Skip to main content
IUP artmark

Orientation Leaders

  • Grey BerrierGrey Berrier
    Junior
    Finance and Economics major
    Pulaski, Pennsylvania

    Erin CarlsonErin Carlson
    Junior
    English major
    Meadville, Pennsylvania

    Alex DettwylerAlexander Dettwyler
    Sophomore
    Psychology and Bio/Pre-Med major
    Newark, Delaware

    Kelly DrummondKelly Drummond
    Sophomore
    English major
    Indiana, Pennsylvania

    Jeremy EdwardsJeremy Edwards
    Sophomore
    Asian Studies and Philosophy major
    Lansdale, Pennsylvania

    Nicolas FillgroveNicolas Fillgrove
    Sophomore
    Psychology major
    East Petersburg, Pennsylvania

    Dave GershgornDave Gershgorn
    Sophomore
    Communications Media and Journalism major
    Cortlandt Manor, New York

    Leila GilesLeila Giles
    Junior
    Communications Media major
    Vienna, Virginia

    Becca HartleyBecca Hartley
    Junior
    Biochemistry major
    Clifton, Virginia

    Megan Henry

    Megan Henry
    Sophomore
    Art Education major
    Hallstead, Pennsylvania

    Theresa HoffmanTheresa Hoffman 
    Junior
    English major
    Bradford, Pennsylvania

    Wendy LeuenbergerWendy Leuenberger
    Sophomore
    Undeclared Natural Science major
    Lincoln, Nebraska

    Hope MidockHope Midock
    Junior
    Nutrition major
    Stephens City, Virginia

    Megan MorrisMeg Morris 
    Sophomore
    Accounting and Criminology major
    Lockport, New York

    Paige PetersonPaige Peteson
    Sophomore
    English Education major
    Conneaut, Pennsylvania

    Robin PinsoneaultRobin Pinsoneault 
    Senior
    Elementary Education major
    Clinton, Pennsylvania

    Kevin PomorskiKevin Pomorski 
    Junior
    Mathematics major
    Erie, Pennsylvania

    Chad SchuckersChad Schuckers
    Sophomore
    Political Science major
    Brookville, Pennsylvania

    Katie StankoKatie Stanko 
    Sophomore
    Criminology major
    Transfer, Pennsylvania

    Elisha SwindellElisha Swindell
    Junior
    Biology/Pre-med major
    Madison, Ohio

    George TickerhoofGeorge Tickerhoof III
    Junior
    Biology Education major
    Curwensville, Pennsylvania

    David WatkinsDavid Watkins 
    Sophomore
    Geology major
    Belmont, Ohio

    Emily WeberEmily Weber
    Sophomore
    Journalism and English major
    Souderton, Pennsylvania

    Joshua WertzJoshua Wertz 
    Sophomore
    Undeclared Humanities and Social Science major
    Altoona, Pennsylvania

    Laura WilkinsLaura Wilkins 
    Sophomore
    Art Studio major
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

    Not Pictured:

    Joe Kolenda
    Sophomore
    Computer Science major
    Douglassville, Pennsylvania

    Erin Koolman
    Senior
    Music Performance and Music Education major
    Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania