ACPAC Subcommittees

  • ACPAC has designated the following subcommittees:   

    • Funds Review 
      Mr. Rick McFerron—
      ACPAC cochair, chair,  jr.mcferron@iup.edu
      Mr. Bill Balint—CIO  
      Dr. Beverly Chiarulli—ACPAC faculty member  
      Dr. Dennis Giever—ACPAC cochair  
      Dr. Paul Kornfeld—ACPAC faculty member 
      Dr. Andrew Shim—ACPAC faculty member  
      Dr. J.B. Smith—ACPAC faculty member 
    • Student Computing
      Mr. Patrick McDevitt—chair, patrick.mcdevitt@iup.edu
      Mrs. Nancy Evans—ex-officio 
      Mr. Paul Grieggs—ex-officio 
      Mr. Marc Holbrook—graduate student  
      Dr. Paul Kornfeld—ACPAC 
      Ms. Therese O’Neil—ACPAC  
      Mr. Brad Roach—undergraduate student  
      Dr. J.B. Smith—ACPAC 
    • On-line Learning
      Dr. Dolores Brzycki—chair, dolores.brzycki@iup.edu
      Dr. Dennis Ausel—EDUC  
      Dr. Parimal Bhaghat—ECOB  
      Dr. Laurel Black—HSS  
      Mr. Steven Brewer—student  
      Mr. Brian Carothers—IT Services  
      Dr. Kurt Dudt—EDUC  
      Dr. Dennis Giever—ACPAC  
      Dr. Richard Hsiao—HHS  
      Dr. Steve Jackson—HSS  
      Dr. Chris Janicak—HHS  
      Ms. Therese O’Neil—ACPAC  
      Mr. Lloyd Onyett—ACPAC  
      Mr. Brian Petersen—IT Services  
      Mr. David Porter—EDUC  
      Dr. Linda Szul—ECOB  
      Dr. Todd VanWieren—Student Affairs  
      Dr. Leann Wilkie—ECOB  
      Dr. Lucinda Willis—ECOB  
      Dr. Mindy Wygonik—IT Services  
      Mr. Dan Yuhas—IT Services 
    • Emerging Technologies
      Mr. Lloyd Onyett—chair, lonyett@iup.edu
      Dr. Dolores Brzycki—ACPAC  
      Dr. Dennis Giever—ACPAC  
      Mr. Paul Grieggs—IT Services  
      Dr. Glenn Himes—IT Services  
      Dr. Erick Lauber—EDUC  
      Dr. Sean McDaniel—HSS  
      Dr. Nathan McElroy—ACPAC  
      Mr. Rick McFerron—IT Services  
      Dr. Stanford Mukasa— HSS  
      Dr. Allen Partridge—EDUC  
      Dr. Jack Scandrett—FA  
      Dr. Kenneth Sherwood—ACPAC  
      Dr. Andrew Shim—ACPAC  
      Mr. Brad Smith—IT Services