Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Non-Western Courses: Fall 2010

Note: This course listing is for reference only. For updates and additional information, please refer to the schedule of classes listing on URSA.

CRN Subject Course Section Title Instructor
11621 ANTH 110 001 Contemporary Anthropology F. Allard
11622 ANTH 110 002 Contemporary Anthropology F. Allard
11623 ANTH 110 003 Contemporary Anthropology L. Kruckman
11624 ANTH 110 004 Contemporary Anthropology L. Kruckman
11625 ANTH 110 005 Contemporary Anthropology A. Poole
11626 ANTH 110 006 Contemporary Anthropology A. Poole
11627 ANTH 110 007 Contemporary Anthropology E. Cooper
11628 ANTH 110 008 Contemporary Anthropology E. Cooper
11629 ANTH 110 009 Contemporary Anthropology V. Garcia
11630 ANTH 110 010 Contemporary Anthropology V. Garcia
13688 ANTH 110 011 Contemporary Anthropology A. Adams
13923 ANTH 110 012 Contemporary Anthropology A. Adams
11631 ANTH 211 001 Cultural Anthropology L. Kruckman
11632 ANTH 211 002 Cultural Anthropology A. Poole
13687 ANTH 211 004 Cultural Anthropology A. Adams
11656 ANTH 314 001 Native Americans S. Neusius
11660 ANTH 314 002 Native Americans S. Neusius
12503 ANTH 370 001 Latinos and Diasporas V. Garcia
10932 ARHI 224 001 Introduction to Asian Art P. Rode
10943 ARHI 424 W01 Art of India and Southeast Asia P. Rode
14000 ASIA 200 001 Introduction to Asian Studies S. Chandler
10803 COMM 230 001 Issues in International Comm N. Muchtar
10804 COMM 230 002 Issues in International Comm N. Muchtar
12588 CRLG 201 001 Arabic III M. Ryan-Sams
12589 CRLG 208 001 Japanese III M. Ryan-Sams
12591 CRLG 212 001 Russian III M. Ryan-Sams
11006 ECON 339 001 Economic Development I Y. Sissoko
13479 ENGL 396 001 Literature of Emerging Nations M. Williamson
12552 GEOG 104 001 Geography of Non-Western World S. Wicker
12555 GEOG 104 002 Geography of Non-Western World R. Sechrist
12558 GEOG 104 003 Geography of Non-Western World D. Buckwalter
12561 GEOG 104 004 Geography of Non-Western World D. Buckwalter
12610 GEOG 104 005 Geography of Non-Western World C. Masilela
12725 GEOG 104 006 Geography of Non-Western World B. Okey
12726 GEOG 104 007 Geography of Non-Western World B. Okey
13905 GEOG 104 008 Geography of Non-Western World C. Trimarchi
14029 GEOG 104 010 Geography of Non-Western World  
12707 GEOG 104 203 Geography of Non-Western World S. Wicker
12703 GEOG 104 302 Geography of Non-Western World S. Wicker
12704 GEOG 104 303 Geography of Non-Western World S. Wicker
11838 HIST 334 W01 History of Modern China A. Baumler
12001 PLSC 101 001 World Politics S. Wheeler
12027 PLSC 101 002 World Politics S. Wheeler
12036 PLSC 101 003 World Politics S. Jackson
12039 PLSC 101 004 World Politics S. Jackson
12044 PLSC 101 005 World Politics D. Fiddner
12049 PLSC 101 006 World Politics D. Fiddner
12378 PLSC 389 W01 Developing Nations S. Wheeler
12541 RGPL 103 001 Cities of the World/Plng & Dev R. Hoch
12546 RGPL 103 002 Cities of the World/Plng & Dev D. Watts
12549 RGPL 103 003 Cities of the World/Plng & Dev D. Watts
11245 RLST 375 001 Religions of India T. Reich
11265 RLST 380 001 Islam T. Holm
  • Liberal Studies Program
  • Stabley Library, Room 103
    429 South Eleventh Street
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-5715
  • Fax: 724-357-2281
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.