Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Spring 2013 List of Graduates Announced

The following students graduated from IUP in May 2013.

Information for this list was provided by the Office of the Registrar.

Congratulations to all of our graduates!

A

Antonette Acosta, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Newark, NJ
Tyson James Acquaviva, Management/General, Cranberry Township, PA
Samantha Aiello, Communications Media, Vandergrift, PA
Lacey L. Aikins, Sociology/Human Services, Indiana, PA
Sarah Michelle Akers, Respiratory Care, Philadelphia, PA
Abdulhadi Faleh Alajmi, Accounting
Benjamin James Albert, Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA
Matthew William Albright, Adult & Community Education, Patton, PA
David James Algeo, Communications Media, Pottstown, PA
Tahani Alrashdi, Adult & Community Education, Indiana, PA
Aimie C. Altieri, Business Administration, Pittsburgh, PA
Samuel Gregory Altman, General Studies, Wexford, PA
Joshua J. Amelio, Employment & Labor Relations, Hellertown, PA
James A. Ameris, Criminology/Pre-Law, Brackenridge, PA
Zachary Lawrence Anderson, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Kane, PA
Leah Lynn Angott, Employment & Labor Relations, Sharpsville, PA
Lauren Michele Angstadt, Nursing, Leesport, PA
Matthew Michael Antonich, Communications Media, Pitcairn, PA
Kumphon Apiwantanakul, Business Administration, Indiana, PA
Ashley A. Arlotti, Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Kwabena A. Asamoah, Management Information Systems, Indiana, PA
Rebecca Susan Aufman, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Windber, PA

B

Shah MD Shikander Badshah, Accounting, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Allison Marie Baker, Community Counseling, Indiana, PA
Nicholas Joseph Barber, Business Administration, Nanty Glo, PA
Jessica Lynn Barnes, Sociology/Human Services, Freeport, PA
Lacee Renee Barrett, Disability Services, Dayton, PA
Jamie Ann Bartley, Communications Media, Allison Park, PA
Kendra Dawn Batzel, Child Development & Family Relations, New Enterprise, PA
Ticairra Noel Bazemore, Journalism, Philadelphia, PA
Brandi Marie Bemiller, Safety Sciences, Manchester, PA
Benjamin William Bernstein, Communications Media, Audubon, PA
Kristin M. Betancourt, Computer Science/Information Assurance, North Apollo, PA
Michael Jay Bevilacqua, Employment & Labor Relations, Murrysville, PA
Dragisa Bijelic, International Business, Monroeville, PA
Amber Lynn Binner, Accounting, Freeport, PA
Amber Lynn Binner, Finance, Freeport, PA
Nancy Bires, Curriculum & Instruction, Sandy Lake, PA
Melissa Mary Bish, Community Counseling, Latrobe, PA
Breanne Elizabeth Bisset, Nursing, Bloomsburg, PA
Christina Marie Bitens, Employment & Labor Relations, Homer City, PA
Beth Ann Bliss, Clinical Psychology, Bulger, PA
Katherine Rebecca Bliss, Nursing, Baden, PA
Dylan Carl Blose, Criminology/Pre-Law, Punxsutawney, PA
Jason S. Bogardus, General Studies, Guys Mills, PA
Jennifer L. Bolte, Public Affairs, Greensburg, PA
Gabrielle Isabel Bonilla, Communications Media, Centreville, VA
Christina Borgony, Nursing, Harrison City, PA
Jessica Lynn Borowitz, Community Counseling, Homer City, PA
Nathan Tyler Bosco, Safety Sciences, Jeannette, PA
Chelsea L. Boser, Economics, Indiana, PA
Anthony Joseph Bowers, Journalism, Hagerstown, MD
Julia Rose Bowersox, Marketing, York, PA
Rydesha Shantel Boyer-Harris, Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA
Teyonna Ebony Bradley, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Upper Darby, PA
Sarah E. Brady, Educational Psychology, Hermitage, PA
Brittany Bragg, Community Counseling, Reading, MI
Kaitlyn Brashears, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Oxford, PA
Matthew David Brehm, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Ebensburg, PA
Patricia S. Britton, Curriculum & Instruction, Mechanicsburg, PA
Timothy David Brosius, Management/Entrepreneurship & Small Business, Mount Joy, PA
Morgan Elizabeth Brown, Fashion Merchandising, Lewistown, PA
Morgan Elizabeth Brown, Marketing, Lewistown, PA
Ryan William Brown, Communications Media, Boiling Springs, PA
Thomas Joseph Brown, Adult & Community Education, Bethlehem, PA
Sarah N. Brunazzi, Management/Operations, Elizabeth, PA
Amanda Skye Burgert, Communications Media, Telford, PA
Dawn Joy Burke, Nursing, Fenelton, PA
William Travis Burket, Safety Sciences, McMurray, PA
Alyssa Irene Burkey, Education of Exceptional Persons, Indiana, PA
Tiarra Maria Gelisa Burton, Criminology, Penn Hills, PA
Alexis Jade Busch, Employment & Labor Relations, Kittanning, PA
Nicole Rose Buse, Employment & Labor Relations, Indiana, PA
Ryan M. Butcher, Criminology, Allison Park, PA
April I. Butchki, Education, Belle Vernon, PA
Thomas Patrick Byrne, Economics, Bernville, PA

C

Duane Emory Caldwell, Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA
Liane Elizabeth Cali, Natural Science, Apollo, PA
Melissa Joy Callan, Clinical Psychology, Eureka, MD
Caitlin Elizabeth Camper, Hospitality Management, Centreville, VA
Kristen Darlene Carey, Management/General, West Grove, PA
Christine Lynn Carlson, Literacy, Homer City, PA
James Robert Carpenter, Criminology/Pre-Law, Centreville, VA
Cieara Crystal Carter, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Philadelphia, PA
Richard Patrick Casselberry, Physics/Nanomanufacturing, BS, Pittsburgh, PA
Joshua Hartley Catanzarite, Communications Media, New Alexandria, PA
Christopher Richard Cence, Literacy, Greensburg, PA
Stephen A. Chaddah, Management/General, Indiana, PA
Megan Noelle Chatham, Safety Sciences, MS, Conshohocken, PA
Jasmine Imani Childs, Communications Media, Harrisburg, PA
Melissa Dawn Chrisko, Nursing, Johnstown, PA
Susan Elizabeth Ciccone, Child Development & Family Relations, McKees Rocks, PA
Bridget Rose Clark, Communications Media, Sewickley, PA
David W. Clark, Adult & Community Education, Ambridge, PA
Kevin Charles Cochran, Communications Media, Bethlehem, PA
Jared Timothy Cockley, Management/Entrepreneurship & Small Business, Hanover, PA
JoAnna R. Cogan-Ferchalk, School Psychology, Wernersville, PA
Stephanie Connolly, Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Jacob Anthony Conrad, Physical Education & Sport, Grantville, PA
Laura Ann Conrad, Communications Media, Freedom, PA
Sabrina Ann Conti, Communications Media, Fredericktown, PA
Stephen J. Cooke, Communications Media, Severn, MD
Deanna Lynn Coposky, Speech-Language Pathology, Patton, PA
Autumn Elizabeth Crivelli, Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Danielle Crossey, Elementary & Middle School Mathematics, Irwin, PA
Jessie Dean Cunkelman, Safety Sciences, White Oak, PA
Benjamin Thomas Cunningham, Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Michael Joseph Cusimano, Physical Education & Sport, Homer City, PA
Jason L. Cvetkovich, General Studies, Aliquippa, PA
Kaitlyn Ann Czyrnik, Hospitality Management, Johnstown, PA

D

Justin Herbert Daley, Applied Archaeology, Guilford, CT
Michael Jeffrey Daniels, Criminology, Elton, PA
Chad Davis, Safety Sciences, Big Run, PA
Chad Davis, Criminology, Big Run, PA
Elizabeth C. Davis, Nursing, Brownstown, PA
Mario Thomas Davis, Sociology, Pittsburgh, PA
Megan E. Davis, Literacy, Ford City, PA
Sean Kellen Davis, Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, West Chester, PA
Rebecca Michelle-Louise Dean, Nutrition, Warren, PA
Courtney Marie Dedrick, Nutrition/Dietetics, Red Lion, PA
Lydia S. DeHaven, Geography/GIS &Geospatial Tech, Bethel Park, PA
Christopher Michael Delenne, Management/General, Bradenville, PA
David Joseph Delio, Community Counseling, Erie, PA
Crystal A Gaston Dellemonache, Education, Leechburg, PA
Craig M. Delzangle, Computer Science/Applied, Pittsburgh, PA
Quinn Annemarie Denio, Communications Media, Panorama City, CA
Darius P. Dennison, History, Pittsburgh, PA
Jody Ann Deriso, Child Development & Family Relations, Pittsburgh, PA
Abigail Lynne Derone, Hospitality Management, Montoursville, PA
Kristen Leigh Dewitt, Communications Media, Accident, MD
Dakota Leigh Diem, Communications Media, Leola, PA
Anthony J. DiPasquale, Business Administration, Gibsonia, PA
Kory Barbara DiRenzo, Safety Sciences, Gibsonia, PA
Ryan Thomas Dobrowolsky, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Victoria Grace Dobson, Communications Media, Glenshaw, PA
David Albert Domenick, Finance, New Castle, PA
Ian Christopher Donlin, Psychology, Pittsburgh, PA
Jennifer Jean Dorundo, Psychology, Spring Creek, PA
Ryan William Dowd, Communications Media, Zelienople, PA
Alisia Danita Drew, Adult & Community Education, Indiana, PA
Kurt Druzgal, Safety Sciences, MS, Pittsburgh, PA
Diamond Nicole Dugan, Political Science/Pre-Law, Uniontown, PA
Brian Caleb Dumm, Art, Ebensburg, PA
Julianne Rae Dunbar, Computer Science/Applied, Cranberry Township, PA
Sherry M. Duncan, Education of Exceptional Persons, Homer City, PA
Danielle D. Dunton, Clinical Laboratory Science, Venango, PA
Alec Robert Dushack, Political Science, Youngwood, PA

E

Michael Ryan Edgerly, Art/Studio, Latrobe, PA
Sheryl Eichenlaub, Child Development & Family Relations, Bethel Park, PA
Kelly Colleen Ekdahl, Communications Media, Lincoln University, PA
Alec Mewborn El, Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Jennifer Lynn Elias, Communications Media, Windber, PA
Nicole Heather Ellis, Educational Psychology, Cheshire, CT
Carrie Lynn Estes, Computer Science/Information Assurance, Ellensburg, WA

F

Renee L. Fagan, English, Greensburg, PA
Victoria Nicolette Falconi, Criminology, Sharpsville, PA
Kelly Lynn Faller, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Lancaster, PA
Michael N. Farinacci, Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Myriah Lyndaris Farrare, Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA
Heather Lynn Fassinger, Biology/Pre-Veterinary, Evans City, PA
Kristin L. Faust, Clinical Psychology, Washington, PA
Nicholas Robert Fazio, Regional Planning/Land Use Planning & Geographic Information Systems, Landisburg, PA
Joshua Carl Feaster, Hospitality Management, Harrisburg, PA
Alanna Carmella Ferrett, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Greensburg, PA
Rigel Taras Findley, Management/General, Wautoma, WI
Brett Dennis Fisher, Communications Media, Murrysville, PA
Karlee Christine Fisher, Speech-Language Pathology, Leechburg, PA
Sara Elizabeth Fleeger, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Chicora, PA
Andrew James Fleming, Criminology, McKees Rocks, PA
Jon M. Flynn, School Psychology, New Castle, PA
Kaydee Ford, Child Development & Family Relations, Zelienople, PA
Taru DeLeone Ford, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Brittany Katlyn Forringer, Fashion Merchandising, Ford City, PA
Jessica Lee French, Psychology, Bridgeville, PA
Ben Thomas Friday, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Pittsburgh, PA
Emily Elizabeth Fulmer, Child Development & Family Relations, Homer City, PA
Robert B. Fulton, Employment & Labor Relations, Pittsburgh, PA

G

James Michael Gais, Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Brynley Shea Gally, Psychology, Allison Park, PA
Hannah Leigh Gamble, Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Yu Zheng Gao, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Tianjin, China
Brooke Ann Garbinsky, Employment & Labor Relations, Tyrone, PA
Nicole Marie Gasbarre, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Bethel Park, PA
Ashley Elizabeth Gaughan, Education, Oakmont, PA
Melissa Rose Gaydos, Nursing, Plains, PA
David Jonathan Geary, Marketing, Finleyville, PA
Kelly Jo Gedon, Safety Sciences, Lock Haven, PA
Brendan Michael Geisler, Political Science, Bethel Park, PA
Travis George Gelles, Criminology, Johnstown, PA
Hayden Daniel Gerhart, Sport Science, Mount Joy, PA
Amber Breona Gibson, Communications Media, Upper Darby, PA
Kelly Gibson, Sport Science, Coraopolis, PA
Larissa Rayann Giese, Psychology, Erie, PA
Larissa Rayann Giese, Sociology/Human Services, Erie, PA
Amanda Lynne Gobrich, Sociology, Ellwood City, PA
Alexandria Nicole Godissart, Clinical Laboratory Science, Philipsburg, PA
Jennifer Golling, Employment & Labor Relations, Pittsburgh, PA
Emily Danielle Gordon, Child Development & Family Relations, Reynoldsville, PA
Laura A. Gorman, Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA
Deron Demetrius Gould, Sociology, Harrisburg, PA
Joshua Todd Grafton, Criminology, Kittanning, PA
Matthew Robert Grantz, Communications Media, Kittanning, PA
Cody Michael Green, Safety Sciences, Belmont, MI
Kezia Jonvonna Greene, Criminology/Pre-Law, Monroeville, PA
Nicole Marie Grenot, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Mechanicsburg, PA
Emily Ann Greygor, Child Development & Family Relations, Pittsburgh, PA
Brandon Scott Grieff, Criminology, Oil City, PA
Olivia Lauren Griffith, Employment & Labor Relations, Indiana, PA
Katlyn Brianna Grim, Fashion Merchandising, Hanover, PA
Katlyn Brianna Grim, Marketing, Hanover, PA
Linda S. Guercio, Education, Avonmore, PA
Megan L. Guiher, Community Counseling, Tyrone, PA
Cory Michael Gunter, Criminology, Pittsburgh, PA 

H

Dana Covitz Hackley, Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Pittsburgh, PA
Sarah Meagan Hale, Child Development & Family Relations, Mineral Point, PA
Alexander William Perry Hall, Geography/Environmental Planner, Indiana, PA
Derek John Hall, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Monaca, PA
Timothy Evan Hall, Educational Psychology
Elizabeth S. Hammack, Management/General, Point Marion, PA
Victoria Westin Harding, Geography/GIS &Geospatial Tech, Basking Ridge, NJ
Erin Melissa Harkins, Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Stacy Lee Harkins, Child Development & Family Relations, Cranberry Township, PA
Jesse William Hartle, Criminology, Butler, PA
Lee Joseph Hartman, Safety Sciences, Oakdale, PA
Breanna Joan Hawkins, Criminology, Murrysville, PA
Darcie Ann Heiberger, Child Development & Family Relations, Ridgway, PA
Zachary Cliff Henderson, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Kirkwood, PA
Zoe Frances Hermann, Communications Media, Marion Center, PA
Stephanie Lin Herritt, General Studies, Norfolk, VA
Amanda Noel Higgins, Hospitality Management, Dover, DE
Benjamin Nichols Higgins, English /Pre-Law, Bellefonte, PA
Lakeisa Mercia Hill, Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Norristown, PA
Lindsay Catherine Hill, Political Science, Latrobe, PA
Kimberly Marie Hilliard, Employment & Labor Relations, Greensburg, PA
Monique Hines, Employment & Labor Relations, Pittsburgh, PA
Daniel Mark Hoffer, Safety Sciences, Dubois, PA
Shelby Lorraine Hoffman, Sociology/Human Services, Sharpsville, PA
Landis Paige Hohl, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Elderton, PA
Landis Paige Hohl, Safety Sciences, Elderton, PA
Nicole Elaine Holt, Hospitality Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Brandyn Lee Holtzinger, Communications Media, Wrightsville, PA
Melissa Ann Hornick, Nursing, Nazareth, PA
Galen A McCabe Hosey, Communications Media, Ivanhoe, NC
John R. Hrebik, English, Monroeville, PA
Jiaying Huang, Business Administration, Indiana, PA
James Daniel Hull, Employment & Labor Relations, Mechanicsburg, PA

I

Chinonso Chijike Ibe, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Cleveland Hts, OH
Cory W. Ireland, Finance, Indiana, PA
Cory W. Ireland, Accounting, Indiana, PA
Kaitlin Anne Ireland, Psychology, Woodland, PA
Ruslan V. Ivanov, Clinical Psychology, Brooklyn, NY

J

Nathan Benjamin Jacobs, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, York, PA
Aaron David James, Communications Media, Stroudsburg, PA
Lauren Paige Janocha, Nutrition/Dietetics, Rossiter, PA
Susan C. Jefferson, Clinical Psychology, Perkiomenville, PA
Michael Anthony Johnson, Criminology, Clairton, PA
Ibunkunoluwa Rachael Jolaoso, Psychology, Yeadon, PA
Ibunkunoluwa Rachael Jolaoso, Natural Science, Yeadon, PA
Heather Doreen Jones, Nursing, Tyrone, PA
Jeffrey Jay Jones, Safety Sciences, MS, Windsor, CO
Jamee Nichole Joppy, Communications Media, Harrisburg, PA
Amber M. Jordan, Management/General, Monroeville, PA
Kelsey Lynn Jordan, Nursing, Centre Hall, PA
Jaclene Rose Joseph, Communications Media, New Castle, PA
Susan Cherie Joseph, Nursing, Hamilton, NJ
Jeremiah Josh Joson, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Potomac, MD
Jenna Marie Jusko, Safety Sciences, Penn Run, PA

K

Princess Siah Kabakole, Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA
Kayla Kamler, Community Counseling, Johnstown, PA
Tara Kane, Community Counseling, Indiana, PA
Kylie Michelle Kassoy, Business Administration, Glen Rock, NJ
Michael Patrick Katch, Business Administration, Lansdale, PA
Adam B. Katchmarchi, Sport Science, Falls Creek, PA
Patrice M. Kebler, Community Counseling, Derry, PA
Ashley Catherine Kelly, Sociology, Blairsville, PA
Christopher Patrick Kelly, Marketing, Murrysville, PA
Jennifer A. Kelly, Community Counseling, Youngwood, PA
Jessie Nicole Kelly, Child Development & Family Relations, Frenchville, PA
Jordan Christopher Kelly, Employment & Labor Relations, South Park, PA
Shawn M. Kelly, Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA
Meghan Elizabeth Kemp, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Altoona, PA
John McLean Kidle, Accounting, North Huntingdon, PA
John McLean Kidle, Management Information Systems, North Huntingdon, PA
Rebecca Jane Kifer, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Lewistown, PA
Brian I. Kimmel, Journalism
Jacob Ariah Kin, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Lancaster, PA
Katherine Rebecca King, Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Villas, NJ
Ryan S. King, Employment & Labor Relations, York, PA
Angel L. Kirkland, Child Development & Family Relations, Braddock, PA
Laurie Marie Kiss, Marketing, Harrison City, PA
Alese J. Klemens, Journalism, Natrona Heights, PA
Joseph Edward Klier, Safety Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA
Brittany Coletta Klous, Communications Media, Glenshaw, PA
Benjamin E. Knapic, Computer Science/Applied, Northern Cambria, PA
Joshua Paul Knupp, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Somerset, PA
Cheryl A. Kohler, Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Blairsville, PA
Alex Joseph Kollar, Hospitality Management, Coplay, PA
John Edward Koury, Management/Operations, Harrisburg, PA
Kimberly Ann Kozak, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, North Versailles, PA
Stephen M. Kralik, Management/General, Verona, PA
Rachel A. Kramer, Community Counseling, Indiana, PA
Chelsey Marie Kreinbrook, Business Administration, Dawson, PA
Cody Alan Krynock, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Pittsburgh, PA
Randall Allan Kuhlman, Applied Archaeology, Dorchester, MA
Evan Richard Kunkle, Communications Media, Indiana, PA
Joshua Robert Kurka, Safety Sciences, Cherry Tree, PA
Elizabeth Lee Kurn, Speech-Language Pathology & Audiology, Sarver, PA 

L

Monica Kathleen Laird, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Pittsburgh, PA
Dennis G. LaLonde, Clinical Psychology, Indiana, PA
Howard Adam Lambing, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Bradley James Lantz, History, Duncansville, PA
Elizabeth Ann Larcher, Educational Psychology, Stanley, NC
Latitia S. Lattanzio, Educational Psychology, Ford City, PA
Zachary Ian Lavin, Communications Media, Penn Valley, PA
Ashlee Marie Leister, Communications Media, Mifflintown, PA
Philip Graham Leopold, Marketing, Indiana, PA
Nathan M. Lester, Business Administration, Indiana, PA
Brett Michael Levy, Business Administration, Montoursville, PA
Sheryl Maria Liedike, Hospitality Management, West Chester, PA
Samantha Jane Litchard, Communications Media, Northumberland, PA
Charles Thomas Livick, Criminology, Carlisle, PA
Allyson Michelle Long, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Frederick, MD
Jordon Douglas Loucks, Applied Archaeology, Downsville, NY
Yixin Lu, Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Erie, PA
Kelsey Marie Lucas, Hospitality Management, West Mifflin, PA
Katie L. Lukehart, Community Counseling, Bel Air, MD
Ian Scott Lynch, Political Science, York Springs, PA

M

Colt Alan Mack, Business Administration, Benezette, PA
Jeffrey Charles Mack, Management Information Systems, Marion Center, PA
Jami L. Maderia, Child Development & Family Relations, Indiana, PA
Rebecca Diane Mahovsky, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Conneaut Lake, PA
Katelyn R. Malley, General Studies, Pittsburgh, PA
Laura Elizabeth Mancuso, Nursing, Brockway, PA
James H. Mann, Safety Sciences, Apollo, PA
Tabitha N. Mantle, Safety Sciences, Avis, PA
Evangelia Maragouthakis, Educational Psychology, Indiana, PA
Christopher Nicholas Marini, Applied Archaeology, Port Matilda, PA
Patrick Josiah Marshall, Safety Sciences, MS, Indiana, PA
Lisa M. Marsico, Child Development & Family Relations, North Apollo, PA
Theo Robert Martin, International Business, Indiana, PA
Michele Frances Marvich, English/Writing Studies, Indiana, PA
Madison Elizabeth Maschak, Safety Sciences, Homer City, PA
Stacey L. Mascia, English, St Regis Fls, NY
Nicolette Matalik, Criminology, Burgettstown, PA
Karen Louise Matis, Curriculum & Instruction, New Castle, PA
Stephanie Matos Ayala, History, Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
Janet A. Mattern, Curriculum & Instruction, Ligonier, PA
Mindy S. McCabe, Special Educ Certification, Greensburg, PA
Sharee Beth McCarty, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Leola, PA
Alycia Marie McCauley, Child Development & Family Relations, Montour Falls, NY
Matthew Ryan McClelland, Communications Media, Ford City, PA
Doug Charles McConnell, Communications Media, West Grove, PA
Tyler James McConnell, Criminology, Altoona, PA
Brooke Brittany McDaniel, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Blakeslee, PA
Ava Anais McEachern, Biology, Sicklerville, NJ
Laura Patrice McFadden, Communications Media, Orefield, PA
Paige Kristen McFarland, Sociology, Schnecksville, PA
Matthew James McGarrah, Safety Sciences, Butler, PA
Ian Thomas McIsaac, Employment & Labor Relations, Indiana, PA
Elizabeth Ashley McKillop, Child Development & Family Relations, Sprankle Mills, PA
Judith Lynn Britt McNeely, English, Indiana, PA
Matthew John Meholic, Criminology, Saint Marys, PA
Kevin J. Mengle, Hospitality Management, Lebanon, PA
Christine Margaret Mensch, Sociology, Youngwood, PA
Eric Michael Meoli, Criminology/Pre-Law, Lansdale, PA
RaeAnne Elizabeth Merryman, Nuclear Medicine Technology, McIntyre, PA
Michael Robert Micco, Safety Sciences, Aliquippa, PA
Jacqueline Tighe Michaels, Sociology/Human Services, Duncansville, PA
Elizabeth H. Midock, Nutrition/Dietetics, Stephens City, VA
Andrea N. Miller, Sport Science, Mechanicsburg, PA
Crystal Miller, Art, Wampum, PA
Lauren Elizabeth Miller, Hospitality Management, Exton, PA
Lindsay Renee Miller, Hospitality Management, Bedford, PA
Zain Ahmed Mir, Management/Operations, Indiana, PA
Kala Nicole Misavage, Hospitality Management, Danville, PA
Briana Lynne Mitcheson, Employment & Labor Relations, Ford City, PA
Kimberly Anne Mitchum, Safety Sciences, MS, Pittsburgh, PA
Amber Dawn Mock, Community Counseling, Altoona, PA
Laura Christine Modany, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Midland, PA
Collin David Molnar, Computer Science/Information Assurance, Harrisburg, PA
Samantha Rae Moore, Photography & Digital Imaging, New Kensington, PA
Samantha Rae Moore, Communications Media, New Kensington, PA
Shakida Charlene Moore, Criminology, Philadelphia, PA
Michael W. Moran, Accounting, Havertown, PA
Kevin Thomas Morea, Management/Entrepreneurship & Small Business, Pittsburgh, PA
Tashna G. Morgan, Safety Sciences, Kingston, Jamaica
John Paul Moroney, Safety Sciences, MS, Greensburg, PA
Danielle Nicole Morrow, Business Administration, Homer City, PA
Matthew Carl Morse, Music, Johnsonburg, PA
John Joseph Mortimer, History, Beaver, PA
Dylan Michael Mudlo, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Kittanning, PA
Dauvan Mulally, English, Rockford, MI
Kathleen Megan Mumau, Employment & Labor Relations, Commodore, PA
Tyler V. Mumau, Communications Media, Shelocta, PA
Christy Cherese Murphy, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Blairsville, PA
Gregory P. Murphy, Safety Sciences, MS
Julia Mazie Musulin, Criminology/Pre-Law, Evans City, PA

N

Aubrie E. Nader, Communications Media, Downingtown, PA
Vishnu Nalla, Business Administration, Tirupati, India
Danielle Lynn Nedzesky, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Bethel Park, PA
Casi Lee Neff, Hospitality Management, Windber, PA
Joseph Michael Nelis, English, North Versailles, PA
Michael Nelson, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Lebanon, PA
Aubrie M. Newcomb, English/Writing Studies, Lower Burrell, PA
Michael Brandon Newman, Accounting, Zelienople, PA
Adolphe Ngabo, Computer Science/Information Assurance, Harrisburg, PA
Michael Lawrence Nicastro, Communications Media, New Kensington, PA
Jeffrey A. Niess, Communications Media, Hellertown, PA
Gretchen E. Nisbet, Communications Media, Indiana, PA
Amber Rhea Norrid, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Bulger, PA
Benjamin Gerard Nosal, Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy, Verona, PA
Kristy L. Notestine, Sociology, Martinsburg, PA
Alexandria Renee Nunn, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Marlton, NJ

O

Matthew Brett Occhiogrosso, Criminology, Denver, PA
Brittany Lauren Ohler, Child Development & Family Relations, Dunlo, PA
Argena Monique Olivis, Biology, Pittsburgh, PA
Daniel O'Malley, Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Danielle Marie Ostendorf, Sport Science, Rockford, IL
Brandyn Paul Ott, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Hollidaysburg, PA
Nathan Robert Ott, Safety Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA
Jessica Owoc, Communications Media, Oil City, PA

P

Alicia Anne Palmer, Child Development & Family Relations, Parker, PA
Deepak K. Pant, English, Indiana, PA
Melinda Jean Paolucci, Sport Science, Clarks Summit, PA
Michael Thomas Paterson, Safety Sciences, MS, Indiana, PA
Lauren Gardner Patrick, Safety Sciences, Johnstown, PA
Matthew James Patrick, Criminology, Adrian, PA
Massaer Paye, English, Indiana, PA
Jerad William Peles, Criminology, Clymer, PA
Louis Nathaniel Peluyera, Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA
Bradley Scott Penrose, Safety Sciences, MS
Rachael L. Perl, Hospitality Management, Wexford, PA
Jennifer Nicole Perrin-Leventry, Education, Pittsburgh, PA
Rohit Phatak, Employment & Labor Relations, North Huntingdon, PA
Stacey Paulette Phelos, Employment & Labor Relations, Pittsburgh, PA
David Louis Piper, Finance, Indiana, PA
David Louis Piper, French for International Trade, Indiana, PA
Marla Ann Pivarnik, Honors Program in Psychology
Matthew Ryan Plautz, Management/General, Cranberry Township, PA
Laura Beth Plitman, Clinical Laboratory Science, Milton, DE
Katelyn Nicole Plowcha, Communications Media, Yardley, PA
Adrienne Noel Poper, Nutrition/Dietetics, Indiana, PA
Jasmine R. Powers, Safety Sciences, Chicago, IL
Tommy Leon Pridgen, Accounting, Johnstown, PA
Regina M. Pring, Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA
Regina M. Pring, Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Megan Marie Pritchard, Psychology, Petersburg, PA

Q

Huangsiyuan Qin, Marketing, Liuzhou, China
Jonathon Andrew Quaile, Criminology/Pre-Law, Sharon Hill, PA
Amelia Marie Qualters, Photography & Digital Imaging, Mount Wolf, PA
Amelia Marie Qualters, Communications Media, Mount Wolf, PA

R

Jaclyn M. Radcliff, Educational Psychology, New Brighton, PA
Hannah Taylor Raihall, Mathematics, Moon Township, PA
Eden R. Ratliff, Political Science, West Chester, PA
Ronald K. Raymond, Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Edinboro, PA
Samuel Cole Reeves, Communications Media, Carlisle, PA
Alison Marie Reken, Communications Media, Smicksburg, PA
Katelyn Mary Richard, Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Kathleen Allison Richards, English, Florence, AL
Ahmad M. Rifai, Business Administration, Pittsburgh, PA
Melissa M. Riggatire, Art, Tarentum, PA
Ramon E. Riley, Art, Braddock, PA
Taryn Rae Risk, Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Jessica Lynn Ritzman, Clinical Laboratory Science, Tower City, PA
Laurie Anne Robinson, Psychology, Centreville, VA
Torlair Raven Robinson-Taylor, Fashion Merchandising, Wayne, PA
Amanda Denae Rodgers, Employment & Labor Relations, Knox, PA
Caitlin Amanda Rogers, Nutrition/Dietetics, Washington, PA
Caitlin Amanda Rogers, Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Dance Arts, Washington, PA
Alexander Joseph Rohal, Hospitality Management, Johnstown, PA
Mandy L. Roseberry, Educational Psychology, Troy, OH
Danielle Jordan Rosenshine, Communications Media, Downingtown, PA
Ann M. Roy, Education, Latrobe, PA
Sara C. Rubino, Applied Archaeology
Lauren Nicole Ruddock, Child Development & Family Relations, Clymer, PA
Lauren Marie Rusinko, Nursing, North Huntingdon, PA
Rachel Jordan Rutkowski, English/Writing Studies, Alpharetta, GA
Heather Lynn Ryan, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Middletown, PA
Sarah Esther Ryan, Clinical Psychology, Ocean View, DE

S

Melissa A. Sakmar, Safety Sciences, MS, Indianola, PA
Abbey Lynne Salter, Nursing, Saint Marys, PA
Jordan Hallett Savage, Employment & Labor Relations
Jesse Patrick Scanga, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Anthony Joseph Scherer, Adult & Community Education, Indiana, PA
Nicole Marie Schiebel, Economics, Orefield, PA
Christine Elizabeth Schlosser, Anthropology/Archaeology, Indiana, PA
Cory Edward Schneider, Marketing, Palmyra, PA
Daimien D. Schumacher, Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Daimien D. Schumacher, Management/General, Pittsburgh, PA
Tyler Michael Seabolt, Communications Media, Hanover, PA
Raymond Frank Secoli, Communications Media, Bethel Park, PA
Dana Marie Seigworth, Hospitality Management, Irwin, PA
Emily Elizabeth Shade, Communications Media, Altoona, PA
Jason L. Shaffer, General Studies, Ligonier, PA
Kent M. Shaffer, Hospitality Management, York, PA
Bahramand Shah, English
Kiel Charles Shaley, Chemistry, Grove City, PA
Brian R. Sharkey, Regional Planning/Land Use Planning & Geographic Information Systems, Gibsonia, PA
Jessi Elena Shiley, Psychology, Johnstown, PA
Yong Jun Shin, Art, Jeju, Republic of Korea
Joshua Paul Shoffstall, Criminology/Pre-Law, Lancaster, PA
Amy Michelle Shultz, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Nicholas Michael Sibeto, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, New Castle, PA
Luke J. Sitosky, Literacy, Indiana, PA
Erica Roth Skinner, Educational Psychology, Hermitage, PA
Stephanie Ann Skowron, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Pittsburgh, PA
Stephanie Marie Smigiel, Psychology, Pittsburgh, PA
Brian M. Smith, Human Resource Management, Homer City, PA
Brian Robert Smith, Safety Sciences, Saint Marys, PA
Donna M. Smith, Applied Archaeology, Pittsburgh, PA
Eboni Smith, Fashion Merchandising, Williamstown, NJ
Karlie Nicole Smith, Criminology, Hollsopple, PA
Logan Austin Smith, Marketing, Landisville, PA
Sarah Renee Smith, Child Development & Family Relations, Lebanon, NJ
Tyler Robert Smith, Communications Media, Ford City, PA
Shawna L. Smithbauer, Community Counseling, Ebensburg, PA
Miles Steven Smolic, Criminology, Sarver, PA
Michael Scott Snyder, Nursing, Claysburg, PA
Rhonda Soberdash, Adult & Community Education, Connellsville, PA
Richard Thomas Solomon, Communications Media, Natrona Heights, PA
Sarah Marie Somple, English/Writing Studies, Elizabethtown, PA
Kyle Spencer, Criminology, Alexandria, VA
Stephen Paul Spicher, Management/Entrepreneurship & Small Business, Ebensburg, PA
Emily Marie Spinner, Nursing, Lilly, PA
Nicholas Spring, Finance, Erie, PA
Laura Corin Sproull, Adult & Community Education, Indiana, PA
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Squires, Nutrition/Dietetics, Allentown, PA
Alyssa Kate St Clair, Communications Media, Cranberry Township, PA
Joseph Anthony Stango, Journalism, Homer City, PA
Nicholas John Staniscia, Safety Sciences, Indiana, PA
Amanda Mae Steele, Literacy, Export, PA
Margaret C. Stewart, Communications Media and Instructional Technology, Swarthmore, PA
Mandy Nicole Stinchcomb, Sport Science, Saint Marys, PA
John Charles Stoughton, Employment & Labor Relations, West Sunbury, PA
Laura Jean Strong, Curriculum & Instruction, Shelocta, PA
Michelle T. Sulkowski, Communications Media, Pittsburgh, PA
Michael Andrew Surkin, Communications Media, Downingtown, PA
Katelyn Sutula, Criminology, Levittown, PA
Kaitlyn Noel Swank, Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy, Kittanning, PA
Matthew Steven Szukics, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Hainesport, NJ

T

Kristina Lynne Talbert, Clinical Psychology, Salt Lake City, UT
Zu Yeen Tang, Psychology, Subang Jaya, Malaysia
Kimberly C. Tappen, Clinical Psychology, Newmarket, NH
Isaac James Tarbell, Educational Psychology, Pittsburgh, PA
Derek Michael Taylor, Hospitality Management, Denver, PA
Samantha Marie Taylor, Human Resource Management, Pittsburgh, PA
Thomas Edward Taylor, Computer Science/Applied, Glen Mills, PA
William Joseph Taylor, Hospitality Management, Mechanicsburg, PA
Angela Terepka, Clinical Psychology, Glendale, NY
Alyssa Lynn Test, Literacy, Punxsutawney, PA
Crystal Jean Thomas, Psychology, Breezewood, PA
Emily Marie Thomas, Employment & Labor Relations, Du Bois, PA
Lori Anne Thomas, Safety Sciences, MS, Louisville, KY
Teri Lyn Thompson, Educational Psychology, Philipsburg, PA
Joshua Robert Traver, Criminology/Pre-Law, Williamsport, PA
Seth J. Tyger, Adult & Community Education, Indiana, PA

U

Julie Elizabeth Uehlein, Human Resource Management, Landisville, PA
Erin Ashley Ulizio, Nursing, New Kensington, PA

V

Vanessa Valentino, Employment & Labor Relations, Bridgeville, PA
Dylan Chase Vallies, Communications Media, Kittanning, PA
Julie M. Vandervort, Educational Psychology, Meadville, PA
Jonathan Stewart Vargo, Safety Sciences, MS, Waterford, NY
Jennie Lynn Vasilik, Interior Design, Fogelsville, PA
Mary Fern Verbout, English, Prescott, AZ
Edward Frank Vodopivec, Safety Sciences, MS, Jeannette, PA
Lauren Renee Vogatsky, Communications Media, Johnstown, PA
Lauren Renee Vogatsky, History, Johnstown, PA

W

Brandon Robert Waddell, Safety Sciences, Brush Valley, PA
Ryan Jacob Wagner, Sport Science, Northampton, PA
Laura Ann Walchack, Anthropology/Applied Anthropology, Erie, PA
Kevin M. Walters, Finance, Allentown, PA
Michael John Walters, Management Information Systems, Windber, PA
Yiyang Wang, Chemistry
Rachel Marie Ward, Physical Education & Sport/Exercise Science, Erie, PA
Jason Douglas Warning, Sport Science, Monroeville, PA
Amber Marie Warren, Employment & Labor Relations, Punxsutawney, PA
Matthew Wade Washinger, Safety Sciences, MS, Latrobe, PA
Arria R. Washington, English/Writing Studies, Cranberry Township, PA
Keith Shawn Washington, Interior Design, Newark, NJ
Kristie Anne Watt, Child Development & Family Relations, Gallitzin, PA
Kory Dillon Webber, Communications Media, Edinboro, PA
Chelsey Lynae Weimer, Nutrition/Dietetics, Somerset, PA
Ean Lester Weiss, Safety Sciences, Freeport, PA
Ann Marie Weisz, Communications Media, New Castle, PA
Kelly Ann Welde, Employment & Labor Relations, Sinking Spring, PA
Joanna Marie Wertz, Sociology/Human Services, Greensburg, PA
Jeffrey Wesolosky, Physical Education & Sport/Sport Administration, Leechburg, PA
Rosanne Margaret Wess, Safety Sciences, Summerhill, PA
Candace Jordan West, Sociology, Norristown, PA
Shakira Monae West, Communications Media, Philadelphia, PA
Jack Edward Wetzel, Management Information Systems, Indiana, PA
Jennifer Pauline Whetsel, Employment & Labor Relations, Nicktown, PA
Derek Tyler Wilber, Communications Media, Fombell, PA
Kelsi Jean Wiley, Sociology/Human Services, Marysville, PA
Steven Michael Wilhide, Safety Sciences, Pittsburgh, PA
Courtney Williams, Community Counseling, Pittsburgh, PA
Jamesetta Charlotte Williams, Nuclear Medicine Technology, Folcroft, PA
Jordan Richard Williams, Safety Sciences, Zelienople, PA
Brittany May Wilson, Psychology, Baden, PA
Becky Jo Winning, Nursing, Sarver, PA
Adam Thomas Wittenrich, Communications Media, Catawissa, PA
Jodi Wokutch-Leung, School Psychology, Butler, PA
Rodney Adam Wolf, Physical Education & Sport, Abbottstown, PA
Michelle Gaffner Wood, English, Washington Court House, OH
Thomas Wood, Safety Sciences, MS, Indiana, PA
Brandon Ryan Wright, Criminology, South Park, PA
Breanna Lynn Wright, Communications Media, Aliquippa, PA

Y

Corey David Yahner, Safety Sciences, MS, Altoona, PA
Michelle Marie Yanoff, Child Development & Family Relations, Manorville, PA
Aimee Yatzkanic, Community Counseling, Blairsville, PA
Weier Ye, English, Bayside, NY
Mae Yen Yip, Psychology, Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Kayla Marie Yoder, Employment & Labor Relations, Liberty, PA
Sin-Wook Yoo, Sport Science, Gyeonggido, Republic of Korea
Lauren Constance Young, Communications Media, South Fork, PA

Z

Mahmoud Rabah Zalloum, Business Administration, Pittsburgh, PA
Zhuo Zhang, Finance, Xian, China
Katlyn Elizabeth Zibert, Employment & Labor Relations, Saxonburg, PA
Amelia J. Zicha, General Studies, Homer City, PA
Allison Elizabeth Zimmerman, Management/Entrepreneurship & Small Business, Pittsburgh, PA
Andrew Warren Zimmerman, Management Information Systems, Johnstown, PA
Kollin Afton Zitelli, Marketing, Greensburg, PA
Nicolas Lee Zuk, Marketing, Pittsburgh, PA
Rebecca S. Zukowski, Administration & Leadership Studies, Penn Run, PA

Posted on 10/10/2013 4:15:45 PM

Recent News

    Subscribe to the IUP News Feed

    RSS Feed