Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Subcommittee 5: Faculty and Educational Offerings—Standards 10 and 11

Co-Chairs:

Steve Hovan, Steven.Hovan@iup.edu, Faculty, Department of Geoscience, College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Ramesh Soni, Ramesh.Soni@iup.edu, APSCUF Representative, Faculty, Department of Management, Eberly College of Business    

Committee Members

  • Mohammed Alarjani, Undergraduate Student, Department of Management, Eberly College of Business and Information Technology
  • Luis Almeida, Faculty, Department of Communications Media, College of Education and Educational Technology
  • Heather Andring, Assistant to the Director of Undergraduate Admissions for Internal Operations, Office of Admissions
  • Hanna Beightley, Undergraduate Student, College of Natural Science and Mathematics
  • Parimal Bhagat,  Faculty, Department of Marketing, Eberly College of Business and Information Technology
  • Lynn Botelho, Faculty, Department of History, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Ben Ford, Faculty, Department of Anthropology, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Andrew Gillham, Faculty, Department of Art, College of Fine Arts
  • Tammy Hamilton, Director, Grants and Special Fund Accounting
  • Terrance Hudson, Graduate Student, Department of Professional Studies in Education, College of Education and Educational Technology
  • Chris Janicak, Faculty, Department of Safety Sciences, College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  • Joann Janosko, Faculty, Libraries
  • Tim Mack, Dean, School of Graduate Studies and Research
  • Janelle Newman, Graduate Student, Department of English, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Lloyd Onyett, Assistant Dean for Technology, College of Education and Educational Technology
  • Gian Pagnucci, Faculty, Department of English, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Lisa Price, Faculty, Department of Special Education and Clinical Services , College of Education and Educational Technology
  • Stephan Schaffrath, Faculty, Department of Developmental Studies, College of Education and Educational Technology
  • Brian Sharp, Faculty, Department of Mathematics, College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  • Tracy VanHorn-Juart, Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar
  • Kimberly Wick, Secretary, Center for Student Life
  • Robert Wilson, Director, Institute for Mine Mapping, Archival Procedures, and Safety (IMAPS)
  • Division of Academic Affairs
  • Sutton Hall, Room 209
    1011 South Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2209
  • Fax: 724-357-3407
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.