Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

December 2008 Graduates

Adams

Gettysburg

Abby Leigh Foth, Knox Road, MED in Health and Physical Education

Matthew Spangler, Redding Lane, BS in Communications Media

Mc Sherrystown

Nichole A. Therit, Ridge Avenue, BS in Child and Family Studies

York Springs

Amanda R. Fettro, Latimore Road, BSED in Art Education

Allegheny

Allison Park

Drew Allen Johnson, Ash Drive, BA in History

Leslie Suzanne Meinert, East Elfinwild Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Gregory Nicholas Mell, Brandywine Drive, BSED in Social Studies Education

Heather Joy O'Rourke, Green Brier Drive, BSED in Art Education

Justin Richard Panian, Tremont Drive, BA in Criminology

Bethel Park

Dylan H. Cohen, Altherton Drive, BS in Communications Media

Allison Marie Rosi, Brian Drive, BS in Nutrition

Bridgeville

Robert Miles Fernandes, Washington Avenue, BA in Political Science

Carnegie

Christopher David Colonna, Huron Drive, BS in Biology

Cheswick

Nandakumar Govindasamy, Rural Ridge Drive, MBA in Business Administration

Lindsay Kelly Houston, Sherman Street, MED in Master's in Education

Mark Anthony Marsh, Harmar Drive, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Coraopolis

Michelle Lee Flannery, Thorn Hollow Drive, MA in Adult and Community Education

Ryan W Kelley, Bertley Ridge Drive, BS in Marketing

Ryan Dale McGinley, Mason Drive, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Elizabeth

Douglas Joseph Garbark, Scenery Drive, BS in Safety Sciences; Justin Edward Tauber, Cowan Drive, BSED in Art Education

Emsworth

Kristy L. DeNee, North Avenue, MED in Master's in Education

Gibsonia

Robert T. Dorsch, Lake Marshall Drive, MBA in Business Administration

Jessica Diane Moore, Richland Road, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Matthew Frank Senkoski, Karrington Drive, BSED in Social Studies Education

Glenshaw

Kristin Lynn Provident, Mount Royal Boulevard, BFA in Art Studio

Jefferson Hills

Mark Andrew Grimm, Stettler Drive, BS in Hospitality Management

Mc Kees Rocks

George S. Goehring, Orchard Circle, BA in Political Science

Monroeville

Christopher Stephan Duboy, Patton Street Extension, BSED in Music Education

Heidi Durmis, Ivanhoe Drive, MA in Counselor Services

Michael Louis Vincent Guido, Lakewood Drive, BS in Finance

Raja Krishnaswamy, Beatty Road, MBA in Business Administration

Nina Marie Segreti, Harvest Drive, BS in Business Technology Support

Andrea Elizabeth Stupi, Briar Crest Drive, MED in Master's in Education

Shawna Marie Woodward, Oxford Drive, MS in Food and Nutrition

Moon Township

Brandon E. Hogle, Turnwood Lane, BSED in Social Studies Education

Munhall

Tamika Rochelle Gwinn, Grant Street, BS in Management

Natrona

Kaitlin Renee Kapustik, Sycamore Street, BA in Art

Natrona Heights

Sean Glenn Burkett, South Meadow Street, MBA in Business Administration

Thomas Doyle Cowder, Central Street, MBA in Business Administration

Julia-Heya Karcic, Central Street, MBA in Business Administration

North Versailles

Anthony Joseph Pascarella, Taylor Street, BS in Marketing

Anthony Joseph Pascarella, Taylor Street, BS in Management

Oakmont

Christi Nicole DeZort, Fourth Street, BA in Psychology

Pittsburgh

Stephanie Jo Adams, Crestview Drive, BS in Hospitality Management

Jill Kathleen Allshouse, Fifth Street, BSED in English Education

Bander Abdullah Al-Nifay, Beacon Hill Drive, BS in Management Information Systems

Mathias Jean Barlat, Melbourne Street, BS in International Business

Jonathan Richard Basel, Surfside Drive, BS in Accounting

Ashley Lynnel Battles, Morningside Avenue, BS in Human Resource Management

Jaime C. Bender, Glendale Road, MS in Sport Science

Ian John Bennett, Cedar Drive, BS in Marketing

Michael Anthony Benney, Kingston Avenue, BA in Criminology

Robert Leser Breslow, Halsey Court, MBA in Business Administration

Daniel Vincent Caponi, Greenridge Drive, BS in Accounting

Kristina Lynn Carr, Scott Road, BA in Sociology

Mark Joseph Chiarulli, Chapel Ridge Road, BA in Economics

Zita Margaret Collins, Reiter Road, MED in Counselor Education

Richard Matthew Dethlefs, Connecticut Avenue, BA in Criminology

Beth Elaine Dougherty, Siesta Drive, BS in Human Resource Management

Maggie Jane Doyle, Joan Drive, BS in Management

Julie Kristina Erdelyi, Springdale Drive, MED in Master's in Education

Brian M. Fink, Stonelea Street, MED in Health and Physical Education

Michael E. Givner, Duff Street, MBA in Business Administration

Matthew Dolan Gorr, Newburn Drive, BS in Applied Physics

Rhiannon Elin Carys Hindman, Bethany Drive, MED in Master's in Education

Nancy J. Hines, Seminole Court, DED in Administration and Leadership Studies, ED

Tara Lynne Hogan, Cypress Hill Drive, BSED in Speech and Language Pathology Education

Jessica Evans Horner, Van Buren Drive, BA in Art

Kelsey Lynn King, Perry View Avenue, BA in Criminology

Megan Marie Koontz, Logans Ferry Road, BS in Marketing

Scott Anthony Kotanchik, Farndale Road, BA in Criminology

Alexandra A. Krynski, Lafayette Street, MED in Counselor Education

Jessica Marie Lutz, Halliwell Drive, BS in Management

Ricki Jo Miller, Clematis Boulevard, BS in Management

Annamarie M. Moeslein, Old Clairton Road, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Christopher Scott Morgan, Thornberry Drive, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Michele Elizabeth Moulton, Kind Drive, BS in Child and Family Studies

Samantha Lynn Mox, Sunny Drive, BS in Interior Design

Daniel Steven Pellis, Malabar Drive, MA in Criminology

Kweilin Pikciunas, Fidelity Dr, MA in Criminology

Thomas Charles Pritchard, Rosalia Place, BA in Criminology

Ashley Richard, Wood Park Drive, BSED in Elementary Education

Robert R. Richards, McLain Street, MED in Health and Physical Education

Crystal Lynn Sachs, Universal Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Lillie M. Sipp, Bevington Road, DED in Curriculum and Instruction

James K. Stewart, Evergreen Drive, MED in Master's in Education

Nicholas Salvatore Sunseri, Barone Drive, MS in Safety Sciences

John W. Tabacchi, Chalfant Street, MA in Adult and Community Education

Ashleigh Jill Thompson, Wellesley Avenue, BS in Natural Science

William Steven Urbanic II, Augusta Street, BA in History

Bryan J. Vitali, Byron Road, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Jessica Jo Watral, Rangley Drive, BA in Psychology

Lauren M. Welling, Ashbury Lane, BA in Journalism

Patricia J. Withers, St. Croix Drive, MED in Master's in Education

Rankin

Makia Cheree Blye, North Holland Avenue, BS in Management

South Park

Britain Nicole Metz, Harding Avenue, BSED in Elementary Education

Tarentum

Joshua David Adamchik, Bakerstown Road, BS in General Studies

Verona

Maria Margaret Ackley, Second Avenue, BSED in Music Education

Sarah Lynne Loheyde, Shannon Road, BA in Criminology

Kelli L. Rodriguez, North Avenue, BS in Management

Wexford

Shannon Lee DeMino, Fair Oak Street, MA in Criminology

Edith M. Geleskie, Christopher Wren Drive, DED in Administration and Leadership Studies, ED

Kristina Marie Mandarino, Hillcrest Circle, BS in Accounting

Lori Ann Sartori, Courtney Place, MED in Master's in Education

Armstrong

Dayton

Erica Dawn Walter, East Main Street, BS in Child and Family Studies

Ford City

Nicholas Robert Dunmire, Montgomery Flats Road, MA in English

Nicole Chasity Peterson, BSED in Chemistry Education

Matthew Brian Rosenberger, BS in Marketing

Zack M. Shaeffer, Terrace Avenue, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Kittanning

Aaron Christopher Brochetti, BS in Finance

Lisa R. Brochetti, Shady Lane, MA in Adult and Community Education

Erika Rae Fair, Cedar Drive, BS in Nursing; Cody W. Flick, BS in Management

Hillary Marie Frerotte, North Water Street, BSED in Art Education

Gerald Michael Holf, West High Street, BS in Computer Science

Matthew C. Puz, Jr., MS in Geography

Margreta Mary Storey, Lemmon Hollow Road., BS in Interior Design

Leechburg

Jeffery Lynn Kohler, MA in Counselor Services

Amelia L. Overly, Hyde Park Road, MA in Counselor Services

Manorville

Patrick John Fabian, MA in Counselor Services

Jared Christopher Meyer, Water Street, MS in Safety Sciences

Rural Valley

Rachel Diane Boyer, Gibson School Road, MED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Joseph Anthony DiMaio, Diane Drive, BA in Economics

West Leechburg

Amanda Sue Poydence, Ash Lane, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Beaver

Aliquippa

Dena Concetta McGovern, Hall Avenue, MED in Health and Physical Education

Beaver

Patrick Joseph McDanel, Fernwood Drive, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Brandon Keith Owens, BSED in Social Studies Education

Beaver Falls

Richard Julius Cellini, Sylvia Drive, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Clinton

RyAnna Patricia Verbiest, Crescent Drive, BA in Psychology

Freedom

Jacob James Duke, Third Avenue, BS in Accounting

Georgetown

Randi Jean Short, Hardins Run Road, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Hookstown

Brandon James Bajek, BS in Safety Sciences

New Brighton

Christopher Shawn Gardner, BS in Management

Rochester

Myles Francis Bizub, Zeigler Road, BA in Criminology

Bedford

Bedford

Jennifer Louise Miller, Maple Drive, BSED in Art Education

Michelle Ann Speck, Main Road, MBA in Business Administration

Everett

Kalina Dawn Perrin, King Street, BS in Accounting

Kalina Dawn Perrin, King Street, BS in Finance

Saxton

Rachel Maralei Fisher, Norris Street, BS in Hospitality Management

Erica Dawn Hoover, Mifflin Street, BS in Child and Family Studies

Berks

Bethel

Christine Renee Bylina, Swope Road, BS in Human Resource Management

Leesport

Monika Emily Hofmann, Sunny Court, BS in Accounting

Andrew Paul Klick, Nichols Street, BSED in Music Education

Mohnton

Courtney Elizabeth Lutz, Alpine Drive, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Elizabeth Terese Simyak, Northridge Drive West, BS in Fashion Merchandising

Reading

Charlene F. Mukarakate, BA in English; Alexander Rodriguez, BA in Criminology

Wyomissing

Scott Wye Brown, Old Mill Road, BA in Computer Science

Blair

Altoona

Lauren Ashley Cogan, BS in Accounting

Garrett James Lestochi, Waltona Avenue, BS in Management

Kristen Marie Shaffer, MED in Counselor Education

Duncansville

Melissa J. Moughemer, Peachview Lane, MED in Counselor Education

East Freedom

Emily Marie Sell, Showalter Road, BS in Accounting

Hollidaysburg

Joshua James Hileman, Cemetery Lane, BS in Management

Robert A. Stahl, Bonnie Lane, MS in Sport Science

Roaring Spring

Tyson Lee Martz, BSED in Elementary Education

Willamsburg

Amy Elizabeth Houck, Cardinal Circle, BA in Sociology

Bradford

Sayre

Brian Charles Flick, Mill Street, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Bucks

Bensalem

Matthew Adam Cohen, Euston Court, BS in Communications Media

Fairless Hills

Joseph F. McHugh, Fairfield Road, BS in Marketing

Levittown

Allyson N. Bray, Wildrose Lane, BSED in Social Studies Education

Ashley Marie Hodgdon, Smoketree Road, BA in English

Michael Joseph Richards Jr., Underwood Road, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Morrisville

Brian Thomas Beadle, Osborne Avenue, BA in History

Quakertown

Nathan Andrew Behling, Berks Court, BS in Fashion Merchandising

Karen A. Buhman, Trumbauersville Road, BA in Criminology

David Allen Holland, Hillcrest Road, PHD in Administration and Leadership Studies, HS

Adrianna Marie Riccio, Black Birch Lane, BSED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Southampton

Crystal Rae Onichimowski, Laurel Road, BSED in English Education

Warminster

Greg Allen Birchfield, BS in Hospitality Management

Craig A. Taylor, Deb Lane, BS in Communications Media

Yardley

Jamie Lyn Parell, Brandywine Lane, MED in Health and Physical Education

Butler

Butler

Edward Joseph Petronsky, Dinnerbell Road, MS in Geography

Joseph Jacob Rekich, North Boundary Street, BS in Applied Mathematics

Callery

Chloe Beers, Main St, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Cranberry Township

Lauren Ann Bartling, Crescent Court, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Matthew Edward Bergdahl, Elmhurst Circle, BS in Nursing

Nicholas Robert Marchuk, Fox Run Road, BS in Hospitality Management

Heather M. Pollock, Clearbrook Drive, BS in Nutrition

Christopher Robert Williams, Waterford Court, BS in Marketing

Evans City

Amanda Rae O'Connor, Jefferson Street, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Fenelton

Andrea K. Coleman, Burke Road, MS in Nursing; Michele Lee King, Landis Lane, MED in Literacy

Harmony

Maureen Victoria Skelly, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Karns City

Luke David Snyder, Murtland Road, MED in Health and Physical Education

Mars

Kristina Ingrid Rogers, BA in Political Science

Sarver

Devyn J. Duffy, Sarver Road, BA in Political Science

Emily Ann Janoski, South Pike Road, BA in Sociology

Donna Kaye Liston, MS in Nursing

Joelene Sarah McCabe, Keck Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Valencia

Rachelle Christy Lyons, Lowery Drive, BS in Nutrition

Cambria

Cresson

Andrew Goess Tomaselli, Maplewood Avenue, BSED in Biology Education

Ebensburg

Germain A. Burkhart, North West, MS in Safety Sciences

Tracy E. Neff, Hogue Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Alison Phillips, Hillcrest Drive, BS in Management

Kristy Lynn Waltemire, Red Mill Road, BS in Child and Family Studies

Gallitzin

Thomasina Antoinette Durkay, Grant Street, BSED in Art Education

Hastings

Michael Adrian Thomas, Huber Street, BSED in Social Studies Education

Johnstown

Erica Leigh Armstrong, Edgehill Drive, BA in Political Science

Erik Robert Bonini, Labrador Lane, BA in English

Deanna Lee Bopp, Rear Harshberger Road, BS in Nutrition

Bernard V. Conway II, MA in Adult and Community Education

Brittany Richelle Custer, Macridge Avenue, BSED in English Education

Luke G. Fetsko, Coon Ridge Road, MA in Criminology

Gregory Dorian Frazier, Solomon Run Road, BS in Computer Science

Ryan Scott Gartrell, Reed Court, BS in Finance

William East Geisweidt, Chrysler Avenue, BSED in Vocational-Technical Education

Alex Lee Goshey, Pike Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Tiffany Lynn Heslop, Carnegie Avenue, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Katie Lynn Hillegas, Norwood Street, BS in Child and Family Studies

Sheri Marie Hillegas, Norwood Street, BS in Management

Kyle A. Holtzman, Wilson Street, BS in Accounting

Christi Lynn Istanich, Riverside Avenue, BSED in Elementary Education

Radhika Kapur, Collegiate Drive, MA in Adult and Community Education

Jan Sayler Layton, Leffler Drive, MED in Literacy

Harriet Emily Lohr, Damian Drive, MED in Elementary and Middle School Math

Derek James Margetan, Richland Street, BSED in Social Studies Education

Alyson Ayn Poehner, Benedict Street, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Natalie Anne Poldiak, Bedford Street, BSED in Art Education

Danielle Nicole Seybold, Pauline Street, BSED in Speech and Language Pathology Education

Carla Eleanor Swartz, William Penn Avenue, MED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Jody L. Truscello, Greene Street, MED in Counselor Education

Michelle Lynn Wacker, Chippewa Road, MA in Industrial and Labor Relations

Nicole Louise Wilson, Bronx Street, BSED in Elementary Education

Lilly

Courtney Jean Cullen, Wood Street, BFA in Art Studio

Loretto

Christopher A. Biller, McConnell Road, MS in Safety Sciences

Nanty Glo

Florence Martha Albert, Cambria Street, MED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Kelly Marie Bober, Anderson Avenue, BSED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Matthew James Kozlovac, Beulah Road, BA in Spanish for International Trade

Matthew James Kozlovac, Beulah Road, BS in International Business

Nicktown

Vanessa Leigh Britton, Henry Dumm Farm Lane, BA in Psychology

Northern Cambria

Daniel Andrew Konitsky, Bigler Avenue, BS in Finance

Patton

Jeffrey Regis Meidinger, Glendale Lake Road, BSED in Vocational-Technical Education

Portage

Christopher Terry Horner, McCormick Road, BS in Nursing

Kristen Lee Kosaber, Howells Hill Road, MS in Geography

Derek Bayne McQuillen, Farren Street, BS in Business Technology Support

Revloc

Jaime Lee Nyland, Highland Avenue, BS in Nursing

Bradley Michael Shaffer, Highland Avenue, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Vintondale

Jessica Marie Plowman, Plowman Road, BS in Hospitality Management

Cameron

Emporium

Courtney Jo Kane, Oak Street, BS in Hospitality Management

Jennifer Rachelle Sestina, BA in Sociology

Carbon

Nesquehoning

Whitney Jean Horrigan, East Center Street, BS in Nutrition

Centre

Bellefonte

Michael George Kosco, Melanie Lane, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Spring Mills

Kathryn Antoinette Searfoss, Old Lewistown Pike, BSED in Art Education

State College

Jennifer Marie Jones, Weaver Street, BS in Nutrition

Janel Pauline Paffie, Circleville Road, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Chester

Coatesville

Carol M. Shuler, Chester Avenue, BA in Psychology

Elverson

Maureen Riley Field, BS in Human Resource Management

Exton

Jaclyn Emershaw, West Devon Drive, BS in Communications Media

Kennett Square

Mara Lynn Pralle, Anvil Drive, BS in Nutrition

Oxford

Amanda Marie O'Toole, Morningmist Lane, BA in Psychology

Phoenixville

Andrew P. Whisler, Saint Marys Streert, BSED in Music Education

Thorndale

Michael Andrew Kunkle, Horseshoe Court, BS in Safety Sciences

West Chester

Allison M. Falco, Cromwell Lane, BS in Child and Family Studies

Kathleen Marie Shanahan, Queen Drive, BA in Psychology

Sally King-Shanahan, Queen Drive, DED in School Psychology

Clarion

Leeper

Jeremy Jon Miller, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Lucinda

Megan Elizabeth Dale, Schupp Drive, BA in Criminology

Rimersburg

Allyson Mackenzie Hale, Locker Road, BS in Management

Clearfield

Curwensville

Angel Alyse Anderson, Lake Drive, MA in English

Seth Jefferson Astorino, Michlin Avenue, BS in Nursing

Du Bois

Rachel Robitzer, East Second Avenue, BSED in Elementary Education

DuBois

Garrett Gene Kellar, Behringer Highway, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Irvona

Kimberly Ann Kozak, MED in Counselor Education

LaJose

Lisa L. Kuhn, Main Street, MED in Business/Workforce Development

Mahaffey

Daniel James Spencer, Bethlem Hill Road, BSED in Social Studies Education

Penfield

Billie Elizabeth Levenduski, Hoovertown Road, BA in Journalism

Columbia

Bloomsburg

Kevin G. Haile, Rolling Hills West, BSED in Music Education

Crawford

Centerville

Marc Joseph Scullin, Shriner Road, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Meadville

Frank W. Concilus, Ehrgott Road, PHD in English

Cory Elizabeth Fritz, Tamarack Drive, BA in Criminology

Megan Marie Kaputa, Hobbs Road, BS in Hospitality Management

Saegertown

Jordyn E. Bridger, Brookhouser Road, BA in Psychology

Lucy Ann Hazelet, BS in Communications Media

Cumberland

Carlisle

Gregory Apostole Athanasatos, Hemlock Avenue, BA in Music

Ryan Christopher Hughes, Shatto Drive, BA in Criminology

Courtney Louise Jackson, Frytown Road, BA in Criminology

Enola

Cory Wade Chicoine, Wertzville Road, BS in Management

Shawn Michael Farner, Wayne Avenue, BA in English

Mechanicsburg

Alex Boyer, West Winding Hill Road, BS in Accounting

Michael Todd Buzard, Charing Cross, BS in Regional Planning

Nathaniel Joseph DiMemmo, Gunstock Lane, BS in Accounting

Kevin Michael Gorman, Edgewood Drive, BA in English

Anna Leigh Goth, Jacob Lane, BA in Journalism

Justin Lee Johnston, Indian Creek Drive, BS in Marketing

Laura Meghan Knepp, Beard Road, BS in Nursing

Joshua C. Shaughnessy, Moreland Court, BA in Anthropology

Rebecca Marie Tagg, McCormick Road, MED in Educational Psychology

Newburg

Jessica Irene Gardner, Hassinger Road, MA in English

Dauphin

Dauphin

James Michael Duff, Pine Lane, BA in History

Grantville

Robert Lewis Conrad, Sunset Drive, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Harrisburg

Brittainy M. Collins, Penn Street, BA in Psychology

Steven Michael Cooper, Adams Avenue, BA in History

Gina Marie Martell, Tyler Drive, BA in Psychology

Matthew John Pochak, Doehne Road, BS in Marketing

Brian James Swoyer, Pelham Road, BS in Biology

Brock Anthony Ward, BS in Marketing

Hummelstown

Andrea L. Crowell, Hanshue Road, BS in Accounting

Delaware

Darby

Alicia A. Jeremiah, Fern Street, MA in Adult and Community Education

Havertown

Kyle Steven Hennessey, Hollis Road, BS in Marketing

Thomas Frances Leedecke, Harriett Lane, BS in Marketing

Media

Gabrielle Marie LePard, Sandy Bank Road, BS in Communications Media

Yeadon

Gianna Anntwanette Gossett-Yellock, Cypress Street, BS in Fashion Merchandising

Elk

Ridgway

Aldo F. Botto, Portland Mills Road, BS in Accounting

Christa Renee DePanfilis, Fairview Road, BSED in English Education

Saint Marys

Brian Lewis Simpson, Columbus Street, BS in Respiratory Care

Sheena Marie Stefano, Benedict Street, BA in Psychology

Erie

Erie

Marc Andrew Bailey, Davison Avenue, BA in Criminology

Lyndsey Michelle Carneval, Anne Marie Drive, BSED in Elementary Education

Ashley Rebekah Hanson, Dale Drive, BSED in Elementary Education

Alison Patricia Pierce, Springland Terrace, BSED in Elementary Education

Robin L. Quick, Wattsburg Road, DED in Curriculum and Instruction

Becky Kay Reuse, BA in International Studies

David R. Schumacher, Shenley Drive, BS in Marketing

Cathleen Wierzbowski, DED in Administration and Leadership Studies, ED

McKean

Monty L. McAdoo, Old State Road, DED in Administration and Leadership Studies, ED

Kevin Patrick Zmijewski, Skinner Road, BS in Hospitality Management

North East

Beverly Ann Harvey, West Townline Road, BSED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Union City

Melissa Sue Dodd, Johnson Street, BS in Human Resource Management

Julie Ann Shreve, BS in Communications Media

Waterford

Brian Steven Showman, Lewis Road, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Fayette

Melcroft

Norbert E. Shaffer Jr., BS in Communications Media

New Salem

Sara A. Yantko, MED in Health and Physical Education

Perryopolis

Andrew W. Johnson, River Road, MED in Health and Physical Education

Uniontown

Brennen Lee Dayton, Oakland Avenue, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Alex Michael Grote, Kaider Road, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Franklin

Chambersburg

Shannon Leigh Harmon, Wellslee Drive, DED in School Psychology

Fulton

Big Cove Tannery

Devin R. Mellott, Laurel Ridge Road, BS in Biology

Greene

Bobtown

Natalee Marie Moody, Denny Street, BSED in English Education

Carmichaels

Amanda Elizabeth Rowe, East Street, BA in Criminology

Amanda Elizabeth Rowe, East Street, BA in Psychology

Clarksville

Sara Lynn Bates, BA in Psychology

Graysville

Rebecca R. Koss, Stringtown Road, BS in Nutrition

Jefferson

Ashley Megan Simatic, Creek Road, BA in Journalism

Indiana

Armagh

Zachary Richard Rensko, Shellbark Road, BS in Computer Science

Black Lick

Kelly Renee Gamble, BS in Accounting

Blairsville

Darlene L. Billeck, Chestnut Ridge Road, MED in Business/Workforce Development

Tabitha Anne Brubaker, Old Main Street, BS in Nursing

Adam Thomas Bukosky, May Street, BSED in Music Education

Rebecca Lynn Coulter, Strangford Road, MED in Business/Workforce Development

Holly Beth Crocker, Westinghouse Road, BSED in English Education

Seth Michael Goodlin, Maple Avenue, BS in Marketing

Nicolette Ria Harris, Cornell Avenue, BA in English

Kevin M. LaMantia, Morewood Avenue, BS in Accounting

Kelly Lynn Libengood, Cokeville Street, BS in Accounting

Jessica Anne Lucas, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Richard Thomas Munsell, Short Street, MED in Health and Physical Education

Matthew Eric Nease, Hodge Street, BS in Accounting

Kaleena Elizabeth Rabic, Hart Avenue, BA in Psychology

Carrie Ann Schmitt, Stoney Run Road, BA in Sociology

Nicole Lynn Shirley, Maple Avenue, BSED in Biology Education

Clymer

Kathleen A. Zayachak, Hancock Street, BS in Human Resource Management

Commodore

Sarah Elizabeth Coleman, Allison Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Edith Lacy Wiltshire, Cookport Road, BS in Natural Science

Creekside

Machelle Kay Sheffar, Atwood Road, MA in Sociology

Melissa A. Shields, Midd Road, BA in Psychology

Joel Anthony Smith, Craig Road, BS in Computer Science

Dilltown

Bridget Maria Bufagna, BA in Criminology

Dixonville

Jacalyn Shawn Matz, MED in Elementary and Middle School Math

Homer City

Brittany Lynn Brown, Old  South Highway, BSED in Business Education

Megan Nicole Bair, Juniper Street, BSED in English Education

Thomas D. Garvin, East Church Street, BS in Management Information Systems

Tyler A. Jack, Oakland Avenue, BS in Natural Science

Jennifer Marie Jendrejeski, East Church Street, BS in Finance

Elizabeth Ann Nipps, East Church Street, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Eric C. Stipcak, East Wiley Street, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Amy Jo Thompson, Ridge Avenue, MA in Counselor Services

Indiana

Issam I. Affaneh, Morningside Drive, MA in English

Basim Mohammed Al Hasnan, Centennial Drive, MA in English

Fatmah Mohammad Albaloushi, Byron Court, MA in Adult and Community Education

Kazakbaeva Nazira Amangalievna, MA in English

Nour Fadi Arnaout, White Farm Road, BS in Human Resource Management

Kasey Morgan Bash, Allison Road, BA in Psychology

Bradley Scott Behr, BSED in Music Education

Donald E. Bierer, Fisher Avenue, BA in Political Science

Kelly L. Billetdeaux, School Street, BS in Nutrition

Ryan C. Brown, MA in Adult and Community Education

Aaron Scott Burkle, Chestnut Street, MS in Geography

Mer Vynn Chan, School Street, BS in International Business

Jennifer A. Chaney, BA in English

Ing Wei Ching, Oakland Avenue, MBA in Business Administration

Mahesh Danannavar, MBA in Business Administration

Brad D. Dubetsky, Josephine Ave, MED in Health and Physical Education

Ernest T. Easter, Lazor Street, BS in Communications Media

Charlie Evrard, MBA in Business Administration

Diana L. Falco, Keats Way, PHD in Criminology

Brenda Walker Faulcon, MA in Adult and Community Education

Chad Richard Getty, Hemlock Road, BS in Safety Sciences

Menelik Girma Mekonnen, BS in Finance

Mitchell G. Givner, MBA in Business Administration

Vinay Singh Hajela, Malibu Drive, MS in Sport Science

Nia Tamar Harris, Oakland Avenue, BA in Psychology

Jason S. Heberer, BA in Religious Studies

Amanda J. Holland, MA in Criminology

Charles Franklin Hubbard, Dolores Circle, MA in Criminology

Michael L. Huff, Fenton Road, BSED in Earth/Space Science Education

Breanna Lynn Hutchinson, Home Street, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Nathan David Johnston, South Third Street, BS in Management

Malia Lewis, MA in Counselor Services

Karen Louise Mathe, Chestnut Street, BS in General Studies

Kendra Dawn McNutt, Cresswell Road, BA in English

Michael Paul Mentch, Valley Road, BS in Finance

Debra Lynn Metzger, Centennial Drive, BS in Human Resource Management

Amber M. O'Shea, Zehner Road, BA in Psychology

Christy Lynn Ooten, Hummingbird Drive, BS in Management

Lyndsay Elaine Owens, Keats Way, MED in Counselor Education

Richard Jarrod Owens, Wayne Avenue Rear, BS in Finance

Dikesh Patel, BS in International Business

Elvin Manuel Perez Jimenez, BA in Geography

Melissa Sue Pflanzer, Wayne Avenue, BA in Psychology

Shannon Marie Phillips-Shyrock, Elm Street, BS in Nursing

Natalie Beth Plochocki, Medlar Drive, MA in Criminology

Neha Tendulkar, Philadelphia Street, MBA in Business Administration

Mark Andrew Rend, MED in Business/Workforce Development

Meghan Bethany Rising, Quincy Circle, BS in Child and Family Studies

Jeffrey William Rupert, Dawn Drive, MS in Chemistry

Tonya Lynn Sanosky, Keystone Drive, BS in Management Information Systems

Chad D. Sherman, Philadelphia Street, MA in Adult and Community Education

Anne Marie Shick, South Sixth Street, MA in Counselor Services

James A. Justin Smead, Forest Ridge Road, BS in Management Information Systems

Candace Nichole Smith, Millay Circle, BA in Psychology

Anthony Athanasios Stilianidis, BS in Management

Brandon T. Stroup, MA in Criminology

Muhammad Ali Muhammad Elsagheer Suliman, Regency Square, MA in English

Kristina Taylor-Porter, Nixon Avenue, MA in Sociology

Ian Joseph Uher, Oak Street, BS in Business Technology Support

Mary Frances Valenzano, North Taylor Avenue, BA in Psychology

Monique Lynee Veney, Fairview Avenue, BA in Criminology

Audrey L. Wallace, Pompano Lane, MBA in Business Administration

Soo Ken Wei, BS in International Business

Adlina Seira Wibowo, Shady Drive, BS in Child and Family Studies

Naysa K Woomer, Church Street, BA in Political Science

Marion Center

James Michael Rapach, Lewis Road, BS in Natural Science

Penn Run

Adelle Renee Alsop, MED in Business/Workforce Development

Terry Joe Cramer, Cramer Road, BA in Criminology

Melissa Anne Lynch, Chestnut Ridge Road, MED in Counselor Education

Keith Richard Troxell, Simons Rock Road, BSED in Art Education

Erica Lynn Yatsko, North Harmony Road, BA in Art

Plumville

Tracey Lynn Rummel, BSED in English Education

Robinson

Brittany Rae Alter, High Street, MA in Adult and Community Education

Matthew Clayton Wilson, BA in Anthropology

Saltsburg

Valetta Marie Keener-Shuppe, Basin Street, MA in History

Shelocta

Michael Justin Hartman, Union Flat Road, BSED in Social Studies Education

Nathan Lee Huselton, Old Elderton Hill Road, BS in Accounting

Nathaniel Drew Kimmel, BS in Communications Media

Jefferson

Brookville

Amy Lynn McManigle, Euclid Avenue, BS in Nutrition

Christopher Dale Richardson, Walnut Street, BSED in Vocational-Technical Education

Corsica

Natasha N. Cochran, BSED in Elementary Education

Punxsutawney

April Brooke Astorino, Greenhouse Road, MED in Counselor Education

Kasandra Jo Blose, Lightning Rod Hollow Road, BSED in Music Education

Kathryn Marie Brown, Woodland Avenue, BSED in English Education

Theresa Marie Gotwald, Perry Street, BS in Nutrition

Keith Matthew Harry, BS in Accounting

Jesse Lynn Hockenberry, Zeitler Avenue, MED in Business/Workforce Development

Andrew Tyler Kerr, Greenwood Avenue, BS in Chemistry

Anne L. Lyons, Stoops Road, BSED in Art Education

Melinda Sue Monyak, Anita-Oliveburg Road, BS in Nutrition

Ellen K. Neyman, Big West Drive, BS in Accounting

Tanya Marie Pearce, Highland Park Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Ramon A. Test, BA in Sociology

Courtney Thompson, North Enterline Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Lyle Joseph Wachob, BA in History

Reynoldsville

Kristin Dawn Bedford, MED in Business/Workforce Development

Sigel

Alex Charles McConnell II, MA in Counselor Services

Juniata

Clarks Summit

William John Krenitsky III, Fox Run Circle, BSED in Elementary Education

Scranton

Megan Hales, Williamsburg Lane, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Lackawanna

Scranton

Megan Hales, Williamsburg Lane, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Lancaster

Elizabethtown

Spencer Davis Crane, Poplar Lane, BS in Finance

Lancaster

Matthew Adam Madonna, Hollywood Drive, BA in Art

Emily Estalyn Myers, Emerald Drive, MS in Safety Sciences

Leola

Clinton V. Weicksel, Blaine Avenue, MS in Safety Sciences

Lawrence

Ellwood City

Joseph Ryan Bartolomeo, Second Street, BS in Accounting

Lehigh

Allentown

Christopher Edward Dougherty, Natalie Drive, BA in Journalism

Matthew David Rapelje, West Pennsylvania Street, BS in Accounting

Matthew S. Welser, West Cedar Street, BA in Psychology

Adam James Young, Palomino Drive, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Macungie

Pranesh Madhavan, Princeton Road, BA in Political Science

Luzerne

Hunlock Creek

Susan Jean George, Sorbertown Hill, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Kingston

Kayleen A. Bellas, North Landon Avenue, BS in Fashion Merchandising

West Pittston

Karyn Marie Goldsworthy, Montgomery Avenue, BS in Fashion Merchandising

Lycoming

South Williamsport

Paul Joseph Butters, Percy Street, BS in Management

Williamsport

Philip L. Eisner III, Oberlin Avenue, BS in Management

Sara E. Tripoli, Pearson Avenue, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Katherine Anne Visco, Woodmont Avenue, BA in International Studies

McKean

Bradford

Mindy Lynn Stormer, Foster Hollow, BSED in Elementary Education

Kane

Justin David Silvis, Tionesta  Avenue, BA in Political Science

Mercer

Grove City

Katie Leigh Herman, Beatty Street, MA in Criminology

Hermitage

Jonathan A. Biddle, Butterfly Lane, BS in Computer Science

Jamestown

Ronald Martin Renwick, Fairfield Street, BS in Accounting

Sharon

Matthew Sean Patton, Buhl Boulevard, BS in Marketing

Monroe

East Stroudsburg

Patricia T. Mulroy, Stemple Street, DED in Administration and Leadership Studies, ED

Montgomery

Ambler

Katrina Amanda Thompson, South Chestnut, BS in Nursing

Blue Bell

Suzanne Michelle Gray, Township Line Road, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Collegeville

Rebecca June Shenkle, North Grange Avenue, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Gilbertsville

Gretchen Lee Fisk, Willow Lane, MA in Sociology

Hatboro

Melissa Ryan Larigan, Gerstley Road, BA in Anthropology

Huntingdon Valley

Margaret Claudia Flanagan, Lamplighter Lane, BS in Safety Sciences

Jenkintown

Tamara Katherine Klos, Runnymede Avenue, BA in Biology

Norristown

Armando Espinosa, West Lafayette Street, BSED in Spanish Education

Plymouth Meeting

Tracy Jill Sukoneck, Johnson Road, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Tracy Jill Sukoneck, Johnson Road, BS in Athletic Training

Northampton

Bath

Tracey Katherine Woolf, Carol Lane, BA in Journalism

Easton

Alexandria E. Kennedy, Deerpath Road, BA in Criminology

Ashley M. Sawyer, Browns Drive, BA in Religious Studies

Nazareth

Kenneth J. Lumm, East Douglasville Road, BS in Management Information Systems

Northumberland

Elysburg

David M. Wondoloski, Horvath Drive, BA in Criminology

Northumberland

Christopher Orestes Spigelmeyer, BS in Finance

Sunbury

Landon F. Garside, BS in Communications Media

Perry

Landisburg

Dustin Richard Lyons, Milltown Road, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Philadelphia

Simbiat Olayinka Adekanmbi, Chelwynde Avenue, BS in Nursing;

Calvin Craig Anderson Jr., Mifflin Street, BS in Marketing;

Alyssa Renee Baldwin, Graham Street, BS in Communications Media

Anthony Kent Barnes Jr., Warrington Avenue, BS in Communications Media

Shanna Marie Dancy, Rosalie Street, BS in Child and Family Studies

Lauren Denise Early, South 28th Street, BA in Psychology

Martin Matthew Eck, Lardner Street, BS in Natural Science;

Jacques T. Gbaba, Pine Street, BA in Geography

Willus Stanley Holmes III, North 26th Street, BS in Management

Micah A. Jalloh, Sycamore Lane, BA in Sociology

Stephanie Johnson, Williams Avenue, BA in Sociology;

Ronald S. Lewis, Meehan Avenue, BS in Communications Media

Myrna Maritza Mairena, Dickinson Street, BS in Nursing

Chaz M. McGill, South Randolph Street, BS in Communications Media

Gorpu Kermenee Miller, Bonaffon Street, BS in Child and Family Studies

Kevin Patrick Peacock, Souder Street, BS in Biology

David S. Robinson, North Sixth Street, BS in Hospitality Management

Shawna Sherrell Crockett, Saul Street, BS in Nutrition

Danielle Denise Spruill, East Schiller Street, BS in Fashion Merchandising

Britney DaRelle Trawick, East Upsal Street, BS in Child and Family Studies

Pike

Hawley

Daniel P. Kowalczyk, BS in Hospitality Management

Schuylkill

Orwigsburg

Matthew Gallagher Rattigan, Merle Terrace, BS in Marketing

Tamaqua

Meghan L. Johnson, Lincoln Street, BS in Hospitality Management

Tower City

Nicole Elizabeth Neidlinger, BSED in Music Education

Snyder

Beaver Springs

Jenelle Nicole Mattern, BS in Nursing

Somerset

Acosta

Renee Nicole Saylor, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Berlin

Anson L. Chonko, Mulberry Street, BS in Finance

Boswell

Mark William Shaffer, Hemlock Road, BA in Criminology

Central City

Vanessa Louise Flori, Seneca Path, BA in Psychology

Friedens

Carrie Elizabeth Berkey, Westwind Road, BS in Hospitality Management

Carrie Ellen Glessner, Baltzer Bridge Road, BA in Anthropology

Jerome

David Robert Kirchner, Phillips Street, MS in Chemistry

Erika Joann Winters Rowe, MED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Rockwood

Tami Lynne Judy, Judy Road, MBA in Business Administration

Somerset

Robert Richard Barnes III, West Bakersville Edie Road, BA in Criminology

Adam S. Hemminger, Chickentown Road, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Derek Evan Schrock, BS in Computer Science

Union

New Berlin

Michael Alexander Jones, BSED in Music Education

Venango

Oil City

Chelsey Marie Atkins, Grandview Road, BA in Religious Studies

Warren

North Warren

Caitlin Joan Howgard, Park Street, BA in English

Warren

Elissa Ann Davis, Crescent Park, BSED in Music Education

Zachary Donald Haupin, Yankee Bush Road, BS in Computer Science

Jason Brian Richards, Grunderville Road, BA in Criminology

Rose Ellen Segel, BA in Theater

Washington

Canonsburg

Sarah Michelle Scherer, Walker Road, MBA in Business Administration

Elrama

Melissa Rene Starkey, Ramage Avenue, BA in Theater

Eighty Four

Justin Michael Evans, Church Road, MBA in Business Administration

Lawrence

Angela M. Talerico, Yorktown Drive, MA in Adult and Community Education

McDonald

Mark D. Fink, Apple Ridge Road, BS in Management

Midway

Staci Ann Turkily, South Main Street, BA in Psychology

Monongahela

Gregory V. Livesey Jr, Aminda Lane, BA in Criminology

New Eagle

Jeffrey Steven Westfall, Morton Street, MBA in Business Administration

Scenery Hill

Marc David Spina, Letherman Bridge Road, MED in Health and Physical Education

Washington

Jordan Marie FauStreet, McKinley Avenue, BA in Criminology

Nicholas Salvatore WeStreet, S Palm Street, MED in Health and Physical Education

Wayne

Equinunk

Sarah Wallingford, BS in Management

Westmoreland

Acme

Dori L. Campbell, Campbells Lane, MS in Food and Nutrition

Apollo

Anthony Joseph Cellitti, Hoover Drive, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Danielle Christine Hooper, BS in Child and Family Studies

Mark Lawecki, Pine Run Road, MED in Master's in Education

Tonya Noel McDowell, Clifford Avenue, BSED in Elementary Education

Christina Lee Roberts, Goodview Drive, BS in Accounting

Jennifer Susan Rodgers, Crestwood Drive, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Avonemore

Grace E. Houston, BS in Accounting

Belle Vernon

Jonathan P Lashley, West Spring Grove Boulevard, BS in Management Information Systems

Derry

Clarissa Lynn Amond, Ridge Avenue, BS in Disability Services

Joseph Clark Myers, Beech Street, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Raechel Dawne Ramsey, BA in Psychology

Export

Matthew Francis Beucker, Graybrook Drive, BS in Communications Media

Elizabeth Anne Ferri-Harding, Washington Avenue, BSED in Elementary Education

Chad M. Sicari, Brookside Drive, BSED in Social Studies Education

Amanda Mae Steele, Kemerer Hollow Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Greensburg

Tiffani F. Baldonieri, Shutt Road, MED in Elementary and Middle School Math

Jonathan Andrew Bliss, MA in Criminology

Riley Scott Hayden, Tut Lane, BS in Management

Lauren Lindsay Hixson, Westchester Drive, BS in International Business

Anne Lauren Hobstetter, Mohawk Drive, BA in English

Jade Allise Jubec, Deerfield Drive, BS in Interior Design

Jack Andrew Kenney, Fairwinds Circle, BA in English

Dawn Linnea Marino, Locust Valley Road, MED in Counselor Education

Samantha Rose Melius, Jefferson Street, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Michael Scott Robinson, BS in Finance

Beth Ann Sheakley, Windcrest Drive, BS in Nursing

Anthony Robert Tempo, Armbrust Road, BA in Geography

Douglas Wayne Thomas, Green Street, BSED in Art Education

Irwin

Nathan John Keller, Sunrise Drive, BSED in Elementary Education

Jeannette

John Joseph Dreskler, Maple Lane, BA in Criminology

Jessica Ryan Lee, Gertrude Street, BA in Psychology

Anthony Michael Ray, Good Street, BA in Criminology

Stephanie Elizabeth Stemple, Pennsylvania Boulevard, BSED in Elementary Education

Latrobe

Michael Patrick Jones, Smith Street, BSED in Music Education

Justin R. Kulik, Low Wood Lane, MED in Health and Physical Education

Karyl A. Piper, Lentz Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Amanda Nicole Walters, St. Clair Street, BSED in Elementary Education

Danielle Lynn Zeunges, Diamond Drive, BS in Nursing

Lower Burrell

Nicholas Joseph Mangini, Illinois Drive, BA in Criminology

Angela Marie McCutcheon, Virginia Drive, BS in Hospitality Management

Jennifer S. Pungratz, Chester Drive, BS in Nutrition

Tara Lynn Ridenour, Dakota Drive, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Mount Pleasant

Sara N. Marhefka, Wyndfield Drive, BSED in Music Education

Laurie S. Miller, PHD in English

Murrysville

Jeremiah Wayne Hahn, Bulltown Road, BS in Computer Science

Elise Marie Pulice, Ashbaugh Road, BS in Management

Dayna Lee Savko, Saltsburg Road, BSED in Elementary Education

New Alexandria

Lori Pearl Soltis, Rayann Drive, BSED in Elementary Education

New Kensington

Donald Lin Barch, Jr, Dombroski Avenue, BA in Criminology

Michaela Lee Bigley, Home Street, BSED in Health and Physical Education

Zachary R. Erdeljac, Rampart Court, BS in Management

Douglas W. Francart, Finnin Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Andrew Mario Fratangeli, Westview Drive, BA in Criminology

Maureen Garda, Algonquin Trail, MED in Business/Workforce Development

Leigh Ann Elyse Linza, Glencove Drive, BA in Psychology

Nicole Lee Meckel, Woodmont Avenue, BA in English

Shelah Elaine Scalise, Argonne Drive, BSED in Elementary Education

Jennifer Ann Sullivan, Ligonier Lane, MA in Criminology

North Huntingdon

Rebecca Catherine Hagedorn, Ridge Road, MA in Counselor Services

Deidra Renee Klepfer, Carriage Drive, BS in Nursing

Robert James Montag, Jr., Bernice Drive, MBA in Business Administration

Beth Allison Shaw, Hedy Lynn Drive, MED in Elementary Education

Kris Korey Wertman, Stickles Lane, BA in English

James Joseph Zager Jr., Longview Drive, BS in Finance

Ruffs Dale

Joseph Michael Cooper II, Racetrack Road, MA in English

Paul Scott Rossman, Jr., MS in Mathematics

Scottdale

Julie A. Felton, Cottom Road, MBA in Business Administration

Chad Ryan HurStreet, South Broadway Street, BA in Criminology

Melissa Ann Luczka, Mount Pleasant Road, BS in Interior Design

Jennifer Donne Tacconi, Arthur Avenue, MA in Public Affairs

Seward:  Christopher Michael McAllister, BSED in Music Education

Trafford

Chad Kenneth Fularz, Home Drive, MED in Master's in Education

Laura E. Fularz, Home Drive, MED in Master's in Education

Jennifer Lynn Rowles-Romito, Sycamore Lane, MA in Counselor Services

Betsy J. Rozen, Timber Drive, MA in Adult and Community Education

Vandergrift

Christopher Kelley Blose, Poe Street, BS in Communications Media

Heather Dawn Deal, Crawford Avenue, MED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Derek James Detar, Lafayette Avenue, BS in Management Information Systems

Chaz Noel Groholski, Franklin Avenue, BS in Nutrition

Laura Elizabeth Henry, Upper Mateer Road, BSED in Elementary Education

Sheila M. Knell, Frosty Hollow Lane, MA in Counselor Services

John Stephen Porter, Jefferson Street, MA in Industrial and Labor Relations

Youngwood

Marc Jeffrey Baker, Burton Avenue, BSED in Art Education

Wyoming

Lake Winola

Jamie Lea Morrison, Lake Street, BS in Nuclear Medicine Technology

York

Dover

Colleen Elizabeth Kurtzman, Beaumont Road, BSED in Social Studies Education

Hanover

Mitchell Clinton Stonesifer, Fourth Street, BA in Psychology

New Freedom

Kyle Jon Pfeffer, Independence Drive, BA in Political Science

Stewartstown

Mark Clayton Lemmon, Woods Road, BA in Criminology

Wellsville

Samuel R. Hakes, Carlisle Road, BS in Communications Media

Non PA

Alabama

Rebecca J. Howell, Northport, PHD in Criminology

Connecticut

Kaylie E. Smith, Madison, BS in Marketing

Florida

David Shaun Andrews, Jacksonville, MS in Sport Science

Angelique Hobbs Medvesky, Ruskin, PHD in English

Georgia

Benie Bruner Colvin, Griffin, PHD in English

Catherine Davis Marcum, Statesboro, PHD in Criminology

Illinois

Arpit Bansilal Chokshi, Schaumburg, MBA in Business Administration

Alexander Michael Hajduk, Chicago, MA in Industrial and Labor Relations

Indiana

Jennifer L. Betsworth, Newburgh, BA in History

Zainab Mohamed Jabur, Terre Haute, PHD in English

Maryland

Sara Anne Burleson, Cockeysville, BA in Psychology

Zachary Thomas Irvine, Gunpowder, MS in Science for Disaster Response

Shannon Leigh Krug, Marriottsville, BA in Psychology

Stacy Michelle Raska, Linthicum, BSED in Family and Consumer Science Education

Justin Nathaniel Warren, Germantown, MS in Sport Science

Stephanie Ann Young, Baltimore, MA in Criminology

Massachusetts

James Kevin O'Neill, Leominster, MA in Industrial and Labor Relations

Mark R. Stewart, Cambridge, DED in School Psychology

Minnesota

Peggy L. Johnson, Winona, PHD in English

New Jersey

Lauren Nicole Ginipro, Woodbury, BS in Nutrition

Scott Richard Grandrino, Glassboro, BS in Communications Media

Ariel Tara Hochman, Marlboro, BS in Nursing

Ariel Tara Hochman, Marlboro, BA in Sociology

Patel Jigar Vitthalbhai, Edison, MS in Sport Science

New York

Allison Nicole Grief, Bay Shore, BA in Sociology

Anthony M. Santiago, Bronx, BS in Physical Education and Sport

Leo B. Vollbracht, East Setauket, BSED in Deaf Education

North Carolina

Lynne Jordan Tucker Jefferson, Durham, PHD in English

Ohio

Jennifer Elizabeth Norton, Lakewood, BS in Communications Media

Oregon

Alison Siobhan Burke, Ashland, PHD in Criminology

Virginia

Sarah Sima Bahrami, Springfield, BA in Criminology

Aishia D. Bailey, Chester, PHD in English

Kathryn Kristine Clark, Sterling, BSED in Education of Exceptional Persons

Daniel Charles Darvalics, Blacksburg, BS in Hospitality Management

West Virginia

Stephen Paul Fink, Parkersburg, PSYD in Clinical Psychology

Washington

Yasuhiro Maruyama, Seattle, BA in International Studies

Non U.S.

France

Lavaud Stephanie, MBA in Business Administration

Germany

Dominik Lumare, MBA in Business Administration

India

Shair Mohamed Khan Afridi, MBA in Business Administration

Vijayalakshmi Bagewadikar, MBA in Business Administration

Anup S. Bale, MBA in Business Administration

Gundala R. Chandan, MBA in Business Administration

Bharath Reddy Chandrashekar, MBA in Business Administration

Kamala Channegowda, MBA in Business Administration

Sudeepta A. Chattopadhyay, MBA in Business Administration

Neelam Hariharprasad Chaudhary, MS in Sport Science

Anagha Cherian, MS in Sport Science

Chhaya Anugra Ashwinbhai, MS in Sport Science

Desai Anand Tarunkumar, MS in Sport Science

Shabari E., MBA in Business Administration

Ganesan Prethi, MBA in Business Administration

G. R. Deepika, MBA in Business Administration

Sreeramulu Guntimadugu, MBA in Business Administration

Hebbakavadi Nishanka Kempegowda, MBA in Business Administration

Shruthi H. R., MBA in Business Administration

Jyotsna Jain, MBA in Business Administration

Sonam Jain, MBA in Business Administration

Neha Jha, MBA in Business Administration

Bhakti Pankaj Jhaveri, MBA in Business Administration

Enoch Barnabas John, MBA in Business Administration

Sahana Jois, MBA in Business Administration

Cheerson D. Kamei, MBA in Business Administration

Manoj Babu K.C., MBA in Business Administration

Chandan Krishnappa, MBA in Business Administration

Nithya B. L., MBA in Business Administration

Ashwin S. M., MBA in Business Administration

Chethan Manjunath, MBA in Business Administration

Vinay Marigowda, MBA in Business Administration

Soumya Varadarajan, MBA in Business Administration

Saidu Muhammed MK, MBA in Business Administration

Yogithaa Naag, MBA in Business Administration

Shruthi Narayan, MBA in Business Administration

Harshini Narendranath, MBA in Business Administration

Shivraj S. Nilajkar, MBA in Business Administration

Patel Bhavinkumar Bhogilal, MS in Sport Science

Patel Dhruv Rajesh, MS in Sport Science

Durva Upendrakumar Patel, MS in Sport Science

Patel Pinky Bipinchandra, MS in Sport Science

Sundresh Chitlur Rajendra, MBA in Business Administration

Nilakhi Rajkhowa, MBA in Business Administration

Sharath Ramesh, MBA in Business Administration

Priyadarshini M. Sandeep, MBA in Business Administration

Krupali Rajendra Sanghrajka, MBA in Business Administration

Arjun Saralaya K., MBA in Business Administration

Shrutee Sarkar, MBA in Business Administration

Shraddha Maheshkumar Shah, INDIA, MS in Sport Science

Adarsh Sharath, MBA in Business Administration

Sweta Shrestha, MBA in Business Administration

Amith Vengara Soman, MBA in Business Administration

Varun Subramanya, MBA in Business Administration

Sucharita Mandarapu, MBA in Business Administration

Sonu Surana, MBA in Business Administration

Talapotta Roopa Chandran, MBA in Business Administration

Pranita Thapa, MBA in Business Administration

Avantika Thirani, MBA in Business Administration

Vijayakumar M. S.,  MBA in Business Administration

Megha V., MBA in Business Administration

Midhat Zahra, MBA in Business Administration

Indonesia

Ani Pujiastuti, MA in English

Japan

YongShin Kim, MBA in Business Administration

Tomoko Oda, MA in English

Yasuyuki Sato, AA in General Studies

Malaysia

Ki Siong Ng, BS in Management

Pakistan

Kamal Ud Din, PHD in English

Republic of Korea

Bongsuk Song, MA in English

Saudi Arabia

Ahmad Khalaf Alshammari, BA in Economics

Taiwan

Ko Li-Chen, MS in Sport Science

Thailand

Adcharawan Buripakdi, PHD in English

Turkey

Mehmet Alper Sozer, PHD in Criminology

  • Registrar’s Office
  • Clark Hall
    1090 South Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2217
  • Fax: 724-357-4858
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–4:30 p.m.
  • (Excluding Holidays)
  • Office Closed December 24 - January 1, 2015