Dean’s List, Summer 2014

  • The following undergraduate students made the Dean's List in Summer 2014.

    To make the Dean's List, students must earn at least a 3.25 GPA based on at least 12 credits of graded (not P/F) undergraduate coursework, or a combination of graded graduate and undergraduate coursework. 

    A

    Danielle Rae Ackerson, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, PA

    Faleh Alharbi, BS in Respiratory Care, Pittsburgh, PA

    Tysha Renee Alston-Fletcher, BA in Sociology, Philadelphia, PA

    John Allen Ankeny, BS in Communications Media, Kittanning, PA

    Emily Marie Antonace, BS in Nursing, Tarentum, PA

    Brittany Antonuccio, BS in Nursing, Brockway, PA

    Michael L. Apjok, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, BA, Indiana, PA

    B

    Tyler James Bacha, BS in Communications Media, Uniontown, PA

    Ashley LeAnn Bacher, BA. in English/Writing Studies, Oil City, PA

    Kelly Barnes, BS in Marketing, Inver Grove Heights, MN

    Savannah Jean Barris, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA

    Lauren Elizabeth Barry, BS in Nursing, Macungie, PA

    Stacy Lynn Bartleson, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Langhorne, PA

    Timothy W. Bash, Vocational Ext Certification, Cherry Tree, PA

    Jacob Kenneth Baum, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

    Jessica Marie Beck, BS in Nursing, Baltimore, MD

    Richard Bennett, BS in Finance, Ford City, PA

    Madalyn Lee Bergad, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Freeport, PA

    Jonathan H. Blair, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

    Zachary A. Blevins, BS in Communications Media, Kittanning, PA

    Stacie Michelle Bloom, BS in Hospitality Management, Monroeville, PA

    Tayler E. Bomberger, BS in Communications Media, Lititz, PA

    Alexander Steven Book, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Mechanicsburg, PA

    Bucky Ray Bothell, BS in Safety Sciences, Creekside, PA

    Lauren Suzanne Brady, B.A. in Criminology, Perkasie, PA

    Chelsea A. Brentley, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Pittsburgh, PA

    Jordan Christopher Brown, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

    Benjamin Grant Bush, B.A. in Criminology, Indiana, PA

    C

    Trey J. Campman, BS in Disability Services, Clearfield, PA

    Thais Muniz Campos, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Guarulhos Sp, Brazil

    Dana Ann Cappello, BS in Nursing, Mechanicsburg, PA

    Emily Marie Carlson, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Mount Jewett, PA

    Zachary Michael Casini, B.A. in Criminology, Derry, PA

    Kelsey Elizabeth Cheers, BS in Communications Media, Altoona, PA

    Heather Anna Chero, BS in Disability Services, New Florence, PA

    Adam Clapp, BS in Communications Media, Swarthmore, PA

    Amanda Lynn Clark, B.A. in Psychology, Corsica, PA

    Adam Frederick Clemons, B.A. in Criminology, Blairsville, PA

    Sara Marie Coons, B.A. in Journalism, Waymart, PA

    Patrick M. Corcoran, B.A. in Economics/Pre-Law, Johnstown, PA

    Hanna May Coulson, BS in Hospitality Management, Dillsburg, PA

    Brooke Ashley Cunningham, BS in Hospitality Management, Butler, PA

    D

    Nicole Marie Day, BS in Hospitality Management, Duncansville, PA

    Christie Marie De Vito, BS in Safety Sciences, Lake Ariel, PA

    Jillian Michelle DeBolt, B.A. in Criminology, Venetia, PA

    Steven Eugene Delgado, B.A. in History, Bristol, PA

    Jessica Rose Deloe-Caple, BS in Nursing, Gettysburg, PA

    Emily Rose DeMase, BS in Management/General, Saltsburg, PA

    Sarajane Lynne Depp-Hutchinson, BSEd. in Health and Physical Education, Punxsutawney, PA

    Hope Christina Dixon, BS in Communications Media, West Pittston, PA

    Lauren Elizabeth Dull, BS in Physical Education and Sport, Connellsville, PA

    Eric Duriancik, Teacher Education Certification, Clearfield, PA

    Jocelyn Christine Dynda, BS in Management/General, Austin, PA

    E

    Wayne Morgan Elmer, Unclassified, Langhorne, PA

    Alyssa Lynn Ermann, BS in Nursing, Chalfont, PA

    F

    Erika Anne Fenstermacher, B.A. in Psychology, Renfrew, PA

    Jeffrey Eugene Fosnaught, B.A. in Criminology, New Brighton, PA

    Brittany Marie Fox, BS in Safety Sciences, Johnstown, PA

    Aubree Lynn Frye, BS in Nursing, Indiana, PA

    G

    Teresa Anne Gebhart, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Saxonburg, PA

    Roxanne Marie Genovese, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Kittanning, PA

    Heidi Joanne Glover, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Emporium, PA

    Viveka Gondha, BS in Nursing, Waxhaw, NC

    Darynette Gonzalez-Munoz, B.A. in Criminology, Glenside, PA

    Kathryn Moira Gourdie, BS in Accounting, Harrison City, PA

    John Robert Graner, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

    Vanessa Marie Griffith, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Erie, PA

    Tyler Mack Groves, BS in Safety Sciences, Dubois, PA

    Zachary Jerome Grunberg, B.A. in Criminology, Bethesda, MD

    Alexi Rose Gualardo, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Salix, PA

    H

    Nana Alhadjidje Haidara, BS in Management/General, Bamako, Mali

    Austin Connor Harnish, BS in Communications Media, Wernersville, PA

    Alonzo William Harris, BS in Communications Media, Johnstown, PA

    Craig Andrew Harris, BS in Management/Operations, Johnstown, PA

    Zachary Lee Harrison, BS in Communications Media, Cabot, PA

    Jeffrey Gene Havelka, B.A. in Criminology, West Mifflin, PA

    Jenna Giffen Havyer, BS in Safety Sciences, Moon Township, PA

    Kelli L. Henderson, BS in Management/General, Homer City, PA

    Matthew Blair Henderson, BS in Safety Sciences, Ligonier, PA

    Douglas Steven Henry, BS in Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA

    Kaila Blair Henry, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Johnstown, PA

    Sophia Olivia Malenke Hosterman, B.A. in Philosophy, Lock Haven, PA

    Taylor Elaine Householder, BS in Communications Media, Huntingdon, PA

    Jesse S. Houseknecht, B.A. in Criminology, Muncy, PA

    Guohui Huang, BS in Accounting, Indiana, PA

    J

    Chelsea Elizabeth Jacobs, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Pittsburgh, PA

    Shatasha Christine James, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Brooklyn, NY

    Sara E. Jamison, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Indiana, PA

    Zachary William Jasper, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Smithmill, PA

    Kayla J. Jones, B.A. in Criminology, Whitaker, PA

    Adam K. Jury, Teacher's Certification, Bigler, PA

    K

    Arend Patricia Kaminsky, BS in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Venetia, PA

    Cory Lawrence Keller, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Blairsville, PA

    Aaron Neil Kelly, BS in Safety Sciences, Blairsville, PA

    Jennifer Lynn Kennedy, BS in Natural Science, Kittanning, PA

    Kaitlyn E. Kline, BS in Communications Media, Harrisburg, PA

    Matthew Phillip Kovach, BS in Safety Sciences, Imperial, PA

    Kali Jo Kubatka, BS in Marketing, Imperial, PA

    Nadia K. Kundick, Unclassified, Hawthorn, PA

    Chelsea Morgan Kuntz, B.A. in Criminology, Dubois, PA

    L

    Justin Robert LaMantia, BS in Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA

    Cody Michael Leister, BS in Communications Media, Bedford, PA

    Harmony Ann Lesoken, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Coatesville, PA

    Renjie Li, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

    Marisa Marie Litzinger, BS in Finance, Indiana, PA

    Rachel Ashley Lorenz, B.A. in Criminology, Wyomissing, PA

    Melissa Ann Lowe, B.A. in Sociology of Disability Services, Greensburg, PA

    Stephanie Lynn Lucchese, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Erie, PA

    Nicholas M. Lynn, Teacher Education Certification, North Huntingdon, PA

    M

    Lauren Ashleigh MacWithey, B.A. in Sociology, Mars, PA

    Dominic C. Maggio, B.A. in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

    Stephanie Danielle Martin, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, New Castle, PA

    Devin Stein Matta, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Elizabeth, PA

    Amy Rae McCoy, B.A. in Criminology, Conneaut Lake, PA

    Kyle A. McDonald, BS in Communications Media, Harrisburg, PA

    Lindsey Diane McDonald, BS in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

    Meghan Laura McGovern, BS in Nursing, Glenside, PA

    Danielle Lynn McKnight, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Philipsburg, PA

    Morgan Katrin McLaughlin, BS in Nursing, York, PA

    David Miller, B.A. in Geog/Energy Geotech-Env Compl, Mount Pleasant, PA

    Mitchell Thomas Miller, BS in Marketing, Blairsville, PA

    Eugene Samuel Mills, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Philadelphia, PA

    Alexis Mitchell, BS in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Yatesboro, PA

    Samantha Jade Mohney, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Kittanning, PA

    Tracy Marie Montgomery, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Rural Valley, PA

    Ashley Joan Mosner, B.A. in Criminology, Newton, NJ

    Christina Marie Mumau, B.A. in Criminology, Homer City, PA

    Bart Oscar Murphy, B.A. in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

    N

    Cassidy Ann Neal, BS in Management/Operations, Johnstown, PA

    Kasum Ngai, BS in Hospitality Management, Hermitage, PA

    Megan Nicole Notman, BS in Communications Media, Beaver, PA

    O

    James Ryan O'Connor, B.A. in Criminology, Finksburg, MD

    Sean Olexo, BS in Management/General, Indiana, PA

    Erik Benjamin Ondrejik, B.A. in Criminology, South Fork, PA

    Michael David Opp, BS in Communications Media, Somerset, PA

    P

    Kelsey Nicole Palermini, B.A. in Criminology, Hollsopple, PA

    Alexandra Louise Patrick, BS in Accounting, Johnstown, PA

    Aaron William Pennesi, BS in Communications Media, Latrobe, PA

    Nicholas Allen Perseo, B.A. in Asian Studies, Erie, PA

    Haiden James Pierce, B.A. in Criminology, Creekside, PA

    James Locke Pileggi, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Verona, PA

    Lee Vincent Piscitelli, BS in Accounting, York, PA

    Matthew Ponzurick, BS in Accounting, Johnstown, PA

    Christopher Lee Poston, BS in Communications Media, Chambersburg, PA

    Dustin Eugene Price, B.A. in Criminology, Lorton, VA

    Melissa A. Proser, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Commack, NY

    Lauren Nicole Prosko, BS in Nursing, Lisbon, OH

    Kevin A. Proto, BS in Safety Sciences, West Mifflin, PA

    R

    Ridge Rawl, BS in Human Resource Management, New Brighton, PA

    John Austin Reken, B.A. in Criminology, Smicksburg, PA

    Brady Scott Renn, BS in Finance, Herndon, PA

    Alaina Rene Richardson, BSEd. in English Education, Houtzdale, PA

    Danielle L. Rishell, BSEd. in English Education, Rossiter, PA

    Alyssa Raeanne Roth, BS in Nursing, Kutztown, PA

    S

    Zachary Wayne Schott, BS in Management/General, Waldorf, MD

    Carissa Laray Schultz, B.A. in Criminology, Clearfield, PA

    Samantha Ann Seroka, BS.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Canonsburg, PA

    Christopher Robert Shell, B.A. in Criminology, Venetia, PA

    Lilly Randall Simmons, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Pittsburgh, PA

    John Berchmans Simpson, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Johnstown, PA

    Garrett Michael Sisak, BS in Communications Media, Homer City, PA

    Alicia Nicole Smith, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Braddock, PA

    Ian James Smith, BS in Communications Media, Hanover, PA

    Stephanie Rachel Smith, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, PA

    Nicole Rose Smouse, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, West Newton, PA

    Eadelyn Suat Lian Soh, BS in International Business, Beluran, Malaysia

    Codi Lynn Spengler, B.A. in Criminology, Hollsopple, PA

    Lindsay Nicole Steen, BS in Hospitality Management, Gibsonia, PA

    Leah Marie Steetle, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Shelocta, PA

    Rachel Elizabeth Stermer, BS in Nursing, Felton, PA

    Karly Kristine Stinedurf, B.A. in Criminology, Imler, PA

    Candice Marie Stivason, B.A. in Criminology, Rural Valley, PA

    Evan Joseph Struhar, BS in Nursing, Uniontown, PA

    T

    Robert Allen Tipton, BS in Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA

    Robert Thomas Townley, BS in Safety Sciences, Homer City, PA

    Maeve Catherine Trent, BS in Communications Media, Frederick, MD

    Edward Vincent Trocky III, BS in Communications Media, Fort Washington, PA

    Megan E. Turby, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, PA

    U

    David Edward Utstein, B.A. in Criminology, Girard, PA

    V

    Jesse Ian Van Horn, BS in Communications Media, Elderton, PA

    Corey M. Vasbinder, Teacher Education Certification, Bellefonte, PA

    W

    Chad Michael Walker, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Fenelton, PA

    Bradley Thomas Walor, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Greensburg, PA

    Taylor Nicole Walsh, B.A. in Criminology, Audubon, PA

    Tyler K. Warner, B.A. in Criminology, Hershey, PA

    Brandi Nicole Weaver, BS in Nursing, Ephrata, PA

    Drew Harrison Weaver, BS in Management/General, Lititz, PA

    Heath Brandon Weaver, BS in Communications Media, Narvon, PA

    Christopher Michael West, B.A. in Criminology, New Brighton, PA

    Hannah Jordan West, BS in Marketing, Murrysville, PA

    Alaina Lyn Whoolery, BS in Communications Media, Center Valley, PA

    Ashley Rosemarie Wieczorek, BS in Nursing, Erie, PA

    Alison Marie Williams, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Apollo, PA

    Daniel Williams, BS in Hospitality Management, Front Royal, VA

    Lisa Marie Wilson, B.A. in Criminology, Levittown, PA

    Kayla Michelle Woods, B.S. in Communications Media, Kittanning, PA

    Christopher Charles Wright, B.A. in Criminology, Wexford, PA

    Y

    Alexandra Marie Yamrick, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Clymer, PA

    Yunxi Yang, B.S. in Accounting, Chengdu, China

    Adam Douglas Young, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Dubois, PA

    Shawn Ryan Yutzey, B.S. in Communications Media, Brush Valley, PA

    Z

    Sara Joan Zacchero, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Millvale, PA

    Xinliang Zhong, B.S. in Marketing, Chengdu Sichuan, China

    Hilary Kate Zimmerman, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Hershey, PA