Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

 

Event Descriptions: Show | Hide

View as: Calendar | List

« Previous Two Weeks

Nov. 5, 2013 – Nov. 19, 2013

Next Two Weeks »

Tuesday, November 5, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

7:20 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. Fall Informational Meeting

Wallwork Room G-98

6:30 p.m.–7:30 p.m.

Asian Studies Club Meeting

Wallwork 387

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Unitarian Universalists Meeting

HUB Knowlton Room

Wednesday, November 6, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Acoustic & Art Night

Maple East, Room G-60

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Ascension Meditation & Yoga Association (AMYA) Yoga and Meditation Sessions

HUB Susquehanna Room

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

7:30 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Liberti Worship Meeting

Graystone Presbyterian Church

6:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Panhellenic Council ''Warm up to Greek Life''

HUB Atrium

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

BACCHUS Acoustic & Art Night

Maple East Room G-60

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

French Club French Day!

HUB Allegheny Room

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Amnesty International Amnesty Club Returns

G2 McElhaney

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

IUP Fashion Association Meeting

Ackerman 212

Thursday, November 7, 2013

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Bible Study

HUB Allegheny Room

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Sailing Club Meeting

Leonard 118

7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Anime Club Meeting

Weyandt 107

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

IUP Outing Club Meeting

Keith Hall room 233

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

International Business Association Meeting

Eberly 121

7:30 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Association for Management Information Systems Meeting

Eberly Room 111

5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.

Alternative Spring Break 2014 Meeting

HUB Atrium

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

CALSA and Tlacuilo Honor Society Meeting

HUB Susquehanna Room

5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.

Lutheran Student Movement Church Dinner

Lutheran Campus Center (875 School St.)

6:30 p.m.–7:30 p.m.

Association of Management Information Systems Guest Speaker

Eberly 409

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Women's Studies Club Anti-Cat-Calling Commission

Stapleton Library

1:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

O.W.L.S. in C.U.S. Letters to Little Fighters

HUB Table 2

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

International Business Association Meeting

Eberly 121

5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.

Lutheran Student Movement Dinner, November 7

Lutheran Campus Center

Friday, November 8, 2013

10:00 p.m.–12:00 a.m.

BACCHUS Bingo

HUB Ohio Room

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

Net Nights

New HUB Gymnasium

6:00 p.m.–7:30 p.m.

O.W.L.S. in C.U.S. Smooches

Suites on Pratt, Room G-13

7:30 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

IUP Men's D1 Ice Hockey vs. Duquesne

S&T Bank Arena

Saturday, November 9, 2013

All Day

Washington DC Bus Trip

Washington DC

All Day

Discovery Club, Washington D.C. Bus Trip

Washington D.C.

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

WIUP-FM Presents The Underground Live

HUB Delaware Room

4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Voices of Joy Rehearsal

HUB Susquehanna Room

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

IUP Men's D2 Ice Hockey vs. Kutztown

S&T Bank Arena

6:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Lambda Sigma Upsilon NBA 2k14 Tournament and Social

Stephenson Hall, Room G-91

4:30 p.m.–5:30 p.m.

Spiritual but Not Religious Service: Entering the Winter Stillness

HUB Susquehanna Room

Sunday, November 10, 2013

12:12 p.m.–1:12 p.m.

GRIP Worship Service

HUB Delaware Room

Monday, November 11, 2013

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

BACCHUS Nick and CC's Open Mic Night

HUB Delaware Room

7:00 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Meet the Greeks

Sprowls Auditorium

All Day

Men of God Christian Fraternity Kingdom Conference

Various Locations on Campus

Tuesday, November 12, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

All Day

Men of God Christian Fraternity Kingdom Conference

Various Locations on Campus

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Secular Student Alliance Meeting

HUB Monongahela Room

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Unitarian Universalists at IUP Meeting

HUB Knowlton Room

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Better Together Meeting

HUB Knowlton Room

6:15 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Men of God Prayer Walk

Putt Delaney Courtyard

Wednesday, November 13, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Acoustic & Art Night

Maple East, Room G-60

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Ascension Meditation & Yoga Association (AMYA) Yoga and Meditation Sessions

HUB Susquehanna Room

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

7:30 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Liberti Worship Meeting

Graystone Presbyterian Church

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Sigma Tau Delta Hosts Pie a Professor

Front Porch of Leonard Hall

6:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

International Business Association Hosts Game of Assassins

Co-op Park Lodge

All Day

Men of God Christian Fraternity Kingdom Conference

Various Locations on Campus

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Gamma Sigma Alpha's Personal Finance Education Program

HUB Susquehanna Room

4:30 p.m.–5:30 p.m.

Graduate Student Assembly Meeting

HUB Conemaugh Room

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

President Obama's Foreign Policy with Jamie Glazov

Eberly Auditorium

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

2014 Hawk Rock Planning Meeting

305 Pratt Hall

7:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

M.O.G PRESENTS #CRAVE

HUB Ohio room

Thursday, November 14, 2013

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Bible Study

HUB Allegheny Room

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Sailing Club Meeting

Leonard 118

7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Anime Club Meeting

Weyandt 107

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

IUP Outing Club Meeting

Keith Hall room 233

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

International Business Association Meeting

Eberly 121

7:30 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Association for Management Information Systems Meeting

Eberly Room 111

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

College Life hosts Fabolous Live in Concert

KCAC Arena

All Day

Men of God Christian Fraternity Kingdom Conference

Various Locations on Campus

5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.

The Lutheran Student Movement Dinner

875 School Street, Indiana

7:30 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Pride Alliance Transgender Awareness Panel

HUB Allegheny Room

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

AMIS (Association of Management Information Systems) Meeting

Eberly Room 111

Friday, November 15, 2013

10:00 p.m.–12:00 a.m.

BACCHUS Bingo

HUB Ohio Room

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

Net Nights

New HUB Gymnasium

All Day

Men of God Christian Fraternity Kingdom Conference

Various Locations on Campus

6:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Fashion Visual Merchandising Club College Tour Fashion Show

HUB Ohio Room

9:00 a.m.–7:00 p.m.

IUP Fall Ceramics Sale

Robertshaw Arts Building and Ceramics Studio

7:30 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Men's D1 Ice Hockey vs. John Carroll

S&T Bank Arena

Saturday, November 16, 2013

10:30 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Theta Phi Alpha 4th Annual Penguin Plunge

Yellow Creek State Park

6:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Raise Your Mic Singing Talent Show

HUB Delaware Room

5:50 p.m.–7:50 p.m.

Women's Ice Hockey vs NJ Phoenix

S&T Bank Arena

All Day

Men of God Christian Fraternity Kingdom Conference

Various Locations on Campus

6:30 p.m.–9:30 p.m.

POIZ Presents Superhero Takeover Competition

HUB Ohio Room

7:30 p.m.–9:30 p.m.

Men of God Fall 2013 Public Introduction Ceremony

Sprowls Auditorium

3:35 p.m.–4:35 p.m.

Men's D2 Ice Hockey vs. University of Pittsburgh

S&T Bank Arena

Sunday, November 17, 2013

10:50 a.m.–12:50 p.m.

Women's Ice vs NJ Phoenix

S&T Bank Arena

All Day

Men of God Christian Fraternity Kingdom Conference

Various Locations on Campus

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Apostolic Truth CMI Challenge Service

Northern Suites, Room 116

2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Sigma Kappa Cupcake Wars

HUB Ohio Room

Monday, November 18, 2013

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

BACCHUS Nick and CC's Open Mic Night

HUB Delaware Room

All Day

Men of God Christian Fraternity Kingdom Conference

Various Locations on Campus

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

National Pan-Hellenic Council Money Management

Wallwork G-98

6:00 p.m.–6:30 p.m.

Real Food Challenge Informational Meeting

Keith 232

11:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Mustache Candy Sale Supporting Movember

HUB Tables

7:00 p.m.–9:30 p.m.

Sorority Holiday Preview

Sorority Suites, 622 Church Street

Tuesday, November 19, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

10:15 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Theater-by-the-Grove Acorn Project Wizard of OZ Auditions

Waller Hall

6:30 p.m.–7:30 p.m.

Asian Studies Club Study Abroad Meeting

Wallwork 103

8:00 p.m.–9:30 p.m.

Secular Student Alliance Meeting

HUB Monongahela Room

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Better Together Meeting

HUB Knowlton Room

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Black Business Leaders of America Meeting

Eberly 201

Download iCalendar

  • Student Organizations
  • Center for Student Life
    Pratt Hall, Room 303
    201 Pratt Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2598
  • Fax: 724-357-2351
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.