Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Subcommittee 2: Planning, Resources, and Institutional Renewal—Standards 2 and 3

Co-Chairs:

John Kilmarx, John.Kilmarx@iup.edu, Associate Vice President for Academic Administration
Shari Robertson, Shari.Robertson, Dean’s Associate, School of Graduate Studies and Research, Faculty, Department of Special Education and Clinical Services, College of Education and Educational Technology

Committee Members

  • Jessica Baum, Faculty, Department of Athletics, Athletic Trainer, Division of Student Affairs
  • John Benhart, Faculty, Department of Geography and Regional Planning, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Thomas Borellis, Special Assistant to the Vice President for Special Projects, Division of Administration and Finance
  • Dolores Brzycki, Assistant Dean for Administration, College of Health and Human Services
  • Stephanie Caulder, Faculty, Department of Music, College of Fine Arts
  • Mark Correia, Dean, College of Health and Human Services
  • Adam Jones, Residence Director, Office of Housing, Residential Living, and Dining
  • Ola Kaniasty, Assistant Dean, College of Natural Science and Mathematics
  • Valerie Mercado, Faculty/Administrative Employment Manager, Office of Human Resources
  • Doug Miller,  Director of Facilities Operations
  • Terrence Mitchell, Graduate Student, Department of Sociology, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Sarah Neusius, Faculty, Department of Anthropology, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Josh Noble, Undergraduate Student, Department of Marketing, Eberly College of Business and Information Technology
  • Muhammad Numan, Faculty, Department of Physics, College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  • Autumn Shannon, Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  • Susie Sink, Associate Vice President for Finance, Office of Finance
  • Gealy Wallwork, Indiana University of Pennsylvania Trustee
  • R. Tyler Wilkinson, Faculty, Department of Counseling, College of Education and Educational Technology
  • Ray Wygonik, Director, Facilities Engineering and Construction
  • David Yerger, Faculty, Department of Economics, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Ed Zimmerman, SCUPA Representative, Assistant Dean of Libraries for Systems and Technology, Libraries
  • Division of Academic Affairs
  • Sutton Hall, Room 209
    1011 South Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2209
  • Fax: 724-357-3407
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.