Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Eberly Award-Winning Outstanding Entrepreneurs and Business Executives

Eberly Outstanding Business Professional

2009

Chuck Leyh
Chairman of the Board and President
Enterprise Bank

2008

Julie A. Caponi
Vice President, Audit
Alcoa

2007

Chris M. Holuta
VP/Accountant
Reschini Insurance Agency

2006 

Norman G. Fornella
Executive VP and CFO
Dick Corporation

2005

Patricia J. Darnley
President and CEO
University Health Plans

2002

Timothy M. Pulte
Senior Vice President
College Park Campus Partners, Inc.
Corporate Services GMH Capital Partners, L.P.

2001

Nadav Baum
Director of Investments
Salomon Smith Barney

2000

Timothy W. Wallace
CEO
FullTilt Solutions Inc.

1999

Ralph Hardt
President and CEO
Oberg Industries, Inc.

1998

John Kennedy
President
BT Office Products International

1997

Terry L. Dunlap
General Manager and Production Control – Customer Service
Allegheny Ludlum Corporation

1996

Rosemary Krolick
President and CEO
Commonwealth Systems Corporation
and
Senior Vice President/Chief Information Officer
First Commonwealth Financial Corporation

Eberly Outstanding Entrepreneur

2009

David G. Bluemling
CPA, Chief Executive Officer
Malin Bergquist & Company, LLP

2008

James D. Scalo
President
Burns & Scalo Real Estate Services, Inc.

2007

Razi Imam
Chief Executive Officer
Landslide Technologies, Inc.

2006 

James B. Renacci
President
LTC Management Services Inc.

2005

George C. Braunegg
Financial Services – Director
CAST Management Consultants, Inc.

2004

Rick Robshaw
President
Pro-Shop Keeper Software, Inc.
and
Tom Robshaw
Senior Vice President
Pro-Shop Keeper Software, Inc.

2003

Paul R. Curry
President and Owner
Miller Information Systems

2002

G. Daniel Prushnok
Chairman, President and CEO
Quintech Electronics and Communications, Inc.

2001

Keith Bryan
Founder and President
Alliance Fire Systems, Inc.

2000

William L. Honnef
Director of Sales and Alliances—Internet Stored Value
CyberSource

1999

Thomas J. Costa
Chairman and CEO
Onesearch, Inc.

1998

Thomas E. Wallace
President
IKON Office Solutions Technology Services

1997

David M. Fredericks
Founder and Managing Director
Fredericks Michael & Co.

1996

Terry A. Serafini
Co-owner
Computerpeople, Inc.

Eberly Lifetime Achievement in Business Awardee

2002

William R. Shipley
Partner
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

2001

Robert Reynolds
C.P.C.U., A.A.I., A.R.M., C.P.I.A., and Chairman
Wallace M. Reid Co.

Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

2007 — Terry L. Dunlap ’81
2000 — John R. Kennedy ’67
1999 — Rep. Howard L. Fargo ’51
1999 — Regina D. Stover ’75
1998 — Thomas A. Madden ’75
1997 — Timothy W. Wallace ’79
1995 — Barbara Lovejoy ’75
1993 — Leland Hardy ’84
1992 — Walter Lewis ’70

Alumni Ambassadors

2007 — Jessica Bruccoliere ’01
2001 — Matthew H. Konetschni ’95
2000 — Jason D. Rising ’96
1999 — Sheila L. Young ’90
1998 — James Christopher Leda ’95
1997 — Amy S. (Wertz) Frazier ’91
1995 — Timothy Pulte ’85
1994 — Colleen McElroy ’86

  • Eberly College of Business and Information Technology
  • 401 Eberly
    664 Pratt Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-7889
  • Fax: 724-357-4785
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.