Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Dean's List, Summer 2013

The following undergraduate students made the Dean’s List in Summer 2013.

To make the Dean's List, students must earn at least a 3.25 GPA based on at least 12 credits of graded (not P/F) undergraduate coursework, or a combination of graded graduate and undergraduate coursework.


A

Michael Jerome Adams, Criminology, New Kensington, PA
Youssef Own Al-Ameer, Human Resource Management, Indiana, PA
Ali Asheq Alanazi, Respiratory Care, Indiana, PA
David James Algeo, Communications Media, Pottstown, PA
Rozh Rafiq Ali, Finance, Indiana, PA
Luis Alfredo Almanza, Hospitality Management, Cochranville, PA
Braa Hazzaa Alsaidi, Finance, Indiana, PA           
Heather M. Anderson, Psychology, State College, PA
Brittany Elizabeth Appleyard, Criminology, New Holland, PA
Jessica Lynn Austin, Criminology, Littlestown, PA
Amnah Ali Y. Azizi, Interior Design, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

B

Derek Allen Baker, Communications Media, Waynesboro, PA
Amanda Balough, Anthropology/Archaeology, Alexandria, VA
Jessica Lynn Barnes, Sociology/Human Services, Freeport, PA
Kody Lee Barrett, Management/Entrepreneurship & Small Business, Du Bois, PA
Kathy J. Bartholow, Unclassified, Pittsburgh, PA
Jamie Ann Bartley, Communications Media, Allison Park, PA
Timothy W. Bash, Vocational-Technical Education Certification, Cherry Tree, PA
Sarah Elizabeth Begany, Accounting, Export, PA
Brandi Marie Bemiller, Safety Sciences, Manchester, PA
Tyrell S. Beverly, Management/General, Philadelphia, PA
Ann Fenglan Boccuti, International Business, Lansdale, PA
Erinn Lynn Boguslowski, Criminology, Wyomissing, PA
Scott R. Bouslough, Unclassified, Altoona, PA
Julia Rose Bowersox, Marketing, York, PA
Sarah Cuglietta Boyer, Human Resource Management, Apollo, PA
J. Rolf Briegel, Unclassified, Venetia, PA
Hannah R. Brinkley, Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Alex Thomas Brown, Criminology, Somerset, PA
Brian Keith Brown, Unclassified, Grove City, PA
Robin L. Burick, Vocational-Technical Education Certification, Erie, PA
William Travis Burket, Safety Sciences, McMurray, PA

C

David Joseph Calao, Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA
Duane Emory Caldwell, Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA
Marah Corrine Campbell, Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, PA
Matthew Lee Campbell, Marketing, Indiana, PA
Richard Patrick Casselberry, Physics/Nanomanufacturing, Pittsburgh, PA
Renee N. Caudle, Journalism, Indiana, PA
Edgar Yik Ka Choy, Hospitality Management, Mankato, MN
Michael Lance Clawson, Criminology, Indiana, PA
Evan Bryce Claypool, Unclassified, Indiana, PA
John Paul Conrad, Social Studies Education/Geography, Revloc, PA
Renita K. Cook, Unclassified, Hurricane, WV
Jessie Dean Cunkelman, Safety Sciences, White Oak, PA

D

Michael L. Davidson, Unclassified, Indiana, PA
Chad Davis, Criminology, Big Run, PA
Heather Ann DeLoe, Criminology/Pre-Law, Knox, PA
Jessica Rose Deloe-Caple, Nursing, Gettysburg, PA
Sarajane Lynne Depp-Hutchinson, Health & Physical Education, Punxsutawney, PA
Kristen Leigh Dewitt, Communications Media, Accident, MD
Joshua James Dierickx, Management/Operations, New Castle, PA
Ryan William Dowd, Communications Media, Zelienople, PA
Sara Marie Duderstadt, Hospitality Management, Glenshaw, PA

E

Kelly Colleen Ekdahl, Communications Media, Lincoln University, PA
Jennifer Lynn Elias, Communications Media, Windber, PA
Melissa Lynn Esing, Journalism, Phoenixville, PA
Zebulen William Evans, Criminology, Huntingdon, PA

F

Gino M. Fagnilli, Unclassified, West Newton, PA

G

Jeremy K. Gall, Hospitality Management, Marietta, PA
Amber Breona Gibson, Communications Media, Upper Darby, PA
Larissa Rayann Giese, Psychology, Erie, PA
Lori A. Gonda, Early Childhood and Special Education, Scottdale, PA
Deron Demetrius Gould, Sociology, Harrisburg, PA
Matthew Robert Grantz, Communications Media, Kittanning, PA
Amber Lynn Gregory, Criminology, Smicksburg, PA
Sarah N. Guerrier, Political Science/Pre-Law, Philadelphia, PA 

H

Derek John Hall, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Monaca, PA
Steven Eugene Halmes, Safety Sciences, Blairsville, PA
Alexander Jay Hampel, Biology, Middletown, DE
Lauren A. Harvey, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Kane, PA
Hassnaa K. Hassan, Interior Design, Indiana, PA
Samantha Ashley Heinzl, Criminology, Moon Township, PA
Alexander Mark Heuman, Criminology, Boiling Springs, PA
Zachary Drew Hilliard, Communications Media, Greensburg, PA
Laura Katherine Hinely, International Studies, Falls Church, VA
Jesse L. Hockenberry, Unclassified, Punxsutawney, PA
Shelby Lorraine Hoffman, Sociology/Human Services, Sharpsville, PA
Landis Paige Hohl, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Elderton, PA
Kimberly A. Hohman, Unclassified, Mercer, PA
Taylor Elaine Householder, Communications Media, Huntingdon, PA
Lydia Rae Hushon, Psychology, Spartansburg, PA
Maria Rose Hyzy, Hospitality Management, Monroeville, PA

J

Jessica Nicole Jackson, Nursing, Latrobe, PA
Aaron David James, Communications Media, Stroudsburg, PA
Mafei Hannah James, Safety Sciences, Lansdowne, PA
Scott Edward Johnston, History, Cabot, PA
Donald M. Jones, Management/General, Carnegie, PA
Jamee Nichole Joppy, Communications Media, Harrisburg, PA 

K

Brittany Nicole Karsaba, Hospitality Management, Johnstown, PA
Aaron Wesley Keith, Music Education, Indiana, PA
Daniel Thomas Kennelly, Management Information Systems, Aliquippa, PA
Jason Michael Kephart, Management Information Systems, Woodbury, PA
Chelsey A. Kerr, Psychology, Homer City, PA
Blair Anthony Kershaw, Communications Media, Harrisburg, PA
Lisa L. Kissell, Biology, Greensburg, PA
Stuart Michael Koch, Criminology, Lebanon, PA
Katherine Elizabeth Koenig, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Gaithersburg, MD
Siriam Kulsuwan, Art/Studio, Whippany, NJ

L

Howard Adam Lambing, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Dana Lane Larimer, Nursing, North Huntingdon, PA
Zachary Ian Lavin, Communications Media, Penn Valley, PA
Shawn M. Lesh, Unclassified, Chambersburg, PA
Holly Gene Lewis, Hospitality Management, Catasauqua, PA
Zhaolong Li, Finance, Beijing, China 

M

Tyler David Maines, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Port Matilda, PA
David Nicholas Maly, Accounting, Erie, PA
James H. Mann, Safety Sciences, Apollo, PA
Tabitha N. Mantle, Safety Sciences, Avis, PA
Michael Jacob Marks, Management/Operations, Mercer, PA
Gregory John Martin, Psychology, Home, PA
Scott Arnold Martz, Criminology/Pre-Law, Mechanicsburg, PA
Adam Stephen Marzullo, Criminology, Butler, PA
Madison Elizabeth Maschak, Safety Sciences, Homer City, PA
Doug Charles McConnell, Communications Media, West Grove, PA
John C. McConnell, Criminology, Downingtown, PA
Meghan Florence McDonald, English/Writing Studies, Indiana, PA
Brian Daniel Melczak, Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA
Michael Robert Micco, Safety Sciences, Aliquippa, PA
Jacqueline Tighe Michaels, Sociology/Human Services, Duncansville, PADeanna Elizabeth Miklos, Communications Media, Rochester, PA
Jarad D. Miller, Safety, Health, & Environmental Applied Sciences, Home, PA
Ryan S. Miller, Management/Entrepreneurship & Small Business, Cranberry Township, PA
Cassidy Caitlin Minneci, Nursing, Elizabethtown, PA
Mary McDarragh Minnock, Health &Physical Education, Mars, PA
Katie Marie Molina, Hospitality Management, Landisville, PA
Douglas Andrew Morris, Criminology, Plum, PA
Ashley Joan Mosner, Criminology, Newton, NJ
Tyler V. Mumau, Communications Media, Shelocta, PA
Julia Mazie Musulin, Criminology/Pre-Law, Evans City, PA 

N

Michael Lawrence Nicastro, Communications Media, New Kensington, PA
Devin M. Nudo, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Connellsville, PA

O

Rebecca Elizabeth Olson, Honors Program in Psychology, Madera, PA
Daniel O'Malley, Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Simone Young-May Ong, Fashion Merchandising, Georgetown Penang, Malaysia
Brandyn Paul Ott, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Hollidaysburg, PA
Nathan Robert Ott, Safety Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA

P

Brittany Marie Paoloca, Criminology/Pre-Law, Philadelphia, PA
Sheetal N. Parikh, Unclassified, Harrisburg, PA
Lauren Gardner Patrick, Safety Sciences, Johnstown, PA
William D. Petaccio, Unclassified, Royersford, PA
Martin E. Phipps, Unclassified, Grove City, PA
Tyler Stephen Pico, Communications Media, Beaver Falls, PA
Kyle A. Pillar, Communications Media, Indiana, PA
Matthew Ryan Plautz, Management/General, Cranberry Township, PA
Katelyn Nicole Plowcha, Communications Media
Colton Dane Porter, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Templeton, PA 

Q

Huangsiyuan Qin, Marketing, Liuzhou, Guangxi Province, China 

R

Brett Michael Rajnish, Safety Sciences, Northern Cambria, PA
Johnathan Boyd Reinard, Criminology, Indiana, PA
Alison Marie Reken, Communications Media, Smicksburg, PA
John Austin Reken, Criminology, Smicksburg, PA
Megan E. Rescinito, Psychology, Northern Cambria, PA
Mia Krystal Reuschling, Criminology, Bethel Park, PA
Stephenie Elizabeth Rockwell, History, Chambersburg, PA
Donald Paul Rosenberger, General Studies, Indiana, PA
Shelby Potter Royston, Communications Media, Wexford, PA
Kimberly Anne Ruhlman, Criminology, New Oxford, PA 

S

Dane Chandler Sampson, Criminology, Mechanicsburg, PA
Jesse Patrick Scanga, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Nolan Ryan Schaaf, Criminology, Reedsville, PA
Ashley Elizabeth Schwan, Hospitality Management, Moon Township, PA
Kayle Lauren Scott, English/Writing Studies, Harrisburg, PA
Jason L. Shaffer, General Studies, Ligonier, PA
Kent M. Shaffer, Hospitality Management, York, PA
Abigail Elaine Shaw, Sociology/Human Services, Erie, PA
Andrew J. Shimko, Unclassified, Clearfield, PA
Amy Michelle Shultz, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Anna Katherine Simon, Art Education, Coraopolis, PA
John Berchmans Simpson, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Johnstown, PA
Samantha Jacqueline Sjostedt, Hospitality Management, Richboro, PA
Stephanie Ann Skowron, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Pittsburgh, PA
Emily Marie Spinner, Nursing, Lilly, PA
Kristen Marie Stefko, Marketing, Coraopolis, PA
Carrie Lynn Steim, Communications Media, Kittanning, PA
Jason Michael Stolitca, Marketing, Connellsville, PA
Nicole Ann Styslinger, Hospitality Management, Monroeville, PA

T

Yunzhu Tang, Finance, Sichuan, China
William Joseph Taylor, Hospitality Management, Mechanicsburg, PA

U

Erin Ashley Ulizio, Nursing, New Kensington, PA

V

Kalli Kristine Vargo, Criminology, North East, PA

W

Hilary Aileen Wahler, Criminology, East Amherst, NY
Michelle Lorraine Wampole, Criminology, Schnecksville, PA
Janet Lynn Ware, Human Resource Management, Tempe, AZ
Anthony Gene Weakland, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Williamsburg, PA
Austin Thomas Weaver, Criminology, Ringgold, PA
Ean Lester Weiss, Safety Sciences, Freeport, PA
Joanna Marie Wertz, Sociology/Human Services, Greensburg, PA
Rosanne Margaret Wess, Safety Sciences, Summerhill, PA
Danielle Nicole Whalen, Social Studies Education/History, New Stanton, PA
David John Wilcox, Management/General, Westerville, OH
Kelsi Jean Wiley, Sociology/Human Services, Marysville, PA
Steven Michael Wilhide, Safety Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA
Jacob Carl Williams, Journalism, Matamoras, PA
Jordan Richard Williams, Safety Sciences, Zelienople, PA
Tingyu Wu, Biology/Pre-Medical, New Taipei, Taiwan
Wenqian Wu, Marketing, Chengdu, China

Y

Luke Joseph Young, Management Information Systems, Johnstown, PA

Z

Jeremy Alexander Zawacki, Criminology, Brockway, PA 


  • Registrar’s Office
  • Clark Hall
    1090 South Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2217
  • Fax: 724-357-4858
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–4:30 p.m.
  • (Excluding Holidays)