Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

2011-2012 Active Members

The following faculty have attained Active status for the 2011-2012 Academic Year:

Francisco Alarcon, Mathematics
Mohamed Albohali, MIS and Decision Sciences
Parveen Ali, Developmental Studies
Janice Baker, Special Education and Clinical Services
Bay Beisel, Punxsutawney
Laurel Black, English
Christian Bolden, Criminology
Theresa Calderone, Nursing and Allied Health 
Tracey Cekada, Safety Sciences
Yong Colen, Mathematics
Jean-Louis Dassier, Foreign Languages
Portia Diaz, Libraries
Jeff Dories, English
Allison Downie, Religious Studies 
Ben Ford, Anthropology
Jennifer Gossett, Criminology
Julia Greenawalt, Nursing and Allied Health
Maryanne Hannibal, Professional Studies in Education
Derek Hatfield, Psychology
Tim Hibsman, English
Anastasia Hudgins, Anthropology
Christina Huhn, Foreign Languages
Micki Hyde, MIS and Decision Sciences
Sandra Janicki, Libraries
Rita Johnson, Food and Nutrition
Lindsay Kahle, Sociology
Kirsten Kemmerer, Sociology
Kelli Jo Kerry-Moran, Professional Studies in Education
Laura Knight, Psychology
Carl LeBlond, Chemistry
Leanne Lentz, Foreign Languages
Anson Long, Psychology
Dante Mancini, Psychology
Jamie Martin, Criminology
Susan Martin, Political Science
Courtney McLaughlin, Educational and School Psychology
Hayat Messekher, English
Joann Migyanka, Special Education and Clinical Services 
Wanda Minnick, Safety Sciences
Eric Nelson, Safety Sciences
Lisa Newell, Psychology
Muhammed Numan, Physics
Tess O'Neil, Computer Science
Philip Palko, Education and Educational Technology
Lisa Palmer, Nursing and Allied Health
Shannon Phaneuf, Criminology
Amanda Poole, Anthropology
Margaret Reardon, Psychology
Laura Rhodes, Safety Science
Shari Robertson, Special Education and Clinical Servcies
Theresa Ruffner, Psychology
Jay Sarver, English
Karen Scarton, Human Development and Environmental Studies
Gail Sechrist, Geography and Regional Planning
Sedef Smith, English
Jon Southard, Chemistry
Sharon Sowa, Chemistry
David Stein, Special Education and Clinical Services
Karen Stein, Special Education and Clinical Services
Rosalee Stilwell, English
Russell Stocker, Mathematics 
Gary Stoudt, Mathematics
Whitney Tudor-Sarver, English
Christian Vaccaro, Sociology
Liza Valle, Foreign Languages
Susan Venatta, Professional Studies in Education
Judith Villa, English
Jan Wachter, Safety Science
Edith West, Nursing and Allied Health
Todd White
Cynthia Zidek, Nursing and Allied Health

  • Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Dr. Stephanie Taylor-Davis, Director
    103 Stabley Library
    429 South Eleventh Street
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-7800
  • Fax: 724-357-2281