Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Summer 2010 Dean’s List

Undergraduate students receive recognition on the Dean’s List for each semester (or summer sessions cumulatively) in which they earn at least a 3.25 grade-point average based on at least 12 semester hours of graded (not pass/fail) coursework.

Students named to the Summer 2010 Dean’s List are listed alphabetically by county of residence and sorted by town. They are listed with the degree they are seeking and major.

Dean’s List students from Pennsylvania counties are as follows:

Allegheny County

Allison Park

Alexander William Macedonia, Emery Drive, B.S. in Communications Media

Adam James Maseth, Lakeside Drive, B.A. in Criminology

Joseph Harrison Paul, Tall Oak Drive, B.A. in Political Science

Carnegie

Ryan Richard Zaharko, Justus Street, B.S. in Accounting

Dravosburg

Alicia Michele Harmon, Scott Drive, B.A. in Sociology

McKeesport

Greg Charles Fleming, Dalton Street, B.A. in Political Science

McKees Rocks

Stephen William Yeager, Lakeview Drive, B.S. in General Studies

Monroeville

Elizabeth M. Buros, Moutain View Drive, B.S. in Communications Media

Brittany Martinique Dreher, Garden City Drive, B.S. in Marketing

Moon Township

Anthony Thomas White, Tiffany Ridge Drive, B.A. in Criminology

Oakmont

Lindsay Amanda Scatena, Eighth Street, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Pittsburgh

Gregory Anthony Kress, Bigelow Street, B.S. in Communications Media

David M. McGinnis, Mississippi Avenue, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Chelsea Kiersten Long, Fieldstone Drive, B.S.Ed. in Art Education

Sarah Eileen Lucas, Avenue A, B.A. in Criminology

Jenna Beth Weidner, Little Pine Creek Road, B.A. in Sociology

Kelsey Lee Sevin, Audrey Drive, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education

Alicia Dawn Cullen, Fox Drive, B.A. in Sociology

Tarentum

Colleen Marie Wroblewski, East Eighth Avenue, B.S. in Communications Media

Verona

Heather Ann Davis, Fifth Street, B.A. in Sociology

West Mifflin

Paul W. Jackel, Lebanon Church Road, B.S. in Communications Media

Kristie Nicole Molanick, Vermont Avenue, B.S. in Communications Media

Maureen C. Morsek, Bowes Avenue, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Wexford

Joshua Samuel Clark, Drake Drive, B.A. in Sociology

Bradley Geier Ray, Manor Road, B.S. in Communications Media

Ryan Michael Wilt, Cloverdale Drive, B.S. in Management

Armstrong County

Ford City

Grahm M. Grabiec, Elm Drive, B.A. in Philosophy

Kittanning

Rose Marie Bruner, Ford City Road, Undeclared, Heath and Human Services

Shenin Adel Headland, B.S. in Biochemistry

Colton Jay Mallory, B.S. in Management Information Systems

Katherine D. Shiring, B.S. in Child and Family Studies

Leechburg

Michael Patrick Dunlay, Sunrise Drive, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Parker

Brian Matthew Fair, North Euclid Avenue, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Templeton

Shannon Nicole Cummins, Hoover Road, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Worthington

Stephanie Lynn Flick, Bear Street, B.S. in Communications Media

Beaver County

Aliquippa

Brittney Denise Webster, Orchard Street, B.S. in Communications Media

Beaver

Michael John Swinker, Spring Lane, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Rochester

Joshua Lamar Martin, Jefferson Street, B.S. in Communications Media

Berks County

Reading

Jeffrey Lluberes, North Twelfth Street, B.A. in Criminology

Blair County

Altoona

Ashley Loaraine Baker, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Drake Paul Dennis, Beale Avenue, B.S. in Human Resource Management

Timothy Andrew Karl, Ruskin Drive, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Holidaysburg

Matthew R. Marks, Holliday Hills Drive, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Tyrone

Robert C. McNitt, Fourth Street, Undeclared

Bradford County

Sayre

Amanda Kinney Crandall, Centerville Road, B.S. in Nutrition

Troy

Richard W. Rogers, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Bucks County

Doylestown

Phillip Michael Saxby, Catherine Avenue, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Levittown

Samantha Sue Kiernan, Wildrose Lane, B.A. in Political Science

Newtown

Brian James Foster, Sheffield Way, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Alexis Maria Mele, Cambridge Lane, B.A. in Psychology

Alina Pikalyuk, Yorkshire Drive, B.S. in Hospitality Management 

Warminster

Jackie Marie Hampshire, Acorn Drive, B.A. in Criminology

Butler County

Butler

Thomas Joseph Bayer, McGrady Hollow Road, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Scott Edward Davis, Kriess Road, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Stephen K. Dreher, Shawnee Drive, Undeclared

Connoquenessing

Traci Colleen Kuntz, B.A. in Criminology

Mars

Brianna Kathleen Minnock, Mount Pleasant Road, B.A. in Government and Public Service

West Sunbury

John Charles Stoughton, Green Lane, B.A. in Criminology

Zelienople

Amanda Marie Schilling, Youngblood Road, B.A. in Criminology

Cambria County

Ebensburg

Christopher James Sheehan, Reddinger Street, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Johnstown

Lacy Christine Dalimonte, Collegiate Drive, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Matthew Scott Demchak, William Penn Avenue, B.A. in Criminology

Katlyn Louise Durica, Eureka Lane, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education

Mark Kevin Foltz, Girard Street, B.S. in Management

Kayla Beth Grasser, Mile Hill Road, B.A. in French

Rebecca L. Hirko, North Fork Road, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Bethany A. Lenio, Ocala Avenue, B.S. in Communications Media

Jerrod Daniel Nixon, Marhefka Drive, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Lilly

Brandi Elizabeth Hershel, Mountain Road, B.A. in Criminology

Nicktown

Alexa Nicole Pawlowski, Blue Goose Road, B.S. in Accounting

Northern Cambria

Casey Charles Contres, Grace Street, B.A. in Political Science

South Fork

Sean Max Yakicic, Liberty Park, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Cameron County

Emporium

Franklin Scott Harpster, Walnut Street, Undeclared

Nickolas David Malize, West Sixth Street, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Chester County

Lincoln University

Shane Austin Seery, Clearfield Drive, B.S. in Communications Media

Phoenixville

Kayla Kaminski, Tullamore Lane, B.S. in Communications Media

West Grove

Lauren Nichole Brow, Jackson Avenue, B.A. in Philosophy

Clarion County

East Brady

James Alan Belles, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Clearfield County

Clearfield

Erin Leigh Koscienski, Overlook Drive, B.S. in Hospitality

Curwensville

Holly Ann Bloom, Ridge Avenue, B.A. in Journalism

Du Bois

Jenna Irene Kougher, Wasson Avenue, B.S. in Disability Services

Cumberland County

Mechanicsburg

Matthew James Dinger, Barbara Drive, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Edward R. Rigg, Hogestown Road, B.A in Criminology

Dauphin County

Gratz

Jeremy Tim Daniel, South Second Street, B.S. in Communications Media

Harrisburg

Amanda Lynn Raup, Wimbledon Drive, B.S. in Management

Tiana Janai Reid, Twenty-Eighth Street, B.A. in Journalism

Elk County

Saint Marys

Brandon Geoffrey Foster, Pearl Road, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education

Bradley Allen Krupa, Nova Road, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Dustin R. Zimmerman, Penn Road, B.S. in Communications Media

Weedville

Taylor James Breindel, Strawberry Street, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Erie County

Corry

Amanda Marie Proctor, B.A. in Criminology

Olivia S. Zaleski, Country Club Road, Undeclared

Fayette County

Brownsville

Lynne Georgeann Oshetsky, South Street, B.S. in Accounting

Lemont Furnace

Denise Martin, Jefferson Street, B.A. in Criminology

Uniontown

Caroline Elizabeth Renne, Hillcrest Lane, B.S.Ed. in Art Education

Huntingdon County

Huntingdon

Jessica Lynn Reif, Weiler Road, B.S. in Finance

Indiana County

Blairsville

Robert Nicholas Block, Evans Avenue, A.A. in Business

Jessalyn M. Pahel, B.A. in Criminology

Cherry Tree

Stephanie Nelson, Jade Lane, B.A. in Sociology

Clarksburg

Steve M. Thomas, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education

Clymer

James Robert Ratay, Purchase Line Road, B.S. in Applied Mathematics

Jill E. Super, Sixth Street, B.S. in Nursing

Commodore

Paula Marie Burd, Purchase Line Road, B.A. in Criminology

Holly Marie Hutchinson, B.A. in Sociology

Glen Campbell

Chantel Chree Brink, Brink Road, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Home

Olivia Lauren Griffith, Natase Road, B.S. in Marketing

AnnaMarie Nicole Lydic, Pavillion Way, B.A. in Sociology

Homer City

David A. Maggio, Hemlock Street, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Alyse Mae Scheuermann, West Elm Street, B.A. in Political Science

Kristy L. Stewart, Undeclared

Andrea Louise Wittman, South Main Street, B.A. in Sociology

Indiana

Holly Lee Allan, South Thirteenth Street, B.S. in Child and Family Studies

Christopher George Anthony, Forest Ridge Road, B.A. in Theater

Christopher Brandon Bergman, South Eighth Street, B.A. in International Studies

Joanna Lynn Cornell, Lilac Street, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Robert Newton Davenport, Philadelphia Street, B.A. in Economics

Joshua David Diaz, Medlar Drive, B.A. in Criminology

Jeremy R. Gallo, Queen Lane, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Benjamin Jules Hilliard, Millay Circle, B.A. in Anthropology

Tyrone B. Jones, Water Street, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education

Ian Matthew Lawson, Hood School Road, B.A. in Criminology

Ronald Fredrick Moreau, Chestnut Street, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Matthew Joseph Pierce, Philadelphia Street, B.S. in Natural Science

Adam Alexander Prato, Franklin Circle, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Amy Noel Rhoades, Pine Ridge Lane, B.A. in Sociology

Ashley Marie Shelton, Centennial Drive, B.A. in Anthropology

Jason Brandon Sullivan, Locust Lane, B.A. in Political Science

Jay Franklin Thayer, School Street, B.S. in Computer Science

Laura Larue Thompson, Burns Avenue, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Catherine Rose Tidwell, B.A. in Psychology

Carrie Marie Timko, Oak Street, B.A. in Sociology

Teddi Kathleen Valeski, Marion Road, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education

Michael R. Velez, School Street, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education

Nicholas J. Westrick, Stannard Avenue, B.S. in Finance

Tricia M. Whitesel, Maple Avenue, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Rochester Mills

Jesse Bentley Randall, Hetzler Road, B.A. in Political Science

Shelocta

Melissa Mae McCoy, Gastown Road, B.A. in Sociology

Smicksburg

Tosha Lynn Miller, Hardship Drive, B.S. in Child and Family Studies

Jefferson County

Falls Creek

Teresa M. Brownlee, Stevenson Hill Road, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Science Education

Punxsutawney

Dustin D. Bingaman, East Liberty Street, Undeclared

Kristin L. Nesbitt, Graffius Avenue, B.A. in Psychology

Michele Lynn Seger, Juneau Road, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Sigel

Katelyn Marie Sneeringer, B.S. in Communications Media

Lackawanna County

Clarks Green

Katherine Alexandra Vitale, Hall Avenue, B.A. in Sociology

Roaring Brook Township

Amber Nicole Grady, Donny Drive, B.A. in Journalism

Lancaster County

Elizabethtown

Emily Catherine Kunish, Hillcrest Lane, B.A. in Sociology

Kirkwood

Elizabeth Ann Proffitt, Schoolhouse Road, B.A. in English

Lawrence County

New Castle

Monica Joelle Hanna, Boroline Street, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Science Education

Lebanon County

Jonestown

Heather Lynn Rine, Jonestown Road, B.A. in Criminology

Palmyra

James Taylor, North Thistletown Drive, Undeclared

Lehigh County

Coopersburg

Jarred S. Alcott, East Landis Street, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

McKean County

Bradford

Katie Faye Heitzinger, Lorana Avenue, B.S. in Sociology

Mercer County

Clark

Heather Ann Bougher, Parkview Drive, B.S. in Communications Media

Hermitage

David Biblis, Fran Lane, B.S. in Communications Media

Isaac James Tarbell, Reiber Road, B.S. in Child and Family Studies

Mifflin County

Milroy

Jessica Leigh George, South Main Street, B.S. in Human Resource Management

Montgomery County

Lansdale

Ashley Elizabeth O’Malley, Tailor Way, B.A. in Sociology

Schwenksville

Joseph Tan O’Brien, B.A. in Art

Northampton County

Nazareth

Amanda Marie Bohn, Moravian Street, B.A. in Criminology

Gregg Michael Knecht, Winter Spring Drive, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Northumberland County

Milton

Jemerson Alexander Crouse, Fonda Road, B.S. in Management

Philadelphia County

Philadelphia

Jasmine R. Lawrenece, North Fairhill Street, B.A. in Sociology

Kyrstina Shaniece Preiester, East Albanus Street, B.A. in Sociology

Michael Edward Sanders, North Fifty Seventh Street, B.A. in Criminology

Sherita R. Banks, Glenloch Street, B.A. in Criminology

Zinneh Kesselly, Harley Avenue, B.A. in Psychology

Stephen Christopher Simmons, South Fifty-Seventh Street, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Lauren Victoria Flint, Fulton Street, B.S. in Respiratory Care

Goldie Nicole Barnes, Saturn Place, B.A. in Sociology

Schuylkill County

Pottsville

Kayleigh N. Schartel, Howard Avenue, B.A. in Sociology

Somerset County

Berlin

Megan C. Will, Main Street, B.A. in Art

Cairnbrook

Kelly Dorsey Kramer, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education

Hooversville

Logan Dann Oakes, Ridge Road, B.A. in Sociology

Meyersdale

Tessa M. Minnick, Cherry Street, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Kristen M. Revello, Broadway Street, B.S. in Child and Family Studies

Somerset

Joshua Charles Ferry, Coxes Creek Road, B.S. in Management

Windber

Roger T. Conley, Shady Lane, Undeclared

Jacob Thomas Stone, Washington Street, B.S. in Communications Media

Susquehanna County

Montrose

Sierra A. Robinson, Lake Street, B.S. in Biology

Venango County

Oil City

Carly E. Woods, Woods Road, B.A. in Sociology

Washington County

Ellsworth

Megan S. Guza, Chestnut Street, B.A. in Journalism

Washington

Kaylee Elizabeth Bellhy, Beverly Drive, B.S.Ed. in Music Education

Kaitlyn Rose Conrady, Crescent Drive, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Westmoreland County

Apollo

Stephen Patrick Manofsky, North Fourth Street, B.S. in Management

Arnold

Julianne Marie Masters, Victoria Avenue, B.S. in Communications Media

Avonmore

Britnee Nicol Knupp, B.S. in Nursing

Bovard

Steven James Saunders, Price Street, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education

Export

Anthony Luke Berardinelli, Glenwood Court, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education

Nicholas J. Flanders, Pfeffer Road, B.S. in Regional Planning

Courtney Lynn Hood, Fawn Lane, B.A. in Criminology

Greensburg

Renee L. Fagan, Spring Run Road, B.S.Ed. in English Education

Cameron Paul Faylor, North Main Street, B.A. in Political Science

Harrison City

Sarah Grace Watkins, Whistle Drive, B.S. in Marketing

Latrobe

David Richard Hone III, Edgewater Townhouses, B.S. in Management

New Florence

Amanda Jane Olmstead, Valley Brook Road, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts

New Kensington

Maggie Grace Massarelli, Sardis Road, B.S. in Hospitality Management

New Stanton

Danielle Ann Koch, Painter Street, B.S. in Nutrition

Rachael Michelle Parker, Glenn Fox Road, B.A. in Journalism

Vandergrift

Vanessa Marie Nelson, Jefferson Avenue, B.S. in Communications Media

York County

York

Brian Thomas O’Shea, Sharon Drive, B.S. in Marketing

Dean’s List students from states other than Pennsylvania are as follows:

Delaware

Michael S. Gregg, Stephenson Drive, Wilmington, B.S. in Communications Media

Indiana

Ashley Martina Kline, Lakeview Drive, Schererville, B.A. in Sociology

Maryland

Ashley Dawn Branthoover, South Main Street, Accident, B.S. in Hospitality

Lauren Schaff, Rando Lane, Rising Sun, B.S. in Disability Services

Michael Kennard Waddell, Beacon Hill Terrace, Gaithersburg, B.S.Ed. in Music Education

Michigan

Brian David Laich, Charlotte Landing Road, Springport, B.S. in Applied Physics

New York

Kimika N. Hudson, Pine Bush, B.A. in Psychology

James W. Young, Southland Avenue, Lakewood, B.S.Ed. in Vocational-Technical Education

North Carolina

Brian E. Birchall, Archer Drive, Wilmington, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Oklahoma

Samuel Colbert Tullius, Cynthia Circle, Norman, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Virginia

Brendan Mongan Robertson, North Nottingham Street, Arlington, B.A. in History

West Virginia

Diane E. Sanders, Eleanor, Undeclared

Dean’s List students from outside the United States are as follows:

Angola

Antonio A. Mendes, Luanda, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Malaysia

Yi Hang Tan, Pekan Nanas Johor, B.S. in Marketing

Republic of Korea

Sin-Wook Yoo, Yongin Kyonggi Do, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Tae-Yoon Kim, Seoul, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Saudi Arabia

Osamah Ali Altammami, Riyadh, B.S. in Management Information Systems

  • Registrar’s Office
  • Clark Hall
    1090 South Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2217
  • Fax: 724-357-4858
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–4:30 p.m.
  • (Excluding Holidays)