Dean's List, Summer 2016

  • Undergraduate students receive recognition on the Dean’s List for each semester (or summer session cumulatively) in which they earn at least a 3.25 GPA based on at least 12 credits of graded (not P/F) undergraduate coursework, or a combination of graded graduate and undergraduate coursework.

    A

    Lauren Elizabeth Adams, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Manheim, PA

    Jacob Alberts, BS in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA

    Sultan Ali Aldughaish, BA in Economics, Indiana, PA

    Naif Alkhathami, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

    Erika Renae Allison, BA in Criminology, Clymer, PA

    Casandra Marie Aminto, BS in Communications Media, Reinholds, PA

    Katlin Marie Anderson, BS in Child Development and Family Relations, Home, PA

    Blythe A. Arnold-Scott, Unclassified, Manchester, PA

    Stephen R. Avvisato, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Old Forge, PA

    B

    Olivia Ann Bair, BSEd in Health & Phy Ed/Rec-Leis BSED, Dover, PA

    Samantha Lynn Barna, BA in History, Homer City, PA

    Dakoda Joseph Bartlebaugh, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Vintondale, PA

    Taylor Che' Bartolomeo, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Ellwood City, PA

    Clare Antoinette Beatty, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Kittanning, PA

    Ruth Anne Bender, BS in Nutrition, Leechburg, PA

    Nathan Lee Bishop, Unclassified, East Freedom, PA

    Kortnee Lynn Blair, BS in Finance, Linden, PA

    Kyle Patrick Blankenbicker, BSEd in Earth and Space Science Education, Apollo, PA

    Steven Michael Borodycia, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

    Sarah Nelson Bradshaw, BA in Spanish, Indiana, PA

    Erik J. Breding, BS in Finance, McKeesport, PA

    Bethany Ann Brenchak, BSEd in Art Education, Salix, PA

    Audrey A. Brooks, BS in Accounting/CCAC, BS, Pittsburgh, PA

    Nicholas T. Brunswick, Unclassified, Huntingdon Valley, PA

    Brigitte Francesca Burrell, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Marriottsville, MD

    Michael Louis Byrne, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Moon Township, PA

    C

    Christopher Jay Claney, BS in Management/General, Greensburg, PA

    Nathan Joseph Climo, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry, Monaca, PA

    Angel Lynn Kerr Clontz, BA in Criminology, Rossiter, PA

    Selina C. Colon, BA in Journalism, Langhorne, PA

    Ryan L. Cook, UG Prerequisites/GR Admission, Somerset, PA

    Grant P. Crawford, BS in Communications Media, Virginia Beach, VA

    Leah Rose Cusimano, BS in Human Resource Management, Northern Cambria, PA 

    D

    Zachary J. Daigle, BS in Management/General, Greensburg, PA

    John DeGregorio, BS in Communications Media, Windber, PA

    Brianna Marie Deloughery, BA in Criminology/Pre-Law, Philadelphia, PA

    Alexis Lynn Derr, BS in Physics, Lancaster, PA

    Jennifer Yunhua Dibert, BS in Interior Design, Mechanicsburg, PA

    Karissa M. Dow, BS in Nursing, Ebensburg, PA

    E

    Amy Frances Easha, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Monroeville, PA

    Mary C. Eckert, BS in Nursing, York, PA

    Khalil Quinton Edwards, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA

    Patrick Shayne Edwards, BA in Economics/Pre-Law, Indiana, PA

    Colleen A. Enos, BA in Criminology, Allentown, PA

    F

    Bailey Elizabeth Falbo, BS in Management/General, Monessen, PA

    Emily Rose Felton, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Davidsville, PA

    Anja Mae Ferry, BA in Criminology, Denver, PA

    Mary B. Fletcher, BA in Journalism, Homer City, PA

    Walker Reed Ford, BS in Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA

    Frank Louis Franco, BS in Marketing/CCAC, BS, Pitcairn, PA

    Rachel N. Frank, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Export, PA

    Heather Katherine Frazer, BS in Disability Services, Butler, PA

    Jordan Casey Frye, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Monroeville, PA

    G

    Kayla M. Gabany, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Mineral Point, PA

    Marissa Christina Gibson, BS in Nutrition, Irwin, PA

    Alissa Jameson Gill, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Curwensville, PA

    Elizabeth Anne Giron, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Salina, PA

    Mohammed Gogandi, BS in Management/Operations, Indiana, PA

    Kenzie L. Goulstone, BS in Communications Media, Nescopeck, PA

    Alan Joseph Gray, BS in Marketing, Derry, PA

    Sara M. Gromley, BA in Criminology, Clymer, PA

    H

    Kelly Lynn Hall, BS in Communications Media, Bethel Park, PA

    Ashley Monique Halton, BS in Management/General, Philadelphia, PA

    James Thomas Hanley, BA in Criminology, Delmont, PA

    Tevin Dwayne Hanner, BA in Sociology, Indiana, PA

    Jeffrey Mark Harmon, BS in Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA

    Kinsey Leelyn Havener, BS in Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA

    Christian A. Henderson, Unclassified, Indiana, PA

    Katelyn M. Hendricks, BS in Mathematics/Actuarial, Pittsburgh, PA

    Amanda Rae High, BS in Fashion Merchandising, Pleasant Hills, PA

    Crystal L. Hilko, BS in Disability Services, Murrysville, PA

    Allison J. Hiltabidel, UG Prerequisites/Post-Bac Adm, Indiana, PA

    Bailey Nicole Hopkins, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Chambersburg, PA

    J

    Luke James Janocha, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Rossiter, PA

    Shawnie Alexandra Noel Jansen, BA in Criminology, Imperial, PA

    Phillip Michael Januck, BA in Criminology, Coraopolis, PA

    William Dwayne Jarvie, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Clymer, PA

    Daniel Eric Johnson, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

    Connor Joseph Joyce, BS in Communications Media, Glenmoore, PA

    K

    Keith Allan Kain, BS in Communications Media, Transfer, PA

    Colin S. Keller, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Blairsville, PA

    Sierra Faith Kennedy, BS in Communications Media, Scranton, PA

    Jessica Lynn Kerchner, BS in Communications Media, Bernville, PA

    Isabelle Ann Kerr, BS in Communications Media, Colmar, PA

    Caitlin Ann Kimberly, Unclassified, Irvona, PA

    Nicole Marie Kinjerski, BA in Psychology, Fairfield, PA

    Cherish Joy Kitchen, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, PA

    Kyle Thomas Kreiner, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Smethport, PA

    Michael James Kreshalk, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Ebensburg, PA

    Meghan Clare Kreutzberger, BS in Communications Media, Harrison City, PA

    L

    Angela Leigh Lakis, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Shermans Dale, PA

    Ashlyn Nicole Landgraf, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Chicora, PA

    Evan Jay Larkin, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Cranberry Township, PA

    Lynette Michelle Larssen, BA in Journalism, Lancaster, PA

    Ashanti Dakar Lee, BA in Art/Studio, Aliquippa, PA

    Adam Thomas Lenze, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

    Julie Anne Lewis, BA in Psychology, Newtown Square, PA

    Eric Duane Livingston, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Northern Cambria, PA

    Mace Bennett Long, BA in History, Hollidaysburg, PA

    James Carl Luft, BA in Criminology, Verona, PA

    M

    Thomas Michael Mahouski, BS in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

    Tyler James Mann, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Johnstown, PA

    Anais Martinez, BA in Criminology, Allentown, PA

    Chelsey Nicole Matusheski, BA in Criminology, Middleburg, PA

    Bridget Ms McCready, BS in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Martinsburg, PA

    Shahirah L. McGill, BA in Criminology, Philadelphia, PA

    Ian Patrick McMaster, BA in Criminology, Enola, PA

    Deanna M. Miller, BA in Criminology, Butler, PA

    Nathan Jay Minnicks, BA in Criminology, Jeannette, PA

    Brittany A. Mitchell, BA in Psychology, Uniontown, PA

    Lisa Moreland, BS in Nursing, Greensburg, PA

    Andrea Karine Mowers, BA in Journalism, Shippensburg, PA

    N

    Katelyn Marie Nelson, BS in Nutrition, Myersville, MD

    Mitchell J. Niland, BA in Criminology, Macungie, PA

    Allyson Rae Null, BS in Communications Media, Johnstown, PA

    O

    Kacey Lynn Osborne, BA in Criminology, Brookville, PA

    Jaqwuan Otey, BA in Criminology, Philadelphia, PA

    P

    Madeline Shea Pacek, BS in Communications Media, Natrona Heights, PA

    Zhixuan Pan, BS in Accounting, Chengdu, China

    Derek James Papakie, BA in Economics, Brush Valley, PA

    Tyler William Parrey, BA in Criminology, Hershey, PA

    Julia C. Phifer, Unclassified, Ambler, PA

    Ralph Mack Prather, BS in Marketing, Gaithersburg, MD

    Christopher Brandon Previti, BS in Marketing, North Potomac, MD

    Derek Dana Priester, BS in Nursing, Rimersburg, PA

    R

    Kathryn Ann Reardon, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Jonestown, PA

    Alexis K. Redcross, BS in Biology, Harrisburg, PA

    Tyler Aaron Reed, BA in Criminology, Huntingdon, PA

    Laira Rose Reuscher, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Saint Marys, PA

    Destiny Tiana Ritter, BS in Communications Media, York, PA

    Nicole Marie Ritty, BA in Criminology, Philadelphia, PA

    Madison M. Ritz, BS in Communications Media, Allentown, PA

    Kyle C. Rountree, BS in General Studies, Johnstown, PA

    S

    Amanda Paige Schrecongost, BS in Disability Services, Indiana, PA

    Molly Marie Sheerin, BS in Marketing, Coraopolis, PA

    Casey Danelle Shoenfelt, BS in Disability Services, Indiana, PA

    Ryan James Shore, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, West Mifflin, PA

    Michael C. Slavin, BS in Hospitality Management, Harrisburg, PA

    Evan Thomas Smith, BS in Marketing, Mercer, PA

    Joshua Soundararajan, BS in Biology/Pre-Medical, Indiana, PA

    Angellica Noel Sterling, BA in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Rossiter, PA

    Patric Thomas Stiffler, BS in Natural Science, Indiana, PA

    Shae Stobert, BA in Criminology, Butler, PA

    T

    Robert Lucas Teagarden, BA in Criminology, Vandergrift, PA

    Alicia Leigh Thomas, BS in Disability Services, Hooversville, PA

    Bria Christine Thomas, BA in Sociology, Philadelphia, PA

    Michael Evan Thomas, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Irwin, PA

    Alexa Nicole Titchen, BA in Journalism, Evans City, PA

    Valerie Joy Travis, BS in Management/General, Butler, PA

    Katelynn Heather Tucker, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Corry, PA

    Adrienne Stephanie Tunstall, BSEd in Health & Phy Ed/Comm Hlth BSED, Bradenville, PA

    U

    Bureshyo C. Umurerwa, BS in Management/General, Allison Park, PA

    V

    Julie Ruth Van Horn, BS in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Cranberry Township, PA

    Anthony Frederick Venneri, BS in Management/General, Middletown, PA

    Emily Violet Versace, BA in Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, PA

    Maria M. Vesce, BS in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

    W

    Christopher Ryan Weber, BA in Criminology, Lake City, PA

    David Ryan Wells, BS in Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA

    Marcus Whiteford, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Patton, PA

    Alexander Jacob Wolfe, BS in Marketing, Freeport, PA

    Chelsia L. Wong, BA in Sociology, Plymouth Mtng, PA

    Brandon Clifford Woods, BS in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Corry, PA

    Y

    Rebecca Anne Yokitis, BSEd in Health and Physical Education, Nanty Glo, PA

    Z

    Marisa L. Zik, BS in Accounting, Dayton, PA

    Joseph D. Zulick, BS in Communications Media, Renfrew, PA