Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Past Chacivity Award Winners

2008 Spring Chacivity Award Recipients

Scott Bryson
Nominated by: Courtnay Rattigan

Byung Jun Cho
Nominated by: Dr. Yong S. Colen

Mia K. DeNardo
Nominated by: Dr. Steven P. Schroeder

Stefanie A. Fitzpatrick
Nominated by: Dr. Diane Klein

Eunhee Han
Nominated by: Dr. Yong S. Colen

Erin Keller
Nominated by: Dr. Becky Knickelbein

Sara Krause
Nominated by: Dr. Yao N. Jen

Soon Shik Lee
Nominated by: Dr. Yong S. Colen

Hyoung Joon Lee
Nominated by: Dr. Yong S. Colen

Sun Young Park
Nominated by: Dr. Yong S. Colen

Su Jin Son
Nominated by: Dr. Yong S. Colen

Leo Vollbracht
Nominated by: Dr. Diane Klein

Bobbie J. Zapor
Nominated by: Theresa McDevitt

2007 Fall Chacivity Award Recipients

Matthew Brennen
Nominated by: Mr. Sam Mucken

Dijon Cole
Nominated by: Ms. Kate Linder

Aasta Deth
Nominated by: Ms. Ali Pate

Christopher Lantz
Nominated by: Dr. Lynanne Black

Marissa Nestlerode
Nominated by: Dr. Sarah Wheeler

Jaci Rodgers
Nominated by: Dr. Sarah Wheeler

2007 Spring Chacivity Award Recipients

Katie Glaws
Nominated by: Ms. Cindy Martin

Sean Howard
Nominated by: Dr. Jeff Ritchey

Sheilia MacLean
Nominated by: Ms. Jeannie M. Broskey

William R. Rush
Nominated by: Dr. Michele R. Papakie-McCoy

Kecia Scott
Nominated by: Dr. Diane H. Klein

Shelton Thompson
Nominated by: Ms. Portia Diaz

2006 Fall Chacivity Award Recipients

Jessica Davidovich
Nominated by: Ms. Nicole Fest

Matt Duda
Nominated by: Mr. Jeff Ditch

Josh B. Gelfand
Nominated by: Dr. Carmy Carranza

Keith Jones
Nominated by: Ms. Deena Kelly

Sarah J. Napolitan
Nominated by: Dr. Joseph Kovaleski

Alyssa Shoemaker
Nominated by: Ms. Nicole Fest

Dan Snyder
Nominated by: Mr. Jeff Ditch

Christy Stitt
Nominated by: Ms. Michele Cogley, Mr. Robert Early, and Ms. Stella Zack

Robert Steinman
Nominated by: Ms. Jennifer Pruzinsky

Lori Woodward
Nominated by: Ms. Jake DeCarlo

2006 Spring Chacivity Award Recipients

Kristy Anthony
Nominated by: Dr. Narayanaswamy Bharathan

Lindsey R. Bertugli
Nominated by: Mr. Stephen M. Kellat

Jeff Chiarelli
Nominated by: Ms. Chrissy Russell and Mr. Tom Pouchot

Jennifer Hunter
Nominated by: Dr. Yong S. Colen

Sara Mitchell
Nominated by: Ms. Lynda Federoff

Elizabeth Ramsey
Nominated by: Dr. Jonathan B. Smith/Ms. Kiki Chesterton

Joshua L. Rhodes
Nominated by: Dr. Mindy L. Wygonik

Kara Taylor
Nominated by: Ms. Cindy Martin

Christine Tibbott
Nominated by: Ms. Donna M. Griffith, Ms. Lori Harkleroad and Dr. Claire Dandeneau

2005 Fall Chacivity Award Recipients

Allison Bernecker
Nominated by: Ms. Ronika Money

David Clarke
Nominated by: Dr. Sarah Wheeler

Melanie Faber
Nominated by: Ms. Ronika Money

Alex Gett
Nominated by: Mr. Jeff Ditch

Danielle Gibson
Nominated by: Dr. Richard Lamberski

Sasha Gregory
Nominated by: Dr. Sally M. McCombie

Jason Gromley
Nominated by: Dr. Sarah Wheeler

Cassandra Reyes
Nominated by: Dr. Eric W. Rosenberger

Jordin Schaffner
Nominated by: Mr. Ryan Smith

James (Jimi) Sodano
Nominated by: Ms. Heather Duchene

Mike Tatarko
Nominated by: Mr. Jeff Ditch

Adam Yellenik
Nominated by: Ms. Ronika Money


  • Office of Student Conduct
  • Center for Student Life
    Pratt Hall, Room 307
    201 Pratt Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-1264
  • Fax: 724-357-1242
  • Office Hours
  • Monday - Friday
  • 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.