Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Provost Scholars, Fall 2013

The following students have been named Provost Scholars for fall 2013.

To be named a Provost Scholar, students must have earned a minimum of 45 semester hours at IUP with a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Provost Scholar recognition is given only once during a student's time of study at IUP, and the honor is announced in the fall semester.

A

Paige Whitney Adams, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Mayport, PA

Rachel Leah Adams, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Johnstown, PA

Renee Elizabeth Addleman, B.A. in Anthropology/Archaeology, Indiana, PA

Julianna Esmat Afshar, B.S. in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Carrie Ann Aitkins, B.A. in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Indiana, PA

Clark Edgar Aitkins, B.A. in Religious Studies, Indiana, PA

Daniela Ines Alarcon, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical, Indiana, PA

Nicole M. Alianiello, B.S. in Biology, Roaring Spring, PA

Jennifer Elizabeth Allshouse, B.S. in Communications Media, Annandale, VA

Jessie Lynne Altman, B.A. in Psychology, Ford City, PA

Ruth Ann Altman, B.A. in Anthropology/Archaeology, Pitman, PA

Kristen D. Altomare, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Yardley, PA

Kevin R. Ammons, A.S. in Electro-Optics, Smicksburg, PA

Ryan James Anderson, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Erie, PA

Nathaniel Burdette Andre-Erwin, B.S. in Management/General, Centreville, VA

Olivia Chelsea Anna, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater, Irwin, PA

Angelina Renee Antolik, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, North Washington, PA

Brittany Elizabeth Appleyard, B.A. in Criminology, New Holland, PA

Amnah Ali Y. Azizi, B.S. in Interior Design, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

B

Brooke Michael Bachy, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, North Huntingdon, PA

Ellen Victoria Bachy, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Turtle Creek, PA

Aaqil K. Bailey, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Philadelphia, PA

Kiayonah Andrea Bailey, B.S. in Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA

Laura Nicole Bair, B.S. in Nursing, Lancaster, PA

Riley John-Vincent Balitski, B.S. in Marketing, Indiana, PA

Amanda Balough, B.A. in Anthropology/Archaeology, Alexandria, VA

Andy Joseph Baran, B.S. in Mathematics, Northern Cambria, PA

Ashley Nicole Barclay, B.A. in Psychology, Central City, PA

Megan Luna Barlow, B.S. in Geology, Leesburg, VA

Kyra E. Barron, B.S. in Communications Media, New Tripoli, PA

Matthew Orlando Bash, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Clymer, PA

Laura Bassani, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Parker, CO

Kelly Ann Beatty, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Clarksburg, PA

Stephanie Lynne Beaudette, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Johnston, RI

Amy Lynn Bechtel, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Milford, NJ

Allyson Nicole Becker, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education, McDonald, PA

Katlyn Elizabeth Becker, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History, McDonald, PA

Rebecca Lee Beer, B.S. in Nursing, Avonmore, PA

Jacqueline Isabel Beisel, B.S. in Biochemistry, Clymer, PA

Christine N. Belinko, B.A. in Criminology, Littlestown, PA

Kayla Mae Bell, B.A. in Psychology, Bellefonte, PA

Erin M. Bender, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Nanty Glo, PA

Laura Larue Bennett, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Ernest, PA

Madalyn Lee Bergad, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Freeport, PA

Troy Allen Berkey, B.S. in Geology, Punxsutawney, PA

Adena Alice Bianchi, B.A. in Music, Waymart, PA

Kelsey Nicole Biffel, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sinking Spring, PA

Caroline Ann Billon, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

Sara Ann Bischof, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Johnstown, PA

Kathryn Margaret Bizzak, B.S. in Nursing, Kane, PA

Delilah Lynn Black, B.S. in Communications Media, Chalfont, PA

Jessica Marie Black, B.S. in Finance, Harrisburg, PA

Nathan Chad Black, B.A. in Criminology, Marion Center, PA

Bryan C. Blanchard, B.S. in Communications Media, Brookville, PA

Allison Frances Blimline, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Mohnton, PA

Alaina Faith Bollibon, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Export, PA

Savanna Rachelle Bonds, B.S. in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Palmyra, PA

Gabriella Jean Bonelli, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education, New Castle, PA

Samantha Kay Borsos, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Adena, OH

Samantha Denise Bortner, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Shrewsbury, PA

Tawnee Raye Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Rossiter, PA

Andrea N. Bragiel, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Freeport, PA

Cody Michael Brahim, B.A. in Asian Studies, Carrolltown, PA

Allison Elizabeth Braithwaite, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bethlehem, PA

Carly Nicole Branchen, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Sewickley, PA

Daniel Allen Bray, B.A. in Computer Science, Chicora, PA

Dylan James Breisinger, B.S. in Finance, Jefferson Hills, PA

Kelsey Nicole Brenneman, B.S. in Finance, New Cumberland, PA

Kelsey Elizabeth Breunig, B.A. in Anthropology, Manchester, NJ

Courtney Kae Brickner, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, New Florence, PA

Sarah Faye Brightbill, B.A. in Psychology, Blairsville, PA

Hannah R. Brinkley, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA

Amanda Leigh Brown, B.S. in Management/Operations, Pittsburgh, PA

Matthew David Brown, B.A. in Economics, Reedsville, PA

Benjamin James Bryan, B.S. in Finance, Bridgeville, PA

Alexandria Marisa Buchanan, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Grove City, PA

Danielle Robin Bucher, B.S. in Interior Design, Reading, PA

Colin Michael Burger, B.A. in Theater, Montoursville, PA

Michelle Stephanie Burk, B.A. in Art/Studio, Joint Base Lewis McChord, WA

Ashley Renee Burns, B.S. in Interior Design, Pittsburgh, PA

Jessilyn Marie Burns, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry, West Mifflin, PA

Nicole Marie Busovicki, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Marion Center, PA

Kathryn Alise Bussell, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education, Indiana, PA

Brian Raymond Butz, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Latrobe, PA

Kevin Patrick Buynack, B.S.Ed. in Spanish Education, Ebensburg, PA

Vittoria Laken Buzzelli, B.S. in Management/General, Creekside, PA

Brittany M. Byrd, B.A. in Art/Studio, Shelocta, PA

C

Zachary Alan Cable, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Clarksburg, PA

Tasha Lynn Caldwell, B.A. in Psychology, Pottstown, PA

Carissa N. Camp, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Monaca, PA

Alexa Michelle Campbell, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Manheim, PA

Kenneth Gerald Campbell, B.A. in English/Writing Studies, Bellwood, PA

Kendia Iona Canada, B.S. in Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA

Meghan Christine Carney, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Corry, PA

Stephanie Dawn Carney, B.A. in Sociology, New Florence, PA

Rebekah Rose Carns, B.A. in Psychology, Derry, PA

Jacob Andrew Carr, B.S. in Accounting, Allison Park, PA

Shawna Angel Carter, B.S. in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Erin Michelle Cartwright, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Franklin, PA

Christina Jane Cassone, B.A. in Art/Studio, Johnstown, PA

Catherine Ann Caulfield, B.A. in Art/Studio, Waterford, PA

Kaitlin Marie Cawley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Seward, PA

Amanda Josephine Cerminara, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Cranberry Township, PA

Hadley Catherine Cesar, B.S. in Mathematics, Clarksburg, PA

Jenny Lynn Chaump, B.S. in Respiratory Care, Pittston, PA

Chelsea Jo Cherry, B.S.Ed. in Spanish Education, Martinsburg, PA

Kelley Rae Chilson, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Mount Jewett, PA

Brittney Elizabeth Ciarlo, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law, Youngwood, PA

Carly Ann Cignetti, B.S. in Natural Science, Indiana, PA

Craig Patrick Ciranni, B.S. in Finance, Homer City, PA

Marlee Frances Clevenger, B.S. in Human Resource Management, Fishertown, PA

Tyler Jordan Cochenour, B.S. in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Kittanning, PA

Genevieve Michelle Cohen, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Chalfont, PA

Suzanne Carmen Colesar, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Chiropractic, Clearfield, PA

Karissa Nicole Collier, B.S. in Accounting, Altoona, PA

Brooke Collins, B.S. in Interior Design, Ashburn, VA

Rachel Eileen Combs, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, York, PA

Lauren Rachel Comunale, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Frederick, MD

Cassandra Marie Confer, B.A. in History, Brookville, PA

Samantha Ann Conklin, B.A. in Anthropology/Archaeology, Russell, PA

Robert Paul Connacher, B.S. in Biochemistry, Cresson, PA

Katelyn Leah Conner, B.S. in Management/General, Lewistown, PA

Evan C. Connors, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Langhorne, PA

Renee M. Cook, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Ebensburg, PA

Marissa Catherine Cooper, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Birdsboro, PA

Miriah Kari Copenhaver, B.A. in Criminology, Mount Union, PA

Elizabeth Marie Corbett, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Munhall, PA

Nicole Kathryn Cornack, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Lititz, PA

Hannah Irene Cornman, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Newville, PA

Toni Marie Corosu, B.A. in English /Pre-Law, Home, PA

Hanna May Coulson, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Dillsburg, PA

Courtney L. Cramer, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Chiropractic, Mifflintown, PA

Haley Alise Cramer, B.S. in Nursing, Seward, PA

Shannon Nichole Cramer, B.A. in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, East Stroudsburg, PA

Hope Crawford, B.S. in Athletic Training, Mayport, PA

Melissa Ann Creighton, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Pittsburgh, PA

Jennifer J. Cribbs, B.S. in Communications Media, Marion Center, PA

Carlee Crosby, B.S. in Interior Design, Folsom, PA

Sarah Elizabeth Crowley, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Sewell, NJ

Lena Ann Cruz, B.A. in Psychology, Jackson, NJ

Maya Samone Cryor, B.S. in Communications Media, Birdsboro, PA

Alonna Lanay Cuffe, B.S.Ed. in English Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Chantel Thea Cumberbatch, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater, Upper Darby, PA

Jacqueline Faith Cupp, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Indiana, PA

D

Garrett Paul Dabella, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Penn Run, PA

Olivia Shea Smith Dabney, B.S. in Nursing, Cogan Station, PA

Nadia Christiana Dadson, B.S. in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Xia Dai, B.S. in Accounting, Chengdu, China

Megan Cooper Daly, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Oak Ridge, NJ

Elizabeth Rae Damp, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Aliquippa, PA

Katelynn Marie Danko, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education, Moon Township, PA

Jessica Danielle Daugherty, B.S. in Disability Services, Blairsville, PA

Angela Chaves Davies, B.S. in Biology, Bellefonte, PA

Paige Elizabeth Davies, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Clymer, PA

Elizabeth Rebecca Davis, B.S.Ed. in English Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Sierra Madeline Davis, B.S. in Geology, Indiana, PA

Zachary Dale Davis, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/Geography, Industry, PA

Christie Marie De Vito, B.S. in Safety Sciences, Lake Ariel, PA

Julia Kay Pennington Dean, B.A. in Psychology, Indiana, PA

Jillian Michelle DeBolt, B.A. in Criminology, Venetia, PA

Justin Andrew DeCarlo, B.A. in Art/Studio, Indiana, PA

Laura Patricia Del Sordo, B.S. in Human Resource Management, Latrobe, PA

Jessica Rose Deloe-Caple, B.S. in Nursing, Gettysburg, PA

Audrey Elizabeth Delp, B.S. in Nursing, Harleysville, PA

Bradley Robert Deppen, B.S. in Accounting, Sunbury, PA

Alyssa Rose Detz, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Elizabethtown, PA

Emily Nicole Deyarmin, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Mercer, PA

Rachel Elizabeth Di Pilla, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Haddonfield, NJ

Joshua James Dierickx, B.S. in Management/Operations, New Castle, PA

Anisaa Diggins, B.A. in Journalism, Chester, PA

Jules Taylor Dill, B.S. in Geology/Environmental, Ebensburg, PA

David DiLouie, B.A. in Psychology, Mountville, PA

Nicholas Ryan Distefano, B.S. in Accounting, York, PA

Jessica Lyn Donovan, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Sewickley, PA

Christlynn Anastasia Dornevil, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law, Philadelphia, PA

Aaron Robert Douthit, B.S. in Nursing, Stump Creek, PA

Monae Sharee Dowling, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, York, PA

Matthew Thomas Dracz, B.S. in Biology/Cell and Molecular, Ford City, PA

Brett Andrew Duell, B.S. in Chemistry, Paxinos, PA

Danielle Nicole Dugan, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education, York, PA

Matthew Raymond Duman, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Cherry Tree, PA

Samantha Margaret Durham, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sewickley, PA

Stephanie Marie Dymond, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Tunkhannock, PA

Jocelyn Christine Dynda, B.S. in Management/General, Austin, PA

E

Natalie Marie Ealy, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Chicora, PA

Lauren Elizabeth Earle, B.A. in Psychology, Lebanon, PA

Danielle Chey Eberle, B.S. in Communications Media, Oil City, PA

Breanne Sarah Eble, B.S. in Interior Design, Ridge, NY

Morgan Justice Eck, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Muncy, PA

Bradley Allen Eline, B.A. in Geography, New Oxford, PA

Michael Allen Elliott, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Jeannette, PA

Amy Ellison, B.S.Ed. in Vocational-Technical Education, Butler, PA

Faith M. Elmes, B.S. in Biochemistry, Landisburg, PA

Kara Ellen Emig, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Dallastown, PA

Kristina Marie Ennis, B.A. in Psychology, Springfield, PA

F

Tonya Dorothy Fabian, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Jefferson Hills, PA

Amanda Michelle Fairman, B.S. in Athletic Training, Creekside, PA

Jessica Lynn Fasano, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Scottdale, PA

Alyson Taylor Fawcett, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Harrison City, PA

Cassandra Michelle Fay, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Williamsport, PA

Kara Elizabeth Feeney, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Leesport, PA

Jayde M. Ferney, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance, New Kensington, PA

Seth Edward Feronti, B.S. in Finance, Ridgway, PA

Nicholas Ferragonio, B.A. in Criminology, Irwin, PA

Marissa Marie Ferrigno, B.S. in Interior Design, Woodbridge, VA

Alex Andrea Fidler, B.S. in International Business, Fleetwood, PA

Sarah A. Finnegan, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education, Moon Township, PA

Richard Alan Firestone, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Scottdale, PA

John Casey Firth, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Wenonah, NJ

Cameron James Fiss, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Chambersburg, PA

Elizabeth Ann Fitzgerald, B.S. in Finance, Clairton, PA

Ashley Ann Fleming, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Indiana, PA

Melissa Nicole Fleming, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ebensburg, PA

Lauren Noel Flynn, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Windber, PA

Sara Mary Foessett, B.S. in Accounting, Erie, PA

Cortney Ann Foote, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Saint Marys, PA

Erik Scott Foulkrod, B.A. in Psychology, Brookville, PA

Tiffany Ford Fox, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Irwin, PA

Andrew Fortunato Frassenei, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Saltsburg, PA

Ashley Marie Frederickson, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Jamestown, NY

Hannah Maia Frishberg, B.S. in International Business, Ellicott City, MD

Jordan Allyssa Fuhrman, B.S. in Respiratory Care, Hanover, PA

Alicia Nicole Fulmer, B.S. in Accounting, West Newton, PA

Christopher Lee Furrer, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater, Irwin, PA

Daniel Charles Fyock, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Indiana, PA

G

Stephanie Nicole Gabrielcik, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Avonmore, PA

Whitley Marie Gaiser, B.S. in Communications Media, Freeport, PA

Mandy Jean Gallo, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Indiana, PA

Allison Ivy Ganster, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Trafford, PA

Tyler Patrick Gantz, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education, Lewistown, PA

D’ineja Ameera Gardner, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Philadelphia, PA

Grant Alexander Garrett, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Monaca, PA

Kayla Brooke Gates, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Osterburg, PA

Nicole Elizabeth Gencarelli, B.A. in Art/History, Bethlehem, PA

Mandy Jo Gerarge, B.S.Ed. in English Education, Saint Marys, PA

David J. Gershgorn, B.A. in Journalism, Cortlandt Manor, NY

Brittany Lee Gilroy, B.A. in Criminology, Shenandoah, PA

Jiselle Francesca Giordano, B.S. in Interior Design, Birdsboro, PA

Joseph Patrick Givens, B.A. in Political Science, Wind Gap, PA

Katlyn Alexis Glaser, B.S. in Marketing, Elizabeth, PA

Lacey Renee Glatz, B.S. in Interior Design, Windber, PA

Jia Yi Goh, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Seremban, Malaysia

Lori A. Gonda, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Scottdale, PA

Aleesandria Gonzalez, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Philadelphia, PA

Michael James Gosnell, B.S. in Communications Media, Windber, PA

Devin L. Gray, B.S. in Mathematics, Burley, WA

Nikole Alicia Gregoris, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bethlehem, PA

Melissa Ann Gretch, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Ellwood City, PA

Thomas Michael Griffith, B.S. in Communications Media, Cherry Tree, PA

Derek Joseph Grove, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied, Irwin, PA

Shanna Marie Grusky, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education, Derry, PA

Kimberly Marie Guis, B.S. in Nursing, Riverdale, NJ

Alison Ruth Gusew, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Sara Elizabeth Gustafson, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Downingtown, PA

H

Alexander J. Hagood, B.S.Ed. in English Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Jeffrey Taylor Hall, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Stephani Marie Halloran, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Tunkhannock, PA

Leah Marie Hammer, B.A. in Psychology, Greensburg, PA

Alexander Jay Hampel, B.A. in Biology, Middletown, DE

Kara Elizabeth Hannold, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/English-Language Arts, Spartansburg, PA

Amy Jo Hanshue, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Hummelstown, PA

Jennifer Nicole Hanson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Downingtown, PA

Ashley Mae Harden, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Shrewsbury, PA

Ashley Dawn Hardinger, B.S. in Nursing, Monongahela, PA

Thomas Loren Hardy, B.S. in Management/General, Aliquippa, PA

James Adam Harley, B.S. in Geology, Hyde Park, PA

Meghan Elizabeth Harnish, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sinking Spring, PA

Adam B. Harring, B.A. in Journalism, Ellicott City, MD

Jordan Eric Harris, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Cresson, PA

Kyle Francis Harrity, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Tyrone, PA

Douglas Ryan Harshberger, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied, Wilmore, PA

Megan Emily Hart, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Lititz, PA

Kalee Janea Harten, B.A. in Spanish, Claysburg, PA

Bobbi Hartsock, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical, Mercer, PA

Dominic James Hartzog, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Oakdale, PA

Hassnaa K. Hassan, B.S. in Interior Design, Indiana, PA

Lydia J. Hassell, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater, Harrisburg, PA

Joel Edward Heckman, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Fredericksburg, PA

Cheyenne Star Helman, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Punxsutawney, PA

Sarah J. Hemmerle, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Plum, PA

Corey Henderson, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Irwin, PA

Courtney Maree Henry, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Homer City, PA

Andrew Joseph Herbert, B.S. in Accounting, Johnstown, PA

Rachel M. Hershberger, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Chiropractic, Grantsville, MD

Lauren Nicole Hester, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Port Matilda, PA

Cory A. Hika, B.S. in Communications Media, Worthington, PA

Mary Elizabeth Hildebrand, B.S. in Disability Services, Beaver Falls, PA

Rebekah Anne Hiravi, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Hollsopple, PA

Morgan Rebecca Hissick, B.S. in Nursing, Reading, PA

Melissa Lynn Hoener, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Lena Rae Holderman, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Bellefonte, PA

Lyndsie Lea Holderman, B.S. in Accounting, Pleasant Gap, PA

Caitlin Elisabeth Holler, B.A. in International Studies, Cordova, TN

Justin Matthew Holmes, B.S. in Management Information Systems, Enola, PA

Mackenzie Mae Holt, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/Geography, Markleton, PA

Emily Ann Holuta, B.A. in Art/Studio, Indiana, PA

Earlene Madelon Horne, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, Knox, PA

Olivia Ann Horning, B.S. in Management/General, Ridgway, PA

Lauren Marie Hotchkiss, B.S. in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Kira Jewelene Hovanec, B.A. in Art/Studio, Johnstown, PA

Alaina Marie Howse, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Lititz, PA

Lydia Rae Hushon, B.A. in Psychology, Spartansburg, PA

I

Lucy C. Iannamorelli, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Moon Township, PA

J

Joseph Ryan Jackson, B.A. in Political Science, Pittsburgh, PA

Zachary William Jasper, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Smithmill, PA

Jessica Anne Jenkins, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Indiana, PA

Haley Elizabeth Jennings, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Indiana, PA

Eugene D. Joe, B.A. in Psychology, New Derry, PA

Alisha Marie Johnson, B.S. in Geology, Lebanon, PA

Krista Marie Johnson, B.S. in Nursing, Houtzdale, PA

Melanie Charisse Johnson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Philadelphia, PA

Derek Thomas Jones, B.A. in Criminology, Seven Fields, PA

Donald M. Jones, B.S. in Management/General, Carnegie, PA

Erin Elizabeth Jones, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical, Jackson, NJ

Jared Craig Jones, B.S. in Accounting, Johnstown, PA

Melissa Lynne Jones, B.S. in Geology, Homer City, PA

Victoria Kelly Jones, B.A. in Criminology, Herndon, VA

Jasmine Marie Jordan, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Lancaster, PA

K

Brandon Michael Kandrack, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Monroeville, PA

Eileen S. Kane, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, North Huntingdon, PA

Lauren Michelle Karns, B.A. in Psychology, Dillsburg, PA

Dakota James Kaylor, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Blairsville, PA

Eve Ann Kedzierski, B.S. in Finance, Indianola, PA

Kelsie Jo Kegg, B.S. in Nursing, Monaca, PA

Aaron Wesley Keith, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Indiana, PA

Tina Marie Kelly, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, Penn Run, PA

Gabrielle Carlson Kennedy, B.A. in Religious Studies, Clearfield, PA

Kevin Michael Kennedy, B.S. in Disability Services, Clymer, PA

Shana Jo Kennedy, B.A. in English/Writing Studies, Oil City, PA

Tess Kaylin Kennedy, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Williamsburg, VA

Sadie Jean Kester, B.S.Ed. in English Education, Grampian, PA

Julie Nicole Kilgus, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Muncy, PA

Tiffany Nicole King, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sunderland, MD

Ashley Marie Kirsch, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education, Northern Cambria, PA

Haley Nicole Kline, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, Duncansville, PA

Sarahlyn Elizabeth Knechel, B.S. in Nursing, Harleysville, PA

Matthew Knepper, B.S. in Accounting, Branchburg, NJ

Julie Anna Koban, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Portage, PA

Stuart Michael Koch, B.A. in Criminology, Lebanon, PA

Kayla Lynn Kokkila, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Bentleyville, PA

Tia Renee Kordell, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental, Indiana, PA

Blair Alyse Kosmowski, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Mercer, PA

Kara Ann Kovach, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education, Johnstown, PA

Matthew Phillip Kovach, B.S. in Safety Sciences, Imperial, PA

Cameron Anthony Kovatch, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Latrobe, PA

Salina Michele Kovski, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Erie, PA

Leann Marie Kozak, B.A. in Religious Studies, Erie, PA

Kaitlyn Victoria Kozuch, B.A. in Psychology, Dover, PA

Taylor Skye Kraus, B.S. in Marketing, Dillsburg, PA

Stephen Jude Krestar, B.A. in Criminology, South Fork, PA

Kaitlyn E. Krug, B.S. in Athletic Training, Susquehanna, PA

Stephanie Lynne Kruzynski, B.S. in Nursing, Lincoln University, PA

Kali Jo Kubatka, B.S. in Marketing, Imperial, PA

Katelyn Kelly Kubus, B.S. in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

Emily Susan Kuhn, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Cumberland, MD

Courtney Ann Kunkle, B.S. in Communications Media, Indiana, PA

Chelsea Morgan Kuntz, B.A. in Criminology, Dubois, PA

L

Nicolas A. Lach, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Irwin, PA

Elle M. Ladebu, B.A. in English/Writing Studies, Conneaut Lake, PA

Kurtis Hunter Laird, B.S. in Accounting, Wellsville, PA

Emily Renee LaMantia, B.S. in Human Resource Management, Seward, PA

Salvatore Isaiah Lamborn, B.A. in English/Writing Studies, Martinsburg, PA

Ashlyn Nicole Landgraf, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Chicora, PA

Elliot Patrick Laratonda, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, North Huntingdon, PA

Dana Lane Larimer, B.S. in Nursing, North Huntingdon, PA

Andrea Adeline Lash, B.S. in Finance, Cherry Tree, PA

Nicole Ann Laskoski, B.S. in Safety Sciences, Carlisle, PA

Rachel Marie Lassinger, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Freeport, PA

Matthew A. Leach, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Sidman, PA

Nathaniel David Lease, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Hagerstown, MD

Shelby Elizabeth Ledger, B.S.Ed. in Spanish Education, Emmitsburg, MD

Matthew J. Leigey, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Shelocta, PA

Benjamin Andrew Lenze, B.S. in Physics/Nanomanufacturing, BS, Indiana, PA

Allyson Jo Leskovic, B.A. in Criminology, Kittanning, PA

Laura Rose Lesnevec, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Bensalem, PA

Harmony Ann Lesoken, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Coatesville, PA

Brittany Hope Lessner, B.S. in Nursing, Cowansville, PA

Caroline Anna Levi, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Downingtown, PA

Alayna R. Lewis, B.A. in Criminology, Curwensville, PA

Logan Lindsay Lewis, B.A. in International Studies, Stoneboro, PA

Zhaolong Li, B.S. in Finance, Beijing, China

Erica Anne Lieb, B.S. in Nursing, Butler, PA

En-Ui Lin, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Zuoying, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Curtis D. Link, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Nicktown, PA

Kaitlyn Rachael Lishinsky, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Duncansville, PA

Xin Liu, B.S. in Accounting, Ganzhou Jiangxi, China

Victoria A. Loch, B.S.Ed. in English Education, Etters, PA

Wesley Loh, B.S. in Management/Operations, Subang Jaya, Malaysia

Chelsea Kiersten Long, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Kelsey Mae Long, B.S. in Nursing, East Waterford, PA

Victoria Lynn Lorenz, B.S. in International Business, Mountain Top, PA

Tabtip Louhabanjong, B.A. in International Studies, Krabi, Thailand

Victoria Elaine Lowers, B.A. in Anthropology, Morrisville, PA

Leigh Ann Lubas, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Reading, PA

Matthew Scott Lucas, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Penn Run, PA

Krystle Rae Lucci, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Monaca, PA

Chelsea Elizabeth Luchini, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Saint Marys, PA

Chalsea Nicole Lunglhofer, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History, Altoona, PA

Joshua Daniel Lutman, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Arnold, PA

Joseph Micheal Lynch, B.S. in Athletic Training, Ashburn, VA

Timothy John Lynch, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Harleysville, PA

Ashley E. Lyon, B.S. in Marketing, Elkland, PA

M

Lauren Marie Machi, B.S. in Nursing, Pittsburgh, PA

Jessica Ashley MacPhail, B.S. in Nursing, Montgomery, PA

Sarah E. Macshane, B.S. in Communications Media, Sarver, PA

Christopher James Magulick, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical, Northern Cambria, PA

Sara Ann Malcolm, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Carlisle, PA

Emily Sue Manecke, B.S. in Nursing, Indiana, PA

Alyssa Rose Mangold, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ashburn, VA

Alicia Irene Manzione, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Honesdale, PA

Shelly Ann Maras, B.A. in Sociology, Erie, PA

Lauren Celestine Marasti, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, McKees Rocks, PA

Ethan Edward Markowski, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Webster, NY

Andrea Kristine Marra, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Morton, PA

Bryan Joseph Marra, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ashville, PA

Nicholas Marsellas, B.A. in English/Writing Studies, Hanover Township, PA

Kaitlin Joanna Martin, B.S. in Nursing, Volant, PA

Kristen Nicole Martin, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Marion Center, PA

Lauren Marie Matevish, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Johnstown, PA

Mark Thomas Mathe, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Indiana, PA

Katelyn Rose Mattes, B.A. in English/Writing Studies, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Michael David Matthews, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Punxsutawney, PA

Megan Elizabeth McAfoose, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, Kittanning, PA

Ashley Lynn McAllister, B.S. in Athletic Training, Seward, PA

Andrea Megan McAnerney, B.A. in Asian Studies, Valencia, PA

Samuel Jeffrey McCanna, B.S. in Accounting, Kittanning, PA

Shannon Leigh McCarren, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater, Butler, PA

MacKenzie McClung, B.S. in Nursing, Aurora, OH

Abigail Claire McCormick, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Bethel Park, PA

Stefanie Ann McCoy, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, New Paris, PA

Mark David McCracken, B.S. in Management/Operations, Bellwood, PA

Matthew Warren McCullough, B.S. in Accounting, Dillsburg, PA

Meghan Florence McDonald, B.A. in English/Writing Studies, Indiana, PA

Scott Paul McHugh, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Ebensburg, PA

Megan Elizabeth McIntyre, B.A. in English/Writing Studies, Bradford, PA

Kelly Marie McKee, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Indiana, PA

Morgan Lynn McLaughlin, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Seward, PA

Victoria Marie McMahon, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Cranberry Township, PA

Laura Mercedes Mechling, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Uniontown, PA

Justin William Meiser, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Freeburg, PA

Brian Daniel Melczak, B.A. in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Megan Melega, B.A. in Psychology, Manahawkin, NJ

Candace Marie Menges, B.A. in Psychology, Hanover, PA

Charles Henry Messenger, B.S. in Interior Design, Milton, PA

Carissa Marie Miara, B.S. in Nursing, McDonald, PA

Nicholas Michalak, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied, Dover, PA

William Wesley Micheaux, B.S. in Interior Design, Wexford, PA

Joanna N. Mielke, B.A. in Chemistry, Atlanta, GA

Samantha Aquila Migliozzi, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Deanna Elizabeth Miklos, B.S. in Communications Media, Rochester, PA

Alyssa Marie Miller, B.S. in Human Resource Management, Cranberry Township, PA

Hannah Page Miller, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Fort Loudon, PA

Nicolette Rae Miller, B.A. in Criminology, Greensburg, PA

Andrew P. Milliken, B.F.A. in Music Performance, McClellandtown, PA

Garrett Thomas Milner, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Indiana, PA

Lauren Michele Mingioni, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Media, PA

Allison Mintmier, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Indiana, PA

Katie Marie Molina, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Landisville, PA

Kristin Lynn Monahan, B.S. in Nursing, Streetsboro, OH

Angelique Jamila Montgomery, B.A. in Psychology, Bloomsburg, PA

Desirae Jill Moody, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Somerset, PA

Steven R. Moon, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Cranberry Township, PA

Faith Marie Moore, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Wellsboro, PA

Latrisha Renee Morales, B.A. in Criminology, East Berlin, PA

Sean Michael Morgan, B.S. in Physics, Mechanicsburg, PA

Douglas Andrew Morris, B.A. in Criminology, Plum, PA

Gina Marie Mosco, B.S. in Marketing, Charleroi, PA

Janelle Roseanne Mosovsky, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Brackenridge, PA

Megan Barbara Moulden, B.S. in Human Resource Management, Bethel Park, PA

Jacob Randall Moyer, B.S. in Accounting, Westover, PA

Alexandra Noel Mundy, B.A. in Art/Studio, Johnstown, PA

Hannah Elizabeth Munnell, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bellefonte, PA

Laura Bethany Murdaugh, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Spotsylvania, VA

Mara Ann Murtland, B.A. in Psychology, Greensburg, PA

Michael Glenn Myers, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education, New Castle, PA

N

Caitlin Marie Nance, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Pocahontas, IL

Zackary Tyler Nelson, B.A. in Asian Studies, Bangor, PA

Catherine Anne Nescott, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Allison Park, PA

Maria Lynn Nesmith, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, PA

Sarah Elaine Nestler, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Sewickley, PA

Crew Newcomer, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner, Greensburg, PA

Rachel L. Newman, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Indiana, PA

Sarah Lee Ney, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Pine Grove, PA

Ashley Rene Niccolai, B.A. in Sociology, Fairmount City, PA

Rachel Nilsson, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Dallas, PA

Megan Marie Niswonger, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Edinboro, PA

Cody Robert Nolen, B.S. in Regional Planning/Land Use Planning and Geographic Information Systems, Pittsburgh, PA

O

Nicholas Victor Oberholtzer, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Lancaster, PA

Christopher O’Brien, B.S. in Finance, Meshoppen, PA

Erin Jean Ocepek, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Robesonia, PA

Olayinka Alake Ope, B.A. in Economics, Philadelphia, PA

Amy Lynn Oplinger, B.S.Ed. in Spanish Education, Allentown, PA

Keith K. Oppenheimer, B.S. in Finance, Milford, NJ

John Reilly Osborn, B.A. in Sociology, Felton, PA

Jacob Otto, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Ed/Social Studies, Indiana, PA

Darla Rae Owens, B.S. in Communications Media, Waterford, PA

P

Rebecca A. Page, B.A. in Criminology, Wellsboro, PA

Hannah Elizabeth Pajak, B.S. in Nursing, Chester, MD

Maxwell James Palinski, B.S. in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Trafford, PA

Alexis Anastasia Palonis, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bethel Park, PA

Olivia Ann Pannabecker, B.S. in Athletic Training, Bernville, PA

Alexander Louis Papadoplos, B.S. in Accounting, Lancaster, PA

Monica Diane Pare, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Dillsburg, PA

Emily Nicole Parker, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Orefield, PA

Jordan Robert Pasch, B.S. in Management/Operations, Yardley, PA

Kathleen Marie Patrick, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Cabot, PA

Taylor Ann Patton, B.A. in Psychology, Finleyville, PA

Katy Ann Peles, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Hastings, PA

Sarah Elizabeth Perini, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology, Mount Joy, PA

Julie Anne Perri, B.S. in International Business, Pittsburgh, PA

Lauren Nicole Persico, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Jeannette, PA

Kelli Christine Persson, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Croydon, PA

Brittany Nichole Persun, B.A. in Art/Studio, Linden, PA

Emily Nicole Peters, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Bloomsburg, PA

Emily Nicole Peterson, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Home, PA

David Paul Phelan, B.S. in Accounting, Shrewsbury, PA

Andrew J. Piper, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Indiana, PA

Casey Marie Pipetti, B.A. in Art/Studio, Hollidaysburg, PA

Leah Pitre, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Derry, PA

Matthew John Plaskon, B.A. in Criminology, Augusta, NJ

Michael Plazio, B.S. in Finance, Pittsburgh, PA

Melissa Ann Pollis, B.A. in Criminology, Cranberry Township, PA

Corey Thomas Pool, B.A. in Criminology, Wellsville, PA

Emily A. Port, B.A. in Economics, Pittsburgh, PA

Daniel S. Price, B.A. in Criminology, Johnstown, PA

Sarah Ellen Pritt, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Elderton, PA

Gary Lynn Prunty, B.A. in Sociology, Vandergrift, PA

Christian J. Pugh, B.A. in Criminology, Natrona Heights, PA

Q

Yuxiang Qiu, B.S. in Finance, Chengdu Sichuan, China

Jingji Quan, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Hector Edill Quintana, B.A. in Philosophy, Frederick, MD

R

Cody Allen Rainey, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport, Apollo, PA

Ryan Eric Rainey, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Lower Burrell, PA

Jennifer R. Rasko, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Windber, PA

Elizabeth Marie Rebovich, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Homer City, PA

Nathan Alexander Rector, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer, Allentown, PA

Zachery Thomas Redshaw, B.S. in Accounting, North Huntingdon, PA

Julia Louise Reed, B.S. in Accounting, Hegins, PA

Alyson M. Regula, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, Blairsville, PA

Ellen T. Reinsburrow, B.S. in Nursing, Mechanicsburg, PA

Keith James Reiter, B.A. in Criminology, Creekside, PA

Laikan Chantel Replogle, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Tyrone, PA

Kelsey A. Reppert, B.A. in Criminology, Halifax, PA

Megan E. Rescinito, B.A. in Psychology, Northern Cambria, PA

Katlynn Marie Resides, B.S. in Communications Media, Blairsville, PA

Matthew David Rethi, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Indiana, PA

Jonathan Richard Rhodes, B.S.Ed. in English Education, Coatesville, PA

Matthew J. Ribblett, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, PA

Taralynne T. Ribblett, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Johnstown, PA

Taylor Nicole Rice, B.S. in Respiratory Care, Selinsgrove, PA

Ashante Janelle Richards, B.A. in Criminology, Philadelphia, PA

Logan David Riser, B.S. in Communications Media, McKnightstown, PA

Ashley Marie Ritter, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Glenmoore, PA

Stephanie Lauren Ritter, B.A. in Art/Studio, Emmaus, PA

Hannah Noelle Roberts, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Boswell, PA

Kacie Anne Roberts, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Newport, PA

Kaitlyn Emily Robson, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education, New Florence, PA

Anthony Rocco, B.S. in Communications Media, Northern Cambria, PA

Jamie Allison Roche, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Wayland, NY

Erica Leone Rodgers, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Chiropractic, Johnstown, PA

Matthew James Rodgers, B.A. in English /Pre-Law, Butler, PA

Daniel Adam Romanelli, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer, Bradford, PA

Emily Marie Romberger, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Auburn, PA

Zachary David Rummel, B.S. in Athletic Training, Johnstown, PA

Daniel Jeffrey Ryan, B.S. in Accounting, Selinsgrove, PA

Kerry Anna Ryan, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Sharpsville, PA

S

Spencer J. Sabol, B.S. in Finance, Carlisle, PA

Christina Lauren Sadowski, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Fleetwood, PA

Neil Allen Sagucio, B.A. in Spanish, Greensburg, PA

Nicholas Andrew Salimbene, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Bethlehem, PA

Emily Jean Salter, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, York, PA

Kaitlyn Lydia Sanders, B.A. in Art/Studio, McKees Rocks, PA

Sean Michael Sapolich, B.S. in Management/Operations, Johnstown, PA

Karen Elizabeth Sassaman, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Hershey, PA

Amanda Schiff, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Imperial, PA

Lisa Marie Schneider, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Danville, PA

Justin Alexander Schuch, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Easton, PA

Jera Marie Scott, B.S. in Athletic Training, York, PA

Joshua Taylor Scott, B.A. in Art/Studio, Reading, MI

Kristina Lee Scott, B.S. in Management/General, Allison Park, PA

Jessica Lynn Scranton, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Baden, PA

Zachary Robert Selkregg, B.S. in Accounting, Allentown, PA

Shawna Lee Serafin, B.S. in Management Information Systems, Northern Cambria, PA

Kristen Marie Serrao, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Mollie Sessions, B.S. in Disability Services, Drums, PA

Samantha Marie Seyler, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/English-Language Arts, Irwin, PA

Melissa Renae Shank, B.S. in Interior Design, Flemington, PA

Yelena Mariah Share, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Milton, PA

Meagan Marie Shaw, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Brookville, PA

Joshua Michael Shearer, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, York Haven, PA

Samantha Louise Sheets, B.S. in Natural Science, New Brighton, PA

Yichen Shi, B.S. in Accounting, Chengdu Sichuan, China

Ashlee Elizabeth Shildt, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Indiana, PA

Anthony Glen Shingler, B.S. in Communications Media, Seward, PA

Ross Francis Shoop, B.S. in Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA

Karlie Leann Shriver, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Avella, PA

Sara E. Sidelinger, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Grampian, PA

Kelly Nicole Simile, B.A. in Sociology, Washington, PA

Hannah Kate Simon, B.A. in Art/History, Blairsville, PA

Taylor Brooke Simpson, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Millersville, MD

Alyssa Ann Skamai, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration, Smicksburg, PA

Shane M. Skonieczki, B.S. in Biochemistry, Mountain Top, PA

Shelbie Elizabeth Slade, B.A. in Theater, Berlin, PA

Maria Lynette Slezak, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Blairsville, PA

Amanda Marie Slupski, B.S. in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Girard, PA

Hannah Jo Smail, B.S. in Communications Media, Greensburg, PA

Carley Jean Smathers, B.A. in Criminology, Indiana, PA

Derek Brian Smeltzer, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies, Elderton, PA

Ashley Lynne Smith, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Kittanning, PA

Jason Allan Smith, B.S. in Accounting, Pittsburgh, PA

Matthew P. Smith, B.A. in Theater, Gettysburg, PA

Riley Griffen Smith, B.A. in Economics, Jamestown, NY

Taylor Ann Snyder, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education, Titusville, PA

Amanda Marie Solomon, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Latrobe, PA

Li Shean Soon, B.S. in Marketing, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Stephanie Noelle Soracco, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Pittsburgh, PA

Natalie Adele Sorce, B.S. in Athletic Training, Pittsburgh, PA

Joseph Soundararajan, B.S. in Biology, Indiana, PA

Elizabeth Sova, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Myerstown, PA

Travis Clinton Spagnolo, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Belle Vernon, PA

Brandy Lynn Spangenberg, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, Coopersburg, PA

Zachary David Spangler, B.S.Ed. in Earth and Space Science Education, Ford City, PA

Caroline Ellen Speer, B.A. in Sociology, Indiana, PA

Briana Marie Spitzer, B.S. in Communications Media, Spring Brook Township, PA

Erika Ann Stanish, B.S. in Communications Media, Uniontown, PA

Tori Jacqueline Stanley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Wilcox, PA

Dana Elizabeth Steinert, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Kent, OH

Caitlyn Elizabeth Steppy, B.A. in Psychology, Millersburg, PA

Blaze Kayn Sterling, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied, Punxsutawney, PA

Gabrielle Marie Stigliano, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Easton, PA

Emily Nicole Stiles, B.S. in Biology, Blairsville, PA

Emily Rose Stiles, B.S. in Nursing, Northern Cambria, PA

Louis Michael Stilwell, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Ridgway, PA

Mason Cooper Stiver, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Punxsutawney, PA

Danielle Stoffer, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Norton, OH

Nathan Marshall Stolitza, B.S. in Accounting, Kittanning, PA

Ashley Stoner, B.A. in English /Pre-Law, Jefferson Hills, PA

Adrienne Nicole Stover, B.A. in Criminology, Knox, PA

Angela Janine Sudik, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Alexandria, VA

Samuel Ameer Sutton, B.S. in Communications Media

Bryan Scott Sweigart, B.S. in Finance, East Earl, PA

Marli Elizabeth Swope, B.S.Ed. in Art Education, Claysburg, PA

Megan Anne Szymanski, B.A. in Psychology, Saint Marys, PA

T

Heather Angelica Tabacchi, B.S. in Communications Media, Oakmont, PA

Michael Allen Taylor, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems, Waynesboro, PA

Sarah Ruth Taylor, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics, Cresson, PA

William Christopher Taylor, B.A. in Asian Studies, Warfordsburg, PA

Ella Marie Tessari, B.S.Ed. in Spanish Education, Johnstown, PA

Loeun Thach, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied, Philadelphia, PA

Elizabeth Thomas, B.A. in English/Writing Studies

Alexander Lloyd Thompson, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Chiropractic, Kittanning, PA

Sarah Marie Thompson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Lewes, DE

Tanya Marie Timko, B.A. in Psychology, Houston, PA

Tam Thanh To, B.S. in Communications Media, Lancaster, PA

Natalie Paige Toney, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, New Kensington, PA

Ciarra I. Torres, B.S. in Disability Services, Bensalem, PA

Courtney Elizabeth Townsend, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Easton, PA

Kaley Irene Toy, B.A. in Journalism, Erie, PA

Matthew H. Trinh, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical, Lancaster, PA

Colleen Kaitlyn Trostle, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education, Mechanicsburg, PA

Jacob Nathan Try, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Lansdale, PA

Austin M. Turkovich, B.S. in Management/Operations, Aliquippa, PA

Rene Christine Turkowski, B.S. in Nursing, Irwin, PA

U

Megan Elizabeth Uplinger, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services, Punxsutawney, PA

Isabelle Claire Urmann, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Ridgway, PA

V

Anthony Vachino, B.A. in Criminology, Bethel Park, PA

Taylor Jayne Van Ackeren, B.S. in Hospitality Management, Bethlehem, PA

Amanda Elisabeth Vance, B.S. in Nutrition, Manns Choice, PA

Kristen Blix Vander Woude, B.S. in Nutrition, Harrisburg, PA

Danielle Anne Veliky, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Donora, PA

Jessica L. Vickers, B.A. in Political Science, Kittanning, PA

Orren Joseph Vigo, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Apollo, PA

Taylor Alexandra Vladic, B.A. in Criminology, Duncansville, PA

Rebecca Jean Vlahos, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Bethel Park, PA

Hannah Jo Ellen Vogan, B.A. in Criminology, Fairview, PA

Caitlin Marie Voigt, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Ephrata, PA

W

Amanda C. Wade, B.A. in Economics, Arlington Heights, IL

Amanda J. Wadsworth, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, Indiana, PA

Amanda Leigh Wagner, B.S. in Accounting, Indiana, PA

Victoria Ann Wagner, B.S. in Nursing, Lebanon, PA

Tara Lynn Waldo, B.A. in Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA

Cory J. Walker, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Avonmore, PA

Jessica Nicole Wallace, B.S. in Athletic Training, British Columbia, Canada

Leah J. Walsh, B.S. in Nursing, Saxonburg, PA

Benjamin Elwood Waltz, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Pittsburgh, PA

Meagan Rachelle Wannamaker, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Derry, PA

Jarret Michael Wasko, B.F.A. in Art Studio, Irwin, PA

Peter George Wasser, B.A. in Anthropology/Archaeology, Beech Creek, PA

Nina Lexus Waters, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services, Philadelphia, PA

Amber Ann Watkins, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Latrobe, PA

Lynsey Nicole Watters, B.S. in Marketing, Tyrone, PA

Haley Victoria Wauthier, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Presto, PA

Anthony Gene Weakland, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science, Williamsburg, PA

Austin Thomas Weaver, B.A. in Criminology, Ringgold, PA

Tabatha E. Weaver, B.A. in History, Hanover, PA

Amanda Weber, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Greensburg, PA

Patricia Louise Wehar, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Beaver Falls, PA

Amanda Denise Wehrly, B.A. in Sociology, Hanover, PA

Audrey Therese Weldon, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education, Greensburg, PA

Neal Alan Wentz, B.S.Ed. in Music Education, Spring Grove, PA

Evet April Werner, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations, Meyersdale, PA

Melissa Lynn Wessner, B.S. in Nursing, New Tripoli, PA

Caitlyn Erin Wetzel, B.A. in English/Language Studies, Mount Holly Springs, PA

Danielle Nicole Whalen, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History, New Stanton, PA

Juli Susanne Whetstone, B.S. in Communications Media, Bedford, PA

Rachel C. White, B.S. in Human Resource Management, Cambridge Springs, PA

Brittney Lynne Wiesheier, B.S.Ed. in Chemistry Education, Johnstown, PA

Amber Renee Williams, B.S. in Athletic Training, Stewartstown, PA

Hayley Jo Williams, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Bedford, PA

Jacob Carl Williams, B.A. in Journalism, Matamoras, PA

Jessica Dawn Williams, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, Brookville, PA

Natanya K. Williams, B.A. in Asian Studies, Lansdowne, PA

Thomas Alan Williams, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Allentown, PA

Coleman James Willison, B.S. in Management/Operations, Cranberry, PA

Breeana Dawn Wilson, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics, Rural Valley, PA

Makenzie Ann Wilt, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History, Altoona, PA

Lance Scott Windish, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education, Carlisle, PA

Andrew John Wolfe, B.A. in English/Language Studies, Cochranton, PA

Kimberly Sue Wooloff, B.S. in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics, Greensburg, PA

Andrea M. Work, B.S. in Hospitality Management, New Cumberland, PA

Theodore Russell Worthington, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied, Nanty Glo, PA

Christopher Charles Wright, B.A. in Criminology, Wexford, PA

Erin Elizabeth Wright, B.A. in Anthropology/Archaeology, Shermans Dale, PA

Emily Lynn Wyatt, B.A. in Criminology, Newtown Square, PA

Hannah Renee Wytiaz, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Aliquippa, PA

Y

Xinyi Yang, B.S. in Finance, Kunming, China

Joseph P. Yatsko, B.S. in Marketing, Marietta, PA

Geneva C. Yawger, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology, Reading, PA

Adam Douglas Young, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences, Dubois, PA

Brandon James Young, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law, Export, PA

Isaac Hwydrung Yung, B.S. in Finance, Johnstown, PA

Z

Lindsey Nicole Zaken, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, North Huntingdon, PA

Katherine Shannon Zebrak, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Greensburg, PA

Collin F. Zelinsky, B.S. in Natural Science, Sandy Lake, PA

Shannon Taylor Zilavy, B.A. in Psychology, Gibsonia, PA

Joseph James Zingaro, B.S. in Management/Operations, Mars, PA

Ashley Marie Zuchelli, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising, Slickville, PA

Morgan S. Zymnis, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education, Lancaster, PA

Posted on 12/19/2013 8:49:12 AM

Recent News

    Subscribe to the IUP News Feed

    RSS Feed