Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Academy of Culinary Arts Summer 2008 Graduates

The following students have been named 2008 summer graduates at the Academy of Culinary Arts.

The academy, located in Punxsutawney, is one of only 112 programs in the United States fully accredited by the American Culinary Federation. Programs with ACF accreditation have met or exceeded published industry standards and are distinguished from hundreds of other postsecondary culinary programs in the nation. ACF accreditation is the maximum accreditation possible for culinary programs in the United States.

Summer graduates from Pennsylvania are as follows:

Adams County

East Berlin

Rachel Musser

Allegheny County

McKeesport

Kayla Shriane

Monroeville

Angela Held

West Mifflin

Jennifer Chichvak

JaVon Sanders

Armstrong County

Ford City

Tyler Hutchison

Kittanning

Peter Tolman

Leechburg

Michael P. Dunlay

Bedford County

Osterburg

Timothy J. Turner, Jr.

Saxton

Thomas Hood

Berks County

Reading

Dexter J. Hughes

Blair County

Altoona

Cathryn Frank

Duncansville

Zachary Ford

Hollidaysburg

Alicia Dell

Matthew Marks

Shawn E. O’Neill

Bucks County

Chalfont

John Hunsberger

Langhorne

Jeffrey C. Brunermer

Butler County

Butler

Samantha Blackwell

Katlyn Davanzati

Portersville

Steven Marshall

Cambria County

Carrolltown

Heather Mondi

Hastings

David Commons

Mineral Point

Shawn McGough

Summerhill

Kristie Breyer

Centre County

Philipsburg

Erica Pilgram

Port Matilda

Joshua Cattell

Clearfield County

Clearfield

Brooke Jordan

DuBois

Ryan Courtright

Vanessa Gangewere

Houtzdale

Jessica Hazel

Karthaus

Stefan T. Bamat

Mahaffey

Jessica McCracken

Morrisdale

Kathleen White

West Decatur

Taylor Lumadue

Crawford County

Meadville

Kimberly Walton

Cumberland County

Camp Hill

Whitney Pequignot

Dauphin County

Millersburg

Taryn Challenger

Elk County

Brockport

Toby Nashadka

Erie County

Erie

Jessica Brown

Ellen Lubowicki

Franklin County

Waynesboro

Windel Bautista

Ashley Murphy

Indiana County

Home

Steven Cribbs

Indiana

Maria Bird

John Henderson

Anita Pollock

Stephanie Silvis

Megan Smicklo

Jefferson County

Punxsutawney

Bryan Dickey

Adam Duminske

Erica Means

Stephanie Vasbinder

Lindsey Yeakle

Lancaster County

Adamstown

Megan Schweitzer

Lancaster

Peter Christoffel

Lititz

Leah Christine Riegel

Lawrence County

Ellwood City

Nathan Miloser

New Castle

Sara Bintrim

New Wilmington

Reva Douglas

Lebanon County

Palmyra

Derek Orris

McKean County

Port Allegany

Aaron Hepfner

Turtlepoint

Matt Bernardi

Mercer County

Sharon

Gabrielle Rahn

Northampton County

Bethlehem

Christopher Ferguson

Philadelphia County

Philadelphia

Jean-Marie Tomlin

Schuylkill County

Orwigsburg

Elizabeth Williams

Somerset County

Glencoe

William Raupach

Tioga County

Millerton

Mitchell Gruver

Washington County

Bentleyville

Andrew Russell Szuminsky

Charleroi

Haylie Santoro

McDonald

Tyler Manko

Westmoreland County

Apollo

Chris McDonald

Wyoming County

Factoryville

Kate Petrewski

Summer graduates from outside Pennsylvania are as follows:

Maryland

Frederick County

Walkersville

Alexsandra Snyder

New Jersey

Middlesex County

South Plainfield

Jennifer Vasquez

New York

Erie County

Hamburg

Michael Flynn

Ohio

Lake County

Perry

Lisa Merrill

Virginia

Henrico County

Sandston

Rachelle Brown

Posted on 10/29/2008 11:28:25 AM

Recent News

    Subscribe to the IUP News Feed

    RSS Feed