitchman, BS in Marketing, Katy, TX
Devin Alexander Nock, BS in Accounting, Canonsburg, PA
Paige Landry Norton, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Exeter, PA
Tyler John Novotny, BS in Accounting, Irwin, PA
Brandon Anthony Nulph, BS in Finance, Evans City, PA
Olivia Rose Nupp, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

O

Brad Lawrence O'Hara, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Patton, PA
Margaret Catherine Olin, BA in English/Writing Studies, New Holland, PA
Jacob Robert Opalka, BS in Nursing, Ford City, PA
Olivia A. Oravec, BS in Management/General, Johnstown, PA
Kelsea N. Oravic, BS in Communications Media/Media Marketing, Harrisburg, PA

P

Alexis Lynn Pacek, BA in Criminology, New Alexandria, PA
Heather Janelle Page, BA in Psychology, Clarks Summit, PA
Julia Elizabeth Pampalone, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Murrysville, PA
Jedediah Tucker Pancoast, BS in International Business, Homer City, PA
Shane Tyler Parker, BS in Geology/Energy Resources, Gibsonia, PA
Aaron M. Patchin, BA in Criminology, Williamsport, PA
Sarah Ann Patrick, BSEd in Art Education, Patton, PA
Daniel Allan Patton, BS in Management/General, Allentown, PA
Cody Alexander Pavlik, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Elizabeth, PA
Marissa Jane Pavlik, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA
Stacy Michelle Peel, BS in Management/General, Commodore, PA
Lauren Marie Peightal, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA
Bridget Margaret Pelosi, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Yardley, PA
Megan Maurita Perz, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Alexandra Marie Peters, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grade 4-8/English-Language Arts, Indiana, PA
Julia Ryan Pickar, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Hamburg, PA
Tarah Lynn Pipchok, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Pittsburgh, PA
Hannah Place, BS in Human Resource Management, Athens, PA
Heidi L. Plant, BSEd in Mathematics Education, Wexford, PA
Brighton Graham Plauger, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Glen Burnie, MD
Raegan M. Plowman, BA in Criminology, Altoona, PA
Rachel E. Poffenberger, BS in Management/General, Mercersburg, PA
Sarah Elizabeth Polansky, BA in Art/Studio, Indiana, PA
Logan Michael Pollack, BS in Marketing, Aultman, PA
Elizabeth Ryan Pope, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Tobyhanna, PA
Shelby Rose Povlick, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grades 4-8/Mathematics, Apollo, PA
Cassidee Lace Powell, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Indiana, PA
Brittany L. Prugh, BS in Clinical Laboratory Science, Commodore, PA
Cody Joshua Pytash, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Clymer, PA

Q

Connor Nicolas Quarles, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Indiana, PA

R

Jessica Noel Radcliffe, BSEd in English Education, Spring City, PA
Chelsea Nicole Rager, BS in Disability Services, Homer City, PA
Cody Lee Rathke, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Orbisonia, PA
John O. Rea, BS in Nursing, Slippery Rock, PA
Ryan A. Redilla, BA in Economics, Seward, PA
Kevin Michael Regan, BS in Biology, Warrington, PA
Kaitlyn McGowen Reilly, BSEd in Middle Level Education Grade 4-8/English-Language Arts, Exton, PA
Kathryn Ruth Remington, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Gillette, NJ
Jesse James Retallack, BS in Finance, Apollo, PA
Ashley S. Reynolds, BS in Marketing, Mount Jewett, PA
Hannah N. Rhine, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Nanty Glo, PA
Kevin Anthony Riccio, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Milford, PA
Hannah Jeannette Rich, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Myerstown, PA
Hannah Marie Richards, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Carlisle, PA
Kirsten E. Richards, BS in Marketing, Needmore, PA
Claire Elizabeth Richardson, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Oswego, NY
Megan A. Richardson, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Kittanning, PA
Adeline Grace Riley, BA in Theater, Boiling Springs, PA
Emily Louise Ritzel, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Erie, PA
Abigail Sue Roberts, BS in Regional Planning/Land Use Planning and Geographic Information Systems, Hollsopple, PA
Ariel Marie Robinson, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Rochester Mills, PA
Devon P. Robinson, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Morrisville, PA
Raven R. Roland, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Vandergrift, PA
Alana Margaret Romeo, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, New Wilmington, PA
Jonathan Glenn Rorabaugh, BS in Accounting, La Jose, PA
Madeleine T. Rosa, BA in English/Writing Studies, Corona, CA
Danielle J. Rosenberger, BA in Asian Studies, Shelocta, PA
Casey James Roser, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Homer City, PA
Thomas Edward Rura, BA in Criminology, Coral, PA
Kirsten Elizabeth Rush, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Canonsburg, PA
Katelyn M. Ryan, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Clearfield, PA

S

Chris Leticia Sanjuan, BS in Public Health/Behavioral and Mental Health, Gettysburg, PA
Anthony Dametrius Santana, BS in Athletic Training, Philadelphia, PA
Francesca Jule Santell, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Sharpsville, PA
Timothy J. Sappol, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Greensburg, PA
Elizabeth A. Saupe, BSEd in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Morrisville, PA
Emily Patrice Sayler, BS in Accounting, Meyersdale, PA
Kara Lynn Schaertel, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Harrisburg, PA
Rochelle Rae Schawl, BS in Hospitality Management, Templeton, PA
Alexandria Lynn Schmidt, BA in Psychology, Sayre, PA
Alexis Elizabeth Schwartz, BS in Nursing, Cheswick, PA
Jennifer Evelyn Seefeld, BS in Hospitality Management, Kittanning, PA
Joshua M. Serafin, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Hastings, PA
Dominique M. Sgobba, BS in Human Resource Management, Madison Township, PA
Luke Robert Shaffer, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, New Alexandria, PA
Wyatt Elliott Shank, BSEd in English Education, Indiana, PA
Caitlyn H. Sheehan, BS in Nursing, Loretto, PA
Jazmin Aubreanna Shields, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Blairsville, PA
Mara D. Shields, BS in Marketing, Newton Hamilton, PA
Nathan Russell Shirley, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Indiana, PA
Leigh Ann Shoemaker, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Duncansville, PA
Frank Jerome Shor, BA in Criminology, Weatherly, PA
Renee Elizabeth Short, BSEd in Music Education, Blairsville, PA
Quinton McKenzie Shoulders, BS in Interior Design, New Baltimore, MI
Brady Patrick Shriver, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Johnstown, PA
Robert H. Sickles, BS in Nursing, Penndel, PA
Daeva Suzanne Simmons, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, New Florence, PA
Mariah Dawn Sinan, BS in Physics/Pre-engineering, Home, PA
Glenn Edward Smathers, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Kittanning, PA
Alexa D. Smith, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, New Bethlehem, PA
Courtney Lenore Smith, BA in Psychology, Monroeville, PA
Kevin Richard Smith, BSEd in Health and Physical Education/K-12 Teacher Education, Altoona, PA
Malena Alyssandra Smith, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Lancaster, PA
Benjamin C. Snyder, BS in Finance, Shelocta, PA
Kevin Jacob Soffera, BS in Geology, Collegeville, PA
Miranda Marie Soliday, BS in Communications Media/Media Marketing, New Paris, PA
Andrew Joseph Somogyi, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Penn Run, PA
Anne Elizabeth Sorisio, BSEd in Music Education, Leechburg, PA
Zachary Allen Spang, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Mohnton, PA
Kennedy F. Spencer, BS in Natural Science/Pre-physical Therapy, Emmaus, PA
Savannah Marie Stanley, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sewickley, PA
Natalie Brooke Stanton, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Hermitage, PA
Shania Hope Steinkirchner, BS in Athletic Training, Somerset, PA
Gabrielle Elizabeth Stewart, BA in Criminology, Bethel, PA
Morgan J. Stewart, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Wallingford, PA
Rachel Kaetlyn Stirling, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Kittanning, PA
Samantha L. Stossel, BA in History, Hastings, PA
Mikhala Ashley Stover, BS in Nursing, Commodore, PA
Samantha Nicole Strachan, BS in Communications Media/Media Production, Marysville, PA
Jonah Q. Strenski, BA in Political Science, Windber, PA
Luke Thomas Streussnig, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA
Kanyya D. Stroman, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Norristown, PA
Taylor Victoria Strong, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Northern Cambria, PA
Olga Stylianou, BS in Mgmt Info Sys/Info Technlgy BS, Willow Grove, PA
Garrett Michael Sullivan, BA in Criminology, Uniontown, PA
Danielle Marie Super, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Pittsburgh, PA
Paul Nicholas Svagerko, BS in Hospitality Management, Bedford, OH
Nicholas Gabriel Sycz, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA
Shanna Marie Szramowski, BS in Marketing/CCAC, BS, Pittsburgh, PA

T

Fatouma Tangara, BS in Nursing, Upper Darby, PA
Olivia M. Tarman, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Red Lion, PA
Poh Chun Tay, BS in International Business, Banting, Malaysia
Ryan Joseph Taylor, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Monongahela, PA
Brittany Ann Thatcher, BA in Criminology, Allentown, PA
Dakota Patrick Thomas, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Punxsutawney, PA
Hannah Renee Thomas, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, PA
Kristina Louise Thomas, BA in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Monroeville, PA
Madyson Kay Thompson, BS in Public Health/Environmental and Occupational Health, Rochester, PA
Hannah Elizabeth Tibbott, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Northern Cambria, PA
Autumn Elizabeth Toki, BS in Biochemistry, Windber, PA
Mikayla Walsh Tomkowski, BS in Nursing, Johnstown, PA
Paul Stephen Tomosky, BS in Management Information Systems/Information Technology, Bolivar, PA
Alexis Elizabeth Tomsko, BS in Computer Science/Cyber Security, Allison Park, PA
Courtney Nichole Toney, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, New Kensington, PA
Kayla Marie Torrelli, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Indiana, PA
Jenna Lynn Toth, BSEd in Music Education, Johnstown, PA
Megan L. Travers, BA in Criminology, Richfield, OH
Evan Michael Tripp, BA in Criminology, Ford City, PA
Amber K. Trkula, BA in History, Saltsburg, PA
Kenneth Lee Trush, BA in Criminology, Millvale, PA

U

Miranda Elizabeth Uhrig, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Mount Airy, MD
Jeremy Lawrence Updyke, BS in Nursing, Johnstown, PA

V

Grace N. Van Dyke, BA in Sociology, Indiana, PA
Alyssa Lee Vansach, BS in Nursing, Harwick, PA
Amy L. Varner, BSEd in Music Education, Indiana, PA
Kyle Vincent Varone, BS in Marketing, York, PA
Clayton Atwood Vasey, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Sweet Valley, PA
Amber Roxana Vaughan, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Daleville, VA
Lauren Ashley Vokes, BS in Nursing, Cranberry Township, PA
Brandon Scott Vought, BSEd in Physics Education, Homer City, PA

W

Kady D. Waggle, BS in Biochemistry, Derry, PA
Paola Lynzee Walter, BA in International Studies, Williamsport, PA
Longqiao Wang, BS in Accounting, Sichuan, China
Andrew James Wasielewski, BA in Criminology, Carnegie, PA
Julia B. Waszyn, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Aliquippa, PA
Miranda Waterman, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Mechanicsburg, PA
Camen Brinlee-Jane Weber, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Shermans Dale, PA
Lea M. Wehnau, BSEd in Music Education, Harleysville, PA
Paige Katherine Weiland, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Northern Cambria, PA
Emelia Elizabeth Weinel, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Apollo, PA
Madison Alexandra Weinstein, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA
Jason Michael Wendel, BS in Human Resource Management, Fanwood, NJ
Daniel Edward Wethli, BA in Philosophy, Cranberry Township, PA
Taylor Grace Wheelock, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education, Mount Airy, MD
Adam Eugene White, BS in Chemistry, Rossiter, PA
Lily Annabelle Whorl, BA in Journalism and Public Relations, Johnstown, PA
Ian M. Williams, BS in Biology, Yatesboro, PA
Chamari Eman Willis, BSEd in Music Education, McKeesport, PA
Amber Nicole Wilson, BA in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Shelocta, PA
Kyle David Wilson, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Indiana, PA
Taylor Noel Wilson, BSEd in Social Studies Education/History, Kittanning, PA
Lexi Marie Winckler, BS in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Indiana, PA
Emily Marie Wingard, BSEd in Early Childhood Ed, BSED, Somerset, PA
Kaylee A. Winters, BA in Psychology
Claire Adele Wisneski, BS in Disability Services, Denville, NJ
Jacob James Wissinger, BA in Political Science/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA
Shara Frances Wohlgemuth, BSEd in Early Childhood and Special Education/Urban, Allison Park, PA
Breana Marie Wojnar, BA in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Penndel, PA
Nasir Aaron Womack, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Philadelphia, PA
Amanda Joy Woodside, BA in Asian Studies, Summerhill, PA
Carissa Wozinski, BS in Hospitality Management, Shickshinny, PA
Alexis Marie Wozniak, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Portage, PA
Samantha Elizabeth Wright, BA in Psychology/Honors Program, Wilmore, PA
Lindsay J. Wynn, BA in Criminology, Allison Park, PA

Y

Hannah A. Yeager, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Pittsburgh, PA
Jessica Lynn Yeager, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA
Ronald E. Yoder, BSEd in Vocational-Technical Education, Mercer, PA

Z

Zachary Jordan Zajdel, BS in Computer Science/Software Engineering, Derry, PA
Karlee Amber Zanaglio, BS in Hospitality Management, Houston, PA
Nicole Rose Zelich, BS in Finance, Allison Park, PA
Yini Zhang, BS in Accounting, Sichuan, China
Badi Zhou, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, Indiana, PA
Eric M. Ziegler, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Conneaut Lake, PA
Amber N. Zinno, BA in Psychology, Cambridge Springs, PA