Administrative Network Contacts

  • Each office on the administrative network is asked to identify a primary and a secondary network contact. These individuals serve as security officers for network resources owned by the office. If an individual in the office needs access to the office’s O: drive or to a specific printer, the request must be submitted by the primary or secondary network contact.

    Office Name Primary Network
    Contact
    Secondary Network
    Contact
    Admissions Heather Andring
    Lance Marshall
    Advising and Testing Cathy Dugan Todd Van Wieren
    African American Cultural Center Carolyn Princes Mary Elko
    Applied Research LabHillary Creely Jean Serio 
    Athletics Samantha Goettman
    Lisa Bash-Ward
    Career Development Center Tammy Manko
    Diane Stipcak
    Counseling Center Eric Rosenberger
    David Myers
    Center for Health and Well-Being Malinda Levis Debbie Jevicky
    Center for Student Life
    - Greek Life
    - Student Leadership
    - Student Conduct
    Kate Linder Debbie Butler
    Council of Deans Network
    - College of Education
    - ECOB
    - Fine Arts
    - Health and Human Services
    - Humanities and Social Sciences
    - Natural Science and Math
    John Kilmarx Elizabeth Poje
    Continuing Education
    Kristen O'Hara
    Tim Mack
    Criminal Justice Training Center Dave Zacur Dolores Karcher
    Enrollment Management  Jim Begany Sue Bacha
    Facilities Administration Mike Brown Mary Williams
    Facilities Engineering and Construction  Ray Wygonik Ruth Succheralli
    Facilities Management Mike Brown Mary Williams
    Facilities Services Dee Baker-Simon
    Dee Baker-Simon
    Finance and Budget
    - Budget Office
    - Bursar's Office
    - Financial Operations
    - Travel Office
    Karen Alsop Susie Sink
    Financial Aid Stacy Hopkins
    Alisa DeStefano
    Foundation for IUP Betsy Lauber  Karen Ober
    Graduate School
    - Administration
    Kathryn Bonach
    Randy Martin
    Graduate School
    - Research
    Hilliary Creely Julie Bassaro
    Randy Martin
    Health Services Tammy Somogyi Melissa Dick
    Honors College Kevin Berezansky Lisa Halmes
    Housing and Residence Life Patrick McDevitt Don Spade
    Human Resources Craig Bickley
    Lindsey McNickle
    International Education
    - Education Abroad
    Pauline Wells Jessica Halchack
     International Education
    - International Student and Scholar Services
     Pauline Wells
    Jessica Dories
    Kovalchik Complex Seth Benalt
    Sam Phillips
    Liberal Studies Sharon Aikins David Pistole
    Library Ed Zimmerman Patricia Cornman
    Military Science Sam Bennett Donna Rankin
    Northpointe (Armstrong) Campus Richard Muth Donna Purtell
    Payroll Services Mary Smelko Brenda Penrod
    Planning and Analysis Barbe Moore Diane Traves
    President’s Office
    - University Events
    Ruffina Winters Patty Krausslach
    Printing Center and Post Office Sam Phillips Toni Linta
    Provost’s Office Elizabeth Poje John Kilmarx
    Punxsutawney Campus Terry Appolonia Gina Bryant
    Registrar’s Office Bob Simon Jeannie Broskey
    Research Institute Bernie Piwinsky Amber Shaffer
    Teaching Excellence Sharon Aikins Stephanie Taylor-Davis
    University Police Doug Campbell Megan Kiebler
    University Advancement Nathan Bish Kelly Empfield
    VP for Administration and Finance
    - Conference Services
    - Word Processing
    Edie Bash Tressa Wright
    VP for Student Affairs Susan Patterson Tina Wiggins
    Women’s Studies Sharon Aikins Lingyan Yang