Program Coordinators

  • Dr. John Wesley Lowery

    Student Affairs in Higher Education
    226 Stouffer
    724-357-4545

    Dr. David Wachob

    Health and Physical Education, MEd
    233 Zink
    724-357-3194

    Dr. Madeline Bayles

    Sport Science, MS - Exercise Science
    233 Zink
    724-357-7835

    Dr. Richard Hsiao

    Sport Science, MS - Sport Management and Sport Studies
    114 Zink Hall
    724-357-0123

    Dr. Lori Lombard

    Speech-Language Pathology
    437 Davis Hall
    724-357-1365

    Dr. Mariha Shields

    Special Education
    224 Davis Hall
    724-357-3948

    Dr. Melissa Swauger

    Sociology, MA
    112H McElhaney
    724-357-0158

    Dr. Jan Wachter

    Safety Sciences, PhD
    137 Johnson
    724-357-3275

    Dr. Wanda Minnick

    Safety Sciences, MS (Indiana and Online)
    122 Johnson
    724-357-3276

    Dr. Sarah Wheeler

    Public Affairs
    109 Keith Annex
    724-357-2683

    Dr. Susan Sibert

    Principal Certification
    329 Davis
    724-357-3023

    Dr. John Bradshaw

    Physics (Nanoscience of Industrial Materials, PSM)
    56 Weyandt
    724-357-7731

    Dr. Teresa Shellenbarger

    PhD in Nursing
    216 Johnson
    724-357-2559

    Dr. Nashat Zuraikat

    MS in Nursing
    236 Johnson
    724-357-3262

    Dr. Matthew Baumer

    Music
    Cogswell 302
    724-357-5646

    Dr. Yu-Ju Kuo

    Math (Applied) co-coordinator
    212 Stright
    724-357-3797

    Dr. Frederick Adkins

    Math (Applied) co-coordinator
    212 Stright Hall
    724-357-3790

    Dr. Valerie Long

    Mathematics Education
    206 Stright Hall
    724-357-4060

    Dr. Julie Ankrum

    Literacy
    323 Davis
    724-357-2416

    Dr. David Piper

    Employment and Labor Relations
    4A Keith
    724-357-4470

    Dr. Scott Decker

    Health Services Administration
    9 Keith
    724-357-4423

    Dr. Mark Piwinsky

    Strategic Communication, MS
    126 Stouffer Hall
    724-357-3954

    Dr. Jennifer Smith

    Geography
    HHS Building, Room 413-E
    724-357-2250

    Dr. Stephanie Taylor-Davis

    Food and Nutrition
    G-13 McCarthy
    724-357-7733

    Dr. Michael T. Williamson

    English (Literature, MA, and Composition and Literature, MA)
    Sutton Hall 350
    724-357-5913

    Dr. Brian Carpenter

    English ESL Program Specialist Certification Add-On
    340 Sutton Hall
    724-357-2271

    Dr. Veronica Watson

    English (PhD Literature and Criticism)
    506C Humanities and Social Sciences Building
    724-357-4072

    Dr. Curtis Porter

    English (MA TESOL)
    114B Leonard Hall
    724-357-3965

    Dr. Gloria Park

    English (PhD in Composition and TESOL)
    English Department, CHSS 5th Floor
    724-357-3095

    Dr. Mark McGowan

    Educational Psychology (MEd, CERT, and Pupil Services)
    Stouffer 250
    724-357-2174

    Dr. Timothy Runge

    Behavior Analysis, Certificate
    Stouffer 250
    724-357-3788

    Dr. Courtney McLaughlin

    School Psychology (PhD)
    251 Stouffer Hall
    724-357-2299

    Dr. Kelli Kerry-Moran

    Curriculum and Instruction
    113 Davis
    724-357-4501

    Dr. Erika Frenzel

    Criminology, PhD
    109 Wilson
    724-357-5976

    Dr. Jennifer Gossett

    Criminology, MA (Online)
    103 Wilson
    724-357-5608

    Dr. Jonathan Cooper

    Criminology, MA (in Indiana)
    Willson Hall, Room G-20
    724-357-7740

    Dr. Claire Dandeneau

    Counseling (School and Clinical Mental Health)
    206 Stouffer
    724-357-4534

    Dr. Kimberly Desmond

    Counselor Education and Supervision PhD
    206 Stouffer Hall
    724-357-3812
    724-357-7821 (fax)

    Dr. Zachary Stiegler

    Communications Media, PhD
    124 Stouffer
    724-357-3219

    Dr. David LaPorte

    Clinical Psychology
    202 Uhler
    724-357-2524

    Dr. Andrada Maicaneanu

    Applied and Industrial Chemistry, PSM
    141 Weyandt Hall
    724-357-2277

    Dr. Michael Kosicek

    Business PhD
    Eberly, 308-E
    724-357-6229

    Dr. John Lipinski

    MBA
    208 Eberly College of Business
    724-357-2522

    Dr. Lucinda Willis

    Business/Workforce Development
    224C Eberly College of Business
    724-357-4585

    Dr. Josiah Townsend

    Biology
    012 Weyandt
    724-357-2587

    Ms. Susan Palmisano

    Art (MA and MFA)
    Sprowls Hall, Room 406
    724-357-2536

    Dr. Jacqueline McGinty

    Instructional Design and Technology
    104 Davis
    724-357-2470

    Dr. Lara Homsey-Messer

    Applied Archaeology
    McElhaney Hall, Room G1
    724-357-2117

    Dr. Jacqueline McGinty

    Adult and Community Education
    104 Davis
    724-357-2470

    Dr. DeAnna Laverick

    Department of Professional Studies in Education
    Administration and Leadership Studies, DEd
    Davis Hall, Room 323
    724-357-2400

    Dr. John A. Anderson

    Department of Sociology
    Administration and Leadership Studies, PhD
    Harrisburg, PA, and Indiana, PA,
    717-720-4064
    724-357-2956