Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

IUP Housing, Residential Living, and Dining Staff

Housing, Residential Living, and Dining Staff

Kimberly Ann Anderson

Secretary for Operations and Residence Life
724-357-2696

Valerie Baroni

Assistant Director for Housing Operations
724-357-2696

Dave Berberich

Punxsutawney Residence Director
814-938-8366

Brandon Carta

Assistant Residence Director - Putt and Delaney Halls
724-357-2270

Caitlin Codding

Residence Director - Suites on Pratt and University Towers
724-357-2386

Kelsey Craig

Graduate Residence Director for Whitmyre Hall
724-357-2355

Kenneth Crisman

Graduate Residence Director - Elkin Hall
724-357-1012

Brenda Cruz

Assistant Residence Director - Suites on Maple East and Ruddock Hall
724-357-3079

Sondra R. Dennison

Director of Residential Living and Assistant Dean for Campus Living/Learning
724-357-2696

Jill A. Eckenrode

Room Assignment Coordinator and Administrative Secretary
724-357-2696

Jennifer Trimble Faught

Assistant Director for Occupancy
724-357-2696

Lora J. Herrick

Administrative Assistant for Administration
724-357-7554

Adam Jones

Residence Director - Stephenson Hall
724-357-1010

Michael W. Lemasters

Executive Director, Housing, Residential Living, and Dining and Associate Dean, Campus Living and Learning
724-357-2696

Dr. Jack Makara

Assistant Director for Assessment and Academic Initiatives
724-357-4731

Patrick J. McDevitt

Senior Systems Analyst for Student Affairs
G30 Ruddock Hall
724-357-2596

Scott Miller

Assistant Residence Director - Fairman Centre
814-938-8322

Anna Moronski

Assistant Residence Director - Wallwork Hall
724-357-2738

Nancy Nkumsah

Hall Residence Director - Putt and Delaney Halls
724-357-2270

Shannon O'Reilly

Graduate Assistant - Training and Student Leadership
724-357-2628

Sarah Piejko

Assistant Residence Director for Stephenson Hall

Julene Pinto Dyczewski

Assistant Director for Residence Life
G28 Ruddock Hall
724-357-2728

Eden Ratliff

Assistant Residence Director - Punxsutawney Living Center
814-938-8311

Laura Jo Rieske

Graduate Residence Director of Northern Suites
724-357-5097

Sonja Sowerbrower

Clerk Typist
724-357-1286

Robert Sowers

Cable TV Manager
724-357-2696

Donald J. Spade

IT Generalist
724-357-2623

Li Teng

Residence Director - Wallwork Hall
724-357-2738

Malaika M. Turner

Assistant Director of Residential Living
724-357-2696

Bill Zimmerman

Residence Director - Suites on Maple East and Ruddock Hall
724-357-6596

  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Summer: 8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.