Dean's List, Summer 2017

  • Undergraduate students receive recognition on the Dean’s List for each semester (or summer session cumulatively) in which they earn at least a 3.25 GPA based on at least 12 credits of graded (not P/F) undergraduate coursework, or a combination of graded graduate and undergraduate coursework.  

    A

    Malik Mazen Sulaiman Al Ma'aiteh, BS in Human Resource Management, Amman, Jordan

    Todd James Armentrout, BS in Marketing, Ford City, PA

    Christina Lynn Atherton, BS in Human Resource Management, Kittanning, PA

    B

    Kourtni Nicole Ball, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Dubois, PA

    Taylor Marie Barna, BA in Criminology, Easton, PA

    Casandra L. Battaglia, BS in Interior Design, Glenshaw, PA

    Hannah Dale Baumgardner, BS in Management/General, West Decatur, PA

    Jean Baxter, Unclassified, Coatsville, PA

    Briana Elizabeth Beach, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Woodbury, PA

    Anthony John Berzonsky, BA in Criminology, Ebensburg, PA

    Kyle Patrick Blankenbicker, BS in General Studies, Apollo, PA

    Samuel Botwinick, Unclassified, Philadelphia, PA

    Alexandra Addie Boyle, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Chicora, PA

    Krupa Hitesh Brahmbhatt, BS in Nutrition, Indiana, PA

    Jaiana Nyree Brown, BA in Sociology, Harrisburg, PA

    Kacherra Dominique Brown, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

    Brittany S. Brumbaugh, BS in Nursing, McVeytown, PA

    Kyra Nicole Burtnett, BS in Nutrition, Bedford, PA

    Taylor Renee Bush, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

    C

    Xiaoying Cai, BS in Finance, Beijing, China

    Tyler T. Campbell, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Bellwood, PA

    Brittany Lynn Canobbio, BA in Criminology, Export, PA

    Stephanie T. Carnahan, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Coraopolis, PA

    Jason Lee Carter, BS in Management/General, West Milton, PA

    Aaron Alfred Cecchetti, BS in Biology, New Kensington, PA

    Adam S. Charlton, Unclassified, Carlisle, PA

    Evan B. Chase, BA in International Studies, Canonsburg, PA

    Peiyu Cheng, BS in Finance, Sichuan, China

    Marisa Ellen Connelly, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA

    Elizabeth Blaine Cornish, BS in Natural Sci/Pre-Phys Asst BS, Dayton, PA

    Sean Patrick Corriere, BS in Management/General, Clarksville, MD

    Katelyn Ann Cramer, BS in Accounting, Lewistown, PA

    Abby Rose Cromwell, BA in Criminology, Clarendon, PA

    D

    Kareem Ali Dawson, BS in Marketing, Philadelphia, PA

    Fernando J. De La Cruz, BA in Art/Studio, Latrobe, PA

    Anthony William Degalbo, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA

    Nicole J. Deitz, Unclassified, Knox, PA

    Maria Rose DeLisa, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA

    Matthew Diehl, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, McKeesport, PA

    Adam Thomas Dodson, BA in Criminology, Mineral Point, PA

    Faith Anne Dumm, BS in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Nicktown, PA

    E

    Michael David Emanuele, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

    F

    Kari Nicole Fello, BS in Accounting, Ford City, PA

    Mary B. Fletcher, BS in Hospitality Management, Homer City, PA

    Troy Andrew Frantz, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Commodore, PA

    Tyler Ray Frazier, BS in Accounting, Spring City, PA

    Allegra Johanna Fusaro, BS in Communications Media, Lahaska, PA

    G

    Kayla Marie Gabany, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Mineral Point, PA

    David A. Gallagher, BS in Communications Media, Saxonburg, PA

    Max Raymond Gearhard, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Brackenridge, PA

    Michael Trevor Giansiracusa, BS in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Tucson, AZ

    Sara M. Gromley, BA in Criminology, Clymer, PA

    Zuliang Guo, BS in Management/General, Chengdu, China

    H

    Serena Haeuser, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Glenside, PA

    Zachary Nolan Heffner, BA in Criminology, Douglassville, PA

    Amy L. Heggenstaller, BS in Hospitality Management, Liverpool, PA

    Jacob Mitchell Henry, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Saint Benedict, PA

    Adrienne Elise Hess, BS in Nutrition/Dietetics, Punxsutawney, PA

    Scott Christopher Hess, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Erie, PA

    William J. Hischak, Unclassified, Mountaintop, PA

    McKenna Kathleen Hoover, BS in Nursing, Conneaut Lake, PA

    J

    Tracey Anester John, BA in Economics, Philadelphia, PA

    Channing Sommer Johnson, BS in Marketing, Bethel Park, PA

    Michael John Jubas, BS in Communications Media, Ebensburg, PA

    K

    Fiona Pereruan Kalu, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

    Amanda Therese Konecnik, BS in Marketing, Blairstown, NJ

    Jacob M. Kopeika, BS in Marketing, Oxford, PA

    Michael W. Kronket, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, McMurray, PA

    L

    Michelle B. Lengel, BA in International Studies, Pine Grove, PA

    Paula Lynn Lieb, BSEd. in Health & Phy Ed/Rec-Leis BSED, Shelocta, PA

    Daniel Wei Haw Lim, BS in International Business, Muar, Johor, Malaysia

    Ian Christopher Luddy, BA in Criminology, Venetia, PA

    Fallon Marie Lyons, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Shelocta, PA

    M

    Jon Austin Mabon, BA in International Studies, Home, PA

    Lydia Kathryn Matteoni, BS in Marketing, Butler, PA

    Lani Michaeline McCormick, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

    Shaelyn Marie McCormick, BA in Criminology, Williamsport, PA

    Shannon Rose McDonald, BA in Sociology/Human Services, East Smithfield, PA

    Brandon Lee McGinnis, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

    Katherine McKernan, BS in Communications Media, Collegeville, PA

    Ian Patrick McMaster, BA in Criminology, Enola, PA

    Emily Sarah Messner, BS in Nursing, West Newton, PA

    Nicole Beth Montesi, BS in Finance, Stroudsburg, PA

    Victoria Michele Moran, BA in Journalism, McDonald, PA

    Lisa M. Moreland, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

    Maxwell Robert Moser, BA in Criminology, Langhorne, PA

    Jeffrey Michael Munion, BS in Hospitality Management, Oakmont, PA

    Evan Patrick Murphy, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Greensburg, PA

    Raed Abdullah Mutair, BS in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA

    Jordan Alizabeth Myers, BS in Nursing, Lewistown, PA

    N

    Joseph Edward Nasuti, BS in Communications Media, Frederick, MD

    Amber Elizabeth Nerlich, BS in Accounting, Franklin, PA

    James Edward Nusser, BS in Marketing, Cranberry Township, PA

    O

    Thomas Kane O'Connor, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

    Tyler Charles Ofman, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, New Florence, PA

    Onyebuchi O. Okolo, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Shavano Park, TX

    Ashley E. Orewiler, BS in Communications Media, Hanover, PA

    Natalya J. Ortega, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Lancaster, PA

    P

    Nicholas Paul Pagano, BS in Communications Media, Nanty Glo, PA

    Joshua Palmer, BA in Criminology, Palmyra, PA

    Julien Lawrence Panaro, BS in Marketing, Ebensburg, PA

    Amber Irene Pavucsko, BA in International Studies, Cranberry Township, PA

    Alexis Jane Peterman, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Valencia, PA

    Alysa Lynn Petrik, BS in Nursing, Hookstown, PA

    Sarah E. Pitkins, BA in Criminology, Johnstown, PA

    Jason Prushinski, Unclassified, Drums, PA

    Paige Taylor Pruss, BA in Criminology, Bellefonte, PA

    Q

    Haley Nicole Quidetto, BSEd. in Health & Phy Ed/Comm Hlth BSED, Latrobe, PA

    R

    Scott Matthew Ranck, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Revloc, PA

    Jaymie Lynn Rancourt, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

    Joseph Gaetano Reale, BS in Marketing, Ambler, PA

    Zachary William Ripple, BSEd. in Social Studies Education/History, Mount Pleasant, PA

    Emilio Nicholas Rizzo, BA in Criminology, Indiana, PA

    Elise Brownell Robinson, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Hampton, NJ

    Ashley Nichole Rummell, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA

    S

    Elizabethann Holly Sage, BA in Criminology, Irwin, PA

    Rachel Elizabeth Salera, BS in General Studies, Bethel Park, PA

    Christina Maria Santillo, BS in Management/General, Carnegie, PA

    Tori Ann Schmidt, BA in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

    Bailey Seagriff, BSEd. in Art Education, New Kensington, PA

    Kathryn Marie Seale, BS in International Business, Doylestown, PA

    Marcus John Sheehan, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Ebensburg, PA

    Morgan E. Shockley, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Yardley, PA

    Michael Joseph Siwiec, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

    Brooke Elizabeth Smay, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Mineral Point, PA

    Cherish Janelle Smith, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Norristown, PA

    Gage Jordan Smith, BS in Physics/Pre-Engineering, Coraopolis, PA

    Justin Michael Smyers, BA in Criminology, Coral, PA

    Hannah Grace Speciale, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Freedom, PA

    Michelle Leigh Starke, BA in Criminology, Somerset, PA

    Jessica Paige Stehley, BS in Disability Services, Blairsville, PA

    Erika Lynn Syktich, Unclassified, Du Bois, PA

    T

    Wesley Ray Taylor, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Philipsburg, PA

    Eric Robert Thompson, BA in Criminology, Stroudsburg, PA

    Kayla Lynn Thompson, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

    Ryan Patrick Thornton, BA in International Studies, McKeesport, PA

    Garrett Nicholas Tobias, BA in Criminology, Ligonier, PA

    William Russell Tomb, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

    Evan Thomas Turowski, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA

    U

    Bureshyo C. Umurerwa, BS in Management/General, Allison Park, PA

    V

    Francis Gabriel Varallo, BS in Accounting, Blackwood, NJ

    Amber Roxana Vaughan, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Daleville, VA

    W

    Nicholas Aaron Walter, BA in Criminology, New Castle, PA

    Daniel D. Walters, Teacher's Certification, Ford City, PA

    Hunter Maxwell Weinel, BS in Management/Operations, Butler, PA

    Kate Elizabeth Wilkie, BA in Criminology, Latrobe, PA

    Rachel Williams, BS in Communications Media, Central City, PA

    Austin David James Woolcock, BA in Criminology, Grampian, PA

    Xin Wu, BS in Finance, Chengdu, China

    X

    Weixin Xie, BS in Finance, Indiana, PA

    Erjie Xu, BS in Human Resource Management, Latrobe, PA

    Z

    Haoliang Zhong, BS in Management/General, Chengdu, China

    Madison Nicole Zimmerman, BS in Hospitality Management, Philadelphia, PA