Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Non-western Courses: Spring 2010

Note: This course listing is for reference only. For updates and additional information, please refer to the schedule of classes listing on URSA. Course descriptions are available for each of the courses below.

 

CRN Subject Course Section Title Instructor 
21813 ANTH 110 001 Contemporary Anthropology S. Neusius
21815 ANTH 110 002 Contemporary Anthropology S. Neusius
21817 ANTH 110 003 Contemporary Anthropology L. Kruckman
21819 ANTH 110 004 Contemporary Anthropology L. Kruckman
21820 ANTH 110 005 Contemporary Anthropology A. Poole
21821 ANTH 110 006 Contemporary Anthropology A. Poole
21822 ANTH 110 007 Contemporary Anthropology E. Cooper
21823 ANTH 110 008 Contemporary Anthropology E. Cooper
21824 ANTH 110 009 Contemporary Anthropology B. Ford
21825 ANTH 110 010 Contemporary Anthropology B. Ford
21826 ANTH 110 011 Contemporary Anthropology V. Garcia
21827 ANTH 110 012 Contemporary Anthropology V. Garcia
23642 ANTH 110 013 Contemporary Anthropology TBA
21828 ANTH 211 001 Cultural Anthropology A. Poole
21829 ANTH 211 002 Cultural Anthropology L. Kruckman
21830 ANTH 211 003 Cultural Anthropology E. Cooper
21834 ANTH 271 001 Cultural Area:  Africa A. Poole
21837 ANTH 274 001 Cultural Area:  Latin America V. Garcia
22588 ANTH 365 001 Native North American Religion T. Smith
21852 ANTH 430 001 Anthropology of Food E. Cooper
21268 ARHI 224 001 Introduction to Asian Art P. Rode
21296 ARHI 425 001 Arts of China P. Rode
21928 ASIA 200 001 Introduction to Asian Studies A. Baumler
23173 COMM 230 001 Issues in International Communication N. Muchtar
22656 CRLG 151 001 Arabic II M. Ryan-Sams
22660 CRLG 158 001 Japanese II M. Ryan-Sams
22664 CRLG 158 002 Japanese II M. Ryan-Sams
22679 CRLG 162 001 Russian II M. Ryan-Sams
22708 CRLG 251 001 Arabic IV M. Ryan-Sams
22713 CRLG 258 001 Japanese IV M. Ryan-Sams
22718 CRLG 262 001 Russian IV M. Ryan-Sams
22600 GEOG 104 001 Geography of the Non-western World R. Begg
22570 GEOG 104 002 Geography of the Non-western World D. Buckwalter
22572 GEOG 104 003 Geography of the Non-western World D. Buckwalter
22576 GEOG 104 004 Geography of the Non-western World R. Hoch
22579 GEOG 104 005 Geography of the Non-western World D. Watts
22580 GEOG 104 006 Geography of the Non-western World D. Watts
23456 GEOG 104 007 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
23457 GEOG 104 008 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
23397 GEOG 104 301 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
23398 GEOG 104 302 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
22604 GEOG 254 001 Geography of Russia and Soviet Sphere D. Buckwalter
22602 GEOG 255 001 Geography of Africa C. Masilela
22015 HIST 206 001 History of East Asia A. Baumler
22062 LAS 480 001 Latin American Studies Seminar C. Finegan
21337 PLSC 101 001 World Politics S. Wheeler
21338 PLSC 101 002 World Politics S. Wheeler
21135 PLSC 101 003 World Politics S. Jackson
21136 PLSC 101 004 World Politics S. Jackson
21339 PLSC 101 005 World Politics S. Wheeler
21140 PLSC 101 009 World Politics D. Fiddner
21141 PLSC 101 010 World Politics D. Fiddner
21356 PLSC 285 001 Comp Govt II: Non-West Pol Sys S. Jackson
21545 PNAF 131 001 Intro to Pan-African Studies S. Mukasa
21592 RLST 365 001 Native North American Religion T. Smith
22066 SPAN 364 001 Survey Spanish-American Lit M. Ryan-Sams
  • Liberal Studies Program
  • Stabley Library, Room 103
    429 South Eleventh Street
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-5715
  • Fax: 724-357-2281
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.