Skip to Content - Skip to Navigation

 

Event Descriptions: Show | Hide

View as: Calendar | List

« Previous Two Weeks

Oct. 7, 2013 – Oct. 21, 2013

Next Two Weeks »

Monday, October 7, 2013

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

BACCHUS Nick and CC's Open Mic Night

HUB Delaware Room

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Golden Key General Meeting

HUB Allegheny Room

6:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Association for Management Information Systems IT Careers Presentation by Guest Speaker Jack Claus

Eberly Room 111

6:00 p.m.–7:30 p.m.

Philosophy Club Meeting

Walsh 211

8:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m.

East Asia Night Fall Celebration Festival

HUB Ohio Room

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Secular Student Alliance Meeting

HUB Monoghaela Room

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Committee for the Study of Culture and Religion and Religious Studies Club Meeting

HUB Knowlton Room

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Chinese Horror Film: Painted Skin

HUB Susquehanna Room

Wednesday, October 9, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Acoustic & Art Night

Maple East, Room G-60

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Ascension Meditation & Yoga Association (AMYA) Yoga and Meditation Sessions

HUB Susquehanna Room

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

7:30 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Liberti Worship Meeting

Graystone Presbyterian Church

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Steelers vs. Ravens Ticket Raffle Fundraiser

The Oak Grove

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Steelers vs. Ravens Ticket Raffle Fundraiser

The Oak Grove

11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Phi Gamma Nu Professional Business Fraternity Play Corn Hole, Win Penguins Tickets!!

The Oak Grove

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

History Club & The Renaissance

Keith Hall 236

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

English Club Meeting

Leonard Lounge

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

French Club Meeting

HUB Allegheny Room

4:30 p.m.–5:30 p.m.

Graduate Student Assembly Meeting

HUB Conemaugh Room

6:30 p.m.–7:30 p.m.

Becoming a Contagious Christian Bible Study

HUB Conemaugh Room

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Fashion Association Meeting and Photo Shoot

Ackerman 212

Thursday, October 10, 2013

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Bible Study

HUB Allegheny Room

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Sailing Club Meeting

Leonard 118

7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Anime Club Meeting

Weyandt 107

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

IUP Outing Club Meeting

Keith Hall room 233

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

International Business Association Meeting

Eberly 121

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Steelers vs. Ravens Ticket Raffle Fundraiser

The Oak Grove

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

International Business Association Meeting

Eberly 121

11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Phi Gamma Nu Professional Business Fraternity Play Corn Hole, Win Penguins Tickets!!

The Oak Grove

8:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

History Club Bake Sale

Keith Hall, first floor

7:30 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Association for Management Information Systems Meeting

Eberly Room 111

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

SAGE Meeting and Discussion

HUB Conemaugh Room

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

College Republicans Meeting

HUB Monongahela Room

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

New Growth Arts Review Meeting

Commonplace Coffeehouse

5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.

The Lutheran Student Movement Church Dinner

Lutheran Campus Center, 875 School St.

9:00 p.m.–10:30 p.m.

Documentary Five Friends: No Man Can Make the Journey Alone

Pratt Auditorium

Friday, October 11, 2013

10:00 p.m.–12:00 a.m.

BACCHUS Bingo

HUB Ohio Room

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

Net Nights

New HUB Gymnasium

8:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

History Club Bake Sale

Keith Hall, first floor

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Hawk Rock Meeting

Pratt Auditorium

8:30 p.m.–10:30 p.m.

The Pulse Recruitment Event

HUB Ohio Room

Saturday, October 12, 2013

All Day

Fashion Visual Merchandising Club Grove City Outlets Shopping Trip

Bus will be leaving from the Rita's Italian Ice parking lot (same lot as Wal-Mart)

All Day

Discovery Bus Trip to Niagara Falls

4:30 p.m.–5:30 p.m.

Unitarian Universalists Spirituality in our Everyday Lives Service

HUB Susquehanna Room

10:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Colleges Against Cancer Relay for Life Club Zumba-thon

Oak Grove

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

IUP Men's Baseball Club Doubleheader vs University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Keystone Field at White Township Rec Complex

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Men's Rugby Team Vs. Drexel

South Campus next to the Softball Field

Sunday, October 13, 2013

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Sigma Tau Delta What to do with a B.A. in English Workshop

Stabley Library, Room 210

Monday, October 14, 2013

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

BACCHUS Nick and CC's Open Mic Night

HUB Delaware Room

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

LAS Speaker Series: Witness of Peace

Stapleton Library Alcove, 1st floor (Across from Java City)

5:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Sweet Life of Greek Life- Meet the PHA Sororities & Make a Free Sundae!

HUB Atrium

7:30 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Autism Speaks U Meeting

Room 111, Uhler Hall

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Philosophy Club Meeting

Walsh 211

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Hawk Rock Meeting

305 Pratt Hall

Tuesday, October 15, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

8:00 p.m.–9:30 p.m.

Secular Student Alliance Meeting

HUB Monongahaela Room

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Asian Studies Club Korean Horror Film, Thirst

HUB Susquehanna Room

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Unitarian Universalists at IUP Meeting

HUB Knowlton Room

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Better Together Meeting

HUB Knowlton Room

Wednesday, October 16, 2013

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Acoustic & Art Night

Maple East, Room G-60

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Ascension Meditation & Yoga Association (AMYA) Yoga and Meditation Sessions

HUB Susquehanna Room

8:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Ritmo Latino Dance Practice

Fisher Dance Room, Second Floor

7:30 p.m.–8:30 p.m.

Liberti Worship Meeting

Graystone Presbyterian Church

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Steelers vs. Ravens Ticket Raffle Fundraiser

The Oak Grove

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Steelers vs. Ravens Ticket Raffle Fundraiser

The Oak Grove

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

English Club Meeting

Leonard Lounge

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Artist Lecture: Dee Briggs

McVitty Audiotorium

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Graduate Art Association, Artist Lecture: Dee Briggs

McVitty Auditorium

8:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

BACCHUS Acoustic & Art Night

Maple East room G-60

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Meet a Secular Student Alliance Member

Table 4 in the HUB Atrium

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Parlez-vous francais? Come to French Club!

HUB Atrium

Thursday, October 17, 2013

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Bible Study

HUB Allegheny Room

8:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Sailing Club Meeting

Leonard 118

7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Anime Club Meeting

Weyandt 107

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

IUP Outing Club Meeting

Keith Hall room 233

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

International Business Association Meeting

Eberly 121

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Men of God Christian Fraternity Steelers vs. Ravens Ticket Raffle Fundraiser

The Oak Grove

7:30 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Association for Management Information Systems Meeting

Eberly Room 111

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

The Black Emphasis Committee and Kappa Alpha Psi Breast Cancer Awareness Program

HUB Susquehanna Room

12:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

O.W.L.S. in C.U.S. Empanada Sale

The HUB

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Students Advocating Gender Equality Meeting and Discussion

HUB Conemaugh Room

5:30 p.m.–7:30 p.m.

The Lutheran Student Movement Church Dinner

Lutheran Campus Center, 875 School St.

Friday, October 18, 2013

10:00 p.m.–12:00 a.m.

BACCHUS Bingo

HUB Ohio Room

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

Net Nights

New HUB Gymnasium

All Day

The Entertainment Network Executive Marketing Chair Applications Due

The HUB, Room 216

Saturday, October 19, 2013

5:30 a.m.–6:30 a.m.

Discovery Bus Trip to Washington DC

All Day

Hawk Rock Dance-A-Thon

Kovalchick Convention and Athletic Complex

5:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Black Emphasis Committee OctoberFest

HUB Delaware Room

4:00 a.m.–11:55 p.m.

Discovery Bus Trip to Niagara Falls

Niagara Falls

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Anthropology Club Parade Puppet Workshop

Scenery Studio of Waller Hall

4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Voices of Joy Rehearsal

HUB Susquehanna Room

Monday, October 21, 2013

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

BACCHUS Nick and CC's Open Mic Night

HUB Delaware Room

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Autism Speak U Bake Sale

The HUB

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Delta Zeta, I Have a Choice

G-98 Wallwork Hall

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Philosophy Club Meeting

Walsh 211

8:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

Voices of Joy Chicken and Waffles Night

HUB Susquehanna Room

9:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.

Voices of Joy Manhunt

Front of Library

Download iCalendar

  • Student Organizations
  • Center for Student Life
    Pratt Hall, Room 303
    201 Pratt Drive
    Indiana, PA 15705
  • Phone: 724-357-2598
  • Fax: 724-357-2351
  • Office Hours
  • Monday through Friday
  • 8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
  • 1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.