Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Mr. Robert Simon

Registrar

Mrs. Kristin M. Berezansky

  • Undergraduate Catalog
  • Grade Processing and "L" Grades
  • Budget
  • Readmissions
  • Audit Records
  • Cancelled Semester

Ms. Cynthia J. Bright

  • Resource 25/Classroom Assignment
  • Semester Schedule Building
  • Section Pre-requisite/Restrictions
  • Summer Section Building Exceptions
  • Pin Resets

Ms. Jeannie M. Broskey

Associate Registrar for Student Records

  • Records
  • Transcripts
  • FERPA
  • Clearinghouse daily degree verifies for
  • Residency Appeals/Residency Code Changes
  • Retroactive Drop Processing
  • Deceased and Confidential "Flags"
  • Salute to Grads
  • Commencement
  • Central Files and Student Workers
  • IUP/East Stroudsburg Transcript & Change of Grade Forms
  • Fresh Start

Ms. Melissa Daisley

Assistant Registrar for Student Records

  • NCAA Certification
  • Act 48
  • Branch Campus Transfers
  • Enrollment Certifications
  • CASS
  • DIRT (Duplicate Resolution ID Team)
  • Assistant Registrar for Student Records

Mrs. Susan M. Frycklund

Associate Registrar for Scheduling

  • University Semester Schedule Building Process
  • Student Semester Registration Processes including Time Appointment Assignment
  • Academic Calendar
  • Finals Schedule
  • New Student Registrations-Freshman, Transfer, International

Mrs. Karen D. Mack

  • Pin Resets
  • Room reservations
  • Class Schedule Changes
  • Diploma and Dean's List Mailings
  • Course Audit and Pass/Fail Forms
  • Time Conflicts
  • Miscellaneous Registrations (Summer, Study Abroad, ALI, Culinary, Police academy, Independent and Individualized Instruction)
  • Office Supplies/Inventory
  • Work Orders
  • Student schedule adjustments-Dismissed, not returning

Ms. Debra Rankin

  • Transcripts
  • Enrollment Cerifications
  • Replacement Diploma Requests
  • Verification of Program Completion

Mrs. Marcy M. Rearick

  • Degree Works/CAPP
  • Programs/Curiculum/CIPS
  • Special Topics
  • Audit records
  • Post GR to UG Credits

Ms. Katelynn Rowe

  • Course Repeats
  • Grade Changes
  • Major changes (including ALI)
  • Name, address & S.S.N Changes
  • Branch Campus Transfers
  • Posting course exemptions
  • Salute to Grads
  • Commencement Action Plan

Mrs. Patricia M. Rush

  • Transcripts
  • Enrollment Certifications
  • Replacement Diploma Requests
  • Verification of Program Completion

Ms. Judy Stitt

  • Graduation Applications and Clearance
  • Minor Changes or Additions
  • Police Academy
  • Culinary Institute
  • Honors Medallions
  • Dual Baccalaureate & Double Majors
  • Retroactive drops-initial inquires & forms
  • Same day & rush transcripts

Mrs. Tracy VanHorn-Juart

Assistant Registrar

  • Student Workers & Student Payroll
  • National Student Clearinghouse
  • E-mails
  • Web
  • Enrollments/Degree verify file submissions
  • Dean's List follow-up questions
  • Probation/Dismissal

 Ms. Cindy L. Varner 

  • Queries/Reports
  • Pin Resets
  • Room Reservations
  • Class Schedule Changes
  • Print Diplomas
  • Time Conflicts
  • Miscellaneous Registrations (Summer, Study Abroad, ALI, Culinary, Police Academy, Independent and Individualized Instruction)
  • Provost Scholar certificates
  • Schedule Department Commencement ceremony locations
  • Salute to grad lists, graduation line-up cards
  • Student Schedule adjustments-Dismissed, not returning
  • Registrar’s Office
  • Clark Hall
    1090 South Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2217
  • Fax: 724-357-4858
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–4:30 p.m.
  • (Excluding Holidays)
  • Summer Hours: May 12–August 15, 2014
  • 8:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.