Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

Hawk's Nest Events

The Hawk makes many appearances at IUP and in the Indiana community. Check the calendar below to find out when you can catch up with him, plus events related to cheerleading, intramurals, club sports, and sports camps. Go Crimson Hawks!

 

View as: Calendar | List

« Previous Three Months

Sep. 27, 2016 – Dec. 26, 2016

Next Three Months »

Saturday, October 1, 2016

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Field Hockey vs. West Chester

George P. Miller Stadium

4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Football vs. Seton Hill

Frank Cignetti Field & George P. Miller Stadium

Tuesday, October 4, 2016

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Field Hockey vs. Seton Hill

George P. Miller Stadium

Wednesday, October 5, 2016

4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer vs. California (PA)

Kovalchick Complex

Friday, October 7, 2016

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Women's Tennis vs. West Chester

Maple Street Courts

4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Women's Tennis vs. Millersville

Maple Street Courts

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Women's Volleyball vs. Mercyhurst

Memorial Field House

Saturday, October 8, 2016

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Women's Soccer vs. West Chester

South Campus Field

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Women's Volleyball vs. Gannon

Memorial Field House

Tuesday, October 11, 2016

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Women's Volleyball vs. Clarion

Kovalchick Complex

Wednesday, October 12, 2016

4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Field Hockey vs. Mercyhurst

George P. Miller Stadium

Friday, October 14, 2016

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Women's Volleyball vs. Slippery Rock

Kovalchick Complex

Saturday, October 15, 2016

2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Homecoming Football Game vs. Slippery Rock

Miller Stadium

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

5:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Men's Swimming vs. Shippensburg

Pidgeon Natatorium

Download iCalendar

  • Club Sports Office
  • Memorial Field House
    660 South Eleventh Street
    Indiana , PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2057
  • Fax: 724-357-3446
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.