Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

In Transition: Employees on the Move, May 2012

New to University

The following employees are new to the university:

  • Herbert Edmonston, temporary equipment operator in Facilities Operations, May 7

Temporary carpenter/painters in the Maintenance Department:

  • Edwin Buterbaugh, May 7
  • Randall Mers, May 7
  • Timothy Chamnik, May 15
  • Mark Horvath, May 15
  • James Meyers, May 15
  • Michael Yanity, May 15
  • David Zik, May 15

Temporary custodial workers in Custodial Services:

  • Carl Kunkle, May 7
  • Alfred Adams, May 9
  • Pam Barr, May 9
  • Michelle Behune, May 9
  • David Brendlinger, May 9
  • Edward Buterbaugh, May 9
  • Steven Cribbs, May 9
  • Shawn Earl, May 9
  • Sherry Eckman, May 9
  • Paul Fairman, May 9
  • Janet Gongloff, May 9
  • Holly Henderson, May 9
  • Gerry Henry, May 9
  • Bethany Prushnok, May 9
  • William Rising, May 9
  • Linda Stillman, May 9
  • Gayle Summerville, May 9
  • Margaret Tyger, May 9
  • Celeste Catalano, May 10
  • Teri Corrado, May 10
  • Jules Dill, May 10
  • Nathaniel Mack, May 10
  • Matthew Meholic, May 10
  • Rodney Stenman, May 10
  • Jean Messenger, May 10
  • Gordon Olp (Punxsutawney), May 14
  • Jenny Sellner (Punxsutawney), May 14

Moved to New Positions

The following employees have moved to new positions:

  • Eric Strittmatter, from IT Services to information technology generalist in the Information Technology Services Department, April 2
  • Judith Stitt, from the Admissions Office to clerk typist in the Registrar's Office, May 14
  • Debra Rankin, from Hospitality Management to clerk typist in the Registrar's Office, May 21
  • Lori Harkleroad, from the School of Graduate Studies and Research to part-time institutional research analyst in Institutional Research Planning and Assessment, May 29
  • Edward Nardi, from associate dean to interim dean of Education, College of Education and Educational Technology, July 2

Rehired

The following employees have been rehired:

  • Christopher Mantini, temporary maintenance repairman: carpenter/painter in the Maintenance Department, May 7
  • Patrick Marshall, temporary semi-skilled laborer in the Grounds Department, May 7
  • Ronald Steetle, temporary maintenance repairman: plumber/HVAC in the Maintenance Department, May 7
  • Cody Corcoran, temporary custodial worker in Custodial Services, May 14
  • Melissa McAfoos, temporary custodial worker in Custodial Services (Punxsutawney), May 14
  • Ronette Schepis, temporary custodial worker in Custodial Services (Punxsutawney), May 14

Resignation

The following employees have resigned or submitted notice of resignation:

  • Michael Stadler, Art Studio, April 20
  • Dennis Buck, OSHA, June 1

Posted on 5/15/2012 11:16:18 AM

Recent News

    Subscribe to the Human Resources News Feed

    RSS Feed

    • Human Resources Office
    • Sutton Hall, Room G8
      1011 South Drive
      Indiana, PA 15705
    • Phone: 724-357-2431
    • Fax: 724-357-2685
    • Office Hours
    • Monday through Friday
    • 8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.