Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Summer 2012 Graduates List

The following students graduated from IUP in August 2012.

Pennsylvania graduates—organized alphabetically by county and city—are listed first, followed by U.S. residents from outside Pennsylvania, then international students. Information for this list was provided by the Office of the Registrar

Adams

Biglerville

Meghan Watson Walde, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Gardners

Kayla Brianne Lingle, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Gettysburg

Philip Michael Ciparik, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration
Stephen James Moriarty, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law

McSherrystown

Amanda Lynn Thayer, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport

Allegheny

Allison Park

Casey Lynn Blendinger, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Bethel Park

Scott Michael Bronder, B.S. in Marketing
Francis Anthony Scabilloni, B.A. in History

Braddock

Javon Antawon Nixon, B.S. in Business Technology Support

Carnegie

Richard Andrew Seder, B.S. in Marketing

Cheswick

Erikka Jo Doris, B.S. in Respiratory Care
Ross Michael Heastings, B.A. in Music

Elizabeth

Randy E. Shelton, M.Ed. in Masters in Education

Gibsonia

Andrew Michael LaScola, M.S. in Safety Sciences
Christopher John Mason, B.S. in Communications Media

Glenshaw

John Francis Hornyak, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration
Samuel E. Schweitzer, B.S. in Management/General

Jefferson Hills

Nathan Peter Bota, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Christopher James Lackner, B.S. in Communications Media

McKees Rocks

Katherine Kelly Daily, B.S. in Respiratory Care

McKeesport

Javier Cortez Snooks, B.S. in Management/General

Monroeville

David Neil Berkes, B.S. in Communications Media
Tiyonda A. Duvall-Ford, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Paula Jo Foley, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Brock Andrew Kawana, B.S. in Communications Media
Kenneth O'Connor, B.S. in Communications Media
Bethany Noel Pyles, B.A. in Anthropology
Tayler Jenai Webster, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Alisia R. Weems, B.S. in Management/General

Moon Township

Nicole Rose Buse, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Daniel John Clark, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations
Edward Steve Crognale, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Lauren Nicole Kaiser, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising

Munhall

Tierra Lynn Thorne, B.A. in Psychology
Natrona Heights
Moira Jackson, M.Ed. in School Counseling
Chelsey Marie Rusnock, B.S. in Nursing
Luke Alan Thompson, B.A. in Psychology

Oakdale

Brian T. Ranck, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Oakmont

Matthew David Cope, B.A. in Geography

Pittsburgh

Julie Fontaine Angeloni, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics
Melissa Lynn Billeck, Graduate Certificate in Safety Sci/Safety Mgmt, GCOR
Chelsea Rae Boden, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Leslie Bolich, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer
Jason Michael Capela, B.S. in Business Technology Support
Maura Cathleen Costello, M.S. in Speech-Language Pathology
Erica Marie David, B.S. in Respiratory Care
Alexis Rae DeLuca, M.Ed. in Literacy
Kurt Dinger, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Robert Dirubbo, M.A. in Adult and Community Education
Thuylinh England, B.S. in Management/General
Margaret S. Fantaski, B.A. in Journalism
Robin Marie Fedorak, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Tajae Dionne Freeman, B.S. in Communications Media
Rayshaun Howell, B.S. in Communications Media
Joseph A. Kopko, M.S. in Safety Sciences
Daniel R. Kramer, B.A. in Political Science
Sara Christine Kyles, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Tai H. Le, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Anthony Thomas Luciani, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Daniel Lawrence Mascio, B.S. in Communications Media
Justin Allan Meinert, B.A. in Anthropology
Michael R. Muder, M.S. in Geography
Timothy Daniel Myers, M.A. in Adult and Community Education
Kaitlyn M. O'Hanlon, B.S. in Management/General
Donald Frank Pegnataro, B.S. in Marketing
Sarmed Safi Shareef, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Thomas Filer Simmons, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration
Brian Richard Stephan, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Angela Marie Stover, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Kristen Ann Straub, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Tiffany Marie Szpara, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Gregory James Titus, B.S. in Disability Services
Casey Robert Weidl, M.B.A. in Business Administration
Brittany Nicole Wermager, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Shannon Lee Wiehagen, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Tiara Nicole Wilson, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations
Thomas E. Wood, B.S. in Management/General

South Park

Jordan Christopher Kelly, B.A. in Criminology

Swissvale

Kevin Shaw, M.Ed. in Masters in Education

Tarentum

Brittany Holmes, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Turtle Creek

William Frank Schumm, B.S. in Management/General

Verona

Hannah Jobeth Allison, M.Ed. in Literacy

West Mifflin

Shane David Dreistadt, B.S. in Communications Media
Lynn A. Lavery, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Angela Marie Plowman, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy

Wexford

Meghan Michele Hoot, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Armstrong

Ford City

Zachary Alan Colo, B.S. in Communications Media
Brittney Leigh Kinzey, B.S. in Accounting
Colton Robert Podvorec, B.S. in Management Information Systems
Sarah Elizabeth Zambotti, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry

Freeport

Nicholas John Smith, M.Ed. in Masters in Education

Kittanning

Fawn A. Binner, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business
Michael Leo Flowers, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science
Joe Ford, B.S. in Marketing
Heather Lee Landstrom, M.Ed. in Literacy
Jesse Ian McCullough, B.S. in Regional Planning/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer
Shane Thomas Religa, B.A. in Criminology

Leechburg

Kathy Jo Fagley, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Melissa Ann Shiring, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

North Apollo

Andrew T. Newton, M.S. in Sport Science

Rural Valley

Casey M. Minich, M.Ed. in Literacy

Spring Church

Heather Dawn Wagner, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology

Templeton

Jacqueline Elizabeth Bower, B.S. in Communications Media
Trisha B. Douglas, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations
Alexa Nicole Shuster, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Alexa Nicole Shuster, B.S. in Marketing

West Leechburg

Ryan M. Pasko, M.A. in Adult and Community Education

Beaver

Aliquippa

Kristen Marie Sipes, B.S. in Interior Design

Ambridge

Abbie Jean Charlton, B.S. in Marketing

Beaver

Maxwell S. Goldcamp, B.S. in Communications Media

Beaver Falls

Nicholas Aaron Ali, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Lauren Diane Blum, M.A. in Student Affairs in Higher Education

Georgetown

Kimberly Ann Stiteler, B.A. in Criminology

Bedford

Bedford

Ryanna Shae McGinnis, M.A. in English
Ashley Jo Patterson, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons

Breezewood

Allen Leroy Carl, B.A. in Criminology

Imler

Shane Michael Burkett, B.S. in Nursing

Manns Choice

Benjamin Jacob Lieb, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Berks

Douglassville

Shannon Leigh Gross, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport
Jonnie Marie Hughes, B.S. in General Studies

Fleetwood

Gabrielle Victoria Eckert, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Alana Louise Sprecher, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising

Reading

Caitlin Amanda Blaha, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science
Shardae Abriel Celestino, B.S. in Communications Media
Anthony Laranquen, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Strausstown

Shawn M. Snyder, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Wyomissing

Michael Ramon Johnson, B.A. in Criminology

Blair

Altoona

Curtis Alan Davidhizar, B.S. in Communications Media
Wesley Paul Lyons, M.S. in Sport Science
Benjamin D. McCloskey, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Kelsie Marie Shortsleeve, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Claysburg

Nathan Ronald Claar, B.S. in Management/General

Duncansville

Michelle Ashley Spayd, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology

East Freedom

Tyler Michael Weyandt, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business

Hollidaysburg

Charles J. Burchfield, A.A. in General Studies

Roaring Spring

Nicole Louise Claar, B.A. in Sociology of Disability Services

Bucks

Doylestown

Rebecca Ann Loux, B.S. in Nursing
Courtney Marie Schwartz, B.A. in Criminology

Levittown

Erik David Robertson, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy

Milford Square

Adair E. Fisher, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Richboro

Patrick Daniel Donohue, B.S. in Communications Media

Warminster

Taylor Marie Houseman, B.A. in Criminology

Warrington

Kristin Marie Welk, B.S. in Accounting

Butler

Bruin

Stephon Mitchele Conto, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Butler

Lindsey R. Harnish, M.Ed. in Elementary and Middle School Mathematics
Stephanie Kello, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology

Cranberry Township

David P. Felt, B.S. in Communications Media
Christopher Marshall Galiszewski, B.A. in Journalism
Christopher Ryan Kinzler, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Mars

Tess Lauren Bielo, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Samantha L. Goettman, M.B.A. in Business Administration
Sara-Lynn Hunter, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Michael Keith Nelsen, B.A. in Political Science

Sarver

Heather E. Beckett, A.A. in General Studies
Jason Christopher Nicholson, B.S. in Communications Media

Slippery Rock

Lauren Ashley Haney, B.S. in Communications Media
Erin Elizabeth Palmer, B.S. in Respiratory Care

Zelienople

Stephanie Lynn Bestwick, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Cambria

Dysart

Sara Lee Carl, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory Science

Ebensburg

Tiffany L. Adams, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory Science
Brian Michael Black, B.A. in Criminology
Kimberly Jean Flanders, M.B.A. in Business Administration
Jessica Lynn Kirkpatrick, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons

Fallentimber

Cassandra Marie Anna, B.A. in Psychology

Gallitzin

Crystal D. Sunseri, M.A. in Community Counseling

Johnstown

Nicole Elizabeth Brownlee, B.S. in Nutrition
Alyse Lauren Callihan, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
Christina Marie Carroll, M.Ed. in Literacy
Jen Lombardi, B.S. in Communications Media
Amanda Lynn Marguccio, B.A. in Criminology
Jessica Kathleen Mazur, B.S. in Nursing
Jerrod Daniel Nixon, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration
Kristin Marie Podrasky, B.A. in Criminology
Brianne Morgan Reynolds, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons
Joshua David Stoehr, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Tammy Michele Stonecypher, B.A. in Journalism
Lianna Marie Weir, B.S. in Communications Media

Loretto

Amanda L. Kline, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons

Nanty Glo

Nicholas Joseph Barber, B.S. in Communications Media

Nicktown

Ryan Francis Dunchack, B.A. in Criminology

Northern Cambria

Shanna Marie Kirsch, B.S. in Management/General
Lauren Elizabeth Persio, B.S. in Nursing
Shane Paul Serafin, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance

Patton

Matthew William Albright, B.S. in Communications Media

Portage

Lisa Marie Crum, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Salix

Megan Joy Hostetler, B.S. in Disability Services

Cameron

Emporium

Whitney E. Jones, M.S. in Sport Science

Carbon

Palmerton

Brandon G. Weiss, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology

Centre

Bellefonte

Margaret Ann Fromm, B.S. in Communications Media

Port Matilda

Nicholas Thomas Battaglia, B.A. in Criminology

State College

Li Jiang, M.A. in English
Susan Elizabeth Ranish, B.S. in Communications Media

Chester

Avondale

Yessica Luna, B.A. in Psychology

Coatesville

Gabriel Jerome Trasatti, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations

Cochranville

Matthew Darrell Reynolds, B.A. in Criminology

Elverson

Alexander Ryan Hummel, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business
Kennett Square
Jose Iovani Ortiz, B.S. in Communications Media

Landenberg

Lindsey M. Boxler, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Lincoln University
Benjamin Allen Johnston, B.A. in Criminology
Mark Thomas Wolfe, M.S. in Sport Science
Thomas Martin Wolfe, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Malvern

Ryan James Heston, B.S. in Communications Media

Oxford

Lauren Joan Shearn, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Phoenixville

Darlene Farren Piazza, Ph.D. in Administration and Leadership Studies
Lauren N. Kraynak, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations
Lisa Marie Tomko, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems

West Chester

Christopher Michael Carney, B.S. in Marketing
Christopher John Mullis, M.S. in Safety Sciences

West Grove

Luis Silvestre Mora, B.A. in Criminology

Clarion

Clarion

Brianna Grace Kline, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS

Shippenville

Chris M. Dunham, B.A. in Criminology

Clearfield

Curwensville

Jennie Lynne Hoover, B.A. in Criminology

Dubois

Jessica Lynn Delaney, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Holly A. Foradora, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Rachael Fye, B.S. in Nursing
Krista J. Hunter, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology
Matthew Joseph Moorhouse, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS
Paige Elizabeth Rishell, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
Paul Thomas Shade, B.A. in Journalism
Jessica Lei Wells, B.S. in Nursing

Columbia

Bloomsburg

Caitlin Erin Collins, B.A. in Theater
Caitlin Erin Collins, B.A. in Spanish

Crawford

Conneaut Lake

Zachary M. Andrews, M.S. in Sport Science

Cumberland

Carlisle

Kathleen Nichole Manna, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations
Matthew Thomas Merlie, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Mechanicsburg

Stephen M. Hall, B.S. in Communications Media
Chelsea Marie Simpson, B.S. in Disability Services

Shippensburg

Jordan Scott Albright, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Dauphin

Harrisburg

Nicholas Bartrell Arter, B.S. in Communications Media
Darryl Norman Ellis, B.S. in Communications Media
Christina Elizabeth Enders, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Kimberli Shanee Grasty, B.S. in Management/General
Jaimie E. Marie, B.S. in Marketing
Alexa Anne Maurer, B.S. in Management/General
Abraham K. Mei, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Brad Weltmer, M.S. in Sport Science

Steelton

Dontez Lebrandon Burnett, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Delaware

Broomall

Brian Thomas Drager, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Darby

Davone Malik Hill, B.A. in Criminology
Aisha Kamara, B.A. in Psychology

Folsom

Kayla Brynn Snyder, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Havertown

Eric Benjamin Goldman, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Leanne Christine Mattia, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Allison M. Rapino, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics
Kimberly L. Ricketts, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Media

Matthew Carl Gekoski, B.S. in Management/General
Miles Cesare Holenstein, B.A. in English
Lyndsey Jean Thomas, B.A. in Theater

Upper Darby

Sherita Danielle Braxton, B.A. in Sociology
Shonnte El Braxton, B.A. in Sociology
Tiffany Alyssa Hylton, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies
Xonnel Nashikai Smith, B.S. in Natural Science

Elk

Brockport

Jamie Lee Rebar, B.S. in Management/General

Saint Marys

Kasandra Em Cheatle, B.F.A. in Art Studio
Mandy Nicole Stinchcomb, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Erie

East Springfield

Lindsay Marie Shaffer, B.S. in Communications Media

Erie

Leslie Theresa Comi, B.A. in Journalism
Ashley Catherine Glod, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
John Henry Guelcher, Ph.D. in English
Jared Robert Kaufmann, B.S. in Marketing
Carla Jeanne Scalzitti, B.S. in Management/General

Fairview

Abigail Anne Eberly, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics
Daniel Richard Gennaro, B.S. in Communications Media
Mitchel Alan Halmi, B.S. in International Business
Mitchel Alan Halmi, B.A. in Asian Studies

McKean

Luray Elizabeth Fladd, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Fayette

Belle Vernon

Alexis Marie Ferrante, B.S. in Communications Media
Joelle Lynn Niro, B.S. in Nursing

Brownsville

Jennifer Rae Sheridan, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations

Connellsville

Lindsay T. Arvin, B.A. in Psychology
Kayla Renee Grundy, B.S. in Management/General
Ashley Renee Pomper, B.A. in Journalism

Perryopolis

James Christopher Zackal, B.S. in Communications Media
James Christopher Zackal, B.A. in Journalism

Franklin

Chambersburg

Trevor Elijah Runk, B.S. in Marketing
Robert Mitchell Wilson, B.S. in General Studies

Greencastle

Joshua Eric Frankenfield, B.A. in Spanish
Joshua Eric Frankenfield, B.S. in International Business

Greene

Bobtown

John Thurman Perry, B.S. in Accounting

Carmichaels

Laci Jo-Lynn Ludrosky, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education
Michael Allan Rowe, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Dilliner

William Matthew Brown, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law

Nineveh

Matthew Scott Yukon, B.S. in Communications Media

Huntingdon

Huntingdon

Shane Noey, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business

Indiana

Armagh

Kacie Marie Kesselak, B.S. in Communications Media

Blairsville

Eleanor C. Bracken, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Nathan Doherty, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS
Rebecca A. Feldbusch, M.A. in English
Ashley L. Rosendale, M.Ed. in Literacy
Joshua Lee Williams, B.S. in Communications Media

Clymer

Morgan Lynn Helmeid, B.S. in Nursing
LaDawn Marie Myers, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Jill E. Super, B.S. in Nursing

Coral

Megan Marie Ringler, M.Ed. in Elementary and Middle School Mathematics
Cristie Denise Timko, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Homer City

Craig Russell Bocz, B.S. in Communications Media
Angela Dannielle Broskin, M.A. in Adult and Community Education
Louis Dominic Caruso, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration
Shane Lloyd Ferguson, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Matthew S. Klunk, M.S. in Safety Sciences
Kayla M. Panchik, B.S. in Marketing
Kayla M. Panchik, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Elsie E. Rouser, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Graham Reagan Smith, B.S. in Marketing
Erin Margaret Smyers, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Holly Michelle VanDyke, M.A. in Community Counseling
Matthew Timothy Willis, B.S. in Communications Media

Indiana

Rachel Noel Addleman, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Adel Mohammed Albalushi, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Abdullah M. Al-Dagamseh, Ph.D. in English
Satam Naif Alotaibi, M.A. in English
Mohammed Fahad Alqahtani, M.A. in English
Matthew Wayne Black, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Kimberly Ann Burda, M.Ed. in Elementary and Middle School Mathematics
Melanie Jane Carl, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business
Emily Louise Case, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law
Michael Dziados, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Jessica Marie Grey, B.A. in Psychology
Ashley Renee Griffith, B.S. in Nursing
Yolanda Tiara Hendrix, B.A. in Criminology
Megan Denise Herzing, B.S. in Nursing
Kayla Star Hoover, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Joshua Adam Huger, M.S. in Sport Science
Jenna R. Hunter, M.B.A. in Business Administration
Brendon Theodore Hurd, B.A. in International Studies
Kelly A. Kirsch, B.S. in General Studies
Katie Elizabeth Lakatosh, M.Ed. in Literacy
Alicia M. Lawson, B.A. in Criminology
Ruo-Wan Lei, Ph.D. in English
Fang-Yu Liao, M.A. in English
Brian N. Linaburg, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology
Samantha Marie Loop, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Matthew Martindale, B.S. in Mathematics
Stephen R. McFall, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology
Samantha Nicole Muir, B.A. in History
Juanita M. Owens, B.A. in Criminology
Kayla J. Painter, B.S. in Nursing
Brittany Lynn Pavolik, M.A. in Adult and Community Education
Casey Roche, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology
Marissa J. Rolling, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Nicole Alexandria Rybar, B.S. in Communications Media
Anthony Joseph Scherer, B.A. in Journalism
Jillian Lee Schneider, B.S. in Communications Media
Jillian Lee Schneider, Certificate in Photography and Digital Imaging
Ibrehima Sougouna, B.S. in Finance
Stephen Ronald Todaro, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport
Sharise Kathleen Troup, B.A. in Criminology
Alison Leigh Violi, B.S. in Marketing
David Paul Watters, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Kara S. Yagle, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology
Shu Fen Yeh, Ph.D. in English

Lucernemines

Cortney Renee Fry, B.S. in Nursing
Cassie Bethann Trausi, B.A. in Criminology

Marion Center

Amanda Kaye Dunlop, B.S. in Communications Media
Ian John Fisher, B.A. in History
Jennifer H. Helman, M.A. in Adult and Community Education
Keila Marie McCracken, M.A. in Adult and Community Education

Penn Run

Samuel Dean Clutter, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Ian Richard Lavanish, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Kendell Leigh Shubra, M.Ed. in Literacy

Rochester Mills

Chelsey Ann Baun, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Chelsey Ann Baun, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Rossiter

Andrew Gene Love, B.A. in Criminology

Saltsburg

Nicole Lynn Fink, B.A. in History
Keith William Korchok, B.S. in Communications Media
Kevin Paul Korchok, B.S. in Communications Media
Debra Jean Shirley, D.Ed. in Curriculum and Instruction

Strongstown

Elizabeth Rose Aebi, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising

West Lebanon

Chad Robert Fasenmyer, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Jefferson

Big Run

Laura Corin Sproull, B.S. in Communications Media

Brookville

Andrew Curtis Glinkerman, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law

Punxsutawney

Tricia Marie Brady, M.Ed. in Elementary and Middle School Mathematics
Veronica Rose Lingenfelter, B.S. in Nursing
Eli Rodney McDivitt, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Kelli Melisa Sheriff, B.A. in Criminology
Jacqueline Marie Sikora, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Amber Marie Warren, B.A. in Criminology

Reynoldsville

Jonathan A. Sell, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Lackawanna

Dalton

Elizabeth Ann Neuhausel, B.S. in Communications Media

Olyphant

Alan William Granza, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Lancaster

Columbia

Caitlin Elizabeth Bright, B.S. in Interior Design

Lancaster

Brittany Gloria Lupton, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Abigail Mae Smeltz, A.A. in General Studies

Lititz

Alycia Marie Gorlaski, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology
Logan Tyler Martin, B.S. in Communications Media

Mount Joy

Hayden Daniel Gerhart, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Reinholds

Lindsey Strause, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Lawrence

New Castle

Kerri Lynn Hutchison, B.S. in Nursing
Christopher Charles Richards, B.A. in Criminology

Lebanon

Palmyra

Samantha Mae Ambuster, B.S. in Communications Media

Lehigh

Allentown

Caressa Marie Day, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Daniel Paul Kushnir, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Nikia Sharice Stith, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Christopher Mark Walczer, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Coopersburg

Jennifer Katherine Krastin, B.A. in Spanish for International Trade
Jennifer Katherine Krastin, B.S. in International Business

Luzerne

Hanover Township

Neil Andrew Wittmer, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Mountain Top

Alyssa Mary McCole, B.A. in Journalism

Lycoming

Cogan Station

Melissa Sue Hornberger, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Montoursville

Cory M. Flick, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law

Muncy

Hillary I. LaMont, Ph.D. in English

Williamsport

Chelsea Marie Beach, M.Ed. in Health and Physical Education
Bianca Danielle Williams, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law

Mckean

Kane

Tessa Jayne Thompson, B.S. in Human Resource Management

Mercer

Greenville

Douglas P. Augustine, B.S. in Management/Operations

Grove City

Brent S. House, Ph.D. in English

Hermitage

Christine Lee Ammer, B.S. in Communications Media

Mercer

Maggie Marie Wick, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology

Mifflin

Lewistown

Darlene Pauline Lopez, B.A. in Psychology

Monroe

Tobyhanna

Evandrea H. Woods, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising

Montgomery

Ambler

Nicholas Ryon DiSammartino, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

East Norriton

Eric S. Warburton, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Elkins Park

Glen L. Mills, B.S. in Respiratory Care

Erdenheim

Michael Daniel Birdlebough, B.S. in Human Resource Management

Glenside

Alexandria Nocella, M.Ed. in School Counseling

Harleysville

Erin Lynn Holloway, M.S. in Sport Science

Hatboro

Alicia Ashley Heiduk, B.A. in Criminology

Maple Glen

Tori Max Rultenberg, B.S. in Communications Media

Norristown

Cherice Gabriel Scott, B.A. in English /Pre-Law
Kenneth Anthony Witter, B.S. in Communications Media

North Wales

Jennifer Ashley Zurick, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Wyndmoor

Dena Marie Dominic, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Montour

Danville

Meaghan Marie Harner, B.A. in Criminology
Alexander Paul Rudowski, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner

Northampton

Bethlehem

Thomas Joseph Brown, B.S. in Communications Media

Easton

Michael A. Sullivan, B.A. in Journalism

Northumberland

Coal Township

Jessica Marie Kalinowski, M.S. in Sport Science

Watsontown

Megan Ann Stahlnecker, B.S. in Communications Media

Perry

Liverpool

Paige Kiersten Lower, B.A. in International Studies

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

Ronald Edward Baker, B.S. in Communications Media
Christina S. Blakley, B.A. in Sociology
Brandon Marcus Bynum, B.S. in Natural Science
Malcolm Luther Carter, B.A. in Psychology
Lauren Cruz, B.A. in Art/Studio
Lakeisha Tyeisha Dandy, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Jasmine Faith Dean, B.A. in Psychology
Shaunyce Ivana Gay, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Courtney Reeshema Jenkins, B.A. in Criminology
Kathleen Marie Labar, B.A. in Psychology
Xiufang Liu, B.S. in Nutrition
Iman Khadijah Mahiri, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Taahira Taneesha Manigault, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Damyon Lavarr McGhee, B.S. in Communications Media
Sarah Mintah, B.A. in Sociology
Siera D. Newkirk, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Anthony Paul Newman, M.A. in Adult and Community Education
Jared Donovan Patterson, B.S. in Communications Media
TreVona Maryn Pritchette, B.A. in Biology
Erica N. Robinson, B.A. in Sociology
Shermain Rodriguez-Cortes, B.S. in Hospitality Management
Johnel Isiah Simmons, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration
Lori Diane Table, B.A. in English /Pre-Law
Earlita Sharwqui Waters, B.S. in Communications Media
Taja Monique West, B.S. in Communications Media
Vyleisha Nakeya White, B.S. in Communications Media
Bianca Mary Williamson, B.A. in Psychology
Keith William Wilson, B.A. in Psychology

Pike

Milford

Andrew Charles McMickle, B.A. in Criminology

Schuylkill

Orwigsburg

Tiffany Joy Cresswell-Yeager, Ph.D. in Administration and Leadership Studies

Snyder

Selinsgrove

Jeffrey David Bennett, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Somerset

Hollsopple

Emily Ann Del Signore, M.Ed. in Literacy

Meyersdale

Tessa M. Minnick, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS

Windber

Michael John Boneshefski, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology
Nicholas Stephen Costantino, M.S. in Applied Mathematics
Tyler James Wantiez, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Tioga

Wellsboro

Sarah Louise Krick, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Union

Allenwood

Scott Bradley Kitner, M.S. in Sport Science

Lewisburg

Andrew W. Headley, B.A. in Criminology

Venango

Oil City

Carmella E. Covell, M.A. in English

Warren

Warren

Brittany Nichole Donahay, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Abby Marie Stromdahl, B.A. in English/Writing Studies

Washington

Burgettstown

Mark Anthony Tagliaferro, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Canonsburg

Thomas William Bullions, B.S. in Communications Media
Kathryn Diane Martin, M.Ed. in Masters in Education

McDonald

Jonathan Casey Filippi, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science
Danielle G. Mcgurk, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology

Westmoreland

Alverton

Amber Rasamee Mogle, M.S. in Food and Nutrition

Apollo

Vincent Thomas Connelly, M.A. in Adult and Community Education
Travis Michael Hartill, B.S. in Communications Media
Kaitlin Alice Hartman, B.S. in Nursing
Madisyn Tueche Moore, B.A. in Psychology
Madisyn Tueche Moore, B.A. in English/Language Studies
Makenzi Fleming Moore, B.S. in Communications Media
Shannan Lynette Rogan, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations

Avonmore

Nicholas Brice Artman, M.A. in Adult and Community Education
Megan Larissa Minto, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Derry

Andrew Francis Yacobucci, B.S. in Communications Media
Katie Jean Yakopovich, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Export

Samantha Jane Heasley, M.S. in Speech-Language Pathology

Gina LaPaglia, B.S. in Nursing

Forbes Road

Jeremy A. Olson, Ph.D. in Criminology

Greensburg

William M. Campbell, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance
Rachel Ann Porterfield, B.A. in Sociology of Disability Services
Anthony Robert Prailey, B.S. in Marketing
Dana Ann Thomas, B.S. in Communications Media
Robert Edwin Wise, B.S. in Management/General

Irwin

Ryan Anthony Terek, B.A. in Criminology

Latrobe

Jenna Rose Hogan, M.A. in Student Affairs in Higher Education
Jason Robert Pischke, B.S. in Communications Media

Ligonier

Brian M. O'Gara, M.B.A. in Business Administration

Lower Burrell

Brad P. Malaspina, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Malary Rae McKrisky, B.A. in Psychology

Madison

Kylie Rebecca Marvich, B.S. in Communications Media

Manor

Michael K. Miller, B.A. in Criminology

Murrysville

Brenna Nicole Bonfiglio, B.A. in Journalism
Raina Renee George, M.Ed. in Masters in Education
Lydia Christina Hurnyak, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations
Rachel Ann Pierce, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater
Rachel Ann Pierce, B.S. in Communications Media

New Alexandria

Ryan M. Kerila, M.B.A. in Business Administration

New Florence

Donna Marie Luther, M.Ed. in Literacy
Nadia Julianna Zimmerman, B.A. in Biology

New Kensington

Eric Matthew Fischer, B.S. in Communications Media
Virgil Albert Goodwin, B.A. in Psychology
Virgil Albert Goodwin, B.A. in Criminology
Alexis M. Grzybek, B.A. in Criminology
Charles Michael Shipman, M.Ed. in Masters in Education

North Huntingdon

Daniel Jacob Minkel, B.S. in Communications Media
Jessica Jordan Ott, M.Ed. in Masters in Education

Scottdale

Magnolia Sarah Pritchard, B.S. in Disability Services

Seward

Dana Andrew Turgeon, B.S. in Regional Planning/Land Use Planning and Geographic Information Systems

Slickville

Bryan Daniel Matulay, M.A. in Adult and Community Education

Trafford

Jennifer Marie Connelly, M.Ed. in Literacy

Vandergrift

Sieara Lynn Gibson, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations
Christopher T. Jaros, M.A. in Public Affairs
Jacob Andrew Shaffer, B.A. in Criminology
Hillary Ann Smith, B.A. in Psychology

West Newton

Phillip Andrew Monier, B.S. in Communications Media

Wyoming

Laceyville

Jason Naugle, B.S. in Hospitality Management

Meshoppen

James Patrick Laurie, B.S. in Communications Media

York

Delta

Sarah Elisabeth Smith, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Etters

Yavon Frances Robinson, B.A. in Criminology

Glenville

Tyler E. Bull, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy

Hanover

Thomas B. Coyne, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology
Tyler Gregory Hagarman, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport
Craig Robert Snyder, B.A. in Criminology

York

Caitlyn Nicole Cook, B.A. in Sociology
Daniel James Walters, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations

Out - of - State

Arizona

Dale A. Woodworth, Douglas, B.A. in Criminology

California

Kathleen J. Klompien, Camarillo, Ph.D. in English
Nicole Lair Snyder, Chula Vista, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Clifton R. Justice, Northridge, Ph.D. in English
Diane Joy Harley, Santa Maria, Ph.D. in English

Colorado

Brian Michael Iannacchione, Greeley, Ph.D. in Criminology

Georgia

Michael O'Neill, Dacula, M.S. in Safety Sciences

Indiana

Emily Constance Pineda, Terre Haute, M.S. in Safety Sciences

Kentucky

Jay W. Sarver, Lexington, Ph.D. in English

Louisiana

Alyssa Karaffa Whitman, La Place, M.S. in Safety Sciences

Maryland

Ashley Dawn Branthoover, Accident, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations
James A. Demacek, Columbia, M.S. in Safety Sciences
Heather N. Harvey, Frederick, M.Ed. in Literacy
Ashley Joann Swiderski, Frederick, B.S. in Natural Science
Megan E. Dell, Hampstead, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
Michael Merrill Quinn, Hyattsville, M.S. in Safety Sciences
Jennifer Lynn Michelli, Linthicum Heights, M.Ed. in Literacy
Carolyn Chiurco, Owings, B.A. in Theater

Massachusetts

Phui Yee Tan, Jamaica Plain, B.S. in Communications Media

Mississippi

Jason M. Wester, Pontotoc, Ph.D. in English

New Hampshire

Kirsten Elizabeth Kemmerer, Newmarket, M.A. in Sociology

New Jersey

Hope Ibeneche, Camden, B.S. in Natural Science
Alyssa Marie Rivera, Kearny, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Nora Michelle Patterson, Southampton, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising
Kristian Michael Meek, Wayne, B.S. in Communications Media
Julie A. Broderick, Woodcliff Lake, B.S. in Interior Design

New York

Naeemah Akilah Smith, College Point, B.S. in Disability Services
Jillian Zeitvogel Pino, Forest Hills, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology
Thomas A. Miller, Gouverneur, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations
Stephanie Renee' Conrad, Medina, B.A. in History
Katlyn M. Kilkeary, Plattsburgh, M.Ed. in Health and Physical Education

North Carolina

Lisa Ann Nealley, Durham, B.S. in Nursing
Renee D. Lamphere, Leland, Ph.D. in Criminology

Ohio

Andrew Edward Arter, Delaware, B.A. in International Studies
Matthew R. Shick, Hubbard, M.A. in Adult and Community Education

Tennessee

Corinne Nicolas, Knoxville, Ph.D. in English

Texas

Amanda Jo Thielges, Austin, B.A. in Criminology
Debra L. Frances, Garland, Ph.D. in English

Virginia

Andrew R. Reed, Chantilly, M.S. in Safety Sciences
David Michael Kolson, Chesterfield, B.S. in Safety Sciences
Andrew John Barbour, Fishersville, M.S. in Safety Sciences
Nathan Jay Forbes, Newport News, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History
Rachel Anne Enghauser, Oak Hill, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services
Lindley Michelle Hamilton, Roanoke, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising

West Virginia

Shannon Nicole Ackerman, Morgantown, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics
Brandon Pierce Grose, Princeton, B.S. in Communications Media

International

China

Tong Zhang, Benxi, M.A. in English
Meiyan Chen, Fuqing, Fujian Province, M.S. in Applied Mathematics

France

Herizo Frederic Andrianiaina Ranaivosoa, Vitry-Sur-Seine, M.B.A. in Business Administration

Indonesia

Indah Puspawati, Yogyakarta, M.A. in English

Japan

Ayaka Sawabe, Nerima-Ku, Tokyo, B.A. in Religious Studies

Jordan

Marwan Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Shammari, Amman, M.B.A. in Business Administration
Natalie M. Yaquenian, Amman, Ph.D. in English
Majid Salem Mgamis, Tafila, Ph.D. in English

Nepal

Sarina Aryal, Kathmandu, M.B.A. in Business Administration

Nigeria

Oghenebruphiyo Gloria Onosu, Lagos, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations

Pakistan

Makhdoom Sohaib Hashmi, Islamabad, B.S. in International Business

Peru

Cynthia Cavero Avalos, Lima, M.B.A. in Business Administration
Doris Patricia Quispe, Lima, B.S. in Management/General

Republic of Korea

Seung Ku Park, Seoul, Ph.D. in English

Saudi Arabia

Sami A. Ben Salamh, Riyadh, Ph.D. in English

Taiwan

Ya-Yin Chuang, Fongyuan City Taichu, M.B.A. in Business Administration

Thailand

Pisarn Chamcharatsri, Samutprakarn, Ph.D. in English

Vietnam

Duy Le Duc Nguyen, Hanoi, M.B.A. in Business Administration