Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Writing Intensive Courses: Fall 2011

Note: This course listing is for reference only. For updates and additional information, please refer to the schedule of classes listing on URSA.

CRN

Subject

Course

Section

Title

Instuctor

12848 ARED 317 W01 Art In K-6 Programs M. Mambo
12844 ARHI 423 W01 Art of Japan P. Rode
13125 BTST 310 W01 Telecommunications S. Mensch
13227 BTST 321 8WB Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13228 BTST 321 8WN Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13127 BTST 321 WB1 Business and Interpersonal Communications S. Mensch
13211 BTST 321 WB2 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13214 BTST 321 WB3 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13216 BTST 321 WB4 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13221 BTST 321 WB5 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13223 BTST 321 WB6 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13225 BTST 321 WB7 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13129 BTST 321 WN1 Business and Interpersonal Communications S. Mensch
13213 BTST 321 WN2 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13215 BTST 321 WN3 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13218 BTST 321 WN4 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13222 BTST 321 WN5 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13224 BTST 321 WN6 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
13226 BTST 321 WN7 Business and Interpersonal Communications  
10346 COMM 302 W01 Research in Communications Media N. Muchtar
10355 COMM 303 W01 Scriptwriting J. Start
11548 COSC 319 W01 Software Engineering Concepts D. Deb
11573 COSC 493 W01 Internship in Computer Science D. Smith
11710 ECED 250 W01 Language Development K. Paquette
11711 ECED 250 W02 Language Development K. Paquette
11903 EDEX 440 W01 Ethical and Professional Behavior S. Glor-Scheib
12928 EDHL 451 W01 Reading for Deaf, Hard-of-Hearing, and English Language Learners A. Hill
12904 ENGL 122 W01 Introduction to English Studies C. Craig
12095 ENGL 122 W02 Introduction to English Studies M. Sell
13749 ENGL 122 W03 Introduction to English Studies  
12734 FIN 422 W01 Seminar in Finance R. Boldin
12028 HIST 402 W01 Topics in European History S. Franklin-Rahkonen
12029 HIST 404 W01 Topics in Comparative History S. Schroeder
12448 HRIM 256 W01 Human Resources in the Hospitality Industry A. Yang
12449 HRIM 256 W02 Human Resources in the Hospitality Industry A. Yang
11547 MATH 271 W01 Introduction to Mathematical Proofs I D. Radelet
11816 MKTG 422 W01 Seminar in Marketing R. Garg
12322 MUHI 301 WH1 Music History I S. Caulder
12323 MUHI 301 WH2 Music History I W. Collins
10911 PSYC 280 W01 Psychological Inquiry D. Robertson
13698 PSYC 280 W02 Psychological Inquiry J. Mills
10912 PSYC 290 W01 Research Design and Analysis I S. Zimny
10913 PSYC 290 W02 Research Design and Analysis I M. Reardon
10914 PSYC 290 W03 Research Design and Analysis I S. Zimny
10915 PSYC 290 W04 Research Design and Analysis I M. Reardon
10916 PSYC 290 W05 Research Design and Analysis I T. Johnson
10917 PSYC 290 W02 Research Design and Analysis I D. Sadler
10950 PSYC 410 W01 Historical Trends in Psychology M. Palumbo
10952 PSYC 411 W01 Psychology of Women M. McHugh
10953 PSYC 411 W02 Psychology of Women M. McHugh
13699 PSYC 411 W03 Psychology of Women M. McHugh
12531 SPAN 230 W01 Intermediate Spanish Composition L. Rodriguez
12533 SPAN 230 W02 Intermediate Spanish Composition P. Carranza
12539 SPAN 230 W03 Intermediate Spanish Composition  
11651 SPLP 420 W01 Speech Clinic K. Stein
13605 VOED 395 W01 Vocational Education Writing Experience K. Rivosecchi
13606 VOED 395 W02 Vocational Education Writing Experience K. Rivosecchi
  • Liberal Studies Program
  • Stabley Library, Room 103
    429 South Eleventh Street
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-5715
  • Fax: 724-357-2281
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.