Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Non-western Courses: Spring 2011

Note: This course listing is for reference only. For updates and additional information, please refer to the schedule of classes listing on URSA.  

 

CRN Subject Course Section Title Instructor 
22656 ANTH 110 001 Contemporary Anthropology S. Neusius
22659 ANTH 110 002 Contemporary Anthropology S. Neusius
22661 ANTH 110 003 Contemporary Anthropology A. Adams
22662 ANTH 110 004 Contemporary Anthropology A. Adams
22663 ANTH 110 005 Contemporary Anthropology P. Neusius
22665 ANTH 110 006 Contemporary Anthropology TBA
22666 ANTH 110 007 Contemporary Anthropology TBA
22667 ANTH 110 801 Contemporary Anthropology (online) A. Poole
22668 ANTH 110 802 Contemporary Anthropology (online) A. Poole
22670 ANTH 110 803 Contemporary Anthropology (online) A. Poole
22671 ANTH 110 804 Contemporary Anthropology (online) B. Chiarulli
22673 ANTH 211 001 Cultural Anthropology A. Adams
22676 ANTH 211 002 Cultural Anthropology V. Garcia
22677 ANTH 211 003 Cultural Anthropology V. Garcia
22686 ANTH 272 001 Cultural Area:  China F. Allard
22687 ANTH 274 001 Cultural Area:  Latin America V. Garcia
22695 ANTH 274 002 Native North American Religion V. Garcia
22705 ANTH 350 001 Anthropology of Women A. Adams
22319 ARHI 224 001 Introduction to Asian Art P. Rode
22322 ARHI 321 001 History of World Ceramics P. Rode
22328 ASIA 200 W01 Introduction to Asian Studies A. Baumler
22529 CRLG 151 001 Arabic II S. Chandler
22530 CRLG 158 001 Japanese II S. Chandler
22531 CRLG 158 002 Japanese II S. Chandler
22532 CRLG 162 001 Russian II S. Chandler
22533 CRLG 251 001 Arabic IV S. Chandler
22534 CRLG 258 001 Japanese IV S. Chandler
22535 CRLG 262 001 Russian IV S. Chandler
22901 GEOG 104 001 Geography of the Non-western World D. Buckwalter
22903 GEOG 104 002 Geography of the Non-western World D. Buckwalter
22905 GEOG 104 003 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
22908 GEOG 104 004 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
22986 GEOG 104 005 Geography of the Non-western World R. Sechrist
22987 GEOG 104 301 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
22988 GEOG 104 302 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
22989 GEOG 254 001 Geography of Russia and Soviet Sphere D. Buckwalter
23029 GEOG 255 001 Geography of Africa C. Masilela
22421 HIST 327 001 Soviet & Contemporary Russia S. Franklin-Rahkonen
21660 PLSC 101 001 World Politics S. Wheeler
21661 PLSC 101 002 World Politics S. Wheeler
21662 PLSC 101 003 World Politics S. Jackson
21663 PLSC 101 004 World Politics S. Jackson
21664 PLSC 101 005 World Politics S. Jackson
21665 PLSC 101 006 World Politics D. Fiddner
21666 PLSC 101 007 World Politics D. Fiddner
21931 PLSC 101 008 World Politics TBA
21674 PLSC 285 001 Comp Govt II: Non-West Pol Sys S. Jackson
21745 PLSC 387 W01 Political Systems: Latin America S. Wheeler
21992 PNAF 131 001 Intro to Pan-African Studies S. Mukasa
22896 RGPL 103 001 Cities of the World/Plng & Dev D. Watts
22898 RGPL 103 002 Cities of the World/Plng & Dev D. Watts
23026 RGPL 103 003 Cities of the World/Plng & Dev R. Hoch
21155 RLST 360 001 African Religions K. Yirenkyi
22875 SOC 314 001 Native Americans J. Dougherty
21506 SPAN 344 001 20th Cent American Div & Cult M. Ryan-Sams
  • Liberal Studies Program
  • Stabley Library, Room 103
    429 South Eleventh Street
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-5715
  • Fax: 724-357-2281
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.