Non-western Courses: Spring 2010

  • Note: This course listing is for reference only. For updates and additional information, please refer to the schedule of classes listing on URSA. Course descriptions are available for each of the courses below.

     

    CRN Subject Course Section Title Instructor 
    21813 ANTH 110 001 Contemporary Anthropology S. Neusius
    21815 ANTH 110 002 Contemporary Anthropology S. Neusius
    21817 ANTH 110 003 Contemporary Anthropology L. Kruckman
    21819 ANTH 110 004 Contemporary Anthropology L. Kruckman
    21820 ANTH 110 005 Contemporary Anthropology A. Poole
    21821 ANTH 110 006 Contemporary Anthropology A. Poole
    21822 ANTH 110 007 Contemporary Anthropology E. Cooper
    21823 ANTH 110 008 Contemporary Anthropology E. Cooper
    21824 ANTH 110 009 Contemporary Anthropology B. Ford
    21825 ANTH 110 010 Contemporary Anthropology B. Ford
    21826 ANTH 110 011 Contemporary Anthropology V. Garcia
    21827 ANTH 110 012 Contemporary Anthropology V. Garcia
    23642 ANTH 110 013 Contemporary Anthropology TBA
    21828 ANTH 211 001 Cultural Anthropology A. Poole
    21829 ANTH 211 002 Cultural Anthropology L. Kruckman
    21830 ANTH 211 003 Cultural Anthropology E. Cooper
    21834 ANTH 271 001 Cultural Area:  Africa A. Poole
    21837 ANTH 274 001 Cultural Area:  Latin America V. Garcia
    22588 ANTH 365 001 Native North American Religion T. Smith
    21852 ANTH 430 001 Anthropology of Food E. Cooper
    21268 ARHI 224 001 Introduction to Asian Art P. Rode
    21296 ARHI 425 001 Arts of China P. Rode
    21928 ASIA 200 001 Introduction to Asian Studies A. Baumler
    23173 COMM 230 001 Issues in International Communication N. Muchtar
    22656 CRLG 151 001 Arabic II M. Ryan-Sams
    22660 CRLG 158 001 Japanese II M. Ryan-Sams
    22664 CRLG 158 002 Japanese II M. Ryan-Sams
    22679 CRLG 162 001 Russian II M. Ryan-Sams
    22708 CRLG 251 001 Arabic IV M. Ryan-Sams
    22713 CRLG 258 001 Japanese IV M. Ryan-Sams
    22718 CRLG 262 001 Russian IV M. Ryan-Sams
    22600 GEOG 104 001 Geography of the Non-western World R. Begg
    22570 GEOG 104 002 Geography of the Non-western World D. Buckwalter
    22572 GEOG 104 003 Geography of the Non-western World D. Buckwalter
    22576 GEOG 104 004 Geography of the Non-western World R. Hoch
    22579 GEOG 104 005 Geography of the Non-western World D. Watts
    22580 GEOG 104 006 Geography of the Non-western World D. Watts
    23456 GEOG 104 007 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
    23457 GEOG 104 008 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
    23397 GEOG 104 301 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
    23398 GEOG 104 302 Geography of the Non-western World S. Wicker
    22604 GEOG 254 001 Geography of Russia and Soviet Sphere D. Buckwalter
    22602 GEOG 255 001 Geography of Africa C. Masilela
    22015 HIST 206 001 History of East Asia A. Baumler
    22062 LAS 480 001 Latin American Studies Seminar C. Finegan
    21337 PLSC 101 001 World Politics S. Wheeler
    21338 PLSC 101 002 World Politics S. Wheeler
    21135 PLSC 101 003 World Politics S. Jackson
    21136 PLSC 101 004 World Politics S. Jackson
    21339 PLSC 101 005 World Politics S. Wheeler
    21140 PLSC 101 009 World Politics D. Fiddner
    21141 PLSC 101 010 World Politics D. Fiddner
    21356 PLSC 285 001 Comp Govt II: Non-West Pol Sys S. Jackson
    21545 PNAF 131 001 Intro to Pan-African Studies S. Mukasa
    21592 RLST 365 001 Native North American Religion T. Smith
    22066 SPAN 364 001 Survey Spanish-American Lit M. Ryan-Sams