Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

ROCS Faculty Directory

Mr. Robert Alman

Health and Physical Education
Zink Hall, Room 132
724-357-2770

Miss Jan Baker

Special Education
Davis Hall, Room 224
724-357-5680

Robert Baron

Athletics
Memorial Field House
724-357-6496

Dr. Kathy Barton

Spanish
Sutton Hall, Room 460
724-357-7533

Jessica Baum

Athletics
Memorial Field House
724-357-6496

Dr. Alan Baumer

History
Keith Hall, Room 203
724-357-2284

Dr. George Bieger

Prof. Studies in Education
Davis Hall, Room 305
724-357-2400

Dr. Laurel Black

English
Keith Hall, Room 140
724-357-2261

Dr. Christine Black

Health and Physical Education
Zink Hall, Room 239
724-357-4030

Dr. Chauna J. Craig

English
Sutton Hall, Room 340
724-357-2261

Tracey L. Cekada

Health and Human Services
Johnson Hall, Room 125
724-357-2389

Colon Young

Natural Science and Math
Stright Hall, Room 217
724-357-2389

Dr. Ron Emerick

English
Leonard Hall, Room 114D
724-357-2989

Dr. Beatrice s. Fennimore

Prof. Studies in Education
Davis Hall, Room 313
724-357-4757

Dr. Rosemary Gido

Criminology
Sutton Hall, Room 410
724-357-1910

Dr. Dennis Giever

Criminology
McElhaney, Room G1
724-357-2720

Dr. Susan Glor-Scheib

Special Education & Clinical Services
Davis Hall, Room 407
724-357-5686

Eui-Gab Hwang

Criminology
McElhaney Hall, Room G1
724-357-1911

Ms. Audra Himes

English
Leonard Hall, Room 110
724-357-3058

Richard Hsiao

Health & Physical Education
Zink Hall, Room 238
724-357-0123

Dr. Harvey Holtz

Sociology/Indiana Police
McElhaney Hall, Room 112C
724-357-7635

Martha Jack

Biology
Weyandt Hall, Room 216
724-357-2566

Mr. Shawn Jones

Admissions
Pratt Hall, Room 216
724-357-2230

Dr. Elizabeth Kincade

Counseling & Psychological Services
Pratt Hall, Room 307
724-357-2621

Dr. Robert Kostelink

Health & Physical Education
Zink Hall, Room 236
724-357-7645

Dr. Barbara Kraszewski

English
Leonard Hall, Room 201B
724-357-4931

Dr. Mary Beth Leidman

Education
Stouffer Hall, Room G16a
724-357-5763

Mr. Christoph Maier

Mathematics
Stright Hall, Room 315
724-357-2608

Kenethia McIntosh

Criminology
McElhaney Hall, Room G1
724-357-2720

Dr. Kevin McKee

Health and Physical Education
Zink Hall, Room 236
724-357-4027

Dr. William McPherson

Technology Support and Training
Eberly Colege of Business, Room 221G
724-357-7790

Dr. Stanford Mukasa

Journalism
Davis Hall, Room 420
724-357-3097

Dr. William Oblitey

Computer Science
Stright Hall, Room 321
724-357-4491

Dr. Susan Poorman

Nursing
Johnson Hall, Room 216
724-357-3258

Dr. Carolyn Princes

African American Cultural Center
Suites on Grant - Lower B25
724-357-2455

Dr. Bennett Rafoth

Writing Center
Leonard Hall, Room 111
724-357-3029

Dr. Terry Ray

Finance and Legal Studies
Eberly College of Business, Room 322D
724-357-5744

Dr. Elizabth Ricketts

History
Keith Hall, Room 216
724-357-4066

Dr. Gail S. Sechrist

Geography and Regional Planning
Leonard Hall, Room 2A
724-357-3762

Dr. Virinder Sharma

Marketing
eberly College of Business, Room 406G
724-357-2113

Dr. Eugene Thibadeau

Foundations of Education
Stouffer Hall, Room 133
724-357-4543

Dr. Monte Tidwell

Prof. Studies in Education
Davis Hall, Room 328
724-357-2651

Edith A. West

Nursing
Johnson Hall, Room 231
724-357-3263

Ms. Stacey Winstead

Learning Enhancement Center
Pratt Hall, Room 203
724-357-2729

  • African American Cultural Center
  • Susan S. Delaney Hall, Suite B25
    920 Grant Street
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2455
  • Fax: 724-357-6196
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.