Alumni Accomplishments

  • Eberly Award-Winning Outstanding Entrepreneurs and Business Executives

    Eberly Outstanding Business Professional

    2009

    Chuck Leyh
    Chairman of the Board and President
    Enterprise Bank

    2008

    Julie A. Caponi
    Vice President, Audit
    Alcoa

    2007

    Chris M. Holuta
    VP/Accountant
    Reschini Insurance Agency

    2006 

    Norman G. Fornella
    Executive VP and CFO
    Dick Corporation

    2005

    Patricia J. Darnley
    President and CEO
    University Health Plans

    2002

    Timothy M. Pulte
    Senior Vice President
    College Park Campus Partners, Inc.
    Corporate Services GMH Capital Partners, L.P.

    2001

    Nadav Baum
    Director of Investments
    Salomon Smith Barney

    2000

    Timothy W. Wallace
    CEO
    FullTilt Solutions Inc.

    1999

    Ralph Hardt
    President and CEO
    Oberg Industries, Inc.

    1998

    John Kennedy
    President
    BT Office Products International

    1997

    Terry L. Dunlap
    General Manager and Production Control – Customer Service
    Allegheny Ludlum Corporation

    1996

    Rosemary Krolick
    President and CEO
    Commonwealth Systems Corporation
    and
    Senior Vice President/Chief Information Officer
    First Commonwealth Financial Corporation

    Eberly Outstanding Entrepreneur

    2009

    David G. Bluemling
    CPA, Chief Executive Officer
    Malin Bergquist & Company, LLP

    2008

    James D. Scalo
    President
    Burns & Scalo Real Estate Services, Inc.

    2007

    Razi Imam
    Chief Executive Officer
    Landslide Technologies, Inc.

    2006 

    James B. Renacci
    President
    LTC Management Services Inc.

    2005

    George C. Braunegg
    Financial Services – Director
    CAST Management Consultants, Inc.

    2004

    Rick Robshaw
    President
    Pro-Shop Keeper Software, Inc.
    and
    Tom Robshaw
    Senior Vice President
    Pro-Shop Keeper Software, Inc.

    2003

    Paul R. Curry
    President and Owner
    Miller Information Systems

    2002

    G. Daniel Prushnok
    Chairman, President and CEO
    Quintech Electronics and Communications, Inc.

    2001

    Keith Bryan
    Founder and President
    Alliance Fire Systems, Inc.

    2000

    William L. Honnef
    Director of Sales and Alliances—Internet Stored Value
    CyberSource

    1999

    Thomas J. Costa
    Chairman and CEO
    Onesearch, Inc.

    1998

    Thomas E. Wallace
    President
    IKON Office Solutions Technology Services

    1997

    David M. Fredericks
    Founder and Managing Director
    Fredericks Michael & Co.

    1996

    Terry A. Serafini
    Co-owner
    Computerpeople, Inc.

    Eberly Lifetime Achievement in Business Awardee

    2002

    William R. Shipley
    Partner
    PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

    2001

    Robert Reynolds
    C.P.C.U., A.A.I., A.R.M., C.P.I.A., and Chairman
    Wallace M. Reid Co.

    Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

    2007 — Terry L. Dunlap ’81
    2000 — John R. Kennedy ’67
    1999 — Rep. Howard L. Fargo ’51
    1999 — Regina D. Stover ’75
    1998 — Thomas A. Madden ’75
    1997 — Timothy W. Wallace ’79
    1995 — Barbara Lovejoy ’75
    1993 — Leland Hardy ’84
    1992 — Walter Lewis ’70

    Alumni Ambassadors

    2007 — Jessica Bruccoliere ’01
    2001 — Matthew H. Konetschni ’95
    2000 — Jason D. Rising ’96
    1999 — Sheila L. Young ’90
    1998 — James Christopher Leda ’95
    1997 — Amy S. (Wertz) Frazier ’91
    1995 — Timothy Pulte ’85
    1994 — Colleen McElroy ’86