Concert Programs

  • Many of the concerts the Department of Music will present for the 2020–21 school year will be live-streamed on our YouTube channel without live audiences. Programs for live-streamed events may be found here for download.

    May

    Choral Collage

    Sunday, May 2, 7:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream

    Symphony Orchestra

    Sunday, May 2, 3:00 p.m. - Fisher

    Live Stream | Program

    Wind Ensemble

    Sunday, May 2, 1:00 p.m. - Fisher

    Live Stream | Program

    Jazz Ensembles

    Saturday, May 1, 7:00 p.m. - Fisher

    Live Stream | Program

    Kirsten Jenkins, Horn

    Saturday, May 1, 6:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Heidi Lucas, Faculty Horn

    Saturday, May 1, 2:00 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    April

    Gregory Chenoweth, Alumni Trombone

    Friday, April 30, 7:30 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    Jay Mills, Graduate Euphonium

    Live Stream | Program

    Michael Bruno, Graduate Conducting

    Thursday, April 29, 5:00 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    Saxophone Ensembles

    Wednesday, April 28, 7:30 p.m. - Gorell

    Live Stream | Program

    Keystone Chamber Winds

    Tuesday, April 27, 8:15 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream

    Elary Mede, Voice

    Sunday, April 25, 7:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Program

    Trombone Studio Reunion

    Sunday, April 25, 2:30 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    Chelsea Labar and Chelsea Schroeder, Trumpet

    Saturday, April 24, 6:00 p.m. - Gorell

    Live StreamProgram

    Trumpet Studio

    Saturday, April 24, 4:00 p.m. - Gorell

    Program

    Kevin Eisensmith, Faculty Trumpet

    Friday, April 23, 8:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Noah Mason, Trumpet

    Friday, April 23, 6:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Program

    Symphony Band

    Thursday, April 22, 7:00 p.m. - Fisher

    Live Stream | Program

    Piano Studio

    Monday, April 19, 8:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Flute Studio

    Sunday, April 18, 6:00 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    Teryl Rice, Piano

    Sunday, April 18, 5:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Isaiah Buzdygon, Tuba

    Sunday, April 18, 1:00 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    Joe Codispoti, Graduate Percussion

    Saturday, April 17, 3:30 p.m. - DiCicco 

    Live Stream | Program

    James Iman, Guest Piano

    Tuesday, April 13, 7:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Kyle Chastulik, Voice

    Sunday, April 11, 7:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live StreamProgram

    Legacy Brass Quintet

    Sunday, April 11, 3:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Program

    Crimson Brass Quintet

    Sunday, April 11, 1:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Program

    Scylla Humbert, Voice

    Saturday, April 10, 2:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Madeline Hoover, Graduate Piano

    Thursday, April 8, 6:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Lexi Bixler, Graduate Clarinet

    Saturday, April 3, 2:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital hall 

    Live Stream | Program

    March

    Tubaphonium Ensemble

    Tuesday, March 30, 7:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Henry Wong Doe, Faculty Piano

    Saturday, March 27, 8:00 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    A Springtime Soiree: IUP Faculty and Friends Chamber Music

    Friday, March 26, 7:30 p.m. - Gorell Recital Hall

    Live Stream | Program

    Middle School Orchestra Festival

    Saturday, March 20, 5:00 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    Conversations 4 Strings

    Thursday, March 11, 8:00 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    Aderayo Oyegbade, Graduate Conducting

    Thursday, March 11, 6:00 p.m. - DiCicco

    Live Stream | Program

    Wind Ensemble

    Saturday, March 6, 7:00 p.m. - Fisher Auditorium

    Live Stream | Program

    Symphony Orchestra

    Thursday, March 4, 7:30 p.m. – Fisher Auditorium

    Live Stream | Program

    February

    High School Honors Orchestra Festival

    Saturday, February 13, 5:00 p.m. – Fisher Auditorium

    Live Stream | Program