Current Members of the Business Advisory Council

  • Kimberly B. Adams ’80

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting 
    Business and Wealth Coach
    Kimberly B. Adams and Total Wealth Consulting, LLC

    Steven W. Agnoli ’86

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Chief Information Officer
    Reed Smith LLP

    C. Howard (Howie) Allen

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Store Manager
    Walmart

    Paul Azzarelli ’86

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Account Manager
    ePlus

    Albert (AJ) Babb ’07

    Internal Sales Executive - RIA Greater D.C.
    Vanguard Financial Advisor Services

    George Bartha ’83

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Director
    Bayer Business and Technology Services

    Seema Batra ’94

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing 
    Director of Customer Service, Senior Vice President of Retail Banking
    PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.

    Nadav Baum ’86

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Executive Vice President of Wealth Management
    Janney Montgomery Scott, LLC

    Kelly Berfield ’93

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    CPA
    Smith, Lewis, Chess & Company, LLC

    Nishant Bhattarai ’07

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing
    Vice President, Private Banking Group
    First National Bask

    Jeff Black EMBA ’13

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Director of Operations - East Zone
    PPG Architectural Coating

    David Bluemling ’85

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    Partner (CPA)
    BKD, LLP

    Todd D. Brice

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    President and CEO
    S&T Bancorp, Inc.

    Jessica Bruccoliere ’01

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Senior Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis
    Lockheed Martin Aeronautics

    Chris Brussalis

    BAC Subcommittee - Management 
    President and CEO
    The Hill Group, Inc.

    Larry Catlos 

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Financial Services Professional
    New York Life Insurance Company

    Vic Conrad ’87

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    CFP, ChFC, AIF
    Pinnacle Financial Strategies

    Phil Carrai ’83

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    President
    Kratos Technology and Training Solutions

    Rick Cosgrove ’86

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing 
    Practice Administrator/COO
    Ophthalmic Associates

    Thomas J. Costa ’79

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Chief Executive Officer
    Showclix, Inc.

    Thomas E. Costello ’88

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Founder and CEO
    UpStreme, Inc.

    John J. Dolan

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting 
    Founder
    Dolan Real Estate Finance, LP

    Alex Fidler ’15

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Integration Services
    Arconic

    Jeffrey Fyock ’84

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Vice President, Customer Experience Solutions
    Oracle Corporation

    Elizabeth Gregg 

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Director
    IUP Center for Family Business 

    Bob Haddad ’83

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS 
    Senior Strategic Account Manager
    Salesforce.com

    Donald Haddad ’79

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Senior Vice President
    Citizens Bank

    Kelly Hunt

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    District Director
    U.S. Small Business Administration, Pittsburgh District Office

    Richard Joslin ’85

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Executive Director of Certification and Training
    UBM Americas

    Chris D. Kaminski ’88

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    President and Founder
    Kaminski & Co

    Bob Kane ’90

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    President and CEO
    Reliant Holdings, Inc.

    James W. Kinneer ’87, MA ’94, MA ’98, PHD ’13

    BAC Subcommittee - Management 
    Vice President, People and Organizational Development
    Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC)

    Stephen Kline ’85

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    CFO, New Pig Corporation
    President, New Pig Energy

    Timothy J. Kronenwetter

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    President and CEO
    Indiana First Bank

    Rebecca Lamperski ’90

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing
    Senior Director of Learning and Development / Sales
    Comcast Corporation

    Richard Lansberry ’09

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Associate National Bank Examiner
    Office of the Comptroller of the Currency

    Jason Laura ’97

    BAC Subcommittee - Management 
    Director of Human Resources
    IPEG, Inc.

    Thomas A. Lazarchik, Jr. ’89 MBA ’94

    BAC Committee - Accounting
    Manager, Financial Systems and Processes
    Kennametal, Inc.

    Walt Lewis ’70

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    Co-Founder
    Smith, Lewis, Chess & Co. LLP

    Doug Lockard

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    President and Broker of Record
    Kuzneski & Lockard, Inc. Real Estate

    Sandra Loperfito ’95

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Senior Vice President and Treasurer
    S&T Bank

    Randy Massafra ’99

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Chief Product Architect
    The Vanguard Group

    David Mastovich ’87, MBA ’92

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing 
    President and CEO
    MASSolutions

    John R. McCune

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Business Consultant / Global Problem Director
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise

    Jason McKenna MA ’05

    BAC Subcommittee - Management 
    Global Head of Human Resources
    Philips Respironics

    Kimberley Miller ’02

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    Manager - Tax
    Sisterson & Co. LLP

    Bryan W. Moore ’07

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Director of Public Markets
    South Carolina Retirement System Investment Commission

    Robert Murphy ’80

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    Principal and CEO
    Boyer & Ritter LLC

    Cynthia Oliver ’84, MA ’85

    BAC Subcommittee - Managment 
    President/CEO 
    The Social Source Marketing

    Lisa Painter-Hutchison ’97

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Customer Success Executive
    Zendesk

    Ian (Scott) Phelps ’00

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Vice President, Technology
    Pittsburgh Steelers

    Ralph Phillips ’89

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Vice President / COO / Senior Financial Analyst
    RTS Global Consulting, LLC

    Malcolm Polley

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    President and Chief Investment Officer
    Stewart Capital Advisors LLC

    Mike Price

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    President and CEO
    First Commonwealth Financial Corporation

    Joe Reschini

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing
    President
    The Reschini Group

    Jason Rising ’96

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Senior Vice President
    PNC Bank

    Sean Rollman ’92

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Vice President and CFO
    ZOLL LifeVest

    John Salava

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Information Systems Director
    ABB, Inc.

    Mia Serena

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Regional Sales Manager, Great Lakes Region
    Clorox

    Christopher Steele ’06

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Contract Professional and Recruiter
    Bechtel Plant Machinery

    Ozzy Samad

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    President
    Azroc, Inc.

    Dan Sarver ’90

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Managing Director
    Confluence Advisors

    Kevin Shildt ’86

    BAC Subcommittee - ISDS
    Director, Treasury Management Technology
    PNC Financial Services

    William R. Shipley ’75

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    Regional Director
    McKinley Carter Wealth Services

    Bryan Shoemaker ’91

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    SAP Integration - Demand Planning Business Lead - U.S. and Puerto Rico
    GlaxoSmithKline (GSK) Consumer Healthcare

    Dan Shoemaker ’86

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Operations Planning
    FedEx Corporation

    Malisa J. Sommers ’87

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Managing Director of Transportation and President, Transtar
    United States Steel Corporation

    Becky Stapleton ’84

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Senior Executive Vice President / Chief Banking Officer
    S&T Bank

    Byron Stauffer

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Executive Director
    Indiana County Office of Planning and Development

    Greg Steve ’88

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing
    Senior Vice President, Regional Marketing Manager
    Wells Fargo Bank

    Suzanne (Suzy) Teele ’82

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing
    Chief Marketing Officer
    Fi360, Inc.

    Jill Thomas

    BAC Subcommittee - Marketing
    Talent Acquisition Manager
    Enterprise Rent-A-Car 

    Michael Tomera ’90

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    US Metals Industry Leader
    PricewaterhouseCoopers, Pittsburgh Office

    Rick Ubinger ’81

    BAC Subcommittee - Accountng
    Co-Owner and CFO
    Acuity Finishing

    Tom Wagner

    BAC Subcommittee - Management
    Senior Director of Innovation, Technology and Engineering
    Philips Respironics

    Brien Wall, Sr. ’70

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Certified Family Business Specialist
    Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company

    Christopher S. Welch ’92, MBA ’95

    BAC Subcommittee - Mangaement
    Attorney at Law
    Budash & Welch, LLP

    Megan White ’90

    BAC Subcommittee - Finance
    Small Business Solutions Leader
    First Commonwealth Bank

    Donald F. Yeager

    BAC Subcommittee - Managment 
    Senior Vice President
    1st Summit Bank

    LaDawn Yesho

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    Executive Vice President and Chief Audit Executive
    S&T Bank

    Keith Young ’76

    BAC Subcommittee - Managment
    Senior Vice President, Human Resources
    TeleTracking

    David Zynn ’85

    BAC Subcommittee - Accounting
    President and CEO
    Iagnosis, Inc.