Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Culinary Arts Dean's List, Fall 2012

The following is a list of students in the Academy of Culinary Arts who qualified for the Dean’s List in the Fall 2012 semester.

The list of students is organized alphabetically by county and city, presenting Pennsylvania counties first, followed by counties in other states.

Adams

Littlestown: Travis Zuber

Allegheny

Coraopolis: Jayme Kerr; Emily McConkey

Gisbonia: Lindsay Steen

Pittsburgh: Chelsea Jeffrie

Wexford: Nikki Sardon

Armstrong

Ford City: Shelby Lukehart

Freeport: Rhonda Fleming

Beaver

Freedom: Amy Shealy

Bedford

Everett: Nicole Sheetz

Blair

Altoona: Lisa Pruznak; Trista Thayer

Bucks

Holland: Mary Reitz

Perkasie: Kelly Morrison

Butler

Cabot: Graci Shaffer

Cranberry Township: Victoria Roenigk

Cambria

Johnstown: Rose Anderson

Carbon

Lehighton: Samantha Bowman

Chester

Berwyn: Brittany Birdsell

Coatesville: Timothy Joyner-Matz

Clarion

Fryburg: Kareena Eisenman

Knox: Katherine Hartzell

Clearfield

Brisbin: Thomas Schroeder

DuBois: Rachel Hicks

Houtzdale: Ariana Yaple

Osceola Mills: Bryan Richner

Penfield: Samantha Brown

Crawford

Conneaut Lake: Jordan Lucian

Titusville: Gianina Gionti

Delaware

Glen Mills: Kyle Woods

Erie

North East: Samantha Sprague

Wattsburg: Megan Shreve

West Springfield: Tyler Borstorff

Franklin

Chambersburg: Briana Mansberger

Green Castle: Christopher Harbaugh

Huntingdon

Alexandria: Allison Bousum

Indiana

Home: Jaimee Bellman

Jefferson

Brookville: Jonathon Hoak

Punxsutawney: Megan Kauffman; Angel Poling; Cody Van Namee

Lawrence

Ellwood City: Lindsay McCowin

New Castle: Katie Dorr

Lycoming

Hughesville: Chase Platt

Mercer

Grove City: Kelly McCarl

Jamestown: Sandra Kelly

Montgomery

Willow Grove: Elaina Leonardi

Philadelphia

Philadelphia: Daniera May; Lafon Motley

Tioga

Sabinsville: Audrey Hoppe

Tioga: Destiny Sorge

Union

Blairsville: Jessica Startari

Warren

Pittsfield: Rebecca Lindstrom

Youngsville: Kelly Cindrich

Warren: Philip Dorn

Washington

Washington: Samantha Stumpf

Westmoreland

Lower Burrell: David Guentner

York

York: Arielle Zambito

California

Imperial

Brawley: Bethany Theuret

 

Out-of State


Maryland

Montgomery

Damascus: Kelsey Pitman

Washington

Hagerstown: Kayla Hott

New Jersey

Passaic

Wayne: Stephanie Delorenzis

New York

Queens

Bellrose: John Mink

Ulster

Saugerties: Kaysi Hill

Ohio

Stark

Canton: Samantha Widder

Texas

El Paso

El Paso: Bradley Drake

Virginia

Fairfax

Reston: Kathryn Danaher

  • Academy of Culinary Arts
  • 1012 Winslow Street
    Punxsutawney, PA 15767
  • Phone: 800-438-6424
  • Fax: 814-938-1158
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.